Corby 5 mile road race - 29 May 2001

Senior and Junior Men's results. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
        Senior Men      
1 1 1 288 Hillary Lelei 24 1 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
2 2 2 287 Eric Kiplagat 24 27 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
3 3 3 427 Nigel Stirk 24 48 MS Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 433 Bryan Falkener 24 57 MS Oadby And Wigston
5 5 5 477 Steve Platt 24 59 MS Morpeth Harriers
6 6 6 476 Gordon Lee 25 38 MS Nuneaton Harriers
7 7 7 221 B Mills 25 52 MS Tipton Harriers
8 8 8 471 S Hazell 26 18 MS Coventry Godiva
9 9 9 78 Brian Summers 26 44 MS Northampton Phoen
11 11 10 358 Richard Whitelegg 27 2 MS Hinkley R.C.
16 16 11 480 Martin Dorrill 27 18 MS Unattached
18 18 12 81 D A Parkins 27 25 MS Wootton R.R.
20 20 13 181 A P Skailes 27 29 MS Rutland Running C
22 22 14 66 Guy Petersen 27 43 MS Northampton Phoen
25 25 15 143 M F Moore 27 56 MS Leamington C. And
26 26 16 469 Martin Feeley 27 58 MS Corby A.C.
32 31 17 472 Colin Deasey 28 39 MS Coventry Godiva
33 32 18 470 Dave Booth 28 39 MS Long Eaton A.C.
36 34 19 213 W Kula-przezwanski 29 3 MS Huncote Harriers
40 37 20 450 Richard Fowler 29 16 MS Wootton R.R.
42 39 21 116 D P Bromley 29 24 MS Northampton Phoen
43 40 22 419 Martin Gore 29 26 MS Harborough A.C.
45 42 23 231 Mick Revill 29 37 MS Stamford Harriers
46 43 24 210 Stuart Bartlett 29 39 MS Bedford Harriers
47 44 25 468 M Sirett 29 41 MS Corby A.C.
50 47 26 257 Tom Pocock 29 51 MS Huncote Harriers
52 49 27 382 M Winstone 29 56 MS Kettering Town Ha
56 53 28 6 Kevin Reboul 30 8 MS Unattached
57 54 29 223 C P Webb 30 9 MS Rugby And Distric
58 55 30 466 Alan Fordham 30 10 MS Harborough A.C.
60 57 31 391 Mark Berry 30 14 MS Huncote Harriers
63 60 32 463 Tom McConnell 30 29 MS Milton Keynes A.C
67 64 33 452 David Simpson 30 44 MS Harborough A.C.
68 65 34 482 Pete Straiten 30 47 MS Corby A.C.
69 66 35 487 Mark Greaves 30 53 MS Northbrook A.C.
70 67 36 16 M Smith 30 54 MS Wootton R.R.
73 70 37 222 D Harris 31 2 MS Bedford Harriers
77 73 38 491 Martin Stanners 31 6 MS Corby A.C.
78 74 39 339 Paul Moss 31 8 MS Harborough A.C.
80 76 40 45 Stuart Chambers 31 8 MS Wootton R.R.
83 79 41 489 Gary Paraudeau 31 18 MS Charnwood A.C.
84 80 42 483 Paul Mottram 31 18 MS Harborough A.C.
87 83 43 246 Andy Hall 31 22 MS Harborough A.C.
92 85 44 119 Adrian Kemp 31 32 MS Unattached
93 86 45 478 Roy George 31 36 MS Wellingborough An
94 87 46 264 Simon Kincart 31 37 MS Harborough A.C.
97 89 47 335 D Singh 31 46 MS Abbey National Sp
102 94 48 385 Simon Ballard 31 52 MS Unattached
104 96 49 484 Brad Johnson 31 57 MS Unattached
105 97 50 465 Rory McLaughan 31 57 MS Unattached
106 98 51 474 M Milligan 32 2 MS Unattached
107 99 52 441 Steve Partridge 32 4 MS Corby A.C.
109 101 53 410 C Petrie 32 9 MS Dallington Runner
112 104 54 464 Matt Dimmock 32 17 MS Unattached
113 105 55 488 Steve Wilcockson 32 18 MS Stamford Harriers
117 108 56 224 P Wilson 32 25 MS Sphinx A.C.
118 109 57 4 S Peat 32 29 MS Huncote Harriers
120 110 58 259 C Wheeler 32 36 MS Corby A.C.
124 114 59 317 Martin Farr 32 42 MS Harborough A.C.
125 115 60 84 G J Hollowell 32 43 MS Wootton R.R.
127 117 61 432 Mark Curteis 32 45 MS Harborough A.C.
128 118 62 36 Barry Farrar 32 49 MS Unattached
129 119 63 194 J V O'Sullivan 32 54 MS Huncote Harriers
130 120 64 420 Gerrard Tomkins 32 55 MS Unattached
131 121 65 129 Alan Roberts 32 57 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
132 122 66 220 I L Brown 32 57 MS Unattached
143 131 67 490 Robert Allsop 33 33 MS Unattached
146 133 68 473 M Exley 33 49 MS Unattached
152 139 69 460 Paul Beaumount 34 3 MS Fire Service
154 141 70 193 M P Tansey 34 6 MS Huncote Harriers
157 143 71 105 Jonathan Stone 34 17 MS Unattached
158 144 72 158 I Cunningham 34 23 MS Sphinx A.C.
162 147 73 393 P Wilson 34 27 MS Kettering Town Ha
163 148 74 436 Ian Smith 34 32 MS Harborough A.C.
171 155 75 308 Neil Klabe 34 57 MS Bedford Harriers
190 166 76 260 Adam Dodsworth 36 0 MS Bedford Harriers
191 167 77 437 David Stamp 36 6 MS Unattached
197 170 78 415 James Clarke 36 42 MS Use 1555 - Davent
199 172 79 457 Bob Beddie 36 57 MS Unattached
202 174 80 405 M Baxter 37 26 MS Unattached
214 180 81 425 James Audley 38 8 MS Harborough A.C.
229 191 82 323 Terry Lowbridge 39 2 MS Unattached
231 192 83 421 Garry Wade 39 6 MS Unattached
234 195 84 322 Howard Cramphorn 39 21 MS Unattached
243 198 85 9999 Unknown Unknown 40 6 MS Unknown Club
246 199 86 486 Richard Dowell 40 14 MS Unattached
252 204 87 1710 T Pike 41 0 MS Corby A.C.
262 209 88 459 Mark Cox 43 38 MS Harborough A.C.
271 214 89 444 Andrew Pickles 45 36 MS St Matthews R C
        Junior Men      
12 12 1 146 J P M Mayes 27 5 MU20 Northampton Phoen
14 14 2 424 John Muddleman 27 12 MU20 Leamington C. And
24 24 3 479 Paul Dable 27 54 MU20 Leamington C. And
186 163 4 347 Matthew Coleman 35 54 MU20 St Matthews R C
249 202 5 399 D Lazenby 40 45 MU20 Wootton R.R.
264 211 6 400 C Lazenby 43 47 MU20 Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 30/05/01
By Mick Bromilow