EMGP - Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Tuesday 3 July 2001

Results in Club order
50 47 28 335 D Singh 39.19 MS Abbey National Sp
97 93 4 1359 Mike Duggan 41.50 MV55 Alvis R.C
4 4 4 104 Simon Pritchard 33.57 MS Banbury Harriers
71 68 2 1349 Geoff Smith 40.30 MV55 Banbury Harriers
170 149 7 1421 Phil Bevis 45.27 MV55 Banbury Harriers
92 88 42 545 S Allen 41.44 MS Bearbrook Joggers
78 75 18 849 Joe Horsman 40.56 MV40 Bedford And Count
80 77 10 1498 B Webb 41.02 MV50 Bedford And Count
120 111 15 1402 Bob Thompson 42.49 MV50 Bedford And Count
149 134 6 1500 David Stubbins 44.24 MV55 Bedford And Count
154 17 3 1997 Kathleen Horsman 44.32 LV40 Bedford And Count
41 3 2 1667 Nicola Klane 38.23 LS Bedford Harriers
43 40 23 210 Stuart Bartlett 38.33 MS Bedford Harriers
54 51 32 593 P Roberts 39.30 MS Bedford Harriers
87 83 39 222 D Harris 41.25 MS Bedford Harriers
102 95 11 1065 B Mccallen 42.02 MV45 Bedford Harriers
106 99 12 1054 Graham King 42.08 MV45 Bedford Harriers
108 8 3 1838 Vivian Kilgour 42.15 LV35 Bedford Harriers
140 127 54 308 Neil Klabe 44.05 MS Bedford Harriers
155 18 7 1716 Janet Clark 44.33 LS Bedford Harriers
157 138 59 380 Phil Wainwright 44.40 MS Bedford Harriers
175 153 23 1383 C Bennetts 45.38 MV50 Bedford Harriers
178 155 65 260 Adam Dodsworth 45.53 MS Bedford Harriers
185 161 26 1397 Jaswani Chana 46.35 MV50 Bedford Harriers
213 180 69 588 M McEwan 48.07 MS Bedford Harriers
243 38 13 1736 J Bullard 50.21 LV35 Bedford Harriers
244 206 80 578 K Bullard 50.21 MS Bedford Harriers
288 230 15 1434 William Bethune 56.09 MV55 Bedford Harriers
22 22 13 291 C Noon 36.31 MS Cherwell Runners
7 7 6 153 Troy Garrity 34.16 MS Corby A.C.
25 25 2 1361 Jim Smith 36.48 MV50 Corby A.C.
61 58 1 1251 John Thomas 40.00 MV60 Corby A.C.
99 5 4 1669 Lydia Page 41.53 LS Corby A.C.
126 10 5 1831 L Carmichael 43.17 LV35 Corby A.C.
183 159 25 1319 Roger Garrity 46.28 MV50 Corby A.C.
199 30 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 47.19 LV45 Corby A.C.
79 76 37 410 C Petrie 40.58 MS Dallington Runner
190 164 21 1109 C Goadsby 46.48 MV45 Daventy A.C.
270 220 84 416 Christian Dabbs 53.11 MS Daventy A.C.
293 61 16 1928 C A Holmes 57.34 LV40 Daventy A.C.
133 121 53 118 Gary Gardiner 43.46 MS Desborough Stride
39 37 4 1125 Phil Jones 38.20 MV45 Eryri Harriers
130 118 51 604 Russ McFarlane 43.32 MS Fife A.C.
161 142 61 460 Paul Beaumount 44.58 MS Fire Service
45 42 25 419 Martin Gore 38.35 MS Harborough A.C.
49 46 27 466 Alan Fordham 39.15 MS Harborough A.C.
58 55 34 246 Andy Hall 39.55 MS Harborough A.C.
110 102 47 436 Ian Smith 42.17 MS Harborough A.C.
202 171 38 815 Steve Sercombe 47.30 MV40 Harborough A.C.
215 182 70 425 James Audley 48.13 MS Harborough A.C.
261 47 12 1735 L Buckby 51.35 LS Harborough A.C.
32 2 1 1737 A Hirst 37.59 LV35 Headington Runner
33 31 18 201 Hanno Nickau 38.00 MS Headington Runner
144 130 17 1057 T Keech 44.13 MV45 Human Energy
191 27 6 1957 Rosemary Van Der Putten 46.53 LV40 Human Energy
274 52 11 1951 A M E Boston 53.25 LV40 Human Energy
277 54 12 1958 J Keech 53.54 LV40 Human Energy
287 229 14 1423 Barry Bearman 55.28 MV55 Human Energy
14 14 3 767 G Slight 35.37 MV40 Huncote Harriers
27 27 15 213 W Kula-przezwanski 37.05 MS Huncote Harriers
34 32 3 1418 Mark Wittering 38.04 MV50 Huncote Harriers
44 41 24 391 Mark Bebby 38.34 MS Huncote Harriers
52 49 30 257 Tom Pocock 39.22 MS Huncote Harriers
69 66 15 748 Colin Rimmer 40.23 MV40 Huncote Harriers
76 73 16 766 N M Nealon 40.48 MV40 Huncote Harriers
89 85 40 4 S Peat 41.28 MS Huncote Harriers
151 136 58 193 M P Tansey 44.26 MS Huncote Harriers
104 97 12 1334 D W Hanwell 42.05 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
8 8 7 143 M F Moore 34.44 MS Leamington C. And
11 11 1 424 John Muddleman 35.18 MU20 Leamington C. And
13 13 2 869 S Riley 35.33 MV40 Leamington C. And
19 19 2 1059 D Potter 36.17 MV45 Leamington C. And
30 1 1 1605 Sue Harrison 37.47 LS Leamington C. And
67 64 7 1394 Gavin Woodward 40.19 MV50 Leamington C. And
84 80 3 1307 A D Edwards 41.17 MV55 Leamington C. And
103 96 1 1296 Bob Emmerson 42.03 MV65 Leamington C. And
139 126 29 704 Dave Crawley 43.58 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
159 140 31 793 J Danks 44.44 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
193 166 10 1279 J C Adam 46.56 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
17 17 4 754 Martin Riley 36.10 MV40 Massey Ferguson
10 10 9 597 N Ovington 35.12 MS Milton Keynes A.C
12 12 1 908 Kevin Farmer 35.29 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
20 20 5 730 Michael Kelly 36.19 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
21 21 1 1315 Dave Findel-hawkin 36.28 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
24 24 6 858 Martin Mcpheat 36.40 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
26 26 7 824 Trevor Hook 36.50 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
38 36 20 463 Tom McConnell 38.16 MS Milton Keynes A.C
48 45 5 1052 R H Macpherson 39.02 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
53 50 31 579 Nick Bell 39.27 MS Milton Keynes A.C
57 54 10 737 L J J Turton 39.51 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
60 57 7 1038 J W Hamilton 39.56 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
62 59 11 903 Peter Winfield 40.03 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
64 61 12 777 Phil Feist 40.10 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
65 62 6 1435 C Herbert 40.13 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
82 78 11 1340 J J Gillespie 41.11 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
101 7 2 1835 A Fuller 42.00 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
112 104 24 720 David Mead 42.20 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
114 106 13 1093 A Waldiker 42.27 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
123 114 15 1159 David Pattison 43.04 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
137 125 2 1285 B R Daniels 43.56 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
141 14 2 1927 Diana Knight 44.07 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
142 128 55 283 Lee Hope 44.10 MS Milton Keynes A.C
145 131 19 1343 E C Hill 44.17 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
146 15 7 1747 C Rooney 44.18 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
156 19 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 44.37 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
158 139 21 1309 J C Miller 44.41 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
176 154 24 1311 C E Burnett 45.45 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
177 23 4 1955 R Muston 45.51 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
187 162 27 1503 John Hopkins 46.37 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
