Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 22 May 2001

Results supplied by Ken Cooper.
        Senior Men      
1 1 1 397 Richard Mason 25.13 MS Leicester Coritan
2 2 2 427 Nigel Stirk 25.17 MS Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 433 Bryan Falkener 25.23 MS Oadby And Wigston
4 4 4 434 Vincent Schmitt 25.52 MS Oadby And Wigston
5 5 5 325 Sean Fenwick 26.08 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 6 426 Iwan Jones 26.30 MS Rugby And Distric
9 9 7 396 Nigel Payne 26.54 MS Nuneaton Harriers
10 10 8 78 Brian Summers 27.09 MS Northampton Phoen
11 11 9 358 Richard Whitelegg 27.22 MS Hinkley R.C.
14 14 10 181 A P Skailes 27.45 MS Rutland Running C
16 16 11 423 Steve Costall 27.54 MS Harborough A.C.
17 17 12 81 D A Parkins 27.59 MS Wootton R.R.
18 18 13 143 M F Moore 28.18 MS Leamington C. And
19 19 14 440 Wayne Freeman 28.27 MS Harborough A.C.
20 20 15 438 Chris Webb 28.30 MS Harborough A.C.
22 22 16 66 Guy Petersen 28.44 MS Northampton Phoen
25 25 17 213 W Kula-przezwanski 29.14 MS Huncote Harriers
28 28 18 448 Thomas Romain 29.19 MS Kettering Town Ha
30 30 19 116 D P Bromley 29.27 MS Northampton Phoen
31 31 20 266 Andrew Clancy 29.48 MS Unattached
32 32 21 449 Jason Crabbe 29.51 MS Massey Ferguson
33 33 22 419 Martin Gore 29.56 MS Harborough A.C.
35 35 23 391 Mark Berry 30.09 MS Huncote Harriers
36 36 24 231 Mick Revill 30.13 MS Stamford Harriers
38 37 25 257 Tom Pocock 30.18 MS Huncote Harriers
39 38 26 6 Kevin Reboul 30.22 MS Unattached
41 40 27 455 Tony Baross 30.35 MS Bedford Harriers
42 41 28 431 Richard Taylor 30.36 MS Wellingborough An
44 43 29 223 C P Webb 30.41 MS Rugby And Distric
47 46 30 452 David Simpson 30.48 MS Harborough A.C.
53 51 31 463 Tom Mc Connell 31.12 MS Milton Keynes A.C
56 54 32 461 Michael Green 31.23 MS Hinkley R.C.
58 56 33 428 Neil Odell 31.31 MS University Of Sta
59 57 34 222 D Harris 31.32 MS Bedford Harriers
63 61 35 45 Stuart Chambers 31.40 MS Wootton R.R.
64 62 36 199 A D Briggs 31.41 MS Wootton R.R.
68 66 37 264 Simon Kincart 31.52 MS Harborough A.C.
79 76 38 283 Lee Hope 32.23 MS Milton Keynes A.C
82 79 39 430 Paul Furness 32.27 MS Wellingborough An
83 80 40 317 Martin Farr 32.28 MS Harborough A.C.
87 84 41 410 C Petrie 32.32 MS Dallington Runner
90 87 42 441 Steve Partridge 32.35 MS Corby A.C.
91 88 43 84 G J Hollowell 32.37 MS Wootton R.R.
99 96 44 4 S Peat 32.52 MS Huncote Harriers
105 102 45 429 Roy George 33.02 MS Wellingborough An
107 104 46 355 Nigel Dean 33.07 MS Wootton R.R.
108 105 47 285 Nick Bennett 33.08 MS Sphinx A.C.
109 106 48 465 Rory Mc Laughan 33.09 MS Unattached
111 108 49 442 Pete Jones 33.12 MS Unattached
114 111 50 460 Paul Beaumount 33.20 MS Fire Service
115 112 51 464 Matt Dimmock 33.20 MS Unattached
117 113 52 224 P Wilson 33.21 MS Sphinx A.C.
118 114 53 118 Gary Gardiner 33.22 MS Desborough Stride
122 118 54 259 C Wheeler 33.29 MS Corby A.C.
126 121 55 432 Mark Curteis 33.35 MS Harborough A.C.
138 131 56 193 M P Tansey 34.11 MS Huncote Harriers
140 132 57 447 Graham Hobbs 34.18 MS Desford Striders
142 134 58 308 Neil Klabe 34.28 MS Bedford Harriers
161 150 59 420 Gerrard Tomkins 34.58 MS Unattached
164 151 60 393 P Wilson 35.08 MS Kettering Town Ha
165 152 61 105 Jonathan Stone 35.23 MS Unattached
168 154 62 158 I Cunningham 35.29 MS Sphinx A.C.
174 159 63 436 Ian Smith 35.49 MS Harborough A.C.
177 161 64 457 Bob Beddie 35.51 MS Unattached
178 162 65 458 Andrew Robinson 35.52 MS Unattached
180 164 66 347 Matthew Coleman 35.55 MS Unattached
182 166 67 462 Trevor Lorking 36.00 MS Unattached
186 169 68 451 Stuart Freeman 36.05 MS West End Running
187 170 69 260 Adam Dodsworth 36.06 MS Bedford Harriers
199 177 70 437 David Stamp 36.32 MS Unattached
203 180 71 416 Christian Dabbs 36.36 MS Daventy Road Runn
211 187 72 435 Ian Gascoigne 37.14 MS Unattached
212 188 73 338 Paul Warden 37.17 MS Wootton R.R.
213 189 74 439 Derek Reid 37.24 MS Unattached
219 194 75 456 Robert Pretorius 37.37 MS Unattached
225 199 76 443 Simon James 38.05 MS Northampton Phoen
231 203 77 425 James Audley 38.18 MS Harborough A.C.
232 204 78 405 M Baxter 38.18 MS Unattached
253 214 79 422 Spencer Meyer 39.49 MS Unattached
259 218 80 323 Terry Lowbridge 40.03 MS Unattached
262 221 81 421 Garry Wade 40.07 MS Unattached
264 222 82 322 Howard Cramphorn 40.15 MS Unattached
274 229 83 375 Dominic Hall 41.00 MS Unattached
276 230 84 445 Jonathon Seaton 41.14 MS Unattached
279 233 85 446 Craig Hoare 41.43 MS Unattached
284 236 86 188 M Godwin 43.00 MS Unattached
289 238 87 459 Mark Cox 43.54 MS Harborough A.C.
302 246 88 444 Andrew Pickles 46.34 MS Unattached
311 249 89 453 Hugh Davies 48.12 MS Golden Wonder
313 251 90 454 Matt Cox 48.13 MS Golden Wonder
        Junior Men      
15 15 1 424 John Muddleman 27.51 MU20 Leamington C. And
26 26 2 297 Mark Medley 29.16 MU20 Sphinx A.C.
119 115 3 340 Stuart Defreyne 33.24 MU20 Unattached
290 239 4 399 D Lazenby 44.05 MU20 Wootton R.R.
292 240 5 400 C Lazenby 44.05 MU20 Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 23/05/01
By Mick Bromilow