Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Fastest times on Leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1059 T Antao Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:08
2 1048 J Dupuy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:18
3 1007 F Bernard-Gaudin Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:41
4 1005 A Turnbull Bedford & County AC "A" 17:49
5 1001 L Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:51
6 1053 S Molden Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:19
7 1035 O Mytton Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:23
8 1022 B Rigler Exeter Harriers 18:29
9 1013 A Green Boxhill Racers 18:41
10 1040 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 18:43
11 1030 J Marsden London Heathside "A" 18:49
12 1041 M Sorokin Phoenix AC "A" 18:57
13 1014 N Hyett Brighton & Hove AC 18:59
14 1015 J Hunton Chelmsford AC "A" 19:05
15 1033 K McLellan Luton United AC 19:14
16 1021 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:21
17 1027 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:22
18 1023 M Lepps Harrow AC 19:25
19 1057 G Collins Wells City Harriers "A" 19:26
20 1011 M Watling Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:27
21 1052 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 19:28
22 1037 W Taylor Nene Valley Harriers 19:36
23 1019 B Prowse Cornwall AC "B" 19:37
24 1062 G Wotton Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 19:47
25 1045 R Dally Puma Thames Valley Harriers 19:51
26 1017 S Smith Colchester Harriers AC 19:51
27 1055 M Brightwell Thurrock Harriers 19:52
28 1010 A Kearney Bideford AAC 20:00
29 1018 S Caudery Cornwall AC "A" 20:03
30 1060 A Hobdell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 20:06
31 1029 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:10
32 1008 S Zealy Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:13
33 1036 I Fuller *Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:16
34 1006 T Stead Bedford & County AC "B" 20:28
35 1026 D Burrows Highgate Harriers 20:42
36 1056 R Foskett Verlea AC 20:47
37 1028 B Hutchinson Kent AC 20:48
38 1004 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 20:50
39 1051 R Pearson Southampton Running Club 20:52
40 1020 M Morley Dulwich Runners AC 20:53
41 1039 P Higham City of Norwich AC 20:56
42 1058 C Seargent Wells City Harriers "B" 21:00
43 1046 P Smart Reading AC 21:35
44 1047 I Edmonds Reigate Priory AC 22:21
45 1054 A Irvine Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 22:25
46 1024 J Moore Headington Road Runners 23:13
47 1002 P Bennett Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 23:19


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow