Bedford 6 mile road race - 5 June 2001


38 38 10 862 David Allen 38.05 MV40 Bedford And Count
58 56 14 849 Joe Horsman 39.29 MV40 Bedford And Count
68 65 2 1446 K Wilford 40.06 MV60 Bedford And Count
93 88 14 1402 Bob Thompson 41.28 MV50 Bedford And Count
119 11 3 1997 Kathleen Horsman 43.05 LV40 Bedford And Count
129 14 3 1863 Kari Cowan 43.37 LS Bedford And Count
130 116 7 1453 John Pinner 43.38 MV60 Bedford And Count
140 122 9 1449 David McNab 44.33 MV60 Bedford And Count
203 166 11 1448 Eric Yates 50.26 MV60 Bedford And Count
228 176 31 865 Les Miller 60.59 MV40 Bedford And Count
8 8 3 863 Paul Langford 34.51 MV40 Bedford Harriers
13 13 9 210 Stuart Bartlett 36.00 MS Bedford Harriers
29 29 16 222 D Harris 37.39 MS Bedford Harriers
31 31 18 499 Tony Parello 37.44 MS Bedford Harriers
43 43 22 496 Paul Roberts 38.21 MS Bedford Harriers
48 47 23 1459 Richard Cannin 38.39 MS Bedford Harriers
76 72 10 1054 Graham King 40.32 MV45 Bedford Harriers
82 77 33 500 Ian Marshall 40.51 MS Bedford Harriers
97 6 2 1961 Veronica Singleton 41.52 LV40 Bedford Harriers
103 95 18 1358 Terry Mcewen 42.12 MV50 Bedford Harriers
105 9 4 1838 Vivian Kilgour 42.13 LV35 Bedford Harriers
106 97 19 1383 C Bennetts 42.13 MV50 Bedford Harriers
111 101 36 497 Shaun Trotter 42.34 MS Bedford Harriers
131 117 22 1454 Jaswant Chana 43.40 MV50 Bedford Harriers
134 16 4 1716 Janet Clark 43.48 LS Bedford Harriers
145 127 41 260 Adam Dodsworth 45.08 MS Bedford Harriers
147 19 2 1864 Christine Armstron 45.23 LV45 Bedford Harriers
149 20 3 1866 Teresa Munns 45.29 LV45 Bedford Harriers
155 134 2 1354 David Sutcliffe 46.00 MV65 Bedford Harriers
172 28 5 1867 Jacky Keenan 47.20 LV50 Bedford Harriers
178 148 28 1451 Vic Byer 47.50 MV50 Bedford Harriers
185 154 24 1096 #s Crane 48.45 MV45 Bedford Harriers
197 162 57 1456 Ian Kingstone 49.54 MS Bedford Harriers
199 163 10 1452 Jim Hendry 50.15 MV60 Bedford Harriers
208 41 9 1869 Liz Byer 51.15 LV45 Bedford Harriers
211 170 12 1434 William Bethune 52.19 MV55 Bedford Harriers
51 50 25 495 Stewart Horn 39.07 MS Bedfordshire Poli
90 85 14 1039 Christopher Clark 41.05 MV45 Biggleswade A.C.
110 100 1 503 Damien Pitts 42.33 MU20 Biggleswade A.C.
141 123 40 135 Nick Dewsbury 44.34 MS Biggleswade A.C.
157 22 4 1913 Jan Forrester 46.19 LV45 Biggleswade A.C.
163 140 45 492 Tim Huxtable 46.43 MS Biggleswade A.C.
79 75 2 1407 P Howard 40.35 MV55 Cambridge And Col
153 21 4 1984 S Barnett 45.49 LV50 Cambridge And Col
230 178 1 1419 David Blyth 80.23 MV70 Cambridge And Col
14 14 10 498 Michael Sirett 36.07 MS Corby A.C.
40 40 1 1251 John Thomas 38.14 MV60 Corby A.C.
92 87 3 1450 Michael McAteer 41.12 MV55 Corby A.C.
96 91 16 1262 Brian Farrar 41.49 MV50 Corby A.C.
133 118 23 1319 Roger Garrity 43.46 MV50 Corby A.C.
190 157 25 1077 D Canham 49.10 MV45 Corby A.C.
189 33 6 1636 Karen Glover 49.07 LS Daventy A.C.
218 46 9 1928 C A Holmes 54.26 LV40 Daventy A.C.
