EYAL Final - Bedford - 9 September 2001- Boys Results

Pictures by Ben Jowett.
  Team result                                                
1 Havering Mayesbrook H 593                                            
2 Milton Keynes M 565                                            
3 Hertford & Ware R 426                                            
4 Bedford & County B 425                                            
5 Dacorum & Tring D 345                                            
6 Chelmsford F 342                                            
U17B First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth     H M R B D F W
100 S Huggins F 11.32 T Waiting D 11.35 R Gadd B 11.36 M Gardiner H 12.00 D Priestley M 12.11 G Clements R 12.37 3 2 1 4 5 6 0
B R Moore FF 11.67 J Corby BB 11.85 A Cook HH 12.01 J Dummer RR 12.03 L Alara MM 12.18 R Clarke DD 12.34 4 2 3 5 1 6 0
200 T Waiting D 23.18 S Huggins F 23.68 J Corby B 24.04 C Hale R 24.26 D Priestley M 24.51 M Kelsey H 25.47 1 2 3 4 6 5 0
B A Cook HH 24.02 D Stephenson RR 24.32 M Pyman BB 24.38 C Duck MM 25.12 R Clarke DD 25.13       6 3 5 4 2   1
400 R Gardner M 53.29 C Saville R 54.08 B Thanda H 55.33 C Servadel D 55.83 A Peters B 58.96 G Hill F 61.35 4 6 5 2 3 1 0
B P Phillips HH 55.25 A Whetstone MM 57.75 D Collins RR 59.95 C Barnett BB 67.85 C Siswick FF 70.35       6 5 4 3   2 1
800 C Saville R 2:04.45 J Wright M 2:05.23 L Cadman B 2:07.37 C Servadel D 2:08.51 M Heys H 2:10.95 G Hill F 2:12.21 2 5 6 4 3 1 0
B O Stephens MM 2:10.78 I Cleaver RR 2:15.39 D Sheath BB 2:18.04 P Jones HH 2:19.80 T Jackson DD 2:20.06 C Siswick FF 2:28.65 3 6 5 4 2 1 0
1500 L Cadman B 4:21.71 P Wright M 4:29.15 A Hunter H 4:35.78 W Wright F 4:42.70 O Keates R 4:53.14 T Jackson D 5:04.05 4 5 2 6 1 3 0
B J Deane HH 4:38.42 K Bennett MM 4:39.53 R Lamb RR 4:53.53 S Mason FF 5:04.47 P Burgess DD 5:39.7       6 5 4   2 3 1
100H R Gardner M 14.20 B Boyles B 14.34 A Cook H 22.19                   4 6   5     6
B C Duck MM 14.73 D Rogers BB 15.57 O Keates RR 15.88 T Gregory HH 17.70             3 6 4 5     3
HJ S Prady H 1.85 M Holvey R 1.75 D Sheath BB 1.70 J Wright M 1.65 G Hill F 1.40       6 3 5 4   2 1
B M Connelly HH 1.80 P Wright MM 1.60 C Hale RR 1.50                   6 5 4       6
LJ M Gardiner H 6.21 A Bell M 6.08 J Dummer RR 6.02 J Grant-Jones B 5.32 P Harrowell D 4.47 J Knapp F 4.44 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
B S Prady HH 5.68 C Saville R 5.63 L Leach MM 5.25 P Burgess DD 4.29 C Barnett BB 3.83 G Hill FF 3.59 6 4 5 2 3 1 0
TJ A Bell M 14.12 M Holvey R 11.41 D Gray B 10.82 S Prady H 10.63 C Siswick F 10.24 P Harrowell D 9.80 3 6 5 4 1 2 0
B L Alara MM 12.62 I Cleaver RR 10.53 P Phillips HH 10.17 P Burgess DD 9.49 S Mason FF 7.38       4 6 5   3 2 1
SP D Rogers BB 12.27 G Smith H 12.07 M Luckwell M 11.00 S Huggins F 10.45 T Mascall R 9.69 S Hallissey DD 9.55 5 4 2 6 1 3 0
B J Grant-Jones B 11.25 B Thanda HH 10.69 R Gardner MM 10.11 D Stephenson RR 9.16 R Moore FF 9.11 G Jackson D 9.03 5 4 3 6 1 2 0
DT M Luckwell M 39.28 D Rogers B 37.28 P Phillips H 29.76 J Knapp F 23.65 T Mascall R 22.86 G Jackson D 20.36 4 6 2 5 1 3 0
B S Hoath BB 28.55 A Bell MM 28.39 G Smith HH 27.79 I Cleaver RR 22.22 S Hallissey DD 19.34 S Mason FF 6.78 4 5 3 6 2 1 0
JT M Luckwell M 50.32 M Widdows B 40.62 G Smith H 39.93 S Hallissey DD 31.62 J Knapp F 24.50 R Lamb RR 20.66 4 6 1 5 3 2 0
B S Hoath BB 34.25 L Leach MM 33.94 B Thanda HH 33.00 G Jackson D 29.55 W Wright FF 18.68 O Keates R 17.83 4 5 1 6 3 2 0
4x100 Havering H 47.01 Hertford & Ware R 47.08 Milton Keynes M 47.33 Bedford & County B 47.87 Dacorum & Tring D 49.10 Chelmsford F 53.68 6 4 5 3 2 1 0
U15B First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth     109 116 87 96 47 50 20
100 C Pickering M 11.24 A Bartlett H 11.30 S Hall R 11.84 B Ferriby F 11.94 K Beales B 12.00 K Merryman D 12.77 5 6 4 2 1 3 0
B G Rutherford MM 11.99 S Akande FF 12.30 J Gregory HH 12.46 J Blaxill RR 12.70 J Francois DD 13.38       4 6 3   2 5 1
200 A Bartlett H 23.21 S Hall R 23.98 T Christian F 24.04 C Pickering M 24.17 K Beales B 25.40 M Webby D 26.48 6 3 5 2 1 4 0
B J Gregory HH 24.79 B Ferriby FF 24.88 A Daish RR 25.01 S Bradley MM 27.36 J Francois DD 27.60       6 3 4   2 5 1
400 A Bartlett H 56.87 R Gill R 57.80 M Missen F 59.52 J Dack B 61.32 S Bradley M 61.69 K Merryman D 73.66 6 2 5 3 1 4 0
B D Hutley FF 58.66 S Smith RR 60.45 A Inskip BB 63.02 S Brasier MM 63.20 C Newton HH 65.87       2 3 5 4   6 1
800 M Missen F 2:06.5 R Gill R 2:07.13 J Golding H 2:09.68 P Macey M 2:14.51 B Forster B 2:20.50 D Quinn D 2:27.64 4 3 5 2 1 6 0
B D Hutley FF 2:07.41 S Smith RR 2:16.82 D Skelt HH 2:16.82 C Kehoe BB 2:22.07 J Hunt MM 2:27.06 J Briody DD 2:40.30 4 2 5 3 1 6 0
1500 T Stanley B 4:43.38 M Woodley F 4:45.88 G Wilcox M 4:54.14 T Newton RR 5:03.59 P Andrews H 5:05.11 J Parslow DD 5:07.76 2 4 3 6 1 5 0
B B Webster BB 4:46.28 J Tuttle MM 4:55.22 P McAdams FF 5:03.32 D Quinn D 5:07.77 M Chambers HH 5:20.29       2 5   6 3 4 1
80H P Nanci M 11.63 S Keating H 12.32 M Campbell B 12.35 L Ketereers F 12.91 T Deprez D 14.57 L Draper R 15.55 5 6 1 4 2 3 0
B J Hunt MM 13.76 H Pearson BB 13.87 A Luck HH 14.17 M Webby DD 14.46 R Partridge RR 16.37 P McAdams FF 20.83 4 6 2 5 3 1 0
HJ P Nanci M 1.80 S Keating H 1.80 D Hill B 1.60 M Soame F 1.60 N Manning D 1.55 S Smith R 1.50 5 6 1 4 2 3 0
B D Skelt HH 1.60 S Cross FF 1.55 R Grabarz BB 1.50 R Threlfall MM 1.40 A Ledsam RR 1.40 J Briody DD 1.35 6 3 2 4 1 5 0
LJ S Keating H 5.78 G Rutherford M 5.77 T Newton RR 4.96 M Webby DD 4.84 L Ketereers F 4.83 P Guerney BB 4.46 6 5 4 1 3 2 0
B J Blaxill R 4.85 D O'Connell HH 4.85 N Manning D 4.66 S Akande FF 4.43 C Pickering MM 4.41 H Pearson B 4.24 5 2 6 1 4 3 0
SP P Nanci M 15.05 T O'Leary H 12.05 S Flindall F 10.34 S Daly D 10.13 S Hall R 10.05 B Forster BB 6.17 5 6 2 1 3 4 0
B P Clark FF 10.08 G Rutherford MM 9.80 J Davies RR 9.55 M Stearne HH 9.04 G Mitchell DD 8.93       3 5 4   2 6 1
DT T O'Leary H 28.32 K McConnell M 28.25 S Flindall F 26.94 S Daly D 25.53 A Waddington R 24.58 P Guerney BB 12.74 6 5 2 1 3 4 0
B P Clark FF 25.62 C Newton HH 24.08 G Mitchell DD 20.93 J Davies RR 18.78 S Brasier MM 16.91 B Webster B 12.63 5 2 3 1 4 6 0
JT T O'Leary H 39.71 S Flindall FF 33.78 A Ledsam RR 28.54 S Daly D 24.53 J Hunt M 21.41 T Stanley B 20.84 6 2 4 1 3 5 0
B M Missen F 29.36 L Draper R 25.75 P Macey MM 18.49 B Briody DD 16.66               4 5   3 6 3
4x100 Havering H 48.15 Chelmsford F 48.31 Milton Keynes M 49.09 Hertford & Ware R 49.33 Bedford & County B 53.45 Dacorum & Tring D 55.81 6 4 3 2 1 5 0
                                      103 93 78 53 47 101 8
U13B First     Second     Third     Fourth     Fifth     Sixth                  
100 R Holness M 12.66 L Austin D 13.59 A Bullimore B 13.72 R Brown R 13.73 M Steel F 14.22 V Lazaro H 14.40 1 6 3 4 5 2 0
B G Hudson MM 14.03 T Rose RR 14.33 M Jones HH 14.36 O Bichener BB 14.55 N Phillips DD 14.63 A Bolton FF 16.04 4 6 5 3 2 1 0
200 R Holness M 26.01 A Bullimore B 28.40 L Austin D 29.02 S Treacher R 29.05 D Vincent H 29.83 A Daniels F 31.29 2 6 3 5 4 1 0
B R Bruno MM 28.46 I Simson DD 29.42 M Steel FF 29.66 T Rose RR 30.01 V Lazaro HH 30.02 O Bichener BB 30.26 2 6 3 1 5 4 0
400 M Young M 62.15 D Green B 67.65 R Clarke H 70.84 R Brown R 73.89 T Richings F 74.54 S Phillips D 75.52 4 6 3 5 1 2 0
B G Hudson MM 65.94 S Treacher RR 69.61 D Vincent HH 72.62 L Webster BB 73.98 S McNamara DD 78.25 A Bolton FF 87.03 4 6 5 3 2 1 0
800 M Young M 2:25.23 R Clarke H 2:27.73 M Hawkin R 2:32.45 A Daniels F 2:39.40 R Evans BB 2:45.23 L Stacey DD 2:46.34 5 6 4 2 1 3 0
B T Nightingale MM 2:28.27 J Ryan HH 2:35.83 B Corby B 2:49.30 R Munn RR 2:50.81 M Witt D 3:07.47 A Bolton FF 3:11.91 5 6 3 4 2 1 0
1500 A Reece H 4:52.16 R Heaney B 4:59.51 M Hawkin R 5:17.58 D Taylor M 5:18.41 A Daniels F 5:28.50 L Carrington D 6:11.68 6 3 4 5 1 2 0
B M Watkins HH 5:14.06 S Tuttle MM 5:18.94 D Doyle BB 5:36.28 C McIver RR 5:55.52 C Hatch DD 6:19.14 R Eyres FF 6:35.27 6 5 3 4 2 1 0
80H R Brown R 14.59 A Allum B 14.78 G Hudson M 14.89 M Jones H 15.17 S Ladd D 15.96 R Eyres F 17.39 3 4 6 5 2 1 0
B D Kavanagh RR 15.57 J Ryan HH 16.13 N MacLean MM 16.14 D Young DD 17.62             5 4 6   3   3
HJ M Jenkins H 1.46 J Taylor B 1.35 J Gamble R 1.35 N MacLean MM 1.30 D Young DD 1.30 T Richings F 1.25 6 3 4 5 2 1 0
B J Ryan HH 1.35 M Young M 1.30 M Witt D 1.25 J Tanner BB 1.25 P Townsend RR 1.15 R Eyres FF 1.15 6 5 2 3 4 1 0
LJ L Austin D 4.48 D Green B 4.48 R Bruno M 4.37 N Senior H 4.15 J Gamble R 4.10 T Richings F 3.26 3 4 2 5 6 1 0
B I Simson DD 4.35 L Webster BB 4.29 D Taylor MM 4.04 A Williams HH 4.03 W Dummer RR 3.50 J Wright FF 2.99 3 4 2 5 6 1 0
SP R Taylor B 9.85 O Forrest R 9.52 D Roper D 7.93 R Holness M 7.47 A Reece H 6.89 S Tyrie F 5.43 2 3 5 6 4 1 0
B H Hlavaty RR 8.12 J Verrechia BB 7.22 N Phillips DD 6.97 A Williams HH 6.48 R Bruno MM 5.99 J Wright FF 4.61 3 2 6 5 4 1 0
DT O Forrest R 29.62 N Phillips D 20.47 D Taylor MM 18.84 R Taylor B 17.48 A Williams HH 14.45 J Wright FF 11.99 2 4 6 3 5 1 0
B H Hlavaty RR 18.07 J Verrechia BB 16.81 A Reece H 14.16 I Lawrence M 14.04 J Keane DD 12.75 S Tyrie F 10.31 4 3 6 5 2 1 0
4x100 Milton Keynes M 54.93 Bedford & County B 57.07 Dacorum & Tring D 58.67 Havering H 59.22 Hertford & Ware R 60.02 Chelmsford F 62.18 3 6 2 5 4 1 0
                                      79 98 83 83 67 28 3
                                      291 307 248 232 161 179 31


Last Updated on 14/09/01
By Mick Bromilow