Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Fastest times on Leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1136 *M Groom *Milton Keynes AC "B" 23:23
2 1159 M Simpson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:16
3 1107 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:44
4 1148 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:13
5 1126 R Van Grot Highgate Harriers 25:13
6 1105 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 25:41
7 1101 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:53
8 1118 O Shilston Cornwall AC "A" 26:03
9 1141 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 26:11
10 1114 P Stacey Brighton & Hove AC 26:20
11 1130 A Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:24
12 1153 B Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:26
13 1139 P Johnson City of Norwich AC 26:34
14 1162 T Pamphilon Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:44
15 1137 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 26:47
16 1123 C Finill Harrow AC 26:55
17 1117 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:02
18 1122 M Cox Exeter Harriers 27:05
19 1133 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:05
20 1135 K Farmer Milton Keynes AC "A" 27:09
21 1120 G Newlands Dulwich Runners AC 27:14
22 1157 D Finn Wells City Harriers "A" 27:24
23 1152 N Perry Swindon Harriers 27:38
24 1111 R Parrott Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:41
25 1102 D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:48
26 1151 R Copstick Southampton Running Club 27:52
27 1127 S MacMillan Hillingdon AC 27:55
28 1140 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 28:03
29 1108 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:27
30 1145 G Reid Puma Thames Valley Harriers 28:33
31 1146 R Disney Reading AC 28:37
32 1121 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:39
33 1155 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers 28:44
34 1104 G Adcock Barnet & District AC 28:49
35 1128 D Rhule Kent AC 28:55
36 1110 A McClaren Bideford AAC 29:02
37 1113 J Collins Boxhill Racers 29:07
38 1129 R Wood Leighton Buzzard AC 29:16
39 1154 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 29:18
40 1124 J Mueller Headington Road Runners 29:37
41 1160 D Walker Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 30:04
42 1156 S Mann Verlea AC 30:14
43 1147 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 30:52
44 1115 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC "A" 31:02
45 1106 M Smith Bedford & County AC "B" 31:32
46 1158 D Culliford Wells City Harriers "B" 32:58
47 1119 G Tregenza Cornwall AC "B" 33:51


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow