Silverstone 10km Road Race - 15 May 2001

All finishers in race position order
Posn M/F Cat No.        
1 1 1 288 Hillary Lelei 29.26 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
2 2 2 211 Rob Birchall 29.33 MS Birchfield Harrie
3 3 3 287 Eric Kiplagat 29.48 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
4 4 4 321 William Levett 30.18 MS Vauxhall Running
5 5 5 365 Darren Deed 31.49 MS Vauxhall Running
6 6 6 155 Kevin Lamb 31.52 MS Unattached
7 7 1 810 Peter Barnes 32.08 MV40 Rugby And Distric
8 8 7 221 B Mills 32.21 MS Unattached
9 9 8 37 Richard Malin 32.25 MS Bromsgrove And Re
10 10 9 300 Richard Powell 32.28 MS Vauxhall Running
11 11 10 406 Ian Mcdougall 32.35 MS Bourton R.R.
12 12 11 104 Simon Pritchard 32.57 MS Banbury Harriers
13 13 2 762 G Payne 33.12 MV40 George Elliott Ha
14 14 3 789 M O'Shea 33.13 MV40 Northbrook A.C.
15 15 12 78 Brian Summers 33.17 MS Northampton Phoen
16 16 13 76 Jerry Mccarthy 33.25 MS Witney Road Runne
17 17 14 216 C J Riley 33.27 MS Bedford And Count
18 18 15 225 J Gercs 33.47 MS Rugby And Distric
19 19 16 63 Roy Reeder 33.49 MS Stragglers
20 20 4 767 G J Lsight 33.50 MV40 Huncote Harriers
21 21 17 358 Richard Whitelegg 33.51 MS Hinkley R.C.
22 22 18 217 Gary Wallace 34.01 MS Unattached
23 23 19 181 A P Skailes 34.11 MS Rutland Running C
24 24 1 1273 Paul Kelly 34.13 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
25 25 20 212 Paul Griffin 34.41 MS Leamington C. And
26 26 21 66 Guy Petersen 34.48 MS Northampton Phoen
27 27 2 1332 Michael Sandford 34.49 MV50 Huncote Harriers
28 28 5 709 Mick Lane 34.53 MV40 Ranelagh Harriers
29 29 22 81 D A Parkins 34.55 MS Wootton R.R.
30 30 23 143 M F Moore 34.57 MS Leamington C. And
31 31 6 754 Martin Riley 35.00 MV40 Massey Ferguson
32 32 24 120 Toby Laver 35.02 MS Randburg A C
33 33 7 773 S H Partridge 35.08 MV40 Northampton Phoen
34 34 25 360 Mark Booth 35.10 MS Milton Keynes Tri
35 35 26 58 Steven Wateridge 35.11 MS Stragglers
36 1 1 1605 Sue Harrison 35.14 LS Leamington C. And
37 36 27 174 Tim Kelly 35.18 MS Chase Harriers
38 37 28 242 Robert Barry 35.20 MS Northbrook A.C.
39 38 29 291 C Noon 35.25 MS Cherwell Runners
40 39 30 154 Simon Douglas 35.32 MS Northampton Phoen
41 40 8 757 Martin Stacey 35.36 MV40 Great Yarmouth Ro
42 41 9 730 Michael Kelly 35.44 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
43 42 31 106 Andrew Wilson 35.51 MS Unattached
44 43 10 836 M Williams 35.58 MV40 Leamington C. And
45 44 32 74 Michael Baillie 36.02 MS Witney Road Runne
46 45 1 1059 D Potter 36.03 MV45 Leamington C. And
47 46 33 274 Nick Wigmore 36.09 MS Birmingham Rowhea
48 47 34 116 D P Bromley 36.12 MS Northampton Phoen
49 48 35 307 Andrew Sutton 36.13 MS Milton Keynes A.C
50 49 2 1043 Neville Baker 36.16 MV45 Headington Runner
51 50 3 1068 A Devany 36.20 MV45 Halesowen A & C C
52 51 36 94 Ian Summers 36.22 MS Gloucester A.C.
53 52 3 1361 Jim Smith 36.23 MV50 Corby A.C.
54 53 37 402 Graham Cox 36.23 MS Kidlington R.R.
55 54 38 297 Mark Medley 36.25 MS Sphinx A.C.
56 55 39 266 Andrew Clancy 36.26 MS Unattached
57 56 11 824 Trevor Hook 36.27 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
58 57 40 213 W Kula-przezwanski 36.29 MS Huncote Harriers
59 58 41 271 Stephen Hundal 36.31 MS Leamington C. And
60 59 42 210 Stuart Bartlett 36.38 MS Bedford Harriers
61 60 12 725 Gary Clench 36.39 MV40 Alchester Running
62 61 43 236 Gary Thomas 36.41 MS Northbrook A.C.
63 62 44 201 Hanno Nickau 36.43 MS Headington Runner
64 63 45 192 Michael Keenan 36.49 MS Huncote Harriers
65 64 46 342 Andy Wray 36.58 MS Bedford And Count
66 65 47 364 R Coulbourne 36.59 MS Rugby And Distric
67 66 48 59 Roger Homes 37.00 MS Kenilworth R.R.
68 67 13 790 J Davis 37.00 MV40 Unattached
69 68 49 80 Huw Jenkins 37.00 MS Bromsgrove And Re
70 69 50 261 John Strather 37.11 MS Unattached
71 70 4 1035 Barry Wilson 37.21 MV45 Ludlow Runners
72 71 51 272 Frank Lebeault 37.23 MS Unattached
73 72 52 314 Ian Little 37.24 MS Wellingborough An
74 73 53 2 Steve Bishop 37.26 MS Wootton R.R.
75 74 54 413 Richard Bufton 37.30 MS Bourne Road Runne
76 75 55 258 Tim Inchley 37.31 MS Leighton Buzzard
77 76 56 371 Tom Inchley 37.34 MS Leighton Buzzard
78 77 57 98 Richard Guest 37.36 MS Halesowen A & C C
79 78 4 1341 Richard Blake 37.37 MV50 Great Yarmouth Ro
80 79 58 408 C Macarthur 37.39 MS Unattached
81 80 14 807 Graham Bufton 37.40 MV40 Bedford Harriers
82 81 5 1060 P Muddeman 37.41 MV45 Leamington C. And
83 82 59 407 Mike Aucott 37.42 MS Banbury Harriers
84 83 60 326 Phil Galpin 37.43 MS Leamington C. And
85 84 6 1052 R H Macpherson 37.44 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
86 85 61 348 Stuart Still 37.45 MS Unattached
87 86 7 1083 C Nellins 37.46 MV45 Headington Runner
88 87 62 293 A Teal 37.49 MS Milton Keynes Tri
89 88 63 257 Tom Pocock 37.49 MS Huncote Harriers
90 89 64 283 Lee Hope 37.53 MS Milton Keynes A.C
91 90 15 735 Stuart Fraser 37.53 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
92 91 65 88 Vince Davies 37.54 MS Alchester Running
93 92 8 1021 Duncan Vavangas 37.55 MV45 Bedford Harriers
94 93 66 382 M Winstone 37.56 MS Kettering Town Ha
95 94 67 411 Dan Trinder 37.57 MS Unattached
96 95 5 1376 John Raper 37.58 MV50 Bourton R.R.
97 96 16 701 Tim Randell 38.00 MV40 Rugby And Distric
98 97 68 329 Peter Kyberd 38.00 MS Kidlington R.R.
99 98 1 1353 Clive Rutland 38.01 MV55 Oxford City A.C.
100 99 69 273 Andrew Inchley 38.01 MS Leighton Buzzard
101 100 70 6 Kevin Reboul 38.02 MS Unattached
102 101 9 1095 S Colbourne 38.02 MV45 Rugby And Distric
103 102 71 223 C P Webb 38.03 MS Rugby And Distric
104 103 2 1323 K A Cook 38.03 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
105 104 72 378 John Neal 38.04 MS Stratford Upon Av
106 105 73 251 Richard Piggott 38.05 MS Kirk Hallam A.C.
107 106 17 734 Paul Bowden 38.05 MV40 Unattached
108 107 74 231 Mick Revill 38.06 MS Stamford Harriers
109 108 75 239 Craig Mcallister 38.08 MS Bicester A.C.
