Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 22 May 2001

Results supplied by Ken Cooper.
        Senior Women      
37 1 1 1704 Kate Ramsey 30.15 LS Charnwood A.C.
51 2 2 1667 Nicola Klane 31.03 LS Bedford Harriers
123 5 3 1600 Jane Bishop 33.30 LS Wootton R.R.
128 6 4 1664 Tanya Taylor 33.38 LS Stamford Harriers
162 12 5 1637 Sarah Dolden 35.01 LS Wellingborough An
175 16 6 1703 Nicola Avins 35.50 LS Harborough A.C.
228 27 7 1684 B Smears 38.13 LS Harborough A.C.
236 30 8 1701 Alex Carter 38.46 LS Oadby And Wigston
244 35 9 1633 Lisa Baxter 39.33 LS Unattached
248 37 10 1609 Karen Morrow 39.40 LS Unattached
263 42 11 1674 S Franklin 40.13 LS Corby A.C.
285 49 12 1634 D L Saunders 43.00 LS Unattached
299 54 13 1698 Karen Lofts 45.31 LS Unattached
300 55 14 1699 Tracy Wright 45.31 LS Unattached
308 61 15 1655 W Arnold 47.58 LS Unattached
318 65 16 1707 Victoria Campbell 49.56 LS West End Running
319 66 17 1702 Juliet Owen 49.58 LS West End Running
323 69 18 1705 Johanne Pearson 53.58 LS West End Running
325 71 19 1706 Suzy Robertson 56.07 LS Golden Wonder
        Junior Women      
229 28 1 1700 Charlotte Gilks 38.14 LU20 Wellingborough An
321 67 2 1696 Teresa Brown 50.27 LU20 Harborough A.C.
        LV35 Women      
134 7 1 1826 Sue Revill 33.58 LV35 Stamford Harriers
139 8 2 1822 Joy Wilkinson 34.15 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
149 9 3 1838 Vivian Kilgour 34.39 LV35 Bedford Harriers
163 13 4 1819 Natalie Sharp 35.06 LV35 Unattached
192 20 5 1825 Sheona Revill 36.19 LV35 Stamford Harriers
194 21 6 1818 Ali Ratcliffe 36.25 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
216 25 7 1697 Collette Hefferman 37.30 LV35 Unattached
223 26 8 1681 D Ahyman 38.00 LV35 Hinkley R.C.
246 36 9 1807 Beverly Brown 39.36 LV35 Leamington C. And
296 53 10 1847 Sally Payne 44.27 LV35 West End Running
315 63 11 1850 Suzanne Clampin 48.20 LV35 Unattached
        LV40 Women      
76 3 1 1914 Susie Tawney 32.07 LV40 Leamington C. And
116 4 2 1927 Diana Knight 33.21 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
167 14 3 1997 Kathleen Horsman 35.27 LV40 Bedford Harriers
172 15 4 1998 Jane Lea 35.40 LV40 Nuneaton Harriers
189 19 5 1957 Rosemary Van Der P 36.15 LV40 Human Energy
200 23 6 1953 C L Garner 36.32 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
240 32 7 1966 D Craig 39.10 LV40 Rugby And Distric
243 34 8 1946 A Valapinee 39.25 LV40 Unattached
271 45 9 1958 J Keech 40.55 LV40 Human Energy
288 51 10 1996 Barbara Parkinson 43.23 LV40 Spa Striders
291 52 11 1990 T Harrison 44.05 LV40 Wootton R.R.
301 56 12 1928 C A Holmes 45.50 LV40 Daventy Road Runn
307 60 13 1849 Fiona Spowage 47.43 LV40 Unattached
309 62 14 1935 Cathy Barrowclough 48.02 LV40 Unattached
        LV45 Women      
160 11 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 34.55 LV45 Rugby And Distric
196 22 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 36.28 LV45 Corby A.C.
238 31 3 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 39.07 LV45 Unattached
251 38 4 1944 J Twomey 39.45 LV45 Rugby And Distric
303 57 5 1987 Kim Sutherley 46.51 LV45 West End Running
304 58 6 1999 Felicityt Manning 47.22 LV45 Spa Striders
305 59 7 1852 Diane Munro 47.23 LV45 Unattached
        LV50 Women      
159 10 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 34.50 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
184 17 2 1989 A Rollings 36.01 LV50 Rugby And Distric
188 18 3 1942 B Parkinson 36.10 LV50 Northampton Phoen
210 24 4 1955 R Muston 37.12 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
234 29 5 1851 Margaret Crowe 38.26 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
241 33 6 1984 S Barnett 39.19 LV50 Cambridge And Col
254 40 7 1929 Pauline Dable 39.55 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
258 41 8 1994 Anne Roe 40.00 LV50 Northants Strider
268 43 9 1992 Kathy Morgan 40.34 LV50 Harborough A.C.
270 44 10 1985 C Middleton 40.44 LV50 West End Running
275 46 11 1954 Susan Wittering 41.03 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
283 48 12 1926 Gay Treslser 42.57 LV50 Rugby And Distric
322 68 13 1991 Jean Hall 51.35 LV50 West End Running
324 70 14 1993 Anne Knight 54.37 LV50 Harborough A.C.
        LV55 Women      
280 47 1 1943 Sheila Taylor 41.56 LV55 Rugby And Distric
287 50 2 1967 Molly Griffin 43.15 LV55 West End Running
316 64 3 1986 M Griffin 48.45 LV55 Unattached
        LV60 Women      
252 39 1 1918 C Daniels 39.47 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C


Last Updated on 23/05/01
By Mick Bromilow