EYAL Final - Bedford - 9 September 2001- Girls Results

Pictures by Ben Jowett.
  Team result                                                
1 Havering Mayesbrook H 593                                            
2 Milton Keynes M 565                                            
3 Hertford & Ware R 426                                            
4 Bedford & County B 425                                            
5 Dacorum & Tring D 345                                            
6 Chelmsford F 342                                            
U17G First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth     H M R B D F W
100 K Thomas M 12.26 M Haley H 13.11 K Elcock B 13.16 L Robinson F 13.34 C Lang D 13.74 H Maffia R 13.88 5 6 1 4 2 3 0
B A Rogers HH 13.51 M Jessop MM 13.69 R Guy BB 13.73 K Tullett FF 13.74 H Lloyd RR 13.93 N Simson DD 14.34 6 5 2 4 1 3 0
200 M Higgs B 25.95 K Thomas M 26.22 A Rogers H 28.47 G Brown F 28.75 C Lang D 28.86 H Maffia R 29.54 4 5 1 6 2 3 0
B N Slender BB 27.05 M Haley HH 28.15 L Bertram RR 28.98 K Docherty MM 29.37 K Tullett FF 29.57 P Smart DD 29.74 5 3 4 6 1 2 0
300 M Higgs B 41.83 M Jessop M 43.92 N Silva R 44.81 P Smart D 46.99 N Brennan H 47.16 G Brown F 48.70 2 5 4 6 3 1 0
B N Slender BB 45.58 A Perriss MM 46.36 L Bertram RR 47.92 A Ashwell HH 48.90 E Crawley DD 49.58       3 5 4 6 2   1
800 K Wootton B 2:17.58 N Silva R 2:21.73 K Docherty M 2:29.44 E Crawley D 2:37.56 V Smith HH 2:39.25 L Fletcher F 2:47.56 2 4 5 6 3 1 0
B K Walker BB 2:25.17 H Browne DD 2:38.60 L Morton MM 2:39.05 A Ashwell H 2:43.48 A O'Reilly RR 2:53.10 A Tullett FF 3:05.97 3 4 2 6 5 1 0
1500 N Taylor R 5:02.88 R Corkett BB 5:03.32 L Licietis M 5:36.33 F Powell HH 5:45.40 H Browne D 5:52.26 L Fletcher F 6:14.25 3 4 6 5 2 1 0
B A Booth B 5:11.82 S Vince RR 5:25.31 A Roskilly MM 5:59.06 R Lyons H 6:10.60 K Tyrie FF 6:27.94       3 4 5 6   2 1
80H C Andrews R 12.37 C Sargent H 12.70 R Gibbens M 12.74 S Darrington B 12.91 K Walsh D 13.28 L Robinson F 13.45 5 4 6 3 2 1 0
B N Brennan HH 13.03 S Gibbens MM 13.32 D Fenwick FF 13.63 L Buxton BB 14.43 N Simson DD 14.84 H Lloyd RR 15.09 6 5 1 3 2 4 0
HJ S Darrington B 1.65 K Walsh D 1.60 S Gibbens M 1.45 E Crush H 1.45 L Robinson F 1.40 C Andrews R 1.30 3 4 1 6 5 2 0
B A Roskilly MM 1.45 N Simson DD 1.35 S Cousins RR 1.30 L Fletcher FF 1.25 F Powell HH 1.25       2 6 4   5 3 1
LJ C Andrews RR 4.85 L Buxton BB 4.81 C Sargent HH 4.67 C Lang DD 4.56 M Jessop M 4.39 A Dodd F 4.18 4 2 6 5 3 1 0
B S Darrington B 4.50 K Walsh D 4.45 E Crush H 4.43 C Andrews R 4.14 B Williams MM 4.08 K Tyrie FF 3.09 4 2 3 6 5 1 0
SP D Wheeler D 10.63 K Edwards R 8.96 C Munson H 6.25 B Williams M 6.24 A Dodd F 5.36 R Gibbs BB 5.33 4 3 5 1 6 2 0
B K Brown RR 8.36 S Walsh DD 7.90 K Thomas MM 5.91 M Munson HH 5.41 K Inwood B 4.77 A Tullett FF 4.36 3 4 6 2 5 1 0
DT K Brown R 33.48 N Brennan H 23.91 D Wheeler D 23.53 L Buxton B 20.49 R Gibbens M 17.77 A Tullett FF 15.41 5 2 6 3 4 1 0
B H Ramsden RR 20.22 D Fenwick F 15.16 C Munson HH 14.07 A Perriss MM 13.43 R Corkett BB 11.45 P Smart DD 9.11 4 3 6 2 1 5 0
JT E Crush H 25.46 K Brown R 23.74 A Perriss M 20.89 S Walsh DD 19.62 K Tyrie F 19.28 L Cooper B 13.88 6 4 5 1 3 2 0
B R Gibbens MM 20.56 A Rogers HH 17.76 D Wheeler D 17.41 H Ramsden RR 15.29 D Fenwick FF 10.66 R Gibbs BB 8.62 5 6 3 1 4 2 0
4x100 Bedford & County B 53.09 Milton Keynes M 53.47 Havering H 54.44 Chelmsford F 55.33 Dacorum & Tring D 55.36 Hertford & Ware R 56.19 4 5 1 6 2 3 0
U15G First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth     91 95 87 94 68 45 3
100 S Odunsi B 12.6 C Kalajaev H 12.8 N Jowett M 12.8 G Hawkins F 13.3 C Adams D 13.5 L Davies R 14.7 5 4 1 6 2 3 0
B C Westlake HH 13.05 K Gade RR 13.58 A Kirsop BB 13.66 S Brown FF 13.70 A Bennett DD 14.07 F McLachlan MM 14.20 6 1 5 4 2 3 0
200 S Odunsi B 26.26 N Schofield H 26.74 N Jowett M 27.52 H Wright D 27.98 G Hawkins F 28.34 C Jaggard R 30.38 5 4 1 6 3 2 0
B C Kalejaeu HH 26.98 R Carbery DD 28.22 E Godfrey FF 28.32 A Kirsop BB 28.33 F McLachlan MM 29.61 L Davies RR 30.94 6 2 1 3 5 4 0
800 M Foley H 2:22.13 J James M 2:28.88 H Wright D 2:30.66 R Simmons B 2:31.42 F Cliffe F 2:33.53 C Silva R 2:42.29 6 5 1 3 4 2 0
B C Smith HH 2:25.03 L Gibbs BB 2:36.67 A Roskilly MM 2:39.58 J Dunn FF 2:40.97 J Hall DD 2:43.52 N Taylor RR 3:03.80 6 4 1 5 2 3 0
1500 S Luck H 5:01.27 C Gaspar M 5:03.86 H Netherway B 5:21.89 E Roberts D 5:32.35 N Stables FF 6:14.65       6 5   4 3 2 1
B K Berryman MM 5:18.31 N Adams HH 5:19.87 L Burgess DD 5:53.94 A Hunter F 6:15.08             5 6     4 3 3
75H N Schofield H 11.59 R Carbery D 12.17 F Richold M 12.24 S Whittaker B 12.59 L Cartwright F 13.07 E Baradeau R 15.10 6 4 1 3 5 2 0
B D Ross HH 12.35 C Quiney BB 14.54 B Gibbens MM 14.58 C Silva RR 14.61 J Lelliott DD 16.97       6 4 3 5 2   1
HJ K O'Sullivan HH 1.50 A Bennett DD 1.50 J Lewis F 1.50 Z Delaney R 1.40 A Robinson M 1.35       6 2 3   5 4 1
B S Luck H 1.50 L Cartwright FF 1.40 S Gale D 1.35 E Baradeau RR 1.20 T Bromilow MM 1.10       6 2 3   4 5 1
LJ E Bonny H 4.98 S Morton B 4.94 N Jowett M 4.93 R Carbery DD 4.65 C Jaggard RR 4.49 L Rogers F 4.44 6 4 2 5 3 1 0
B A Bennett D 4.64 Z Delaney R 4.48 K Smith HH 4.27 T Bromilow MM 4.25 C Game FF 4.19 S Whiting BB 4.02 4 3 5 1 6 2 0
SP C Jones F 9.46 L Clark H 9.32 A Robinson MM 8.15 C Quiney B 7.77 R Gower R 7.50 J Hall D 6.47 5 4 2 3 1 6 0
B H Wordley FF 9.22 D Ross HH 8.47 F Richold M 6.92 L Jordan RR 6.01 N Lee DD 5.71 Z Bichener BB 5.68 5 4 3 1 2 6 0
DT L Clark H 32.80 H Wordley F 22.91 A Robinson M 19.89 R Gower R 16.10 C Quiney B 14.89 J Lelliott DD 13.59 6 4 3 2 1 5 0
B K White FF 18.65 L Jordan RR 15.88 J James MM 15.32 R Delivett HH 13.60 L Vaughan BB 12.97 C Adams D 12.85 3 4 5 2 1 6 0
JT R Gower R 25.12 K White F 23.46 H Gibbens M 21.93 C Harrison H 19.25 J Lelliott DD 14.71 Z Bichener BB 11.84 3 4 6 1 2 5 0