189 26 9 1818 Alli Ratcliffe 46.40 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
197 29 10 1751 Julie McPheat 47.12 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
198 169 28 1499 R Inchley 47.14 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
201 31 5 1851 Margaret Crowe 47.29 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
205 174 29 1444 Steve Mcmorrow 47.48 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
209 32 11 1746 D Ovington 47.56 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
222 187 2 1495 Jim Mckellar 48.31 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
232 195 3 1278 Milford Callow 49.43 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
248 209 4 1431 Harry Crane 50.38 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
259 214 35 1331 B A Hardwick 51.32 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
286 58 3 1876 V Russell 55.01 LV55 Milton Keynes A.C
181 157 66 214 A Hood 46.18 MS Milton Keynes Has
28 28 16 589 D Godsy 37.13 MS Milton Keynes Tri
40 38 21 591 O Howton 38.22 MS Milton Keynes Tri
66 63 13 905 R Beacall 40.18 MV40 Milton Keynes Tri
138 13 6 1750 Kerry Farmer 43.56 LS Milton Keynes Tri
1 1 1 477 Steve Platt 32.14 MS Morpeth Harriers
9 9 8 78 Brian Summers 35.04 MS Northampton Phoen
15 15 10 558 V Carroll 35.40 MS Northampton Phoen
16 16 11 66 Guy Petersen 35.58 MS Northampton Phoen
31 30 17 116 D P Bromley 37.58 MS Northampton Phoen
51 48 29 154 Simon Douglas 39.20 MS Northampton Phoen
59 56 4 1471 G Laurie 39.56 MV50 Northampton Phoen
85 81 19 749 D J Lambeth 41.17 MV40 Northampton Phoen
135 123 27 746 C J Young 43.50 MV40 Northampton Phoen
174 22 3 1942 B Parkinson 45.35 LV50 Northampton Phoen
196 28 8 1625 J C Bligh 47.09 LS Northampton Phoen
200 170 37 727 Neil Martin 47.21 MV40 Northampton Phoen
230 193 29 1028 D C Bunker 49.35 MV45 Northampton Phoen
255 45 4 1956 J T Partridge 51.04 LV45 Northampton Phoen
256 211 43 739 Barry Austin 51.09 MV40 Northampton Phoen
282 226 44 705 Doug Longley 54.26 MV40 Northampton Phoen
296 63 15 1659 B E Earl 58.22 LS Northampton Phoen
228 37 1 1994 Anne Roe 49.13 LV55 Northants Strider
208 177 24 1124 Tony Hale 47.55 MV45 Northants Tri-clu
115 9 4 1822 Joy Wilkinson 42.27 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
163 21 4 1953 C L Garner 45.02 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
229 192 33 1335 M A Bricher 49.17 MV50 Northhampton Road
266 218 32 1033 A Dodwell 52.22 MV45 Northhampton Road
291 232 6 587 P Bricher 56.48 MU20 Northhampton Road
96 92 22 772 P A Traynor 41.49 MV40 Nuneaton Harriers
220 186 71 516 T Schenk 48.26 MS Oxford Uni. Cross
179 156 8 1337 Richard Wittering 46.00 MV55 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
254 44 6 1954 Susan Wittering 50.58 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
310 240 38 1438 K Bedford 71.28 MV50 Road Runners Club
35 33 8 701 Tim Randell 38.06 MV40 Rugby And Distric
88 84 10 1023 Andrew Gabbitas 41.28 MV45 Rugby And Distric
90 86 20 846 Brian Malin 41.33 MV40 Rugby And Distric
94 90 21 802 Paul Burrows 41.46 MV40 Rugby And Distric
127 117 5 1336 M E West 43.25 MV55 Rugby And Distric
132 120 17 1321 John Sneddon 43.36 MV50 Rugby And Distric
152 16 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 44.28 LV45 Rugby And Distric
162 20 2 1989 A Rollings 45.01 LV50 Rugby And Distric
168 147 19 1037 Mick Mcnulty 45.16 MV45 Rugby And Distric
128 11 1 1752 J Simmons 43.26 LV40 Saint Albans Stri
188 163 35 702 Jeffrey Prestidge 46.39 MV40 Serpentine Runnin
6 6 5 586 P Ford 34.09 MS Shaftsbury Barnet
63 60 5 1466 E Shoesmith 40.06 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
70 67 8 1473 R Elkin 40.26 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
214 181 26 1122 Derek Bain 48.09 MV45 Silson Joggers A.
219 185 28 906 Peter Morris 48.25 MV45 Silson Joggers A.
283 227 45 708 John Fowler 54.29 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
260 46 9 1875 W Toms 51.35 LV40 Spa Striders
285 57 14 1996 Barbara Parkinson 54.54 LV40 Spa Striders
47 44 9 803 Ben Orme 38.59 MV40 Sphinx A.C.
