Corby 5 mile road race - 29 May 2001

Results in finish order. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
1 1 1 288 Hillary Lelei 24 1 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
2 2 2 287 Eric Kiplagat 24 27 MS Mizuno Racing Clu
3 3 3 427 Nigel Stirk 24 48 MS Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 433 Bryan Falkener 24 57 MS Oadby And Wigston
5 5 5 477 Steve Platt 24 59 MS Morpeth Harriers
6 6 6 476 Gordon Lee 25 38 MS Nuneaton Harriers
7 7 7 221 B Mills 25 52 MS Tipton Harriers
8 8 8 471 S Hazell 26 18 MS Coventry Godiva
9 9 9 78 Brian Summers 26 44 MS Northampton Phoen
10 10 1 857 R Sheen 26 55 MV40 Leicester Coritan
11 11 10 358 Richard Whitelegg 27 2 MS Hinkley R.C.
12 12 1 146 J P M Mayes 27 5 MU20 Northampton Phoen
13 13 1 1273 Paul Kelly 27 6 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
14 14 2 424 John Muddleman 27 12 MU20 Leamington C. And
15 15 2 767 G J Lsight 27 15 MV40 Huncote Harriers
16 16 11 480 Martin Dorrill 27 18 MS Unattached
17 17 3 856 Peter New 27 18 MV40 Corby A.C.
18 18 12 81 D A Parkins 27 25 MS Wootton R.R.
19 19 4 754 Martin Riley 27 27 MV40 Massey Ferguson
20 20 13 181 A P Skailes 27 29 MS Rutland Running C
21 21 2 1332 Michael Sandford 27 38 MV50 Huncote Harriers
22 22 14 66 Guy Petersen 27 43 MS Northampton Phoen
23 23 5 773 S H Partridge 27 50 MV40 Northampton Phoen
24 24 3 479 Paul Dable 27 54 MU20 Leamington C. And
25 25 15 143 M F Moore 27 56 MS Leamington C. And
26 26 16 469 Martin Feeley 27 58 MS Corby A.C.
27 1 1 1709 A Macphail 28 5 LS City Of Glasgow
28 27 1 1126 Mark Cook 28 9 MV45 Corby A.C.
29 28 3 1361 Jim Smith 28 19 MV50 Corby A.C.
30 29 6 855 I Robb 28 33 MV40 Corby A.C.
31 30 7 836 M Williams 28 36 MV40 Leamington C. And
32 31 17 472 Colin Deasey 28 39 MS Coventry Godiva
33 32 18 470 Dave Booth 28 39 MS Long Eaton A.C.
34 2 2 1605 Sue Harrison 28 47 LS Leamington C. And
35 33 2 1059 D Potter 28 48 MV45 Leamington C. And
36 34 19 213 W Kula-przezwanski 29 3 MS Huncote Harriers
37 3 3 1704 Kate Ramsey 29 5 LS Charnwood A.C.
38 35 8 858 Martin Mcpheat 29 8 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
39 36 9 847 Brian Acford 29 10 MV40 Rugby And Distric
40 37 20 450 Richard Fowler 29 16 MS Wootton R.R.
41 38 3 1131 Steve Parkes 29 19 MV45 Massey Ferguson
42 39 21 116 D P Bromley 29 24 MS Northampton Phoen
43 40 22 419 Martin Gore 29 26 MS Harborough A.C.
44 41 4 1418 Mark Wittering 29 35 MV50 Huncote Harriers
45 42 23 231 Mick Revill 29 37 MS Stamford Harriers
46 43 24 210 Stuart Bartlett 29 39 MS Bedford Harriers
47 44 25 468 M Sirett 29 41 MS Corby A.C.
48 45 4 1058 Ken Cooper 29 44 MV45 Stamford Harriers
49 46 5 1125 Phil Jones 29 48 MV45 Eryri Harriers
50 47 26 257 Tom Pocock 29 51 MS Huncote Harriers
51 48 10 701 Tim Randell 29 54 MV40 Rugby And Distric
52 49 27 382 M Winstone 29 56 MS Kettering Town Ha
53 50 11 845 David Coates 29 57 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
54 51 6 1128 Martin Booth 30 0 MV45 Unattached
55 52 1 1323 K A Cook 30 3 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
56 53 28 6 Kevin Reboul 30 8 MS Unattached
57 54 29 223 C P Webb 30 9 MS Rugby And Distric
58 55 30 466 Alan Fordham 30 10 MS Harborough A.C.
59 56 7 1060 P Muddeman 30 11 MV45 Leamington C. And
60 57 31 391 Mark Berry 30 14 MS Huncote Harriers
61 58 12 861 Paul Tomlinson 30 18 MV40 Harborough A.C.
62 59 8 1095 S Colbourne 30 21 MV45 Rugby And Distric
63 60 32 463 Tom McConnell 30 29 MS Milton Keynes A.C
64 61 13 854 W Henderson 30 33 MV40 Long Eaton A.C.
65 62 14 803 Ben Orme 30 37 MV40 Sphinx A.C.
66 63 15 768 I J Balchin 30 40 MV40 Huncote Harriers
67 64 33 452 David Simpson 30 44 MS Harborough A.C.
68 65 34 482 Pete Straiten 30 47 MS Corby A.C.
69 66 35 487 Mark Greaves 30 53 MS Northbrook A.C.
70 67 36 16 M Smith 30 54 MS Wootton R.R.
71 68 5 1436 D Purce 30 57 MV50 Derby And County
72 69 16 748 Colin Rimmer 30 58 MV40 Huncote Harriers
73 70 37 222 D Harris 31 2 MS Bedford Harriers
74 4 4 1667 Nicola Klane 31 3 LS Bedford Harriers
75 71 17 716 Algie Audas 31 3 MV40 Stamford Harriers
76 72 18 737 L J J Turton 31 4 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
77 73 38 491 Martin Stanners 31 6 MS Corby A.C.
78 74 39 339 Paul Moss 31 8 MS Harborough A.C.
79 75 9 1066 K Naughton 31 8 MV45 Sphinx A.C.
80 76 40 45 Stuart Chambers 31 8 MS Wootton R.R.
81 77 1 1251 John Thomas 31 16 MV60 Corby A.C.
82 78 19 777 Phil Feist 31 17 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
83 79 41 489 Gary Paraudeau 31 18 MS Charnwood A.C.
84 80 42 483 Paul Mottram 31 18 MS Harborough A.C.
85 81 20 766 N M Nealon 31 21 MV40 Huncote Harriers
86 82 6 1443 Phillip Watts 31 21 MV50 Huncote Harriers
87 83 43 246 Andy Hall 31 22 MS Harborough A.C.
88 5 1 1858 J Mumford 31 24 LV35 Coventry Godiva
89 6 5 1708 A Berrill 31 26 LS Vegetarian C And
90 84 2 1396 Stuart Avins 31 28 MV55 Harborough A.C.
91 7 2 1861 Jill Postlethwaite 31 30 LV35 Harborough A.C.
92 85 44 119 Adrian Kemp 31 32 MS Unattached
93 86 45 478 Roy George 31 36 MS Wellingborough An
94 87 46 264 Simon Kincart 31 37 MS Harborough A.C.
95 8 6 1714 K Hall 31 39 LS Harborough A.C.
96 88 7 1435 C Herbert 31 41 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
97 89 47 335 D Singh 31 46 MS Abbey National Sp
98 90 8 1441 Martin White 31 47 MV50 Huncote Harriers
99 91 9 1340 J J Gillespie 31 48 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
100 92 3 1307 A D Edwards 31 50 MV55 Leamington C. And
101 93 21 763 P Thomas 31 52 MV40 Rugby And Distric
102 94 48 385 Simon Ballard 31 52 MS Unattached
103 95 22 772 P A Traynor 31 56 MV40 Nuneaton Harriers
104 96 49 484 Brad Johnson 31 57 MS Unattached
105 97 50 465 Rory McLaughan 31 57 MS Unattached
106 98 51 474 M Milligan 32 2 MS Unattached
107 99 52 441 Steve Partridge 32 4 MS Corby A.C.
108 100 23 802 Paul Burrows 32 6 MV40 Rugby And Distric
109 101 53 410 C Petrie 32 9 MS Dallington Runner
110 102 4 1336 M E West 32 11 MV55 Rugby And Distric
111 103 24 846 Brian Malin 32 12 MV40 Rugby And Distric
112 104 54 464 Matt Dimmock 32 17 MS Unattached
113 105 55 488 Steve Wilcockson 32 18 MS Stamford Harriers
114 106 10 1411 Bob Seamarks 32 21 MV50 Corby A.C.
115 9 7 1669 Lydia Page 32 22 LS Corby A.C.
116 107 2 1440 Jim Green 32 24 MV60 Harborough A.C.
117 108 56 224 P Wilson 32 25 MS Sphinx A.C.
118 109 57 4 S Peat 32 29 MS Huncote Harriers
119 10 3 1835 A Fuller 32 34 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
120 110 58 259 C Wheeler 32 36 MS Corby A.C.
121 111 11 1417 Roy Carter 32 36 MV50 Harborough A.C.
122 112 5 1359 Mike Duggan 32 38 MV55 Alvis R.C
123 113 10 1079 P Clayton 32 40 MV45 Wootton R.R.
124 114 59 317 Martin Farr 32 42 MS Harborough A.C.
125 115 60 84 G J Hollowell 32 43 MS Wootton R.R.
126 116 12 1334 D W Hanwell 32 44 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
127 117 61 432 Mark Curteis 32 45 MS Harborough A.C.
128 118 62 36 Barry Farrar 32 49 MS Unattached
129 119 63 194 J V O'Sullivan 32 54 MS Huncote Harriers
130 120 64 420 Gerrard Tomkins 32 55 MS Unattached
131 121 65 129 Alan Roberts 32 57 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
132 122 66 220 I L Brown 32 57 MS Unattached
133 11 8 1664 Tanya Taylor 32 58 LS Stamford Harriers
134 123 11 1053 Robert Payne 33 0 MV45 Leamington C. And
135 12 4 1826 Sue Revill 33 10 LV35 Stamford Harriers
136 124 12 1054 Graham King 33 11 MV45 Bedford Harriers
137 125 13 1309 J C Miller 33 13 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
138 126 25 848 Adrian Whalley 33 17 MV40 Hinkley R.C.
139 127 14 1287 Eric Covill 33 20 MV50 Rugby And Distric
140 128 15 1321 John Sneddon 33 22 MV50 Rugby And Distric
141 129 3 1405 T Laybourn 33 28 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
142 130 6 1437 M Mcateer 33 30 MV55 Corby A.C.
143 131 67 490 Robert Allsop 33 33 MS Unattached
144 13 5 1822 Joy Wilkinson 33 35 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
145 132 7 1407 P Howard 33 38 MV55 Cambridge And Col
146 133 68 473 M Exley 33 49 MS Unattached
147 134 16 1424 Michael Wood 33 50 MV50 Wootton R.R.
148 135 4 1285 B R Daniels 33 50 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
149 136 17 1406 A Middleton 33 50 MV50 West End Running
150 137 13 1106 A Stevens 33 55 MV45 Unattached
151 138 5 1310 T Marchi 33 56 MV60 Sphinx A.C.
152 139 69 460 Paul Beaumount 34 3 MS Fire Service
153 140 8 1413 Tom Wash 34 4 MV55 Rugby And Distric
154 141 70 193 M P Tansey 34 6 MS Huncote Harriers
155 142 18 1373 Maurice Gray 34 7 MV50 Harborough A.C.
156 14 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 34 13 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
157 143 71 105 Jonathan Stone 34 17 MS Unattached
158 144 72 158 I Cunningham 34 23 MS Sphinx A.C.
159 15 6 1845 Margaret Mulvey 34 25 LV35 Wootton R.R.
160 145 19 1343 E C Hill 34 25 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
161 146 20 1402 Bob Thompson 34 27 MV50 Bedford And Count
162 147 73 393 P Wilson 34 27 MS Kettering Town Ha
163 148 74 436 Ian Smith 34 32 MS Harborough A.C.
164 149 21 1262 Brian Farrar 34 35 MV50 Corby A.C.
