EMGP - Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Tuesday 3 July 2001

Junior and Senior Men by category
        Senior Men      
1 1 1 477 Steve Platt 32.14 MS Morpeth Harriers
2 2 2 427 Nigel Stirk 32.44 MS Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 467 Nick Berrill 33.54 MS Vegetarian C And
4 4 4 104 Simon Pritchard 33.57 MS Banbury Harriers
6 6 5 586 P Ford 34.09 MS Shaftsbury Barnet
7 7 6 153 Troy Garrity 34.16 MS Corby A.C.
8 8 7 143 M F Moore 34.44 MS Leamington C. And
9 9 8 78 Brian Summers 35.04 MS Northampton Phoen
10 10 9 597 N Ovington 35.12 MS Milton Keynes A.C
15 15 10 558 V Carroll 35.40 MS Northampton Phoen
16 16 11 66 Guy Petersen 35.58 MS Northampton Phoen
18 18 12 81 D A Parkins 36.15 MS Wootton R.R.
22 22 13 291 C Noon 36.31 MS Cherwell Runners
23 23 14 532 J Kemp 36.36 MS Wellingborough An
27 27 15 213 W Kula-przezwanski 37.05 MS Huncote Harriers
28 28 16 589 D Godsy 37.13 MS Milton Keynes Tri
31 30 17 116 D P Bromley 37.58 MS Northampton Phoen
33 31 18 201 Hanno Nickau 38.00 MS Headington Runner
36 34 19 6 Kevin Reboul 38.13 MS Unattached
38 36 20 463 Tom McConnell 38.16 MS Milton Keynes A.C
40 38 21 591 O Howton 38.22 MS Milton Keynes Tri
42 39 22 231 Mick Revill 38.24 MS Stamford Harriers
43 40 23 210 Stuart Bartlett 38.33 MS Bedford Harriers
44 41 24 391 Mark Bebby 38.34 MS Huncote Harriers
45 42 25 419 Martin Gore 38.35 MS Harborough A.C.
46 43 26 601 Paul John 38.49 MS Unattached
49 46 27 466 Alan Fordham 39.15 MS Harborough A.C.
50 47 28 335 D Singh 39.19 MS Abbey National Sp
51 48 29 154 Simon Douglas 39.20 MS Northampton Phoen
52 49 30 257 Tom Pocock 39.22 MS Huncote Harriers
53 50 31 579 Nick Bell 39.27 MS Milton Keynes A.C
54 51 32 593 P Roberts 39.30 MS Bedford Harriers
55 52 33 590 A Cameron 39.32 MS Stamford Harriers
58 55 34 246 Andy Hall 39.55 MS Harborough A.C.
72 69 35 592 B Michel 40.33 MS Unattached
74 71 36 599 Peter Humphries 40.40 MS Unattached
79 76 37 410 C Petrie 40.58 MS Dallington Runner
86 82 38 45 Stuart Chambers 41.24 MS Wootton R.R.
87 83 39 222 D Harris 41.25 MS Bedford Harriers
89 85 40 4 S Peat 41.28 MS Huncote Harriers
91 87 41 478 Roy George 41.42 MS Wellingborough An
92 88 42 545 S Allen 41.44 MS Bearbrook Joggers
93 89 43 84 G J Hollowell 41.45 MS Wootton R.R.
95 91 44 420 Gerrard Tomkins 41.47 MS Unattached
107 100 45 199 A D Briggs 42.11 MS Wootton R.R.
109 101 46 87 Alan Le Moigne 42.16 MS Unattached
110 102 47 436 Ian Smith 42.17 MS Harborough A.C.
113 105 48 99 Peter Carbery 42.23 MS Unattached
121 112 49 119 Adrian Kemp 42.52 MS Unattached
122 113 50 220 I L Brown 43.58 MS Unattached
130 118 51 604 Russ McFarlane 43.32 MS Fife A.C.
131 119 52 105 Jonathan Stone 43.33 MS Unattached
133 121 53 118 Gary Gardiner 43.46 MS Desborough Stride
140 127 54 308 Neil Klabe 44.05 MS Bedford Harriers
142 128 55 283 Lee Hope 44.10 MS Milton Keynes A.C
148 133 56 585 A Gilmore 44.23 MS Unattached
150 135 57 338 Paul Warden 44.25 MS Wootton R.R.
151 136 58 193 M P Tansey 44.26 MS Huncote Harriers
157 138 59 380 Phil Wainwright 44.40 MS Bedford Harriers
160 141 60 600 Dorien James 44.47 MS Unattached
161 142 61 460 Paul Beaumount 44.58 MS Fire Service
166 145 62 594 D Cooper 45.06 MS Unattached
167 146 63 598 Martin Bayliss 45.12 MS Unattached
171 150 64 595 F McDonald 45.32 MS Unattached
178 155 65 260 Adam Dodsworth 45.53 MS Bedford Harriers
181 157 66 214 A Hood 46.18 MS Milton Keynes Has
195 168 67 584 J Wolfe 46.59 MS Unattached
204 173 68 415 James Clarke 47.42 MS Use 1555 - Davent
213 179 69 588 M McEwan 48.07 MS Bedford Harriers
215 181 70 425 James Audley 48.13 MS Harborough A.C.
220 185 71 516 T Schenk 48.26 MS Oxford Uni. Cross
223 187 72 583 N Farmer 48.44 MS Unattached
225 189 73 603 Tom Collins 49.01 MS Unattached
231 193 74 405 M Baxter 49.42 MS Unattached
233 195 75 322 Howard Cramphorn 49.46 MS Unattached
234 196 76 502 Stuart Humphrey 49.51 MS Unattached
236 198 77 446 Craig Hoare 49.57 MS Unattached
238 200 78 422 Spencer Meyer 50.00 MS Unattached
241 203 79 494 I Iceton 50.16 MS Unattached
244 205 80 578 K Bullard 50.21 MS Bedford Harriers
245 206 81 602 Gerry Kinsella 50.24 MS Unattached
249 209 82 132 D L Everett 50.46 MS Unattached
258 212 83 596 Simon Timms 51.32 MS St Matthews R C
270 219 84 416 Christian Dabbs 53.11 MS Daventy A.C.
271 220 85 323 Terry Lowbridge 53.21 MS Unattached
273 221 86 581 B Lambi 53.22 MS Unattached
276 222 87 517 A Palmer 53.49 MS Weston & Weedon S
279 223 88 230 M Pemberton 53.59 MS Unattached
280 224 89 379 David Ronchetti 53.59 MS Unattached
290 230 90 392 M Baker 56.38 MS Unattached
302 234 91 577 A Farrow 59.56 MS Unattached
304 236 92 605 Marcus Zuhas 63.15 MS Unattached
305 237 93 606 Paul Robinson 63.15 MS Unattached
308 238 94 582 G Hunt 68.17 MS Unattached
        Junior Men      
11 11 1 424 John Muddleman 35.18 MU20 Leamington C. And
111 103 2 340 Stuart Defreyne 42.19 MU20 Unattached
207 175 3 347 Matthew Coleman 47.54 MU20 St Matthews R C
262 214 4 400 C Lazenby 51.57 MU20 Wootton R.R.
267 218 5 399 D Lazenby 52.50 MU20 Wootton R.R.
291 231 6 587 P Bricher 56.48 MU20 Northhampton Road


Last Updated on 04/07/01
By Mick Bromilow