110 109 76 82 Colin Aldous 38.09 MS Hayes And Harling
111 110 10 1038 J W Hamilton 38.11 MV45 Milton Keynes AC
112 111 77 296 D Drummond 38.13 MS Banbury Harriers
113 112 6 1306 Keith Moreman 38.14 MV50 Northampton Phoen
114 113 78 294 Chris Bedford 38.14 MS Radley College
115 114 18 788 R Prew 38.15 MV40 Lichfield
116 115 19 716 Algie Audas 38.17 MV40 Stamford Harriers
117 116 7 1259 Peter Chivers 38.18 MV50 Alchester Running
118 117 11 1009 Humphrey Phillips 38.19 MV45 Gloucester A.C.
119 118 79 339 Paul Moss 38.23 MS Harborough A.C.
120 119 80 112 Ian Apperley 38.23 MS Barrow Runners
121 120 20 748 Colin Rimmer 38.24 MV40 Huncote Harriers
122 121 21 765 Stephen Wright 38.26 MV40 Huncote Harriers
123 122 81 269 Bruce Smart 38.27 MS Milton Keynes A.C
124 123 82 275 Paul Byford 38.28 MS Bourneville Harri
125 2 2 1663 Mary Kirkbridge 38.29 LS Unattached
126 124 83 324 Gavin Bird 38.31 MS Headington Runner
127 125 84 194 J V O'Sullivan 38.33 MS Huncote Harriers
128 126 22 796 D Mccannn 38.35 MV40 Headington Runner
129 127 85 145 Julian Lipscombe 38.39 MS Unattached
130 128 23 777 Phil Feist 38.40 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
131 3 3 1667 Nicola Klane 38.42 LS Bedford Harriers
132 129 24 731 Peter Furness 38.42 MV40 Hayes And Harling
133 130 86 353 Paul Kendall 38.44 MS Rugby And Distric
134 131 87 222 D Harris 38.44 MS Bedford Harriers
135 132 3 1322 Bob Statham 38.46 MV55 Coventry Godiva
136 133 88 377 Malcolm Bowyer 38.50 MS Stratford Upon Av
137 134 12 1058 Ken Cooper 38.51 MV45 Stamford Harriers
138 135 13 1101 T Gillon 38.53 MV45 Northbrook A.C.
139 136 89 69 A J Collings 38.54 MS Unattached
140 137 1 180 D H Sowerby 38.56 MU20 Uppingham School
141 138 25 803 Ben Orme 38.57 MV40 Sphinx A.C.
142 139 14 1027 Stephen Ferneyhoug 38.59 MV45 Unattached
143 140 2 178 T R H Hutton 39.00 MU20 Uppingham School
144 4 1 1672 Amye Booth 39.00 LU20 Bedford And Count
145 141 1 1251 John Thomas 39.01 MV60 Corby A.C.
146 142 4 1272 David Newens 39.01 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
147 143 15 1085 R Burton 39.02 MV45 Scunthorpe & Dist
148 144 5 1370 A Buck 39.05 MV55 Unattached
149 145 26 791 H Smits 39.07 MV40 Kenilworth R.R.
150 146 27 768 I J Balchin 39.07 MV40 Huncote Harriers
151 147 28 760 A Goode 39.07 MV40 Harborough A.C.
152 148 16 1062 P Coventry 39.08 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
153 149 17 1032 C M King 39.09 MV45 Witney Road Runne
154 150 8 1291 Glyn Pritchard 39.09 MV50 Banbury Harriers
155 151 18 1065 B Mccallen 39.12 MV45 Bedford Harriers
156 152 19 1022 Graham Le Good 39.12 MV45 Witney Road Runne
157 153 20 1066 K Naughton 39.13 MV45 Sphinx A.C.
158 154 90 313 Philip Bradley 39.13 MS Royal Sutton In C
159 155 91 331 Ramzi Sidani 39.14 MS Unattached
160 156 29 703 Tony Mcdaid 39.24 MV40 Unattached
161 157 30 737 L J J Turton 39.26 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
162 158 9 1317 Colin Bailey 39.27 MV50 Northhampton Road
163 159 31 798 G Hughes 39.30 MV40 Harborough A.C.
164 160 6 1388 Clive Smith 39.30 MV55 Centurian Road Ru
165 161 92 20 Glenn North 39.30 MS Barrow Runners
166 162 21 1074 R Horn 39.32 MV45 B.R.J. Hunts
167 163 93 246 Andy Hall 39.32 MS Harborough A.C.
168 164 22 1036 Martin Foster 39.33 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
169 5 4 1671 Ruth Love 39.33 LS Northampton Phoen
170 165 94 16 M Smith 39.34 MS Wootton R.R.
171 166 95 335 D Singh 39.36 MS Abbey National Sp
172 167 23 1056 K Connolly 39.39 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
173 168 96 337 Daniel Grose 39.41 MS Northbrook A.C.
174 169 32 809 Paul Lawlor 39.42 MV40 Northbrook A.C.
175 170 97 165 James Gooch 39.44 MS Nissan Euro Runne
176 171 98 403 Mike Smith 39.45 MS Milton Keynes Tri
177 6 1 1914 Susie Tawney 39.46 LV40 Leamington C. And
178 172 24 1013 David Ponting 39.46 MV45 Unattached
179 173 10 1340 J J Gillespie 39.47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
180 174 99 186 Gareth Knight 39.47 MS Northbrook A.C.
181 175 100 46 Neil Tomkins 39.49 MS Oxford University
182 176 11 1271 John Morris 39.50 MV50 Wolverhampton & B
183 177 101 410 C Petrie 39.51 MS Dallington Runner
184 178 33 763 P Thomas 39.51 MV40 Rugby And Distric
185 179 12 1261 John Mclean 39.54 MV50 Gloucester A.C.
186 180 34 766 N M Nealon 39.55 MV40 Huncote Harriers
187 181 102 129 Alan Roberts 39.59 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
188 182 103 205 M Leach 40.00 MS Unattached
189 7 2 1673 Kerry Walker 40.00 LU20 Bedford And Count
190 183 104 367 Darren Smith 40.01 MS Unattached
191 184 35 781 Andy Kyriacou 40.02 MV40 Jordan Grand Prix
192 8 2 1911 Sally Pitts 40.05 LV40 Witney Road Runne
193 185 25 1103 P Stoten 40.06 MV45 Tring Running Clu
194 186 7 1275 Peter Renton 40.07 MV55 Unattached
195 187 105 200 A Stiles 40.08 MS Milton Keynes A.C
196 188 26 1034 P J Bignell 40.09 MV45 Human Energy
197 189 106 264 Simon Kincart 40.10 MS Harborough A.C.
198 190 36 772 P A Traynor 40.11 MV40 Nuneaton Harriers
199 191 107 320 Steve Robertson 40.12 MS Halesowen A & C C
200 192 37 784 A Russell 40.13 MV40 Maidenhead A.C.
201 193 8 1307 A D Edwards 40.14 MV55 Leamington C. And
202 194 9 1336 M E West 40.15 MV55 Rugby And Distric
203 195 108 199 A D Briggs 40.15 MS Wootton R.R.
204 196 109 5 Rob Edwards 40.17 MS Unattached
205 197 3 179 B A Campbell 40.18 MU20 Uppingham School
206 198 27 1023 Andrew Gabbitas 40.19 MV45 Rugby And Distric
207 199 110 238 Mark Patterson 40.20 MS Northhampton Road
208 200 28 1090 A Poultor 40.21 MV45 Unattached
209 201 111 45 Stuart Chambers 40.22 MS Wootton R.R.
210 202 112 330 James Dennis 40.22 MS Unattached
211 203 113 243 Andrew Wroot 40.23 MS Unattached
212 204 10 1362 J Sullivan 40.24 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
213 205 13 1334 D W Hanwell 40.24 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
214 9 1 1835 A Fuller 40.25 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
215 206 29 1042 Jim Davies 40.25 MV45 Road Runners Club
216 207 38 761 Peter Diamond 40.27 MV40 Wootton R.R.
217 208 114 83 Stuart Lovell 40.29 MS Unattached
218 209 115 87 Alan Le oigne 40.31 MS Unattached
219 210 14 1270 Robert Simpson 40.32 MV50 Marconi Spartans
220 211 15 1343 E C Hill 40.33 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
221 212 39 726 Tim Woolridge 40.34 MV40 Watford Harriers
222 213 11 1349 Geoff Smith 40.34 MV55 Banbury Harriers
223 214 40 806 Steve Gaunt 40.34 MV40 Bedford Harriers
224 215 116 23 S Wright 40.39 MS Unattached
225 216 16 1295 Paul Thomas 40.40 MV50 Witney Road Runne
226 217 41 769 Steve Gray 40.41 MV40 Coventry Godiva
227 218 117 144 Bernard Barriou 40.43 MS Birstall Running
228 219 118 4 S Peat 40.44 MS Huncote Harriers
229 220 17 1394 Gavin Woodward 40.44 MV50 Leamington C. And
230 10 2 1831 L Carmichael 40.47 LV35 Corby A.C.