165 150 22 1330 R Nicholls 34 37 MV50 Rugby And Distric
166 151 14 1020 David Gould 34 45 MV45 Trail Runners Ass
167 152 15 1078 T Dolan 34 47 MV45 Unattached
168 153 16 1037 Mick Mcnulty 34 49 MV45 Rugby And Distric
169 154 6 1403 Norm Green 34 49 MV60 Wootton R.R.
170 16 2 1989 A Rollings 34 49 LV50 Rugby And Distric
171 155 75 308 Neil Klabe 34 57 MS Bedford Harriers
172 17 9 1637 Sarah Dolden 34 59 LS Wellingborough An
173 156 17 1129 Terry James 35 8 MV45 Harborough A.C.
174 157 23 1331 B A Hardwick 35 14 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
175 18 7 1825 Sheona Revill 35 16 LV35 Stamford Harriers
176 19 1 1953 C L Garner 35 18 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
177 20 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 35 24 LV45 Rugby And Distric
178 158 26 775 M T Dowdy 35 26 MV40 Wootton R.R.
179 21 3 1942 B Parkinson 35 28 LV50 Northampton Phoen
180 22 8 1818 Alli Ratcliffe 35 29 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
181 159 24 1311 C E Burnett 35 42 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
182 160 9 1421 Phil Bevis 35 45 MV55 Banbury Harriers
183 161 25 1391 D Van Der Putten 35 48 MV50 Human Energy
184 162 18 1050 K Smith 35 49 MV45 Rutland Running C
185 23 4 1955 R Muston 35 51 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
186 163 4 347 Matthew Coleman 35 54 MU20 St Matthews R C
187 164 19 1073 S Beddel 35 56 MV45 Hinkley R.C.
188 24 10 1713 M Kirkham 35 57 LS Coventry Godiva
189 165 27 783 S Brown 35 59 MV40 Harborough A.C.
190 166 76 260 Adam Dodsworth 36 0 MS Bedford Harriers
191 167 77 437 David Stamp 36 6 MS Unattached
192 25 11 1703 Nicola Avins 36 9 LS Harborough A.C.
193 168 26 1319 Roger Garrity 36 15 MV50 Corby A.C.
194 26 2 1957 Rosemary Van Der Putten 36 22 LV40 Human Energy
195 27 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 36 31 LV45 Corby A.C.
196 169 10 1377 Glyn Smith 36 38 MV55 West End Running
197 170 78 415 James Clarke 36 42 MS Use 1555 - Davent
198 171 11 1338 D J Oram 36 50 MV55 Harborough A.C.
199 172 79 457 Bob Beddie 36 57 MS Unattached
200 28 12 1711 Sue Craig 37 14 LS Northampton Phoen
201 173 7 1286 Mike Turner 37 17 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
202 174 80 405 M Baxter 37 26 MS Unattached
203 29 5 1444 Steve Mcmorrow 37 29 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
204 30 6 1851 Margaret Crowe 37 35 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
205 175 20 1127 Ian Mckay 37 41 MV45 Northants Strider
206 31 3 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 37 47 LV45 Unattached
207 176 28 815 Steve Sercombe 37 49 MV40 Harborough A.C.
208 32 3 1966 D Craig 37 52 LV40 Rugby And Distric
209 177 29 792 C Welch 37 52 MV40 Bedford Harriers
210 33 13 1681 D Ahyman 37 54 LS Hinkley R.C.
211 178 12 1318 D A Flude 37 57 MV55 Coventry Godiva
212 179 21 1122 Derek Bain 37 58 MV45 Silson Joggers A.
213 34 14 1625 J C Bligh 38 1 LS Northampton Phoen
214 180 81 425 James Audley 38 8 MS Harborough A.C.
215 35 15 1712 Caroline Britten 38 11 LS Wellingborough An
216 181 22 1121 Robin Tierney 38 18 MV45 Unattached
217 182 23 1105 C Yates 38 24 MV45 Unattached
218 183 30 727 Neil Martin 38 26 MV40 Northampton Phoen
219 36 16 1609 Karen Morrow 38 28 LS Unattached
220 37 7 1984 S Barnett 38 30 LV50 Cambridge And Col
221 184 31 708 John Fowler 38 32 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
222 185 1 1278 Milford Callow 38 35 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
223 38 17 1684 B Smears 38 36 LS Harborough A.C.
224 186 13 1439 William Metcalfe 38 38 MV55 Basildon A.C.
225 187 32 751 N Wookey 38 46 MV40 Coventry Godiva
226 188 27 1316 M J Woodhouse 38 49 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
227 189 14 1342 Andrew Tristram 38 54 MV55 Liverpool Harrier
228 190 15 1430 Richard Turner 38 56 MV55 Unattached
229 191 82 323 Terry Lowbridge 39 2 MS Unattached
230 39 18 1636 Karen Glover 39 4 LS Daventy A.C.
231 192 83 421 Garry Wade 39 6 MS Unattached
232 193 2 1431 Harry Crane 39 6 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
233 194 33 859 Charles Best 39 15 MV40 Unattached
234 195 84 322 Howard Cramphorn 39 21 MS Unattached
235 40 1 1994 Anne Roe 39 32 LV55 Northants Strider
236 41 9 1817 A Roebuck 39 34 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
237 42 1 1918 C Daniels 39 36 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
238 196 34 743 M Webster 39 39 MV40 Unattached
239 43 8 1992 Kathy Morgan 39 41 LV50 Harborough A.C.
240 197 35 719 Dave Bottoms 39 43 MV40 Marconi Spartans
241 44 4 1956 J T Partridge 39 46 LV45 Northampton Phoen
242 45 9 1985 C Middleton 39 51 LV50 West End Running
243 198 85 9999 Unknown Unknown 40 6 MS Unknown Club
244 46 19 1674 S Franklin 40 7 LS Corby A.C.
245 47 10 1860 Gillian Simpson 40 12 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
246 199 86 486 Richard Dowell 40 14 MS Unattached
247 200 36 739 Barry Austin 40 26 MV40 Northampton Phoen
248 201 8 1445 Tony Lack 40 40 MV60 Ramsey Road Runne
249 202 5 399 D Lazenby 40 45 MU20 Wootton R.R.
250 48 10 1954 Susan Wittering 40 48 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
251 203 24 1077 D Canham 40 52 MV45 Corby A.C.
252 204 87 1710 T Pike 41 0 MS Corby A.C.
253 205 16 1423 Barry Bearman 41 34 MV55 Human Energy
254 49 11 1926 Gay Treslser 41 45 LV50 Rugby And Distric
255 206 9 1348 Peter Estick 41 58 MV60 Massey Ferguson
256 207 25 1033 A Dodwell 42 12 MV45 Northhampton Road
257 50 2 1967 Molly Griffin 42 18 LV55 West End Running
258 51 4 1937 Liz Compton 42 31 LV40 Kidlington R.R.
259 52 20 1634 D L Saunders 42 35 LS Unattached
260 208 17 1428 Colin Coleman 42 50 MV55 St Matthews R C
261 53 11 1853 K Green 42 59 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
262 209 88 459 Mark Cox 43 38 MS Harborough A.C.
263 210 18 1434 William Bethune 43 45 MV55 Bedford Harriers
264 211 6 400 C Lazenby 43 47 MU20 Wootton R.R.
265 54 5 1990 T Harrison 43 47 LV40 Wootton R.R.
266 212 10 1284 T Udale 43 51 MV60 Unattached
267 55 6 1928 C A Holmes 44 23 LV40 Daventy A.C.
268 213 26 1130 N Riches 44 59 MV45 Unattached
269 56 3 1856 Sandra Butler 45 8 LV55 Ramsey Road Runne
270 57 5 1987 Kim Sutherley 45 30 LV45 West End Running
271 214 89 444 Andrew Pickles 45 36 MS St Matthews R C
272 215 11 1859 Phil Wilson 46 11 MV60 Road Runners Club
273 58 21 1655 W Arnold 47 37 LS Unattached
274 216 27 1049 B M Taylor 47 52 MV45 Unattached
275 59 1 1696 Teresa Brown 48 0 LU20 Harborough A.C.
276 60 12 1862 Tracy Vartanian 48 2 LV35 Unattached
277 217 37 860 M Rebhan 48 56 MV40 Unattached
278 61 22 1715 Liz Bradshaw 49 32 LS Unattached
279 62 23 1656 S Marwaha 51 16 LS Unattached


Last Updated on 30/05/01
By Mick Bromilow