75 72 9 1290 Thomas Dable 40.43 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
269 50 7 1929 Pauline Dable 52.54 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
207 176 3 347 Matthew Coleman 47.54 MU20 St Matthews R C
237 200 13 1428 Colin Coleman 49.58 MV55 St Matthews R C
258 213 83 596 Simon Timms 51.32 MS St Matthews R C
42 39 22 231 Mick Revill 38.24 MS Stamford Harriers
55 52 33 590 A Cameron 39.32 MS Stamford Harriers
73 70 8 1058 Ken Cooper 40.36 MV45 Stamford Harriers
100 6 5 1664 Tanya Taylor 41.56 LS Stamford Harriers
129 12 6 1826 Sue Revill 43.30 LV35 Stamford Harriers
186 25 8 1825 Sheona Revill 46.36 LV35 Stamford Harriers
211 178 25 1137 Gordon Orr 47.59 MV45 Stamford Harriers
2 2 2 427 Nigel Stirk 32.44 MS Tipton Harriers
192 165 22 1154 D Heron 46.55 MV45 Tring Running Clu
298 64 17 1893 G Heron 59.35 LV40 Tring Running Clu
36 34 19 6 Kevin Reboul 38.13 MS Unattached
46 43 26 601 Paul John 38.49 MS Unattached
72 69 35 592 B Michel 40.33 MS Unattached
74 71 36 599 Peter Humphries 40.40 MS Unattached
83 79 9 1104 D Edwards 41.14 MV45 Unattached
95 91 44 420 Gerrard Tomkins 41.47 MS Unattached
105 98 13 1380 Dennis Warnes 42.06 MV50 Unattached
109 101 46 87 Alan Le Moigne 42.16 MS Unattached
111 103 2 340 Stuart Defreyne 42.19 MU20 Unattached
113 105 48 99 Peter Carbery 42.23 MS Unattached
118 109 25 722 D R Henry 42.42 MV40 Unattached
119 110 26 904 S Borrill 42.43 MV40 Unattached
121 112 49 119 Adrian Kemp 42.52 MS Unattached
122 113 50 220 I L Brown 43.58 MS Unattached
124 115 16 1107 L Hobson 43.12 MV45 Unattached
131 119 52 105 Jonathan Stone 43.33 MS Unattached
136 124 28 834 Lido Medori 43.52 MV40 Unattached
147 132 20 1491 P Cox 44.20 MV50 Unattached
148 133 56 585 A Gilmore 44.23 MS Unattached
153 137 30 867 Dave Burton 44.29 MV40 Unattached
160 141 60 600 Dorien James 44.47 MS Unattached
166 145 62 594 D Cooper 45.06 MS Unattached
167 146 63 598 Martin Bayliss 45.12 MS Unattached
171 150 64 595 F McDonald 45.32 MS Unattached
172 151 20 1165 Dave Hart 45.33 MV45 Unattached
180 24 5 1740 Y White 46.14 LV40 Unattached
184 160 9 1265 Geoff Courtney 46.31 MV55 Unattached
194 167 36 838 Tony Stanbridge 46.57 MV40 Unattached
195 168 67 584 J Wolfe 46.59 MS Unattached
206 175 23 1163 Trevor Lyon-Smith 47.51 MV45 Unattached
210 33 3 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 47.57 LV45 Unattached
212 179 39 877 R Camp 48.00 MV40 Unattached
216 34 7 1946 A Valapinee 48.14 LV40 Unattached
217 183 27 1160 L Shine 48.20 MV45 Unattached
218 184 30 1493 Jeff Lewis 48.22 MV50 Unattached
223 188 72 583 N Farmer 48.44 MS Unattached
224 189 31 1490 B Whitw 48.54 MV50 Unattached
225 190 73 603 Tom Collins 49.01 MS Unattached
231 194 74 405 M Baxter 49.42 MS Unattached
233 196 75 322 Howard Cramphorn 49.46 MS Unattached
234 197 76 502 Stuart Humphrey 49.51 MS Unattached
235 198 12 1494 Bill Ridsdale 49.53 MV55 Unattached
236 199 77 446 Craig Hoare 49.57 MS Unattached
238 201 78 422 Spencer Meyer 50.00 MS Unattached
239 202 40 770 P Garner 50.09 MV40 Unattached
240 203 41 907 John Tulley 50.12 MV40 Unattached
241 204 79 494 I Iceton 50.16 MS Unattached
242 205 42 866 Tim Walsh 50.18 MV40 Unattached
245 207 81 602 Gerry Kinsella 50.24 MS Unattached
247 208 30 1133 Richard Tester 50.35 MV45 Unattached
249 210 82 132 D L Everett 50.46 MS Unattached
250 40 10 1638 C L O'Leary 50.46 LS Unattached
251 41 11 1633 Lisa Baxter 50.48 LS Unattached
253 43 14 1739 H Smith 50.53 LV35 Unattached
