Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Team positions on Leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1059 T Antao Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:08 3:30:27 0
2 1048 J Dupuy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:18 3:31:27 0
3 1005 A Turnbull Bedford & County AC "A" 17:49 3:33:18 0
4 1007 F Bernard-Gaudin Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:41 3:33:48 0
5 1053 S Molden Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:19 3:37:48 0
6 1001 L Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:51 3:39:06 0
7 1041 M Sorokin Phoenix AC "A" 18:57 3:40:47 0
8 1014 N Hyett Brighton & Hove AC 18:59 3:41:05 1
9 1026 D Burrows Highgate Harriers 20:42 3:42:35 -1
10 1015 J Hunton Chelmsford AC "A" 19:05 3:42:42 0
11 1022 B Rigler Exeter Harriers 18:29 3:44:02 0
12 1018 S Caudery Cornwall AC "A" 20:03 3:45:44 0
13 1023 M Lepps Harrow AC 19:25 3:45:54 1
14 1013 A Green Boxhill Racers 18:41 3:46:04 3
15 1057 G Collins Wells City Harriers "A" 19:26 3:46:07 0
16 1010 A Kearney Bideford AAC 20:00 3:46:26 -3
17 1037 W Taylor Nene Valley Harriers 19:36 3:46:49 -1
18 1040 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 18:43 3:48:06 2
19 1045 R Dally Puma Thames Valley Harriers 19:51 3:48:26 0
20 1030 J Marsden London Heathside "A" 18:49 3:48:37 1
21 1028 B Hutchinson Kent AC 20:48 3:49:03 -3
22 1011 M Watling Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:27 3:49:19 0
23 1035 O Mytton Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:23 3:50:19 1
24 1021 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:21 3:51:04 -1
25 1033 K McLellan Luton United AC 19:14 3:52:12 2
26 1060 A Hobdell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 20:06 3:52:23 0
27 1039 P Higham City of Norwich AC 20:56 3:52:53 -2
28 1062 G Wotton Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 19:47 3:53:07 0
29 1017 S Smith Colchester Harriers AC 19:51 3:53:40 1
30 1051 R Pearson Southampton Running Club 20:52 3:54:30 -1
31 1027 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:22 3:54:56 0
32 1055 M Brightwell Thurrock Harriers 19:52 3:56:32 1
33 1056 R Foskett Verlea AC 20:47 3:56:38 -1
34 1008 S Zealy Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:13 3:57:33 1
35 1052 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 19:28 3:59:06 2
36 1046 P Smart Reading AC 21:35 3:59:35 0
37 1002 P Bennett Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 23:19 4:00:38 -3
38 1004 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 20:50 4:01:40 1
39 1047 I Edmonds Reigate Priory AC 22:21 4:03:06 -1
40 1006 T Stead Bedford & County AC "B" 20:28 4:06:17 2
41 1054 A Irvine Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 22:25 4:06:33 -1
42 1029 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:10 4:07:49 1
43 1024 J Moore Headington Road Runners 23:13 4:08:59 -2
44 1020 M Morley Dulwich Runners AC 20:53 4:09:12 0
45 1036 I Fuller *Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:16 4:09:48 0
46 1058 C Seargent Wells City Harriers "B" 21:00 4:12:46 0
47 1019 B Prowse Cornwall AC "B" 19:37 4:23:48 0


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow