Weedon 10km Road Race - 12 June 2001

Results in finish order.
1 1 1 427 Nigel Stirk 31.51 MS Tipton Harriers
2 2 1 762 G Payne 34.10 MV40 George Elliott Ha
3 3 2 104 Simon Pritchard 34.12 MS Banbury Harriers
4 4 3 78 Brian Summers 34.35 MS Northampton Phoen
5 5 4 153 Troy Garrity 34.50 MS Corby A.C.
6 6 5 143 M F Moore 34.55 MS Leamington C. And
7 7 6 66 Guy Petersen 35.02 MS Northampton Phoen
8 8 7 181 A P Skailes 35.05 MS Rutland Running C
9 9 8 358 Richard Whitelegg 35.14 MS Hinkley R.C.
10 10 1 424 John Muddleman 35.16 MU20 Leamington C. And
11 11 2 869 S Riley 35.34 MV40 Leamington C. And
12 12 3 767 G J Lsight 35.38 MV40 Huncote Harriers
13 13 4 754 Martin Riley 35.46 MV40 Massey Ferguson
14 14 2 146 J P M Mayes 35.51 MU20 Northampton Phoen
15 15 1 1332 Michael Sandford 36.07 MV50 Huncote Harriers
16 16 9 81 D A Parkins 36.25 MS Wootton R.R.
17 17 5 836 M Williams 36.33 MV40 Leamington C. And
18 18 10 291 C Noon 36.37 MS Cherwell Runners
19 19 6 858 Martin Mcpheat 36.44 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
20 20 11 266 Andrew Clancy 36.45 MS Unattached
21 21 12 513 S Douglas 36.51 MS Northampton Phoen
22 22 1 1059 D Potter 37.02 MV45 Leamington C. And
23 23 13 524 D Isherwood 37.07 MS Unattached
24 24 14 116 D P Bromley 37.22 MS Northampton Phoen
25 25 15 528 P Melling 37.23 MS Unattached
26 26 2 1361 Jim Smith 37.23 MV50 Corby A.C.
27 27 16 213 W Kula-przezwanski 37.40 MS Huncote Harriers
28 28 7 870 A Mould 37.54 MV40 Northampton Phoen
29 29 3 1418 Mark Wittering 37.55 MV50 Huncote Harriers
30 30 17 210 Stuart Bartlett 38.03 MS Bedford Harriers
31 31 8 873 S Boulter 38.05 MV40 Huncote Harriers
32 32 2 1052 R H Macpherson 38.07 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
33 33 3 1140 S Shelswell 38.10 MV45 Wootton R.R.
34 34 9 845 David Coates 38.12 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
35 35 18 450 Richard Fowler 38.13 MS Wootton R.R.
36 36 4 1315 Dave Findel-hawkin 38.14 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
37 37 19 257 Tom Pocock 38.17 MS Huncote Harriers
38 38 1 1323 K A Cook 38.18 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
39 39 10 701 Tim Randell 38.20 MV40 Rugby And Distric
40 40 20 526 P Gooding 38.25 MS Bedford And Count
41 41 4 1145 D Vavangas 38.34 MV45 Bedford And Count
42 42 21 231 Mick Revill 38.35 MS Stamford Harriers
43 43 22 419 Martin Gore 38.38 MS Harborough A.C.
44 44 23 6 Kevin Reboul 38.40 MS Unattached
45 45 24 466 Alan Fordham 38.44 MS Harborough A.C.
46 46 25 463 Tom McConnell 38.44 MS Milton Keynes A.C
47 47 26 23 S Wright 38.48 MS Unattached
48 48 27 326 Phil Galpin 38.57 MS Leamington C. And
49 49 28 391 Mark Berry 38.59 MS Huncote Harriers
50 50 5 1104 D Edwards 39.08 MV45 Unattached
51 51 5 1461 A Webb 39.12 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
52 1 1 1667 Nicola Klane 39.25 LS Bedford Harriers
53 52 6 1038 J W Hamilton 39.27 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
54 53 29 339 Paul Moss 39.31 MS Harborough A.C.
55 54 7 1101 T Gillon 39.37 MV45 Northbrook A.C.
56 55 30 452 David Simpson 39.39 MS Harborough A.C.
57 56 31 430 Paul Furness 39.43 MS Wellingborough An
58 57 11 1458 David Buckler 39.53 MV40 Wootton R.R.
59 58 12 853 K Fiddament-Harris 39.58 MV40 Rugby And Distric
60 59 8 1058 Ken Cooper 40.02 MV45 Stamford Harriers
61 60 13 737 L J J Turton 40.05 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
62 61 1 1251 John Thomas 40.06 MV60 Corby A.C.
63 62 9 1113 Robert Gils 40.09 MV45 Wellingborough An
64 63 14 768 I J Balchin 40.09 MV40 Huncote Harriers
65 64 15 777 Phil Feist 40.10 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
66 65 32 335 D Singh 40.17 MS Abbey National Sp
67 66 33 246 Andy Hall 40.18 MS Harborough A.C.
68 67 6 1317 Colin Bailey 40.19 MV50 Northhampton Road
69 68 7 1466 E Shoesmith 40.20 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
70 69 8 1473 R Elkin 40.23 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
71 70 16 876 K Jeary 40.28 MV40 Wootton R.R.
72 71 10 1141 P Coventry 40.36 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
73 2 2 1708 A Berrill 40.41 LS Vegetarian C And
74 72 34 84 G J Hollowell 40.44 MS Wootton R.R.
75 73 2 1388 Clive Smith 40.46 MV55 Centurian Road Ru
76 74 9 1435 C Herbert 40.47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
77 75 11 1143 M Fowler 40.49 MV45 Wootton R.R.
78 76 3 1307 A D Edwards 40.51 MV55 Leamington C. And
79 77 35 222 D Harris 40.53 MS Bedford Harriers
80 78 17 766 N M Nealon 40.55 MV40 Huncote Harriers
81 79 36 514 C Thompson 40.55 MS Unattached
82 80 18 772 P A Traynor 41.01 MV40 Nuneaton Harriers
83 81 19 872 A Harrison 41.07 MV40 Wootton R.R.
84 82 4 1322 Bob Statham 41.08 MV55 Coventry Godiva
85 83 20 748 Colin Rimmer 41.12 MV40 Huncote Harriers
86 84 37 410 C Petrie 41.14 MS Dallington Runner
87 85 38 264 Simon Kincart 41.19 MS Harborough A.C.
88 86 12 1118 Alan Lawton 41.21 MV45 Unattached
89 87 10 1441 Martin White 41.26 MV50 Huncote Harriers
90 88 21 763 P Thomas 41.34 MV40 Rugby And Distric
91 89 13 1023 Andrew Gabbitas 41.35 MV45 Rugby And Distric
92 90 22 761 Peter Diamond 41.38 MV40 Wootton R.R.
93 91 23 769 Steve Gray 41.40 MV40 Coventry Godiva
94 92 11 1471 G Laurie 41.44 MV50 Northampton Phoen
95 93 39 4 S Peat 41.44 MS Huncote Harriers
96 94 12 1408 M Wooley 41.45 MV50 Northampton Phoen
97 95 13 1290 Thomas Dable 41.49 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
98 96 14 1380 Dennis Warnes 41.55 MV50 Unattached
99 97 14 1079 P Clayton 42.00 MV45 Wootton R.R.
100 98 15 1138 A Montgomery 42.01 MV45 Leamington C. And
101 99 15 1334 D W Hanwell 42.03 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
102 100 40 317 Martin Farr 42.05 MS Harborough A.C.
103 101 41 355 Nigel Dean 42.08 MS Wootton R.R.
104 102 24 749 D J Lambeth 42.09 MV40 Northampton Phoen
105 103 25 848 Adrian Whalley 42.09 MV40 Hinkley R.C.
106 104 42 420 Gerrard Tomkins 42.10 MS Unattached
107 3 1 1826 Sue Revill 42.10 LV35 Stamford Harriers
108 105 43 352 Steve Court 42.11 MS Sphinx A.C.
109 106 5 1336 M E West 42.12 MV55 Rugby And Distric
110 107 26 846 Brian Malin 42.13 MV40 Rugby And Distric
111 108 3 340 Stuart Defreyne 42.15 MU20 Unattached
112 109 16 1139 J Shaw 42.16 MV45 Wootton R.R.
113 110 17 1054 Graham King 42.18 MV45 Bedford Harriers
114 111 44 522 R McLaughlan 42.19 MS Unattached
115 4 3 1669 Lydia Page 42.20 LS Corby A.C.
116 112 18 1144 C Reading 42.21 MV45 Leamington C. And
117 113 16 1417 Roy Carter 42.22 MV50 Harborough A.C.
118 114 19 1066 K Naughton 42.25 MV45 Sphinx A.C.
119 115 20 1117 Mick Heap 42.29 MV45 Northampton Phoen
120 116 45 199 A D Briggs 42.30 MS Wootton R.R.
121 117 17 1472 C Sinnott 42.32 MV50 North Derbyshire
122 118 46 432 Mark Curteis 42.34 MS Harborough A.C.
123 119 47 519 N Chater 42.35 MS Unattached
124 120 27 834 Lido Medori 42.45 MV40 Unattached
125 121 21 1065 B Mccallen 42.48 MV45 Bedford Harriers
126 122 1 1296 Bob Emmerson 42.52 MV65 Leamington C. And
127 123 28 849 Joe Horsman 42.54 MV40 Bedford And Count
128 124 2 1285 B R Daniels 43.00 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
129 125 6 1407 P Howard 43.03 MV55 Cambridge And Col
130 126 22 1046 A I Hendry 43.04 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
131 5 2 1835 A Fuller 43.04 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
132 6 1 1927 Diana Knight 43.08 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
133 127 48 478 Roy George 43.13 MS Wellingborough An
134 128 18 1321 John Sneddon 43.14 MV50 Rugby And Distric
135 129 49 285 Nick Bennett 43.15 MS Sphinx A.C.
136 7 3 1831 L Carmichael 43.17 LV35 Corby A.C.
137 8 4 1664 Tanya Taylor 43.18 LS Stamford Harriers
138 130 23 1129 Terry James 43.21 MV45 Harborough A.C.
139 131 50 118 Gary Gardiner 43.25 MS Desborough Stride
140 9 5 1600 Jane Bishop 43.25 LS Wootton R.R.
141 132 29 802 Paul Burrows 43.25 MV40 Rugby And Distric
142 133 51 520 M Lever 43.26 MS Northants Tri-clu
143 134 19 1394 Gavin Woodward 43.28 MV50 Leamington C. And
144 135 52 527 R Bouthroud 43.33 MS Unattached
145 136 20 1373 Maurice Gray 43.38 MV50 Harborough A.C.
146 137 53 194 J V O'Sullivan 43.43 MS Huncote Harriers
147 138 21 1309 J C Miller 43.46 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
148 139 22 1468 A Richardson 43.48 MV50 Wootton R.R.
149 140 24 1107 L Hobson 43.53 MV45 Unattached
150 141 25 1020 David Gould 43.55 MV45 Trail Runners Ass
151 142 30 793 J Danks 43.57 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
152 10 2 1961 Veronica Singleton 43.58 LV40 Bedford Harriers
153 143 3 1469 R Suddens 44.01 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
154 11 4 1845 Margaret Mulvey 44.04 LV35 Wootton R.R.
155 144 4 1470 D Lyons 44.05 MV60 Massey Ferguson
156 145 5 1440 Jim Green 44.12 MV60 Harborough A.C.
157 146 54 105 Jonathan Stone 44.14 MS Unattached
158 147 23 1416 Hugh Doherty 44.16 MV50 Massey Ferguson
159 148 55 436 Ian Smith 44.18 MS Harborough A.C.
160 149 24 1424 Michael Wood 44.22 MV50 Wootton R.R.
161 12 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 44.22 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
162 150 25 1372 Alan Nolson 44.25 MV50 Daventy A.C.
163 151 56 493 J Thornill 44.26 MS Unattached
164 152 57 515 D James 44.27 MS Unattached
165 153 7 1413 Tom Wash 44.31 MV55 Rugby And Distric
166 154 26 1343 E C Hill 44.38 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
167 155 31 722 D R Henry 44.39 MV40 Unattached
168 156 32 704 Dave Crawley 44.40 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
169 157 6 1403 Norm Green 44.42 MV60 Wootton R.R.
170 158 26 1099 H Hancock 44.46 MV45 Northhampton Road
171 13 5 1822 Joy Wilkinson 44.52 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
172 159 27 1463 D Humphreys 44.54 MV50 Wootton R.R.
173 160 33 868 S Whiteman 44.55 MV40 Unattached
174 161 58 193 M P Tansey 44.58 MS Huncote Harriers
175 162 28 1262 Brian Farrar 45.04 MV50 Corby A.C.
176 14 1 1981 L Denley 45.12 LV55 Northbrook A.C.
177 163 29 1331 B A Hardwick 45.14 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
178 164 59 338 Paul Warden 45.18 MS Wootton R.R.
179 15 6 1637 Sarah Dolden 45.24 LS Wellingborough An
180 165 30 1415 Graham Bayes 45.24 MV50 Wellingborough An
181 166 8 1421 Phil Bevis 45.26 MV55 Banbury Harriers
182 167 60 158 I Cunningham 45.31 MS Sphinx A.C.
183 168 27 1002 Pul Jankowiak 45.32 MV45 Unattached
184 169 31 1330 R Nicholls 45.37 MV50 Rugby And Distric
185 170 9 1464 G Matthews 45.41 MV55 Wootton R.R.
186 171 34 874 C Rigler 45.42 MV40 Wootton R.R.
187 172 35 775 M T Dowdy 45.43 MV40 Wootton R.R.
188 173 32 1311 C E Burnett 45.44 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
189 174 28 1073 S Beddel 45.45 MV45 Hinkley R.C.
190 16 3 1953 C L Garner 45.46 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
191 17 7 1716 Janet Clark 45.48 LS Bedford Harriers
192 175 61 308 Neil Klabe 45.55 MS Bedford Harriers
193 18 8 1717 V Elove 45.55 LS Northampton Phoen
194 176 33 1465 G Finch 45.59 MV50 Wootton R.R.
195 177 10 1302 Anthony French 46.00 MV55 Northbrook A.C.
196 178 62 521 D Stamp 46.02 MS Unattached
197 179 63 518 C Flavell 46.04 MS Coventry Tri
198 19 2 1989 A Rollings 46.05 LV50 Rugby And Distric
199 20 4 1997 Kathleen Horsman 46.06 LV40 Bedford And Count
200 180 11 1462 F Arnold 46.09 MV55 Unattached
201 181 12 1337 Richard Wittering 46.16 MV55 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
202 182 36 838 Tony Stanbridge 46.17 MV40 Unattached
203 183 37 813 Andrey Starcevic 46.21 MV40 Wootton R.R.
204 184 64 523 K Hardman 46.22 MS Unattached
205 21 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 46.23 LV45 Rugby And Distric
206 22 3 1942 B Parkinson 46.25 LV50 Northampton Phoen
207 185 13 1377 Glyn Smith 46.26 MV55 West End Running
208 23 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 46.31 LV45 Corby A.C.
209 186 14 1279 J C Adam 46.32 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
210 187 38 877 R Camp 47.03 MV40 Unattached
211 24 4 1955 R Muston 47.04 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
212 25 9 1711 Sue Craig 47.06 LS Northampton Phoen
213 26 6 1825 Sheona Revill 47.15 LV35 Stamford Harriers
214 188 65 260 Adam Dodsworth 47.23 MS Bedford Harriers
215 189 66 516 T Schenk 47.33 MS T V Britzengen
216 190 15 1338 D J Oram 47.33 MV55 Harborough A.C.
217 191 7 1286 Mike Turner 47.34 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
218 192 16 1318 D A Flude 47.39 MV55 Coventry Godiva
219 193 29 1137 Gordon Orr 47.47 MV45 Stamford Harriers
220 194 67 525 J Gunnell 48.00 MS Unattached
221 195 39 712 Robert Nash 48.02 MV40 Unattached
222 196 40 878 K Ingram 48.07 MV40 Unattached
223 27 5 1966 D Craig 48.08 LV40 Rugby And Distric
224 197 34 1264 Tom Pomeroy 48.09 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
225 198 68 443 Simon James 48.13 MS Northampton Phoen
226 199 69 531 E Crookes 48.15 MS Unattached
227 28 5 1851 Margaret Crowe 48.15 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
228 200 70 529 C Jones 48.16 MS Unattached
229 201 71 504 Alistar Vile 48.20 MS Huncote Harriers
230 202 30 1146 K Lamb 48.23 MV45 Unattached
231 29 10 1625 J C Bligh 48.26 LS Northampton Phoen
232 30 7 2000 Caroline Macmillan 48.32 LV35 Wootton R.R.
233 31 6 1984 S Barnett 48.34 LV50 Cambridge And Col
234 203 17 1267 G Smith 48.51 MV55 Unattached
235 204 41 866 Tim Walsh 49.00 MV40 Unattached
236 205 72 405 M Baxter 49.04 MS Unattached
237 206 73 502 Stuart Humphrey 49.05 MS Unattached
238 32 3 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 49.25 LV45 Unattached
239 33 8 1815 Jo Hicks 49.45 LV35 Wootton R.R.
240 207 42 815 Steve Sercombe 49.47 MV40 Harborough A.C.
241 34 11 1609 Karen Morrow 49.51 LS Unattached
242 35 12 1633 Lisa Baxter 49.52 LS Unattached
243 208 43 751 N Wookey 49.55 MV40 Coventry Godiva
244 209 74 421 Garry Wade 49.59 MS Unattached
245 210 35 1316 M J Woodhouse 50.04 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
246 211 31 1142 P Smart 50.07 MV45 Unattached
247 212 32 1121 Robin Tierney 50.18 MV45 Unattached
248 213 33 1133 Richard Tester 50.23 MV45 Unattached
249 36 13 1684 B Smears 50.26 LS Harborough A.C.
250 214 75 322 Howard Cramphorn 50.30 MS Unattached
251 37 7 1929 Pauline Dable 50.32 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
252 215 76 446 Craig Hoare 50.40 MS Unattached
253 216 44 719 Dave Bottoms 50.51 MV40 Marconi Spartans
254 38 1 1700 Charlotte Gilks 50.58 LU20 Wellingborough An
255 217 34 1091 P Denny 51.05 MV45 Cherwell Runners
256 39 2 1994 Anne Roe 51.07 LV55 Northants Strider
257 40 6 1875 W Toms 51.17 LV40 Spa Striders
258 218 45 875 R Pearson 51.30 MV40 Unattached
259 41 14 1681 D Ahyman 51.35 LS Hinkley R.C.
260 219 35 1130 N Riches 51.39 MV45 Unattached
261 42 7 1938 L M Keet-marsh 51.41 LV40 Wootton R.R.
262 220 77 510 Shane Fezeday 51.53 MS Unattached
263 43 8 1946 A Valapinee 51.55 LV40 Unattached
264 44 4 1972 Julie Cooke-Simmon 51.56 LV45 Wellingborough An
265 221 36 1288 Robert Logan 52.06 MV50 Unattached
266 45 9 1990 T Harrison 52.08 LV40 Wootton R.R.
267 222 37 1467 W Green 52.10 MV50 Wootton R.R.
268 223 78 517 A Palmer 52.19 MS Weston & Weedon S
269 224 8 1348 Peter Estick 52.42 MV60 Massey Ferguson
270 46 8 1954 Susan Wittering 52.56 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
271 47 9 1874 Dawn Rimmer 53.07 LV35 Daventy A.C.
272 48 15 1636 Karen Glover 53.08 LS Daventy A.C.
273 225 46 829 Alex Moffat 53.21 MV40 Spectrum Striders
274 226 47 739 Barry Austin 53.28 MV40 Northampton Phoen
275 227 48 871 R Luck 53.32 MV40 Unattached
276 49 16 1699 Tracy Wright 53.42 LS Unattached
277 228 79 323 Terry Lowbridge 53.44 MS Unattached
278 50 9 1926 Gay Treslser 54.08 LV50 Rugby And Distric
279 51 3 1967 Molly Griffin 54.43 LV55 West End Running
280 229 80 392 M Baker 54.48 MS Unattached
281 52 10 1853 K Green 55.07 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
282 53 17 1698 Karen Lofts 55.08 LS Unattached
283 230 81 422 Spencer Meyer 55.08 MS Unattached
284 54 11 1868 Sally Payne 55.11 LV35 West End Running
285 55 10 1996 Barbara Parkinson 55.44 LV40 Spa Striders
286 231 18 1474 D Phillips 55.48 MV55 Massey Ferguson
287 232 9 1284 T Udale 56.04 MV60 Unattached
288 233 19 1342 Andrew Tristram 56.47 MV55 Liverpool Harrier
289 56 4 1876 V Russell 56.52 LV55 Milton Keynes A.C
290 234 82 459 Mark Cox 57.08 MS Harborough A.C.
291 235 83 530 N Grasso 57.09 MS Unattached
292 57 2 1696 Teresa Brown 57.13 LU20 Harborough A.C.
293 236 36 1147 R Brown 57.15 MV45 Harborough A.C.
294 237 20 1434 William Bethune 57.16 MV55 Bedford Harriers
295 58 11 1928 C A Holmes 57.47 LV40 Daventy A.C.
296 238 49 771 Alan Hackett 58.08 MV40 Northhampton Road
297 239 84 512 S Letts 59.38 MS Unattached
298 240 37 1049 B M Taylor 59.49 MV45 Unattached
299 59 5 1987 Kim Sutherley 60.00 LV45 West End Running
300 241 85 511 R Box 60.25 MS Unattached
301 60 18 1655 W Arnold 60.31 LS Unattached
302 61 5 1986 M Griffin 62.07 LV55 Unattached
303 62 19 1656 S Marwaha 72.25 LS Unattached


Last Updated on 13/06/01
By Mick Bromilow