B H Wordley FF 18.16 C Smith HH 16.36 L Burgess D 13.72 F Richold MM 13.56 J Earp RR 9.96 R Simmons B 8.56 5 3 2 1 4 6 0
4x100 Bedford & County B 54.28 Chelmsford F 54.29 Milton Keynes M 54.64 Dacorum & Tring D 55.68 Hertford & Ware R 57.02         4 2 6 3 5 1
                                      106 77 50 61 64 75 8
U13G First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth                  
100 J Duck M 13.3 L Sargent H 13.8 R Adams D 13.9 L Morton B 14.0 T Cawley R 14.7 S Unsworth F 15.4 5 6 2 3 4 1 0
B B Nield BB 13.9 L McVicar HH 14.2 V Brant-Bullock MM 14.3 G Brabham DD 15.0 H O'Connell FF 15.0 K Aitken RR 15.2 5 4 1 6 3 2 0
200 L McVicar H 29.29 R Adams D 30.23 M Middleton B 30.30 V Brant-Bullock M 30.51 T Cawley R 30.69 K Bassick F 31.13 6 3 2 4 5 1 0
B L Morton BB 29.70 J Hilton HH 30.72 L Gardner MM 31.09 K Aitken RR 31.80 G Brabham DD 32.12 H O'Connell FF 32.56 5 4 3 6 2 1 0
800 L Clark H 2:39.43 J Sweet M 2:45.17 E Goodwin B 2:47.28 K Bassick F 2:52.99 S Wright D 2:53.08 J Sapsford R 3:01.96 6 5 1 4 2 3 0
B S Hodges MM 2:47.70 G Clark HH 2:50.80 A Godfrey DD 2:53.31 N Howell BB 2:55.29 J Colley RR 3:11.60 Z Fisk FF 3:11.89 5 6 2 3 4 1 0
1500 E Spavins B 5:20.16 K Richardson H 5:25.72 T Taylor MM 5:28.69 M Baginski D 6:06.77 L Hart F 6:11.15 S Woodrow R 7:08.13 5 4 1 6 3 2 0
B L Licietis M 5:42.10 A Adams HH 5:57.52 A Mison FF 6:16.78                   5 6       4 6
70H L Schofield H 12.63 K Gurney B 12.70 K Fenner M 13.48 J Lang D 13.77 E Hardcastle R 13.79 S Unsworth F 16.76 6 4 2 5 3 1 0
B S Day HH 13.15 V Fallow MM 14.05 M Middleton BB 14.44 J Colley RR 14.55 R Lawes DD 15.69       6 5 3 4 2   1
HJ H McConnell H 1.45 R French F 1.45 S Hodges MM 1.25 R Lawes DD 1.15 C Mulvaney B 1.15 J Sapsford R 1.15 6 4 1 2 3 5 0
B L Clark HH 1.25 Z Fisk FF 1.25 K Fenner M 1.20 S Gale D 1.15 T Cawley RR 1.10       6 4 2   3 5 1
LJ L Sargent HH 4.41 R French F 4.26 J Lang D 4.25 S Hodges M 3.89 A Langley B 3.65 E Hardcastle R 3.51 6 3 1 2 4 5 0
B L Schofield H 4.14 Z Fisk FF 3.70 V Fallow MM 3.38 M Gillett BB 3.19 S Woodrow RR 2.91 E Baginski DD 2.11 6 4 2 3 1 5 0
SP L Yard H 8.49 K Fenner M 8.33 C Lesuer B 6.61 H Mulry DD 6.42 K Parker R 6.33 C Crowther F 5.51 6 5 2 4 3 1 0
B E Caldwell MM 7.29 H Jones HH 6.86 K Aitken RR 6.26 R Bennett BB 6.02 L Watson D 5.53 A Kalf FF 5.26 5 6 4 3 2 1 0
DT K Parker R 22.09 L Yard H 22.02 E Caldwell M 17.06 R Bennett BB 16.36 L Watson D 15.08 C Crowther F 14.81 5 4 6 3 2 1 0
B H Charman HH 17.89 C Lesuer B 15.73 J Colley RR 13.51 A Hunt MM 12.39 H Mulry DD 12.32 A Kalf FF 12.30 6 3 4 5 2 1 0
4x100 Milton Keynes M 56.83 Havering H 57.98 Dacorum & Tring D 59.49 Chelmsford F 61.59 Hertford & Ware R 63.24       5 6 2   4 3 1
                                      105 86 41 63 52 43 9
                                      302 258 178 218 184 163 20


Last Updated on 14/09/01
By Mick Bromilow