231 221 4 22 Neil Scowby 40.48 MU20 Gloucester A.C.
232 222 42 830 Joe Horsman 40.50 MV40 Bedford And Count
233 223 18 1380 Dennis Warnes 40.51 MV50 Unattached
234 224 119 262 Mike Winter 40.51 MS Unattached
235 225 43 802 Paul Burrows 40.51 MV40 Rugby And Distric
236 11 5 1600 Jane Bishop 40.53 LS Wootton R.R.
237 226 30 1057 T Keech 40.54 MV45 Human Energy
238 227 19 1290 Thomas Dable 40.57 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
239 228 120 289 David O'Connell 40.57 MS Unattached
240 229 121 256 Nigel Edgecombe 40.57 MS Wellingborough An
241 230 122 34 Robert Brown 40.58 MS Lichfield
242 231 44 817 David Howells 40.59 MV40 Lliswerry Runners
243 232 123 363 Johann Brettenback 41.00 MS Unattached
244 12 3 1979 Alison Coldrick 41.01 LV40 Bourton R.R.
245 233 124 245 Nick Bullard 41.02 MS Chillwell Runners
246 234 12 1396 Stuart Avins 41.07 MV55 Harborough A.C.
247 235 20 1277 Roger Blandford 41.09 MV50 Worcester
248 236 125 356 Jeremy Ross 41.10 MS Cherwell Runners
249 237 45 742 Mark Barrowclough 41.10 MV40 Unattached
250 238 126 285 Nick Bennett 41.11 MS Sphinx A.C.
251 13 6 1617 Jeanette Malin 41.12 LS Bromsgrove And Re
252 239 127 304 Craig Ainsley 41.15 MS Unattached
253 14 4 1927 Diana Knight 41.16 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
254 240 46 758 Peter Taylor 41.18 MV40 Northampton Phoen
255 241 31 1099 H Hancock 41.19 MV45 Northhampton Road
256 242 13 1357 Roger Panter 41.23 MV55 Nuneaton Harriers
257 243 128 198 Nigel Smith 41.24 MS Road Runners Club
258 244 129 119 Adrian Kemp 41.26 MS Unattached
259 245 130 189 J Stubbings 41.27 MS Unattached
260 246 131 184 John Worth 41.30 MS Headington Runner
261 247 132 224 P Wilson 41.32 MS Sphinx A.C.
262 248 32 1053 Robert Payne 41.33 MV45 Leamington C. And
263 249 47 720 David Mead 41.37 MV40 Unattached
264 250 133 295 Jurie Van Heerden 41.37 MS Unattached
265 251 1 1296 Bob Emmerson 41.37 MV65 Leamington C. And
266 252 134 351 Andy Mcbyrnie 41.38 MS Milton Keynes A.C
267 253 48 724 Tony O'Keefe 41.39 MV40 Oxford University
268 254 135 130 Stuart Goldsmith 41.42 MS Unattached
269 255 136 345 Mike Hughes 41.43 MS Unattached
270 256 49 713 Shaun Watson 41.43 MV40 Shelton Striders
271 257 50 834 Lido Medori 41.47 MV40 Unattached
272 258 137 352 Steve Court 41.47 MS Sphinx A.C.
273 259 138 229 D Mclaughlan 41.48 MS Jordan Grand Prix
274 260 139 84 G J Hollowell 41.50 MS Wootton R.R.
275 261 140 354 Richard Vauyghan 41.50 MS Northbrook A.C.
276 262 141 281 S Luetchford 41.51 MS Bedford Harriers
277 263 21 1309 J C Miller 41.51 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
278 15 7 1689 K Farmer 41.52 LS Milton Keynes Tri
279 264 22 1287 Eric Covill 41.52 MV50 Rugby And Distric
280 265 2 1310 T Marchi 41.53 MV60 Sphinx A.C.
281 266 142 75 Alan Caine 41.54 MS Kidlington R.R.
282 16 5 1963 Kym Wheeler 41.55 LV40 Corby A.C.
283 267 51 750 Alan Simmonds 41.55 MV40 Vale Of Aylesbury
284 268 143 57 James Finnigan 41.56 MS Unattached
285 269 33 1067 S Roberts 41.56 MV45 Unattached
286 17 8 1664 Tanya Taylor 41.56 LS Stamford Harriers
287 270 144 387 John Sexton 42.00 MS Unattached
288 271 52 749 D J Lambeth 42.01 MV40 Northampton Phoen
289 272 145 72 Robert Bayman 42.01 MS Unattached
290 273 146 340 Stuart Defreyne 42.02 MS Unattached
291 18 9 1685 L Lytollis 42.03 LS Unattached
292 274 147 233 Darren James 42.03 MS Banbury Harriers
293 275 3 1324 Anthony Cotton 42.04 MV60 B.R.J. Hunts
294 276 148 118 Gary Gardiner 42.06 MS Desborough Stride
295 19 10 1606 Sue Taylor 42.07 LS Wootton R.R.
296 277 23 1372 Alan Nolson 42.08 MV50 Daventry A.C.
297 278 53 821 E Simmonds 42.08 MV40 Northbrook A.C.
298 279 149 344 Nigel Thomas 42.13 MS Grange Farm Trott
299 280 34 1054 Graham King 42.13 MV45 Bedford Harriers
300 281 35 1039 Christopher Clark 42.15 MV45 Biggleswade A.C.
301 282 24 1393 Robin Macdonald 42.16 MV50 Bourton R.R.
302 283 150 417 Tim Pamphlett 42.16 MS Unattached
303 284 25 1266 Michael Search 42.17 MV50 Kidlington R.R.
304 285 151 157 Kevin O'Brien 42.20 MS Desborough Stride
305 286 152 380 Phil Wainwright 42.24 MS Bedford Harriers
306 287 153 9999 Unknown Unknown 42.25 MS Unknown Club
307 20 3 1826 Sue Revill 42.27 LV35 Stamford Harriers
308 21 4 1845 Margaret Mulvey 42.29 LV35 Wootton R.R.
309 288 26 1330 R Nicholls 42.30 MV50 Rugby And Distric
310 289 154 317 Martin Farr 42.30 MS Harborough A.C.
311 290 36 1093 A Waldiker 42.32 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
312 22 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 42.33 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
313 291 5 207 Damien Pitts 42.33 MU20 Biggleswade A.C.
314 292 54 752 Stephen Devine 42.36 MV40 Barrow Runners
315 293 155 183 David Fiddes 42.37 MS Reading Road Runn
316 294 156 29 Paul Lloyd 42.38 MS Unattached
317 295 157 220 I L Brown 42.38 MS Unattached
318 23 5 1822 Joy Wilkinson 42.38 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
319 296 27 1262 Brian Farrar 42.39 MV50 Corby A.C.
320 297 55 723 Nigel Butler 42.39 MV40 Lichfield
321 24 11 1669 Lydia Page 42.41 LS Corby A.C.
322 298 4 1285 B R Daniels 42.42 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
323 299 14 1359 Mike Duggan 42.44 MV55 Alvis R.C
324 300 158 370 Rob Reeve 42.44 MS Unattached
325 301 28 1312 Ian Hipkins 42.45 MV50 Witney Road Runne
326 302 56 782 Tom Livingstone 42.45 MV40 Unattached
327 25 6 1833 Cecelia Petersson 42.47 LV35 Hook Norton Harri
328 303 29 1281 Hugh Blythe 42.49 MV50 Kidlington R.R.
329 304 57 741 Gerald Johnson 42.49 MV40 Unattached
330 305 37 1004 Nick Martin 42.50 MV45 Handy Cross
331 26 3 1665 Krystal Finch 42.50 LU20 Northampton Phoen
332 306 15 1375 Derek Matthews 42.52 MV55 Newbury A.C.
333 307 30 1402 Bob Thompson 42.52 MV50 Bedford And Count
334 308 58 722 D R Henry 42.52 MV40 Unattached
335 309 159 193 M P Tansey 42.55 MS Huncote Harriers
336 310 38 1046 A I Hendry 42.58 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
337 311 160 357 Alan Thomas 42.59 MS Cherwell Runners
338 312 59 704 Dave Crawley 43.01 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
339 313 31 1321 John Sneddon 43.04 MV50 Rugby And Distric
340 314 16 1257 John Turner 43.05 MV55 Stratford Upon Av
341 315 32 1373 Maurice Gray 43.05 MV50 Harborough A.C.
342 316 6 134 Matthew Orrey 43.05 MU20 Unattached
343 317 33 1350 Mike Allen 43.06 MV50 Bicester A.C.
344 318 60 822 A Lait 43.07 MV40 Unattached
345 319 61 794 S Whiteman 43.07 MV40 Unattached
346 320 161 133 William Taylor 43.07 MS Unattached
347 321 62 833 Barry Bristow 43.10 MV40 Unattached
348 322 34 1298 Nigel Bush 43.11 MV50 Biggleswade A.C.
349 323 35 1358 Terry Mcewen 43.13 MV50 Bedford Harriers
350 324 39 1044 K A Roberts 43.13 MV45 Northampton Phoen
351 27 7 1838 Vivian Kilgour 43.14 LV35 Bedford Harriers
352 325 36 1383 C Bennetts 43.14 MV50 Bedford Harriers
353 326 162 385 Simon Ballard 43.15 MS Unattached
354 327 63 827 Dave Burton 43.15 MV40 Unattached
355 328 64 786 I Redshaw 43.20 MV40 Unattached
356 329 65 744 N P Rudman 43.21 MV40 Unattached
357 330 163 27 Fred Heath 43.24 MS Nuneaton Harriers
358 331 40 1061 G Pickup 43.24 MV45 Bicester A.C.
359 332 41 1073 S Beddel 43.24 MV45 Hinkley R.C.
360 333 42 1047 John King 43.25 MV45 Unattached
361 28 6 1961 Veronica Singleton 43.26 LV40 Bedford Harriers
362 334 43 1037 Mick Mcnulty 43.26 MV45 Rugby And Distric
363 335 164 162 Richard Wakefield 43.26 MS Nissan Euro Runne
364 336 66 826 Andy Howe 43.27 MV40 Unattached
365 337 67 712 Robert Nash 43.31 MV40 Unattached
366 338 165 308 Neil Klabe 43.33 MS Bedford Harriers
367 339 166 93 Michael Warner 43.35 MS Stratford Upon Av
368 340 167 355 Nigel Dean 43.38 MS Wootton R.R.
369 341 37 1282 Keith Morgan 43.39 MV50 Witney Road Runne
370 29 4 1647 H E Canter 43.40 LU20 Uppingham School
371 342 168 169 Dave Middleditch 43.40 MS Nissan Euro Runne
372 343 38 1289 Peter Hill 43.41 MV50 Stratford Upon Av
373 344 169 259 C Wheeler 43.42 MS Corby A.C.
374 345 170 362 Dorian James 43.42 MS Unattached
375 346 171 7 M R Lewin 43.43 MS Unattached
376 30 8 1840 Sue Helm 43.43 LV35 Witney Road Runne
377 347 68 816 Geoff Burrows 43.44 MV40 Hinkley R.C.
378 348 17 1303 David Basham 43.44 MV55 Alchester Running
379 349 44 1082 R Bower 43.45 MV45 Unattached
380 350 172 35 Michael Dyer 43.45 MS Unattached
381 351 69 793 J Danks 43.46 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
382 352 39 1319 Roger Garrity 43.47 MV50 Unattached
383 31 1 1945 H M Fiddament-harr 43.48 LV45 Unattached
384 353 173 108 L Tanghe 43.51 MS Unattached
385 354 174 126 Robin Pitt 43.51 MS Unattached
386 355 175 159 Chris Mahon 43.52 MS Milton Keynes A.C
387 356 176 163 Peter Bowling 43.52 MS Nissan Euro Runne
388 357 45 1079 P Clayton 43.53 MV45 Wootton R.R.
389 358 177 158 I Cunningham 43.54 MS Sphinx A.C.
390 359 178 168 David Wilkinson 43.55 MS Nissan Euro Runne
391 360 179 260 Adam Dodsworth 43.55 MS Bedford Harriers
392 32 9 1813 Lynne Watkinson 43.56 LV35 Unattached
393 361 18 1389 Arthur Mitchell 43.57 MV55 Biggleswade A.C.
394 362 40 1392 Anthony Moore 43.59 MV50 Headington Runner
395 363 180 209 R Llewellyn 44.01 MS Unattached
396 364 181 208 D I Holt 44.02 MS Unattached
397 365 41 1331 B A Hardwick 44.03 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
398 366 42 1397 Jaswani Chana 44.05 MV50 Bedford Harriers
399 367 182 316 Chris Williams 44.07 MS Bedford Harriers
400 368 70 711 John Critchfield 44.09 MV40 Hook Norton Harri
401 369 19 1314 Alan Upstone 44.10 MV55 Hook Norton Harri
402 370 183 270 David Abrahams 44.11 MS Milton Keynes A.C
403 371 184 310 Richard Dell 44.12 MS Unattached
404 372 71 818 Mark Popple 44.14 MV40 Unattached
405 373 185 206 R George 44.15 MS Wellingborough An
406 374 186 105 Jonathan Stone 44.17 MS Unattached
407 375 46 1097 C Pugh 44.19 MV45 Northampton Phoen
408 376 187 359 Alan Nisbet 44.21 MS Milton Keynes Tri
409 377 188 284 Alan Gilmour 44.23 MS Abingdon Amblers
410 378 189 299 James Bryan 44.25 MS Unattached
411 379 190 278 Micheal Schoenwald 44.26 MS Unattached
412 33 7 1932 V Walton 44.26 LV40 Kettering Town Ha
413 34 2 1942 B Parkinson 44.28 LV50 Northampton Phoen
414 35 8 1957 Rosemary Van Der P 44.31 LV40 Human Energy
415 380 191 311 Fergus Kevin 44.32 MS Unattached
416 381 47 1102 B Grinham 44.33 MV45 Jordan Grand Prix
417 382 43 1268 John Simmonds 44.34 MV50 Unattached
418 383 192 301 Stuart Thorpe 44.35 MS Unattached
419 36 10 1818 Ali Ratcliffe 44.36 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
420 384 48 1030 Mick Bhogal 44.38 MV45 Northhampton Road
421 385 72 800 Ian Ward 44.39 MV40 Alvis R.C
422 386 193 185 Adam Bly 44.42 MS Unattached
423 387 49 1002 Pul Jankowiak 44.45 MV45 Unattached
424 388 73 832 Neil Goodman 44.46 MV40 Unattached
425 389 194 214 A Hood 44.47 MS Milton Keynes Has
426 37 9 1978 Kathleen Horsmann 44.47 LV40 Bedford And Count
427 390 44 1391 Van Der Putten 44.49 MV50 Human Energy
428 38 11 1825 Sheona Revill 44.49 LV35 Stamford Harriers
429 391 195 368 Glen Batchelor 44.50 MS Peugeot U.K.
430 392 196 160 Bob Bateman 44.52 MS Nissan Euro Runne
431 393 197 263 Grant Cross 44.53 MS British Tri. Asso
432 394 198 341 Adam Fearn 44.53 MS Unattached
433 39 12 1637 Sarah Dolden 44.53 LS Wellingborough An
434 395 74 775 M T Dowdy 44.53 MV40 Wootton R.R.
435 396 199 9999 Unknown Unknown 44.56 MS Unknown Club
436 397 200 415 James Clarke 44.57 MS Daventry A.C.
437 398 50 1011 Piet Summerfield 44.57 MV45 Unattached
438 399 51 1050 K Smith 44.57 MV45 Rutland Running C
439 400 7 9 Graeme Simmonite 44.58 MU20 Unattached
440 401 201 265 Ian Hertonstall 44.58 MS Oxford University
441 402 75 828 John Turton 44.58 MV40 Nissan Euro Runne
442 403 202 319 Stewart Humphrey 44.59 MS Unattached
443 404 52 1081 L Parkes 44.59 MV45 Cherwell Runners
444 405 76 746 C J Young 44.59 MV40 Northampton Phoen
445 406 203 302 Steve Tuck 45.02 MS Unattached
446 407 204 343 Karl Barker 45.05 MS Grange Farm Trott
447 408 205 401 John Keating 45.06 MS Unattached
448 409 53 1001 Brian Simmonite 45.08 MV45 Unattached
449 410 206 40 Antony Maddison 45.10 MS Unattached
450 411 20 1265 Geoff Courtney 45.11 MV55 Unattached
451 412 5 1395 John Pinner 45.11 MV60 Bedford And Count
452 413 45 1363 Brian Lucas 45.12 MV50 Unattached
453 414 77 808 Glyn Hughes 45.16 MV40 Bourneville Harri
454 415 207 282 K Malpas 45.16 MS Northhampton Road
455 416 54 1091 P Denny 45.16 MV45 Cherwell Runners
456 417 208 136 A Farquhasson 45.17 MS Earls Barton
457 40 10 1953 C L Garner 45.18 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
458 418 209 166 Dave Ballentine 45.18 MS Nissan Euro Runne
459 419 21 1302 Anthony French 45.22 MV55 Northbrook A.C.