257 212 34 1492 N Vincent 51.31 MV50 Unattached
263 216 31 1130 N Riches 52.00 MV45 Unattached
265 217 36 1501 Alex Kidd 52.12 MV50 Unattached
271 221 85 323 Terry Lowbridge 53.21 MS Unattached
272 51 13 1733 C Worker 53.22 LS Unattached
273 222 86 581 B Lambi 53.22 MS Unattached
278 55 16 1738 U King 53.58 LV35 Unattached
279 224 88 230 M Pemberton 53.59 MS Unattached
280 225 89 379 David Ronchetti 53.59 MS Unattached
281 56 13 1741 T O'Mahoney 54.09 LV40 Unattached
284 228 33 1162 Paul Watkins 54.37 MV45 Unattached
289 59 8 1743 A Gould 56.10 LV50 Unattached
290 231 90 392 M Baker 56.38 MS Unattached
292 60 15 1935 Cathy Barrowclough 57.04 LV40 Unattached
294 233 37 1502 I Douse 57.34 MV50 Unattached
297 234 4 1284 T Udale 59.04 MV60 Unattached
299 65 9 1912 V Cross 59.40 LV50 Unattached
300 66 4 1742 E Sparrow 59.53 LV55 Unattached
301 67 16 1749 Melanie Jones 59.53 LS Unattached
302 235 91 577 A Farrow 59.56 MS Unattached
303 236 34 1049 B M Taylor 61.57 MV45 Unattached
304 237 92 605 Marcus Zuhas 63.15 MS Unattached
305 238 93 606 Paul Robinson 63.15 MS Unattached
307 69 5 1744 K Ordway 67.56 LV45 Unattached
308 239 94 582 G Hunt 68.17 MS Unattached
309 70 18 1748 Lynn Tully 68.30 LV40 Unattached
204 173 68 415 James Clarke 47.42 MS Use 1555 - Davent
37 35 1 1323 K A Cook 38.14 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
3 3 3 467 Nick Berrill 33.54 MS Vegetarian C And
68 65 14 736 Peter Simpson 40.20 MV40 Vegetarian C And
81 4 3 1708 A Berrill 41.03 LS Vegetarian C And
23 23 14 532 J Kemp 36.36 MS Wellingborough An
56 53 6 1113 Robert Gils 39.32 MV45 Wellingborough An
91 87 41 478 Roy George 41.42 MS Wellingborough An
173 152 22 1497 T Wildman 45.34 MV50 Wellingborough An
221 35 9 1712 Caroline Britten 48.26 LS Wellingborough An
246 39 1 1700 Charlotte Gilks 50.25 LU20 Wellingborough An
117 108 14 1406 A Middleton 42.40 MV50 West End Running
203 172 11 1377 Glyn Smith 47.33 MV55 West End Running
268 49 2 1967 Molly Griffin 52.53 LV55 West End Running
275 53 15 1868 Sally Payne 53.48 LV35 West End Running
226 191 32 1264 Tom Pomeroy 49.10 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
276 223 87 517 A Palmer 53.49 MS Weston & Weedon S
306 68 17 1800 Anne Longley 63.50 LV35 Weston & Weedon S
5 5 1 1164 Tim Hughes 34.03 MV45 White Horse Runne
125 116 16 1295 Paul Thomas 43.13 MV50 Witney Road Runne
165 144 18 1161 Mark Kail 45.04 MV45 Witney Road Runne
18 18 12 81 D A Parkins 36.15 MS Wootton R.R.
29 29 3 1140 S Shelswell 37.26 MV45 Wootton R.R.
77 74 17 1458 David Buckler 40.55 MV40 Wootton R.R.
86 82 38 45 Stuart Chambers 41.24 MS Wootton R.R.
93 89 43 84 G J Hollowell 41.45 MS Wootton R.R.
98 94 23 761 Peter Diamond 41.50 MV40 Wootton R.R.
107 100 45 199 A D Briggs 42.11 MS Wootton R.R.
116 107 14 1139 J Shaw 42.27 MV45 Wootton R.R.
134 122 18 1424 Michael Wood 43.49 MV50 Wootton R.R.
143 129 3 1403 Norm Green 44.12 MV60 Wootton R.R.
150 135 57 338 Paul Warden 44.25 MS Wootton R.R.
164 143 32 813 Andrey Starcevic 45.03 MV40 Wootton R.R.
169 148 33 775 M T Dowdy 45.22 MV40 Wootton R.R.
182 158 34 874 C Rigler 46.23 MV40 Wootton R.R.
227 36 12 1815 Jo Hicks 49.11 LV35 Wootton R.R.
252 42 8 1938 L M Keet-marsh 50.53 LV40 Wootton R.R.
262 215 4 400 C Lazenby 51.57 MU20 Wootton R.R.
264 48 10 1990 T Harrison 52.10 LV40 Wootton R.R.
267 219 5 399 D Lazenby 52.50 MU20 Wootton R.R.
295 62 14 1745 N Lazenby 57.44 LS Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 05/07/01
By Mick Bromilow