20 20 3 1125 Phil Jones 36.42 MV45 Eryri Harriers
124 111 17 1135 Steven Lant 43.21 MV45 Fairlands Valley
23 23 12 466 Alan Fordham 36.56 MS Harborough A.C.
24 24 13 419 Martin Gore 37.02 MS Harborough A.C.
30 30 17 339 Paul Moss 37.43 MS Harborough A.C.
37 37 20 452 David Simpson 38.03 MS Harborough A.C.
54 52 27 317 Martin Farr 39.18 MS Harborough A.C.
64 61 8 1417 Roy Carter 39.43 MV50 Harborough A.C.
71 68 32 432 Mark Curteis 40.10 MS Harborough A.C.
83 78 12 1373 Maurice Gray 40.53 MV50 Harborough A.C.
87 82 12 1129 Terry James 40.58 MV45 Harborough A.C.
143 125 7 1338 D J Oram 44.51 MV55 Harborough A.C.
175 147 49 425 James Audley 47.35 MS Harborough A.C.
206 40 8 1865 Jenny Motley 50.48 LV35 Harborough A.C.
219 173 59 459 Mark Cox 54.28 MS Harborough A.C.
224 50 2 1696 Teresa Brown 55.55 LU20 Harborough A.C.
72 69 9 1057 T Keech 40.14 MV45 Human Energy
127 114 21 1391 Van Der Putten 43.31 MV50 Human Energy
132 15 4 1957 Rosemary Van Der Putten 43.44 LV40 Human Energy
191 34 8 1922 A M Smith 49.20 LV45 Human Energy
205 39 8 1958 J Keech 50.47 LV40 Human Energy
210 169 11 1423 Barry Bearman 51.49 MV55 Human Energy
3 3 1 767 G J Lsight 33.31 MV40 Huncote Harriers
12 12 8 257 Tom Pocock 35.58 MS Huncote Harriers
32 32 8 768 I J Balchin 37.48 MV40 Huncote Harriers
45 45 5 1443 Phillip Watts 38.27 MV50 Huncote Harriers
46 46 12 766 N M Nealon 38.34 MV40 Huncote Harriers
49 48 13 748 Colin Rimmer 38.57 MV40 Huncote Harriers
52 51 26 4 S Peat 39.09 MS Huncote Harriers
102 94 35 193 M P Tansey 42.09 MS Huncote Harriers
173 145 48 504 Alistar Vile 47.30 MS Huncote Harriers
66 63 9 1334 D W Hanwell 40.00 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
113 103 20 1457 Gerald Taylor 42.46 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
6 6 5 143 M F Moore 34.09 MS Leamington C. And
53 2 1 1914 Susie Tawney 39.14 LV40 Leamington C. And
69 66 8 1053 Robert Payne 40.06 MV45 Leamington C. And
89 84 1 1296 Bob Emmerson 41.03 MV65 Leamington C. And
168 25 7 1807 Beverly Brown 47.05 LV35 Leamington C. And
107 98 20 793 J Danks 42.18 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
117 107 22 704 Dave Crawley 42.54 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
142 124 6 1279 J C Adam 44.37 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
138 120 8 1286 Mike Turner 44.16 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
184 153 9 1342 Andrew Tristram 48.37 MV55 Liverpool Harrier
11 11 1 1315 Dave Findel-hawkin 35.54 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
19 19 2 1052 R H Macpherson 36.38 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
25 25 14 463 Tom McConnell 37.02 MS Milton Keynes A.C
26 26 15 283 Lee Hope 37.22 MS Milton Keynes A.C
33 33 2 1340 J J Gillespie 37.52 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
36 36 9 777 Phil Feist 37.58 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
42 42 4 1435 C Herbert 38.19 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
73 70 3 1285 B R Daniels 40.22 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
78 74 11 1309 J C Miller 40.33 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
85 80 4 1405 T Laybourn 40.53 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
88 83 13 1046 A I Hendry 40.59 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
94 89 15 1343 E C Hill 41.36 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
98 7 1 1931 Margaret Swithenby 41.58 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
114 104 16 1132 Mike Schofield 42.47 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
123 13 5 1818 Alli Ratcliffe 43.20 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
136 18 3 1955 R Muston 44.08 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
137 119 24 1311 C E Burnett 44.08 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
158 136 26 1316 M J Woodhouse 46.22 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
159 137 3 1278 Milford Callow 46.33 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
176 29 1 1918 C Daniels 47.36 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
2 2 2 78 Brian Summers 33.14 MS Northampton Phoen
4 4 3 66 Guy Petersen 33.48 MS Northampton Phoen
7 7 2 773 S H Partridge 34.44 MV40 Northampton Phoen
10 10 7 116 D P Bromley 35.45 MS Northampton Phoen
62 59 7 1408 M Wooley 39.35 MV50 Northampton Phoen
75 71 16 749 D J Lambeth 40.29 MV40 Northampton Phoen
120 109 24 746 C J Young 43.07 MV40 Northampton Phoen
160 138 28 727 Neil Martin 46.35 MV40 Northampton Phoen
182 31 7 1956 J T Partridge 48.21 LV45 Northampton Phoen
196 35 7 1625 J C Bligh 49.41 LS Northampton Phoen
207 167 30 739 Barry Austin 51.01 MV40 Northampton Phoen
212 42 8 1659 B E Earl 52.44 LS Northampton Phoen
162 139 20 1124 Tony Hale 46.38 MV45 Northants Tri-clu
74 4 2 1822 Joy Wilkinson 40.27 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
146 128 26 844 Andy Davis 45.13 MV40 Northbrook A.C.