460 420 210 376 Mark Pinner 45.23 MS Unattached
461 41 5 1649 F N Newton 45.23 LU20 Uppingham School
462 421 211 164 Luke Burndred 45.24 MS Nissan Euro Runne
463 42 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 45.27 LV45 Corby A.C.
464 422 46 1311 C E Burnett 45.29 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
465 423 47 1367 Joe Reynolds 45.30 MV50 Alvis R.C
466 424 212 315 Sean Trotter 45.31 MS Bedford Harriers
467 425 213 100 Kevin Daley 45.35 MS Unattached
468 426 78 745 A F D Kingdon 45.36 MV40 Unattached
469 43 13 1642 Sue Frost 45.37 LS Unattached
470 427 214 196 Keith Conai 45.38 MS Oxford University
471 428 215 197 Jonathan Harapath 45.41 MS Oxford University
472 44 12 1830 A Rawson 45.41 LV35 Wellingborough An
473 429 216 349 Paul Wildman 45.42 MS Unattached
474 430 217 389 John Washington 45.45 MS Unattached
475 431 55 1063 K Peacock 45.45 MV45 Unattached
476 432 218 244 Ian Ramage 45.48 MS Unattached
477 433 48 1386 James Bunyan 45.51 MV50 Dunstable R.R.
478 434 56 1025 Keith Dakin 45.52 MV45 Unattached
479 435 6 1364 Leslie Woods 45.53 MV60 Halesowen A & C C
480 436 219 77 John Weaver 45.54 MS Hook Norton Harri
481 437 22 1377 Glyn Smith 45.54 MV55 West End Running
482 438 220 388 Adam Barnett 45.54 MS Headington Runner
483 45 3 1955 R Muston 45.55 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
484 439 49 1300 P K Conway 45.56 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
485 440 221 21 James Wright 45.59 MS Unattached
486 441 222 173 James Lawlor 46.00 MS Unattached
487 442 223 292 A Alex 46.02 MS Unattached
488 443 224 416 Christian Dabbs 46.05 MS Daventry A.C.
489 444 225 228 John Mcquilliam 46.06 MS Jordan Grand Prix
490 445 79 779 Jim Lawrence 46.07 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
491 46 14 1692 V Gibson 46.09 LS Northhampton Road
492 47 11 1949 V Goode 46.12 LV40 Harborough A.C.
493 446 226 152 David Eliston 46.17 MS Unattached
494 447 57 1069 L Mclaughlan 46.17 MV45 Saffron Striders
495 448 80 805 Trevor Lorking 46.18 MV40 Unattached
496 449 227 132 D L Everett 46.19 MS Unattached
497 48 12 1930 Kate Moore 46.19 LV40 Unattached
498 450 58 1098 S Smith 46.20 MV45 Bourton R.R.
499 451 228 107 Stephane Oddos 46.20 MS Unattached
500 452 229 148 Alastair Vince 46.21 MS Unattached
501 49 13 1837 Patsy Barker 46.22 LV35 Thame Runners
502 453 230 386 Oliver Wesley 46.23 MS Unattached
503 454 231 68 David Moore 46.25 MS Unattached
504 455 232 101 Bob Gordon 46.26 MS Unattached
505 456 23 1279 J C Adam 46.27 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
506 457 233 124 Stephen Ramsay 46.31 MS Unattached
507 458 234 135 Nick Dewsbury 46.31 MS Biggleswade A.C.
508 459 235 250 Tim Walsh 46.32 MS Unattached
509 460 236 249 Anthony Cossar 46.33 MS Unattached
510 461 50 1352 G Warland 46.34 MV50 Unattached
511 462 81 747 D W Simpson 46.35 MV40 Earls Barton
512 463 7 1286 Mike Turner 46.36 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
513 464 59 1041 M Cleaver 46.37 MV45 Earls Barton
514 465 51 1292 Jack Douglas 46.37 MV50 Police Athletic C
515 50 13 1934 Anne Foster 46.37 LV40 Hook Norton Harri
516 466 237 137 P Abel 46.38 MS Earls Barton
517 467 238 111 Michael Oliver 46.44 MS Stratford Upon Av
518 468 82 813 Andrey Starcevic 46.46 MV40 Wootton R.R.
519 469 24 1338 D J Oram 46.47 MV55 Harborough A.C.
520 470 25 1382 K Brown 46.48 MV55 Road Runners Club
521 471 83 837 Colin Beasley 46.49 MV40 Unattached
522 472 84 823 Tom Barwoood 46.50 MV40 Unattached
523 473 239 347 Matthew Coleman 46.50 MS Unattached
524 474 60 1088 A Green 46.51 MV45 Unattached
525 475 85 787 A Wood 46.51 MV40 Road Runners Club
526 476 86 714 David Allen 46.53 MV40 Unattached
527 477 240 338 Paul Warden 46.54 MS Wootton R.R.
528 51 15 1613 Julie Prince 46.55 LS Lancaster And Mor
529 478 52 1355 Alan Roche 46.56 MV50 Hook Norton Harri
530 479 87 740 Steven Yelding 46.57 MV40 Unattached
531 52 3 1913 Jan Forrester 46.58 LV45 Biggleswade A.C.
532 480 61 1096 #s Crane 46.58 MV45 Bedford Harriers
533 53 14 1823 Kathy Sampson 46.59 LV35 Leamington C. And
534 481 241 121 Simon Smith 46.59 MS Unattached
535 54 15 1844 Carolyn Coleman 47.04 LV35 Bourton R.R.
536 55 16 1684 B Smears 47.04 LS Unattached
537 56 14 1965 Leslie Barns 47.04 LV40 Bedford Harriers
538 482 242 290 D Smith 47.05 MS Cherwell Runners
539 483 88 811 Trevor Prior 47.06 MV40 Bicester A.C.
540 484 26 1337 Richard Wittering 47.07 MV55 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
541 57 15 1969 Barbara Orth 47.08 LV40 Thame Runners
542 485 62 1070 R Feasey 47.08 MV45 Unattached
543 486 243 318 Simon Bunn 47.10 MS Unattached
544 487 244 28 Mark Tankard 47.11 MS Unattached
545 488 245 218 D G Brandt 47.11 MS Stowe School
546 489 89 700 Stephen Cosby 47.11 MV40 Northants Police
547 490 53 1258 Michael Hickman 47.12 MV50 Handy Cross
548 491 90 814 Ian Budd 47.13 MV40 Unattached
549 492 246 305 Matthew Moffatt 47.13 MS Unattached
550 493 63 1071 C Jones 47.14 MV45 Unattached
551 494 91 727 Neil Martin 47.16 MV40 Northampton Phoen
552 495 247 215 Scott Baillie 47.17 MS Unattached
553 496 92 795 P O'Reilly 47.18 MV40 Unattached
554 58 17 1625 J C Bligh 47.19 LS Northampton Phoen
555 497 93 738 Alex Winkler 47.19 MV40 Unattached
556 498 248 30 John Clampin 47.20 MS Unattached
557 59 18 1609 Karen Morrow 47.21 LS Unattached
558 499 2 1354 David Sutcliffe 47.23 MV65 Bedford Harriers
559 500 64 1040 Geoff Floyd 47.24 MV45 Fenland Running A
560 501 249 171 Alan Kennedy 47.25 MS Nissan Euro Runne
561 502 94 792 C Welch 47.28 MV40 Bedford Harriers
562 60 16 1975 Karrie Murray 47.28 LV40 Milton Keynes Has
563 503 95 776 M Rice 47.29 MV40 Unattached
564 504 250 405 M Baxter 47.30 MS Unattached
565 505 8 1301 John Abrams 47.31 MV60 Witney Road Runne
566 506 65 1029 Stephen Searle 47.31 MV45 Rutland Running C
567 507 54 1252 Paul Rogerson 47.31 MV50 Rutland Running C
568 508 251 54 Royston Woodcock 47.32 MS Unattached
569 509 55 1264 Tom Pomeroy 47.33 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
570 61 17 1966 D Craig 47.34 LV40 Rugby And Distric
571 510 66 1087 R Baker 47.38 MV45 Unattached
572 511 252 255 Stuart Mozely 47.39 MS Unattached
573 62 6 1648 G Z Brierley 47.42 LU20 Uppingham School
574 512 253 306 Nick Lilley 47.42 MS Unattached
575 513 96 815 Steve Sercombe 47.43 MV40 Harborough A.C.
576 514 56 1274 Barry Gilbert 47.43 MV50 Tortoise Racers
577 515 97 785 J Arnold 47.46 MV40 Unattached
578 63 19 1660 Helen Arthur 47.47 LS Hook Norton Harri
579 64 20 1614 Bridget Taylor 47.47 LS Hook Norton Harri
580 516 27 1276 Mick Warner 47.47 MV55 Stratford Upon Av
581 517 28 1267 G Smith 47.48 MV55 Unattached
582 65 16 1809 S C Wessely 47.48 LV35 Unattached
583 518 57 1401 Robert Goodacre 47.49 MV50 Human Energy
584 519 254 61 Rob Brown 47.50 MS Unattached
585 520 255 374 Adrian Low 47.53 MS Halesowen A & C C
586 521 256 14 Nick Wright 47.55 MS Northbrook A.C.
587 522 3 1344 Ron Russell 47.56 MV65 Castle Point Jogg
588 523 257 64 Hans-martin Jensen 47.58 MS Tring Running Clu
589 524 67 1028 D C Bunker 48.04 MV45 Northampton Phoen
590 66 17 1812 Rowena Bales 48.06 LV35 Bromsgrove And Re
591 67 21 1616 Dagmar Prinzing 48.07 LS Bromsgrove And Re
592 68 22 1683 J Bibi 48.08 LS Unattached
593 69 4 1924 Dee Hailey 48.09 LV45 Hook Norton Harri
594 70 18 1946 A Valapinee 48.10 LV40 Unattached
595 525 68 1031 Martyn Welburn 48.11 MV45 Unattached
596 526 258 381 Peter Brown 48.16 MS Nuneaton Harriers
597 527 259 372 Mark Cooke 48.17 MS Unattached
598 71 19 1980 Julie Neville 48.18 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
599 72 4 1929 Pauline Dable 48.20 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
600 73 18 1815 Jo Hicks 48.20 LV35 Wootton R.R.
601 528 260 252 Dave Lee 48.21 MS Unattached
602 74 20 1938 L M Keet-marsh 48.22 LV40 Wootton R.R.
603 529 29 1318 D A Flude 48.24 MV55 Coventry Godiva
604 530 261 11 Paul Mckeeney 48.26 MS Northbrook A.C.
605 531 58 1356 Micheal Clarke 48.29 MV50 Alchester Running
606 532 69 1014 M Stone 48.30 MV45 Headington Runner
607 533 30 1381 Stuart Reed 48.31 MV55 Yaxley Running Cl
608 534 59 1335 M A Bricher 48.32 MV50 Northhampton Road
609 535 262 117 John Burden 48.32 MS Unattached
610 536 263 350 Bjorn Vanuem 48.33 MS Unattached
611 537 70 1072 P Bodel 48.37 MV45 Stratford Upon Av
612 538 98 812 Stuart Clements 48.38 MV40 Grange Farm Trott
613 539 99 756 Derrick Robbins 48.41 MV40 Great Yarmouth Ro
614 75 19 1807 Beverly Brown 48.41 LV35 Leamington C. And
615 540 264 280 Matthias Uebbing 48.42 MS Unattached
616 76 21 1962 Sheila Roberts 48.43 LV40 Unattached
617 77 20 1801 M Lewin 48.44 LV35 Rutland Running C
618 541 100 719 Dave Bottoms 48.45 MV40 Marconi Spartans
619 542 265 91 Martin Rosell 48.45 MS Unattached
620 78 23 1674 S Franklin 48.47 LS Corby A.C.
621 543 266 44 Damion Keenaghan 48.48 MS Fire Service
622 544 101 780 Peter Herd 48.49 MV40 Jordan Grand Prix
623 79 5 1907 Deborah Ridout 48.50 LV45 Handy Cross
624 545 267 190 J Culley 48.50 MS Unattached
625 80 21 1824 Julie Ewers 48.51 LV35 Unattached
626 81 22 1952 Marie-anne Fischer 48.52 LV40 Headington Runner
627 546 102 728 Andrew Mckenzie 48.52 MV40 Gloucester A.C.
628 82 24 1633 Lisa Baxter 48.56 LS Unattached
629 83 22 1843 Lorna Craig 48.57 LV35 Unattached
630 547 60 1305 Derek Vance 49.02 MV50 Unattached
631 84 23 1904 Margie Nicholls 49.03 LV40 Road Runners Club
632 85 25 1604 Verleta Mcmahon 49.04 LS Unattached
633 86 26 1620 Rachel Letts 49.05 LS Wootton R.R.
634 548 103 770 P Garner 49.06 MV40 Unattached
635 549 268 202 Richard Wagstaff 49.06 MS Unattached
636 87 27 1676 Tammy Woodcock 49.06 LS Banbury Harriers
637 550 104 829 Alex Moffat 49.07 MV40 Spectrum Striders
638 88 1 1681 D Ahyman 49.07 LS35 Hinkley R.C.
639 551 269 92 Nick Innes 49.08 MS Bearbrook Joggers
640 89 28 1666 Sue Loughran 49.08 LS Unattached
641 552 105 729 John Woolhouse 49.10 MV40 Unattached
642 553 270 147 Stephen Harrison 49.11 MS Unattached
643 554 61 1346 John Gray 49.11 MV50 Unattached
644 555 271 73 Neil Hackney 49.11 MS Unattached
645 556 62 1368 Ken Hewitt 49.13 MV50 Ilkeston Running
646 557 63 1387 Chris Ross 49.14 MV50 Wells City Harrie
647 90 6 1968 Debbie Hindmarch 49.15 LV45 Unattached
648 558 64 1288 Robert Logan 49.16 MV50 Unattached
649 91 7 1944 J M Twomey 49.18 LV45 Rugby And Distric
650 559 71 1055 P Rice 49.19 MV45 Unattached
651 560 72 1051 J R Houghton 49.19 MV45 Unattached
652 561 65 1339 Doug Roberts 49.19 MV50 Witney Road Runne
653 562 272 42 Lee Bragg 49.22 MS Fire Service
654 563 273 323 Terry Lowbridge 49.22 MS Unattached
655 564 66 1316 M J Woodhouse 49.26 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
656 565 73 1045 R J Iveson 49.28 MV45 Northhampton Road
657 92 24 1925 Helen Lloyd 49.30 LV40 Rutland Running C
658 566 74 1089 J Merrikin 49.33 MV45 Unattached
659 93 1 1918 C Daniels 49.34 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
660 567 75 1080 R Emmerson 49.39 MV45 Unattached
661 94 29 1652 Zoe Flello 49.40 LS Unattached
662 568 31 1297 H Ferdinando 49.40 MV55 Unattached
663 569 106 732 Melvyn Gibbons 49.41 MV40 Bearbrook Joggers
664 570 274 379 David Ronchetti 49.43 MS Unattached
665 95 30 1643 Micheala Riches 49.43 LS Southport & Water
666 571 67 1329 R D Houghton 49.47 MV50 Unattached
667 572 9 1278 Milford Callow 49.54 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
668 96 8 1956 J T Partridge 49.54 LV45 Northampton Phoen
669 573 107 825 Paul Frost 49.57 MV40 Unattached
670 574 275 366 Stuart Cooper 49.57 MS Unattached
671 575 68 1256 Peter Lee 49.58 MV50 Unattached
672 576 10 1365 Colin Spears 49.58 MV60 Halesowen A & C C
673 577 76 1077 D Canham 50.07 MV45 Corby A.C.
674 578 276 70 K Johnson 50.12 MS Unattached
675 97 9 1972 Julie Cooke-Simmon 50.12 LV45 Wellingborough An
676 579 277 102 Colin Drudge 50.13 MS Unattached
677 580 278 361 Daniel Day 50.13 MS Unattached
678 98 25 1923 Angela Wright 50.14 LV40 Desborough Stride
679 581 69 1320 John Bowerman 50.14 MV50 Unattached
680 582 108 801 David Flemington 50.15 MV40 Thornbury A.C.
681 583 279 123 Alan Hale 50.20 MS Unattached
682 584 280 322 Howard Cramphorn 50.20 MS Unattached
683 585 109 739 Barry Austin 50.21 MV40 Northampton Phoen
684 586 281 303 Alec Clench 50.24 MS Unattached
685 587 282 131 Jim Green 50.25 MS Unattached
686 99 23 1817 A Roebuck 50.25 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
687 100 24 1804 Heather North 50.26 LV35 Barrow Runners
688 101 31 1675 Emma Elstone 50.26 LS Stratford Upon Av
689 588 110 799 E O'Sullivan 50.27 MV40 Luk Leamington
690 589 77 1084 P Griffin 50.28 MV45 Unattached
691 590 78 1019 Chris Leftley 50.30 MV45 Unattached
692 102 26 1916 Jacqueline Aldous 50.31 LV40 Hayes And Harling
693 103 10 1971 L Merrikin 50.36 LV45 Unattached
694 591 283 333 Nick Heycock 50.37 MS Thornbury A.C.
695 592 11 1390 Peter Hart 50.40 MV60 Leamington C. And
696 104 32 1670 Kate Wilson 50.40 LS Unattached
697 105 5 1954 Susan Wittering 50.41 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
698 106 11 1950 R J Newell 50.42 LV45 Rutland Running C
699 593 111 751 N Wookey 50.44 MV40 Coventry Godiva
700 594 284 85 Roger Luxton 50.45 MS Unattached
701 595 79 1100 G Willett 50.47 MV45 Unattached
702 596 285 384 Jeremy Thomas 50.49 MS Unattached
703 107 33 1635 Kim Allso 50.50 LS Stratford Upon Av
704 597 70 1304 Eric Burke 50.51 MV50 Unattached
705 108 34 1654 S M Moroney 50.56 LS Unattached
706 598 4 1327 George Callow 50.58 MV65 Riverside Runners
707 599 112 718 Howard Goldsmith 51.02 MV40 Unattached
708 600 71 1255 Stephen Hughes 51.05 MV50 Unattached
709 109 1 1943 Sheila Taylor 51.05 LV55 Rugby And Distric
710 601 72 1384 M Pulley 51.08 MV50 Unattached
711 602 80 1010 Ian Kay 51.12 MV45 Blackburn Harrier
712 603 286 195 David Baker 51.14 MS Unattached
713 604 81 1075 S Howard 51.15 MV45 Unattached
714 605 287 346 I Kingstone 51.17 MS Bedford Harriers
715 606 288 172 S A Barker 51.18 MS Spa Striders
716 607 113 715 Martin Roach 51.20 MV40 Unattached
717 608 289 373 Glen Barber 51.20 MS Unattached
718 110 35 1657 Helen O'Sullivan 51.22 LS Oxford University
719 609 82 1015 Tim Gill 51.32 MV45 Unattached
720 610 83 1076 N Tanner 51.34 MV45 Unattached
721 611 290 9999 Unknown Unknown 51.35 MS Unknown Club
722 612 291 127 Andy Howell 51.35 MS Unattached
723 613 12 1269 Denis Oldfield 51.35 MV60 Kettering Town Ha
724 111 25 1839 Maxine Horsmann 51.36 LV35 Stratford Upon Av
725 112 12 1922 A M Smith 51.36 LV45 Human Energy
726 614 292 25 David Ransome 51.38 MS Lancaster And Mor
727 615 114 710 Andrew Pate 51.41 MV40 Unattached
728 616 293 32 Michael Fallaize 51.42 MS Unattached
729 617 115 835 C Bartlett 51.43 MV40 Unattached
730 618 294 369 Spencer Tresham 51.43 MS Milton Keynes Tri
731 619 84 1086 S Cleall 51.47 MV45 Unattached
732 113 27 1900 Pat Kimpton 51.49 LV40 Lincoln Wellingto
733 114 13 1917 Judith Le Good 51.50 LV45 Witney Road Runne
734 115 26 1821 H Kawandowska-gray 51.50 LV35 Unattached
735 620 295 277 Simon Strathcombe 51.52 MS Unattached
736 621 296 276 Steve Durrant 51.53 MS Unattached
737 622 297 39 Guy Gregory 51.53 MS Unattached
738 623 298 38 Colin Ilses 51.53 MS Unattached
739 624 85 1033 A Dodwell 51.54 MV45 Northhampton Road
740 625 116 778 P Gray 51.58 MV40 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
741 116 36 1678 Elaine Clark 52.01 LS Unattached
742 117 27 1842 Sarah Bland 52.05 LV35 Unattached
743 626 299 60 Justin Kelly 52.05 MS Unattached
744 627 300 327 Duncan Lay 52.08 MS Leighton Buzzard
745 628 8 33 Simon March 52.11 MU20 Unattached
746 118 6 1926 Gay Treslser 52.16 LV50 Rugby And Distric
747 629 301 150 Andrew Sewell 52.17 MS Thame Runners
748 630 302 268 Toby Dodwell 52.20 MS Unattached
749 119 28 1806 Caroline Neale 52.21 LV35 Unattached
750 120 29 1808 Julie Hartfield 52.22 LV35 Unattached
751 631 117 759 David Woods 52.23 MV40 Unattached
752 121 37 1653 J Howes 52.24 LS Unattached
753 632 303 412 Greg Hannah 52.25 MS Unattached
754 633 304 56 Robert May 52.26 MS Unattached
755 122 38 1631 Ruth Harvey 52.27 LS Unattached
756 634 73 1294 Philip Hines 52.27 MV50 Unattached
757 635 86 1005 Tony Cotton 52.38 MV45 Unattached
758 636 305 47 M D O'Conwell 52.38 MS Unattached
759 637 306 48 G P Millar 52.39 MS Unattached
760 638 307 99 Peter Carbery 52.40 MS Unattached
761 639 32 1328 David Little 52.40 MV55 Beaumont Leys R.C
762 640 308 167 Stephen Brindle 52.43 MS Nissan Euro Runne
763 123 28 1983 Lyn Gurner 52.45 LV40 Unattached
764 641 87 1092 J Shelton 52.45 MV45 Tring Jogging Clu
765 124 39 1638 C L O'Leary 52.50 LS Unattached
766 125 40 1679 Helen Vanuem 52.51 LS Unattached
767 642 309 140 N Ramsey 52.52 MS Earls Barton
768 643 13 1348 Peter Estick 52.53 MV60 Massey Ferguson
769 644 33 1398 Rod Atkinson 52.57 MV55 Ely Runners
770 645 118 743 M Webster 52.59 MV40 Unattached
771 646 310 114 Grahame Adkins 53.03 MS Witney Road Runne
772 126 41 1686 O Usher 53.07 LS Unattached
773 127 42 1615 Jenny Rogers 53.10 LS Bromsgrove And Re
774 647 119 819 K Anderson 53.12 MV40 Lliswerry Runners
775 648 120 820 D Herbert 53.13 MV40 Lliswerry Runners
776 128 14 1919 S A Wilby 53.19 LV45 Desborough Stride
777 649 311 138 D Morris 53.20 MS Earls Barton
778 650 121 774 David Harbourne 53.20 MV40 Unattached
779 651 312 279 Gerd Jaeggle 53.21 MS Unattached
780 129 43 1618 Emma Forse 53.22 LS Oxford University
781 130 30 1805 Patricia Wright 53.25 LV35 Unattached
782 652 74 1313 S Ramsey 53.25 MV50 Earls Barton
783 653 313 328 Mark Andrews 53.28 MS Leighton Buzzard
784 131 44 1626 Andrea Bolland 53.30 LS Unattached
785 654 314 86 Jo Clarke 53.31 MS Unattached
786 132 45 1621 Gemma Barton 53.32 LS Unattached
787 655 315 191 G T Smith 53.33 MS Unattached
788 656 14 1299 David Bradley 53.33 MV60 Weston & Weedon S
789 657 122 831 Peter Hadgraft 53.42 MV40 East Hull Harrier
790 658 75 1378 Shris Seeney 53.45 MV50 Road Runners Club
791 659 34 1308 L W Woolgar 53.47 MV55 Unattached
792 660 123 706 Adrian Clifford 53.47 MV40 Unattached
793 133 46 1634 D L Saunders 53.50 LS Unattached
794 134 7 1947 Esther Cotton 53.52 LV50 B.R.J. Hunts
795 135 2 1967 Molly Griffin 53.54 LV55 West End Running
796 136 3 1936 Patricia Gough 53.57 LV55 Witney Road Runne
797 661 316 41 Brian Howard 53.58 MS Fire Service
798 137 31 1828 Debbie Bilham 54.02 LV35 Bedford Harriers
799 662 317 203 Peter Collins 54.07 MS Unattached
800 663 318 312 Micheal Ratcliffe 54.11 MS Unattached
801 664 88 1000 Simon Kimpton 54.12 MV45 Lincoln Wellingto
802 665 15 1400 Colin Tregartha 54.13 MV60 Unattached
803 666 76 1379 Pat Caden 54.14 MV50 Unattached
804 138 15 1948 Nicki Little 54.17 LV45 Beaumont Leys R.C
805 667 319 188 M Godwin 54.19 MS Unattached
806 139 47 1632 Sharon Collins 54.21 LS Unattached
807 668 320 161 Jerry Hardcastle 54.22 MS Nissan Euro Runne
808 669 321 15 Ian Fowler 54.26 MS Witney Road Runne
809 670 322 375 Dominic Hall 54.26 MS Unattached
810 671 323 142 L Lecount 54.26 MS Earls Barton
811 140 48 1659 B E Earl 54.36 LS Northampton Phoen
812 672 77 1326 Steve Whiles 54.39 MV50 Unattached
813 141 49 1651 L J Marshall 54.44 LS Rutland Running C
814 673 78 1369 Eddie Sutton 54.45 MV50 Oxford University
815 674 16 1371 John Spooner 54.45 MV60 Oxford University
816 675 324 298 Richard Atkinson 54.53 MS Unattached
817 142 29 1941 Lelsey Yearley 55.06 LV40 Bearbrook Joggers
818 143 16 1960 S Stopher 55.10 LV45 Unattached
819 676 9 226 Shane Finerty 55.12 MU20 Unattached
820 677 89 1016 John Henke 55.13 MV45 Unattached
821 144 30 1973 Carole Clarke 55.15 LV40 Stratford Upon Av
822 145 50 1619 Libby Latham 55.17 LS Wootton R.R.
