EMGP Banbury 5 - 19 June 2001

Results in finish order
1 1 1 427 Nigel Stirk 24.57 MS Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 567 D Walmsley 26.09 MS Bourton Mill
3 3 1 762 G Payne 26.16 MV40 George Elliott Ha
4 4 3 555 I Macdougal 26.18 MS Bourton R.R.
5 5 4 552 P Harwood 26.21 MS Unattached
6 6 5 104 Simon Pritchard 26.24 MS Banbury Harriers
7 7 6 78 Brian Summers 26.36 MS Northampton Phoen
8 8 7 547 S Lund 26.40 MS Woodstock Harrier
9 9 1 1153 T Hughes 26.42 MV45 White Horse Runne
10 10 8 553 D Churchill 26.52 MS Leamington C. And
11 11 2 895 B Green 27.09 MV40 Oxford City A.C.
12 12 3 899 S Lonnen 27.15 MV40 Brighton & Hove A
13 13 4 791 H Smits 27.26 MV40 Kenilworth R.R.
14 14 9 563 A Hunn 27.30 MS Woodstock Harrier
15 15 2 1151 B Vaughan 27.35 MV45 Woodstock Harrier
16 16 10 143 M F Moore 27.35 MS Leamington C. And
17 17 1 1273 Paul Kelly 27.46 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
18 18 1 424 John Muddleman 27.48 MU20 Leamington C. And
19 19 11 558 V Carroll 27.50 MS Northampton Phoen
20 20 12 66 Guy Petersen 27.52 MS Northampton Phoen
21 21 13 533 P George 27.52 MS Banbury Harriers
22 22 5 754 Martin Riley 27.53 MV40 Massey Ferguson
23 23 6 901 K Farmer 27.55 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
24 24 7 767 G J Lsight 27.55 MV40 Huncote Harriers
25 25 14 480 Martin Dorrill 27.56 MS Unattached
26 26 15 81 D A Parkins 28.18 MS Wootton R.R.
27 27 8 773 S H Partridge 28.20 MV40 Northampton Phoen
28 28 2 1332 Michael Sandford 28.21 MV50 Huncote Harriers
29 29 16 536 S Hands 28.22 MS Unattached
30 30 17 266 Andrew Clancy 28.38 MS Unattached
31 31 18 549 S Salmon 28.39 MS Banbury Harriers *
32 32 9 873 S Boulter 28.43 MV40 Huncote Harriers
33 33 3 1059 D Potter 28.46 MV45 Leamington C. And
34 34 2 146 J P M Mayes 28.50 MU20 Northampton Phoen
35 35 19 232 Richard Brain 28.52 MS Banbury Harriers *
36 36 10 858 Martin Mcpheat 28.54 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
37 37 11 881 D Nartwell 28.56 MV40 Southern Counties
38 38 3 1478 D Parsons 28.59 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
39 39 20 561 R Lack 29.03 MS Wootton R.R.
40 40 12 836 M Williams 29.06 MV40 Leamington C. And
41 41 21 213 W Kula-przezwanski 29.06 MS Huncote Harriers
42 42 22 116 D P Bromley 29.09 MS Northampton Phoen
43 43 4 1315 Dave Findel-hawkin 29.11 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
44 44 23 532 J Kemp 29.17 MS Wellingborough An
45 45 5 1418 Mark Wittering 29.24 MV50 Huncote Harriers
46 46 24 257 Tom Pocock 29.26 MS Huncote Harriers
47 47 25 402 Graham Cox 29.28 MS Kidlington R.R.
48 48 26 544 A Tilsey 29.32 MS Hook Norton Harri
49 49 27 450 Richard Fowler 29.38 MS Wootton R.R.
50 50 28 565 N Sewell 29.43 MS Rugby And Distric
51 51 13 824 Trevor Hook 29.44 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
52 52 29 271 Stephen Hundal 29.46 MS Leamington C. And
53 53 14 889 P Gilkes 29.47 MV40 Cherwell Runners
54 54 15 701 Tim Randell 29.47 MV40 Rugby And Distric
55 55 6 1481 J Schutterlin 29.50 MV50 White Horse Runne
56 56 30 569 R Dowswell 29.52 MS Milton Keynes A.C
57 57 31 572 P Clarke 29.56 MS Woodstock Harrier
58 58 32 210 Stuart Bartlett 29.56 MS Bedford Harriers
59 59 33 542 M Morton 30.04 MS Wootton R.R.
60 60 34 463 Tom McConnell 30.05 MS Milton Keynes A.C
61 61 35 554 I Robinson 30.09 MS Banbury Harriers
62 62 36 419 Martin Gore 30.10 MS Harborough A.C.
63 63 1 1323 K A Cook 30.11 MV55 Vauxhall A.C.
64 64 16 845 David Coates 30.13 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
65 65 37 466 Alan Fordham 30.14 MS Harborough A.C.
66 66 38 526 P Gooding 30.17 MS Bedford And Count
67 67 7 1461 A Webb 30.35 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
68 68 39 6 Kevin Reboul 30.37 MS Unattached
69 69 4 1152 P Hawkins 30.38 MV45 Stratford Upon Av
70 70 5 1058 Ken Cooper 30.39 MV45 Stamford Harriers
71 71 6 1038 J W Hamilton 30.39 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
72 1 1 1667 Nicola Klane 30.41 LS Bedford Harriers
73 72 40 391 Mark Berry 30.41 MS Huncote Harriers
74 73 17 891 S Andrew 30.46 MV40 Banbury Harriers
75 74 7 1104 D Edwards 30.47 MV45 Unattached
76 75 8 1149 P Coy 30.48 MV45 Banbury Harriers
77 76 41 430 Paul Furness 30.50 MS Wellingborough An
78 77 42 339 Paul Moss 30.50 MS Harborough A.C.
79 78 43 326 Phil Galpin 30.50 MS Leamington C. And
80 79 9 1148 J McNalley 30.52 MV45 Kenilworth R.R.
81 80 44 575 R Bowyer 30.54 MS Stratford Upon Av
82 81 45 231 Mick Revill 30.55 MS Stamford Harriers
83 82 46 551 P Mestecky 31.03 MS Banbury Harriers
84 83 8 1291 Glyn Pritchard 31.04 MV50 Banbury Harriers
85 84 18 803 Ben Orme 31.08 MV40 Sphinx A.C.
86 85 10 1066 K Naughton 31.10 MV45 Sphinx A.C.
87 86 47 452 David Simpson 31.15 MS Harborough A.C.
88 87 48 335 D Singh 31.18 MS Abbey National Sp
89 88 19 777 Phil Feist 31.21 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
90 89 49 556 R Nornsey 31.24 MS Unattached
91 90 11 1113 Robert Gils 31.25 MV45 Wellingborough An
92 91 20 737 L J J Turton 31.26 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
93 92 12 1158 P Coventry 31.27 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
94 93 9 1317 Colin Bailey 31.28 MV50 Northhampton Road
95 94 50 410 C Petrie 31.34 MS Dallington Runner
96 95 21 884 M Francis 31.36 MV40 Stratford Upon Av
97 96 13 1155 S Caswell 31.37 MV45 Woodstock Harrier
98 97 10 1486 G Roberts 31.37 MV50 Leamington C. And
99 98 14 1036 Martin Foster 31.37 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
100 2 1 1888 G Allen 31.38 LV35 Unattached
101 99 1 1251 John Thomas 31.41 MV60 Corby A.C.
102 100 22 1458 David Buckler 31.44 MV40 Wootton R.R.
103 101 11 1435 C Herbert 31.47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
104 102 12 1471 G Laurie 31.51 MV50 Northampton Phoen
105 103 23 766 N M Nealon 31.54 MV40 Huncote Harriers
106 3 1 1914 Susie Tawney 31.57 LV40 Leamington C. And
107 104 51 564 P Kendall 32.03 MS Rugby And Distric
108 105 24 768 I J Balchin 32.09 MV40 Huncote Harriers
109 106 25 849 Joe Horsman 32.13 MV40 Bedford And Count
110 107 52 84 G J Hollowell 32.15 MS Wootton R.R.
111 108 53 194 J V O'Sullivan 32.16 MS Huncote Harriers
112 109 13 1408 M Wooley 32.17 MV50 Northampton Phoen
113 110 15 1138 A Montgomery 32.20 MV45 Leamington C. And
114 111 16 1023 Andrew Gabbitas 32.21 MV45 Rugby And Distric
115 112 3 560 T Wright 32.22 MU20 Banbury Harriers
116 113 26 769 Steve Gray 32.24 MV40 Coventry Godiva
117 114 2 1307 A D Edwards 32.27 MV55 Leamington C. And
118 115 17 1079 P Clayton 32.28 MV45 Wootton R.R.
119 116 4 340 Stuart Defreyne 32.30 MU20 Unattached
120 117 54 539 M Warner 32.31 MS Stratford Upon Av
121 118 2 1440 Jim Green 32.35 MV60 Harborough A.C.
122 119 14 1466 E Shoesmith 32.37 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
123 120 18 1090 A Poultor 32.38 MV45 Unattached
124 121 15 1334 D W Hanwell 32.40 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
125 122 55 4 S Peat 32.40 MS Huncote Harriers
126 123 27 879 J Ross 32.41 MV40 Cherwell Runners
127 124 19 1144 C Reading 32.41 MV45 Leamington C. And
128 125 3 1336 M E West 32.46 MV55 Rugby And Distric
129 126 20 1054 Graham King 32.47 MV45 Bedford Harriers
130 127 3 1859 Phil Wilson 32.48 MV60 Road Runners Club
131 128 28 772 P A Traynor 32.49 MV40 Nuneaton Harriers
132 129 56 432 Mark Curteis 32.50 MS Harborough A.C.
133 130 57 557 J Sextonh 32.51 MS Unattached
134 131 4 1422 Roger Panter 32.56 MV55 Nuneaton Harriers
135 132 16 1417 Roy Carter 32.58 MV50 Harborough A.C.
136 133 17 1290 Thomas Dable 32.58 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
137 134 29 720 David Mead 33.01 MV40 Unattached
138 135 58 200 A Stiles 33.04 MS Milton Keynes A.C
139 136 30 802 Paul Burrows 33.05 MV40 Rugby And Distric
140 137 59 570 T Pamphlett 33.06 MS Unattached
141 4 2 1722 K Harvey 33.07 LS Cherwell Runners
142 5 3 1664 Tanya Taylor 33.07 LS Stamford Harriers
143 138 31 749 D J Lambeth 33.09 MV40 Northampton Phoen
144 139 5 1407 P Howard 33.12 MV55 Cambridge And Col
145 140 60 543 B Laws 33.13 MS Birmingham Rowhea
146 141 61 545 S Allen 33.14 MS Bearbrook Joggers
147 142 32 763 P Thomas 33.18 MV40 Rugby And Distric
148 143 33 834 Lido Medori 33.22 MV40 Unattached
149 144 21 1057 T Keech 33.22 MV45 Human Energy
150 145 22 1046 A I Hendry 33.24 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
151 146 62 538 N Byllard 33.26 MS Cherwell Runners
152 147 63 75 Alan Caine 33.28 MS Kidlington R.R.
153 6 2 1835 A Fuller 33.29 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
154 148 4 1479 J Polgreen 33.30 MV60 Oxford City A.C.
155 149 64 535 J Thornhill 33.35 MS Unattached
156 150 18 1266 Michael Search 33.41 MV50 Kidlington R.R.
157 151 65 566 O Lewin 33.44 MS Cherwell Runners
158 7 2 1887 S Walters 33.46 LV40 Oxford City A.C.
159 8 3 1822 Joy Wilkinson 33.52 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
160 152 19 1287 Eric Covill 33.54 MV50 Rugby And Distric
161 153 66 460 Paul Beaumount 33.58 MS Fire Service
162 154 20 1321 John Sneddon 34.00 MV50 Rugby And Distric
163 155 34 722 D R Henry 34.01 MV40 Unattached
164 9 4 1730 K Farmer 34.01 LS Milton Keynes A.C
165 156 35 793 J Danks 34.01 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
166 10 4 1894 C Petersson 34.04 LV35 Hook Norton Harri
167 157 21 1416 Hugh Doherty 34.04 MV50 Massey Ferguson
168 158 67 568 A Lettice 34.04 MS Bourton Mill
169 159 36 893 N Braggins 34.05 MV40 Banbury Harriers
170 160 68 36 Barry Farrar 34.05 MS Unattached
171 161 37 890 R Dunbabin 34.10 MV40 Woodstock Harrier
172 162 38 894 T Goodwill 34.11 MV40 Unattached
173 11 5 1845 Margaret Mulvey 34.12 LV35 Wootton R.R.
174 163 5 559 D Hearson 34.13 MU20 Wootton R.R.
175 164 5 1285 B R Daniels 34.15 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
176 12 5 1600 Jane Bishop 34.18 LS Wootton R.R.
177 165 22 1468 A Richardson 34.19 MV50 Wootton R.R.
178 166 23 1424 Michael Wood 34.19 MV50 Wootton R.R.
179 167 6 1310 T Marchi 34.22 MV60 Sphinx A.C.
180 168 69 193 M P Tansey 34.22 MS Huncote Harriers
181 169 24 1373 Maurice Gray 34.23 MV50 Harborough A.C.
182 170 39 711 John Critchfield 34.25 MV40 Hook Norton Harri
183 171 6 1413 Tom Wash 34.29 MV55 Rugby And Distric
184 13 3 1998 Jane Lea 34.32 LV40 Nuneaton Harriers
185 172 23 1157 N Smith 34.36 MV45 Oxford City A.C.
186 173 25 1309 J C Miller 34.36 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
187 14 6 1838 Vivian Kilgour 34.36 LV35 Bedford Harriers
188 174 70 308 Neil Klabe 34.36 MS Bedford Harriers
189 175 26 1383 C Bennetts 34.38 MV50 Bedford Harriers
190 176 27 1343 E C Hill 34.41 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
191 15 4 1927 Diana Knight 34.44 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
192 177 40 883 P Watts 34.47 MV40 Unattached
193 178 28 1262 Brian Farrar 34.47 MV50 Corby A.C.
194 16 6 1718 M Buzzard 34.48 LS Banbury Harriers
195 179 41 888 A Coldicott 34.53 MV40 Stratford Upon Av
196 17 1 1945 H Fiddament-Harris 34.57 LV45 Rugby And Distric
197 180 42 898 D Burton 34.59 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
198 18 7 1716 Janet Clark 34.59 LS Bedford Harriers
199 181 71 385 Simon Ballard 34.59 MS Unattached
200 19 1 1989 A Rollings 35.03 LV50 Rugby And Distric
201 182 43 846 Brian Malin 35.06 MV40 Rugby And Distric
202 20 2 1931 Margaret Swithenby 35.12 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
203 183 72 509 Mark Mulvey 35.13 MS Wootton R.R.
204 184 7 1403 Norm Green 35.16 MV60 Wootton R.R.
205 185 73 158 I Cunningham 35.19 MS Sphinx A.C.
206 186 7 1464 G Matthews 35.21 MV55 Wootton R.R.
207 187 29 1465 G Finch 35.23 MV50 Wootton R.R.
208 188 74 77 John Weaver 35.26 MS Hook Norton Harri
209 189 44 775 M T Dowdy 35.31 MV40 Wootton R.R.
210 190 24 1120 Norman Smith 35.31 MV45 Corby A.C.
211 191 75 338 Paul Warden 35.34 MS Wootton R.R.
212 192 76 540 A Iceton 35.36 MS Unattached
213 193 77 278 Micheal Schoenwald 35.36 MS Unattached
214 194 30 1331 B A Hardwick 35.37 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
215 195 8 1314 Alan Upstone 35.39 MV55 Hook Norton Harri
216 196 25 1081 L Parkes 35.42 MV45 Cherwell Runners
217 21 5 1953 C L Garner 35.43 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
218 197 9 1421 Phil Bevis 35.44 MV55 Banbury Harriers
219 198 10 1377 Glyn Smith 35.46 MV55 West End Running
220 22 7 1878 K Hough 35.49 LV35 Unattached
221 199 78 368 Glen Batchelor 35.50 MS Peugeot U.K.
222 23 6 1997 Kathleen Horsman 35.52 LV40 Bedford And Count
223 200 26 1109 C Goadsby 35.54 MV45 Daventy A.C.
224 201 79 260 Adam Dodsworth 35.54 MS Bedford Harriers
225 24 3 1955 R Muston 35.57 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
226 202 6 548 J Tridgell 36.05 MU20 Banbury Harriers
227 203 80 562 R Sellers 36.06 MS Banbury Harriers
228 25 4 1942 B Parkinson 36.11 LV50 Northampton Phoen
229 204 11 1279 J C Adam 36.13 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
230 205 45 885 D Carey 36.15 MV40 Unattached
231 26 8 1719 V Lears 36.17 LS Banbury Harriers
232 206 12 1337 Richard Wittering 36.26 MV55 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
233 207 13 1488 C Faine 36.29 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
234 208 46 838 Tony Stanbridge 36.30 MV40 Unattached
235 209 31 1311 C E Burnett 36.32 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
236 27 7 1957 Rosemary Van Der Putten 36.34 LV40 Human Energy
237 210 47 813 Andrey Starcevic 36.35 MV40 Wootton R.R.
238 28 8 1825 Sheona Revill 36.36 LV35 Stamford Harriers
239 211 81 573 J O'Shea 36.44 MS Woodstock Harrier
240 29 2 1977 Elizabeth Rocke 36.49 LV45 Corby A.C.
241 212 82 280 Matthias Uebbing 36.53 MS Unattached
242 213 48 892 G Hughes 36.55 MV40 Bourneville Harri
243 214 32 1372 Alan Nolson 36.57 MV50 Daventy A.C.
244 215 14 1318 D A Flude 37.00 MV55 Coventry Godiva
245 216 49 897 S Mithen 37.02 MV40 Wootton R.R.
246 30 9 1896 J Kelly 37.09 LV35 Bourton Mill
247 31 10 1810 Maria Cook 37.11 LV35 Tring Running Clu
248 217 83 40 Antony Maddison 37.16 MS Unattached
249 218 84 534 J Kelly 37.18 MS Unattached
250 219 33 1319 Roger Garrity 37.20 MV50 Corby A.C.
251 220 15 1338 D J Oram 37.20 MV55 Harborough A.C.
252 32 1 1700 Charlotte Gilks 37.21 LU20 Wellingborough An
253 33 8 1934 Anne Foster 37.22 LV40 Hook Norton Harri
254 221 16 1267 G Smith 37.27 MV55 Unattached
255 222 27 1154 D Heron 37.30 MV45 Tring Running Clu
256 223 28 1071 C Jones 37.31 MV45 Unattached
257 224 85 502 Stuart Humphrey 37.33 MS Unattached
258 34 9 1895 P Teague 37.34 LV40 Bourton Mill
259 225 50 727 Neil Martin 37.37 MV40 Northampton Phoen
260 35 9 1625 J C Bligh 37.38 LS Northampton Phoen
261 36 11 1889 A Hogan 37.39 LV35 Cherwell Runners
262 37 10 1712 Caroline Britten 37.42 LS Wellingborough An
263 226 34 1477 J Woodrow 37.44 MV50 Kenilworth R.R.
264 38 12 1697 Collette Hefferman 37.45 LV35 Unattached
265 39 3 1995 Deborah Hindmarch 37.54 LV45 Unattached
266 40 5 1984 S Barnett 37.55 LV50 Cambridge And Col
267 227 29 1124 Tony Hale 37.57 MV45 Northants Tri-clu
268 41 11 1609 Karen Morrow 37.58 LS Unattached
269 228 86 516 T Schenk 38.01 MS T V Britzengen
270 229 35 1391 Van Der Putten 38.05 MV50 Human Energy
271 230 51 866 Tim Walsh 38.06 MV40 Unattached
272 231 87 574 J Audley 38.08 MS Unattached
273 42 6 1851 Margaret Crowe 38.09 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
274 232 88 422 Spencer Meyer 38.10 MS Unattached
275 233 52 576 P Smith 38.13 MV40 Hook Norton Harri
276 234 53 902 B Griffiths 38.17 MV40 Hook Norton Harri
277 235 89 405 M Baxter 38.18 MS Unattached
278 236 54 799 E O'Sullivan 38.20 MV40 Luk Leamington
279 237 1 1278 Milford Callow 38.27 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
280 238 36 1484 T Wright 38.29 MV50 Banbury Harriers
281 239 55 751 N Wookey 38.31 MV40 Coventry Godiva
282 240 7 347 Matthew Coleman 38.43 MU20 St Matthews R C
283 43 10 1966 D Craig 38.45 LV40 Rugby And Distric
284 44 13 1815 Jo Hicks 38.48 LV35 Wootton R.R.
285 241 30 1086 S Cleall 38.53 MV45 Unattached
286 45 4 1924 Dee Hailey 39.05 LV45 Hook Norton Harri
287 46 12 1723 E Mestecky 39.08 LS Banbury Harriers
288 47 13 1614 Bridget Taylor 39.13 LS Hook Norton Harri
289 242 56 719 Dave Bottoms 39.15 MV40 Marconi Spartans
290 243 57 708 John Fowler 39.18 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
291 244 31 1028 D C Bunker 39.21 MV45 Northampton Phoen
292 48 14 1636 Karen Glover 39.37 LS Daventy A.C.
293 245 32 1130 N Riches 39.38 MV45 Unattached
294 49 5 1956 J T Partridge 39.45 LV45 Northampton Phoen
295 50 15 1684 B Smears 39.50 LS Harborough A.C.
296 246 58 739 Barry Austin 39.54 MV40 Northampton Phoen
297 51 14 1890 M Aston 39.54 LV35 Cherwell Runners
298 247 90 445 Jonathon Seaton 39.56 MS Unattached
299 52 15 1807 Beverly Brown 39.58 LV35 Leamington C. And
300 248 91 550 A Olubaji 40.06 MS Banbury Harriers
301 53 1 1918 C Daniels 40.07 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
302 249 37 1485 P Connolly 40.11 MV50 Unattached
303 54 7 1929 Pauline Dable 40.14 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
304 55 16 1676 Tammy Woodcock 41.27 LS Banbury Harriers
305 56 11 1990 T Harrison 40.31 LV40 Wootton R.R.
306 250 38 1475 P Lee 40.33 MV50 Unattached
307 251 17 1428 Colin Coleman 40.41 MV55 St Matthews R C
308 57 17 1620 Rachel Letts 40.44 LS Wootton R.R.
309 252 92 494 I Iceton 40.45 MS Unattached
310 253 93 571 R Hope-Jones 40.50 MS Unattached
311 254 39 1487 B Johnson 40.51 MV50 Leamington C. And
312 58 18 1699 Tracy Wright 40.51 LS Unattached
313 59 12 1938 L M Keet-marsh 40.54 LV40 Wootton R.R.
314 60 8 1954 Susan Wittering 40.54 LV50 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
315 61 19 1724 L Payne 41.09 LS Unattached
316 255 94 546 J Buttress 41.13 MS Cherwell Runners
317 256 8 1482 J Tipping 41.17 MV60 Banbury Harriers
318 62 6 1892 M Willdig 41.18 LV45 Nuneaton Harriers
319 257 40 1480 K Willdig 41.19 MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
320 63 13 1880 J Carey 41.22 LV40 Unattached
321 258 33 1033 A Dodwell 41.23 MV45 Northhampton Road
322 64 14 1951 A M E Boston 41.24 LV40 Human Energy
323 65 15 1958 J Keech 41.24 LV40 Human Energy
324 66 20 1720 L Ansell 41.26 LS Unattached
325 259 8 400 C Lazenby 41.26 MU20 Wootton R.R.
326 67 7 1922 A M Smith 41.34 LV45 Human Energy
327 68 1 1967 Molly Griffin 41.34 LV55 West End Running
328 69 9 1926 Gay Treslser 41.39 LV50 Rugby And Distric
329 70 8 1882 J Armstrong 41.42 LV45 Banbury Harriers
330 71 10 1891 S Smith 41.45 LV50 Banbury Harriers
331 260 18 1474 D Phillips 41.56 MV55 Massey Ferguson
332 261 9 399 D Lazenby 42.08 MU20 Wootton R.R.
333 72 21 1721 J Kelly 42.09 LS Cherwell Runners
334 262 59 829 Alex Moffat 42.13 MV40 Spectrum Striders
335 73 16 1868 Sally Payne 42.34 LV35 West End Running
336 263 9 1476 A Kelly 42.37 MV60 Oxford City A.C.
337 264 41 1483 S Hearson 42.41 MV50 Wootton R.R.
338 265 10 1348 Peter Estick 42.49 MV60 Massey Ferguson
339 74 22 1634 D L Saunders 42.54 LS Unattached
340 75 16 1897 A Stratford 43.03 LV40 Unattached
341 76 23 1898 A Hill 43.19 LS Unattached
342 77 24 1728 N Reynolds 43.20 LS Unattached
343 78 25 1659 B E Earl 43.29 LS Northampton Phoen
344 266 19 1434 William Bethune 43.44 MV55 Bedford Harriers
345 79 26 1727 C Willington 43.48 LS Leamington C. And
346 267 60 896 M Orrill 43.48 MV40 Leamington C. And
347 268 95 188 M Godwin 44.08 MS Unattached
348 269 96 444 Andrew Pickles 44.10 MS St Matthews R C
349 80 17 1893 G Heron 44.12 LV40 Tring Running Clu
350 270 61 887 K Budd 44.13 MV40 Unattached
351 81 27 1619 Libby Latham 44.15 LS Wootton R.R.
352 82 2 1696 Teresa Brown 44.17 LU20 Harborough A.C.
353 271 34 1147 R Brown 44.17 MV45 Harborough A.C.
354 83 9 1987 Kim Sutherley 44.38 LV45 West End Running
355 84 17 1836 M Hicks 44.53 LV35 Wootton R.R.
356 85 18 1879 C French 44.53 LV35 Cherwell Runners
357 272 35 1156 N Gillham 45.02 MV45 Unattached
358 273 97 537 D Morris 45.13 MS Unattached
359 86 18 1928 C A Holmes 45.23 LV40 Daventy A.C.
360 274 98 541 N Webb 45.48 MS Unattached
361 275 62 705 Doug Longley 45.53 MV40 Northampton Phoen
362 276 11 1284 T Udale 46.09 MV60 Unattached
363 87 10 1899 J Jarman 46.11 LV45 Phoenix A.C.
364 88 11 1883 J Appleton 46.15 LV45 Unattached
365 89 28 1725 V Kiruvanayagam 46.16 LS Unattached
366 90 29 1726 P Rosie 46.16 LS Unattached
367 91 19 1881 M Kelly 46.29 LV40 Unattached
368 277 63 900 D Mattohs 46.38 MV40 Esporta Striders
369 92 19 1877 P Berry 46.42 LV35 Unattached
370 93 20 1935 Cathy Barrowclough 47.04 LV40 Unattached
371 278 36 1049 B M Taylor 47.22 MV45 Unattached
372 94 11 1885 S Cummings 47.39 LV50 Unattached
373 95 30 1731 C Rooney 48.03 LS Unattached
374 96 2 1986 M Griffin 48.04 LV55 Unattached
375 97 31 1732 W Bowyer 48.08 LS Unattached
376 98 12 1884 E Hay 48.16 LV50 Unattached
377 99 12 1933 Marie State 49.10 LV45 Bourneville Harri
378 100 20 1729 S Wilde 49.37 LV35 Phoenix A.C.
379 101 21 1800 Anne Longley 49.37 LV35 Weston & Weedon S


Last Updated on 20/06/01
By Mick Bromilow