34 34 3 1317 Colin Bailey 37.55 MV50 Northhampton Road
165 142 27 1335 M A Bricher 46.58 MV50 Northhampton Road
202 165 28 1033 A Dodwell 50.23 MV45 Northhampton Road
50 49 24 508 Mike Holyoak 39.04 MS Oakley Joggers
139 121 25 1455 Paul Phillips 44.24 MV50 Oakley Joggers
148 129 8 1337 Richard Wittering 45.24 MV55 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
198 36 6 1954 Susan Wittering 50.02 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
229 177 30 1438 K Bedford 63.51 MV50 Road Runners Club
21 21 5 701 Tim Randell 36.52 MV40 Rugby And Distric
44 44 11 853 K Fiddament-Harris 38.24 MV40 Rugby And Distric
61 58 7 1023 Andrew Gabbitas 39.32 MV45 Rugby And Distric
84 79 13 1321 John Sneddon 40.53 MV50 Rugby And Distric
108 99 15 1037 Mick Mcnulty 42.22 MV45 Rugby And Distric
109 10 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 42.24 LV45 Rugby And Distric
121 12 2 1989 A Rollings 43.10 LV50 Rugby And Distric
167 24 6 1944 J Twomey 47.03 LV45 Rugby And Distric
217 45 2 1943 Sheila Taylor 54.25 LV55 Rugby And Distric
16 16 4 845 David Coates 36.28 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
166 143 21 1122 Derek Bain 47.01 MV45 Silson Joggers A.
174 146 29 708 John Fowler 47.32 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
22 22 6 803 Ben Orme 36.53 MV40 Sphinx A.C.
28 28 4 1066 K Naughton 37.31 MV45 Sphinx A.C.
57 55 29 224 P Wilson 39.23 MS Sphinx A.C.
91 86 5 1310 T Marchi 41.12 MV60 Sphinx A.C.