823 678 124 717 Edward Cooper 55.18 MV40 Unattached
824 146 51 1611 Tracey Rea 55.19 LS Unattached
825 679 125 755 Euan Bruce 55.28 MV40 Unattached
826 147 8 1939 Pauline Brogan 55.31 LV50 Unattached
827 148 31 1959 Mel Bignell 55.32 LV40 Unattached
828 149 52 1693 S Robertson 55.32 LS Unattached
829 680 17 1284 T Udale 55.33 MV60 Unattached
830 150 53 1610 Sarah Bayley 55.33 LS Ampthill And Flit
831 681 79 1351 A Bailey 55.35 MV50 Ampthill And Flit
832 151 32 1964 Hazel Howard 55.47 LV40 Unattached
833 682 90 1024 Gary Wheeler 55.52 MV45 Unattached
834 683 325 332 Chris Taylor 55.55 MS Unattached
835 152 9 1982 Susan Taylor 55.55 LV50 Birmingham Rowhea
836 153 33 1937 Liz Compton 56.06 LV40 Kidlington R.R.
837 684 326 409 David Thompson 56.09 MS Unattached
838 685 10 18 Timothy Beale 56.19 MU20 Unattached
839 686 91 1006 Philip Beale 56.20 MV45 Unattached
840 154 17 1908 Janice Kelly 56.20 LV45 Unattached
841 155 54 1680 Teri Turner 56.29 LS Wellingborough An
842 687 327 286 Steven Glenn 56.29 MS Wellingborough An
843 688 80 1263 Terry Walker 56.33 MV50 Northampton Phoen
844 689 92 1018 David King 56.36 MV45 Kettering Town Ha
845 156 32 1829 Karen Pitman 56.49 LV35 Unattached
846 690 328 237 Phil Forshaw 56.49 MS Unattached
847 691 35 1293 Terry Johnson 56.50 MV55 Riverside Runners
848 157 55 1636 Karen Glover 57.04 LS Daventy Road Runn
849 158 34 1928 C A Holmes 57.05 LV40 Daventry A.C.
850 692 18 1283 Cyril Bethell 57.05 MV60 Unattached
851 693 329 267 Andy Phillips 57.13 MS Unattached
852 694 330 103 Graham White 57.21 MS Unattached
853 695 331 230 M Emberton 57.21 MS Unattached
854 159 56 1662 A Sansom 57.24 LS Unattached
855 696 332 62 Andrew Younger 57.37 MS Oxford University
856 697 333 95 Chris Walpole 57.41 MS Unattached
857 160 33 1832 Anna Schofield 57.47 LV35 Unattached
858 698 334 383 Nick Grasso 57.50 MS Unattached
859 699 335 227 Bruce Eddington 57.55 MS Jordan Grand Prix
860 161 34 1836 M Hicks 57.56 LV35 Wootton R.R.
861 162 4 1976 Hazel Morrison 57.58 LV55 Unattached
862 163 2 1901 Phyl Wilson 58.08 LV60 Road Runners Club
863 700 336 170 P M Brown 58.14 MS Nissan Euro Runne
864 164 57 1624 Z Newell 58.28 LS Unattached
865 701 337 24 Steven Stone 58.35 MS Unattached
866 702 36 1399 Laurence Taylor 58.51 MV55 Midland Vets A.C.
867 165 58 1629 Tina Walpole 59.04 LS Unattached
868 166 35 1820 M Panter 59.06 LV35 Unattached
869 703 338 204 Lee Walters 59.17 MS Unattached
870 167 10 1912 V Cross 59.41 LV50 Unattached
871 704 81 1366 Mark Stanley 59.47 MV50 Ampthill And Flit
872 705 5 1360 John Boille 59.47 MV65 Tring Running Clu
873 168 11 1970 Alison Gould 59.53 LV50 Unattached
874 706 37 1342 Andrew Tristram 60.03 MV55 Liverpool Harrier
875 707 93 1048 John Mann 60.28 MV45 Unattached
876 169 59 1655 W Arnold 60.33 LS Unattached
877 170 35 1940 Mary Woodcock 60.37 LV40 Fenland Running A
878 171 60 1668 Michelle Ryder 61.12 LS Headington Runner
879 708 339 177 Mike O'Shea 61.34 MS Unattached
880 709 94 1049 B M Taylor 61.46 MV45 Unattached
881 710 11 254 Jake Oliviera 62.16 MU20 Unattached
882 711 12 253 Sam Oliveira 62.16 MU20 Unattached
883 712 340 53 Steve Forse 62.45 MS Unattached
884 713 341 309 Andrew Laing 62.46 MS Unattached
885 172 18 1933 Marie State 63.28 LV45 Bourneville Harri
886 173 36 1935 Cathy Barrowclough 63.31 LV40 Unattached
887 714 342 414 David Medori 63.34 MS Unattached
888 715 82 1374 Steve Hibben 63.35 MV50 Desford Striders
889 716 1 1347 R Clench 63.37 MV70 Unattached
890 174 36 1846 Tracey Beynon 63.37 LV35 Unattached
891 175 37 1841 Leslie Montague 64.41 LV35 Unattached
892 717 343 390 Stuart Bailey 64.48 MS Unattached
893 176 38 1800 Anne Longley 65.04 LV35 Weston & Weedon S
894 177 37 1974 Sue Howe 65.47 LV40 Unattached
895 718 344 96 Glenn Pearcey 65.49 MS Unattached
896 719 95 1007 G Rooke 65.49 MV45 Unattached
897 178 61 1691 C Taylor 65.53 LS Unattached
898 179 62 1630 Victoria Sulley 66.25 LS Unattached
899 720 345 97 Andrew Sulley 66.26 MS Unattached
900 180 63 1656 S Marwaha 66.42 LS Unattached
901 181 64 1690 K Swain 67.50 LS Unattached
902 182 38 1905 Diane Johnson 68.11 LV40 Unattached
903 183 65 1688 S Gilchrist 68.51 LS Unattached
904 184 66 1612 Christina Stone 68.52 LS Unattached
905 185 12 1915 W E Clark 69.28 LV50 Unattached
906 186 7 1682 E Fossey 69.34 LU20 Unattached
907 721 83 1385 Derek Fossey 69.40 MV50 Unattached
908 187 67 1607 S Haggart 71.33 LS Unattached
909 722 96 1008 John Smith 71.34 MV45 Unattached
910 723 346 334 Nick Morris 72.41 MS Unattached
911 188 19 1903 Cheryll Rogerson 72.41 LV45 Rutland Running C
912 189 68 1622 Lynda Bayman 79.20 LS Unattached
913 190 69 1623 Domma Ibbot 79.20 LS Unattached
914 191 39 1834 Deborah Bluck 86.05 LV35 Unattached


Last Updated on 16/05/01
By Mick Bromilow