209 168 10 1428 Colin Coleman 51.18 MV55 St Matthews R C
220 174 60 444 Andrew Pickles 55.04 MS St Matthews R C
15 15 1 1058 Ken Cooper 36.24 MV45 Stamford Harriers
17 17 11 231 Mick Revill 36.30 MS Stamford Harriers
60 3 1 1826 Sue Revill 39.31 LV35 Stamford Harriers
80 5 2 1664 Tanya Taylor 40.40 LS Stamford Harriers
135 17 6 1825 Sheona Revill 44.02 LV35 Stamford Harriers
115 105 21 864 David Werin 42.48 MV40 Stopsley Striders
9 9 6 266 Andrew Clancy 35.25 MS Unattached
39 39 21 385 Simon Ballard 38.13 MS Unattached
59 57 6 1380 Dennis Warnes 39.29 MV50 Unattached
65 62 31 420 Gerrard Tomkins 39.56 MS Unattached
67 64 15 834 Lido Medori 40.03 MV40 Unattached
70 67 10 1460 Humphrey Corbett 40.08 MV50 Unattached
81 76 18 720 David Mead 40.44 MV40 Unattached
95 90 34 105 Jonathan Stone 41.42 MS Unattached
100 93 19 867 Dave Burton 42.07 MV40 Unattached
125 112 5 1265 Geoff Courtney 43.22 MV55 Unattached
126 113 18 1134 Nigel Rees 43.28 MV45 Unattached
150 130 19 1121 Robin Tierney 45.32 MV45 Unattached
151 131 27 866 Tim Walsh 45.38 MV40 Unattached
152 132 42 502 Stuart Humphrey 45.41 MS Unattached
154 133 43 493 J Thornill 45.56 MS Unattached
156 135 44 405 M Baxter 46.04 MS Unattached
161 23 5 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 46.37 LV45 Unattached
164 141 46 501 Ian Joyce 46.44 MS Unattached
169 26 5 1946 A Valapinee 47.08 LV40 Unattached
170 144 47 422 Spencer Meyer 47.08 MS Unattached
171 27 6 1870 Sally Hegenbarth 47.15 LV40 Unattached
177 30 5 1633 Lisa Baxter 47.40 LS Unattached
179 149 22 1086 S Cleall 47.53 MV45 Unattached
180 150 50 421 Garry Wade 47.55 MS Unattached
181 151 23 1133 Richard Tester 48.03 MV45 Unattached
183 152 51 323 Terry Lowbridge 48.23 MS Unattached
186 155 52 322 Howard Cramphorn 48.49 MS Unattached
188 156 53 507 Mick Jackson 48.57 MS Unattached
192 158 54 505 Patrick Daniel 49.23 MS Unattached
193 159 55 506 Perry Seymour 49.24 MS Unattached
194 160 56 446 Craig Hoare 49.27 MS Unattached
195 161 26 1130 N Riches 49.38 MV45 Unattached
200 164 27 1080 R Emmerson 50.21 MV45 Unattached
213 171 29 1326 Steve Whiles 52.46 MV50 Unattached
215 172 58 510 Shane Fezeday 53.06 MS Unattached
216 44 10 1872 Suet Lua 53.09 LV35 Unattached
221 47 10 1871 Sandra Rees 55.11 LV45 Unattached
222 48 10 1935 Cathy Barrowclough 55.31 LV40 Unattached
225 51 9 1655 W Arnold 56.40 LS Unattached
226 175 29 1049 B M Taylor 57.04 MV45 Unattached
227 52 3 1986 M Griffin 59.34 LV55 Unattached
116 106 38 415 James Clarke 42.51 MS Use 1555 - Davent
18 18 1 1323 K A Cook 36.36 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
1 1 1 467 Nick Berrill 32.37 MS Vegetarian C And
47 1 1 1708 A Berrill 38.35 LS Vegetarian C And
35 35 19 430 Paul Furness 37.56 MS Wellingborough An
41 41 5 1113 Robert Gils 38.17 MV45 Wellingborough An
204 38 1 1700 Charlotte Gilks 50.33 LU20 Wellingborough An
122 110 4 1377 Glyn Smith 43.15 MV55 West End Running
201 37 1 1967 Molly Griffin 50.21 LV55 West End Running
214 43 9 1868 Sally Payne 53.04 LV35 West End Running
223 49 11 1987 Kim Sutherley 55.41 LV45 West End Running
5 5 4 81 D A Parkins 33.59 MS Wootton R.R.
27 27 7 1458 David Buckler 37.25 MV40 Wootton R.R.
55 53 28 84 G J Hollowell 39.20 MS Wootton R.R.
56 54 6 1079 P Clayton 39.22 MV45 Wootton R.R.
63 60 30 199 A D Briggs 39.42 MS Wootton R.R.
77 73 17 761 Peter Diamond 40.33 MV40 Wootton R.R.
86 81 11 1136 Robery Holding 40.57 MV45 Wootton R.R.
99 92 17 1424 Michael Wood 42.05 MV50 Wootton R.R.
101 8 3 1845 Margaret Mulvey 42.09 LV35 Wootton R.R.
104 96 6 1403 Norm Green 42.13 MV60 Wootton R.R.
112 102 37 338 Paul Warden 42.37 MS Wootton R.R.
118 108 23 775 M T Dowdy 42.58 MV40 Wootton R.R.
128 115 39 509 Mark Mulvey 43.36 MS Wootton R.R.
144 126 25 813 Andrey Starcevic 45.07 MV40 Wootton R.R.
187 32 7 1938 L M Keet-marsh 48.53 LV40 Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 06/06/01
By Mick Bromilow