Chiltern League - Match 2 - Oxford - 3 November 2001

Results provided by Dennis Orme.
Posn Div 1 Under 13 Girls         Teams       Teams  
1 1 Lia Licietis 12.12     1 Milton Keynes 111   1 Milton Keynes 282
3 3 Tanya Taylor 12.24     2 Windsor 103   2 Windsor 271
4 4 Rebecca Godleman 12.26     3 Bedford & County 54   3 Bedford & County 181
18 17 Lianne Brook 13.18     4 Dacorum & Tring 53   4 Dacorum & Tring 150
36 29 Amy Hunt 14.41     5 Vauxhall 40   5 Parkside 115
    43 finished       6 Aylesbury 33   6 Aylesbury 110
    33 in Division 1       7 Parkside 29   7 Radley Ladies 95
            8 Luton 27   8 Vauxhall 90
            9 Radley Ladies 23   9 Luton 75
            10 Chiltern Harriers 20   10 Chiltern Harriers 67
                    11 Watford 44
Posn Div 1 Under 13 Boys         Teams       Teams  
7 6 Tom Nightingale 11.40     1 Windsor 199   1 Windsor 404
9 8 Andrew Stockbridge 12.02     2 Bedford & County 172   2 Milton Keynes 357
14 13 Steven Tuttle 12.15     3 Milton Keynes 168   3 Harrow 326
23 21 Leigh Whitten 12.38     4 Harrow 163   4 Bedford & County 313
25 23 Rodolfo Bruno 12.47     5 Dacorum & Tring 106   5 Watford 241
    68 finished       6 Watford 103   6 Aylesbury 161
    53 in Division 1       7 Chiltern Harriers 78   7 Dacorum & Tring 147
            8 Aylesbury 67   8 Chiltern Harriers 141
            9 Headington 42   9 Vauxhall 84
            10 Oxford 40   10 Headington 78
            11 Luton 14   11 Luton 49
            12 Vauxhall 12   12 Oxford 40
Posn Div 1 Under 15 Girls         Teams       Teams  
2 2 Charlie Gaspar 11.26     1 Milton Keynes 155   1 Milton Keynes 301
5 5 Abby Roskilly 12.01     2 Bedford & County 124   2 Bedford & County 236
6 6 Kirsten Berryman 12.05     3 Windsor 113   3 Windsor 213
8 8 Lauren Licietis 12.16     4 Dacorum & Tring 75   4 Dacorum & Tring 148
14 14 Sophie Wright 12.42     5 Parkside 70   5 Parkside 139
22 21 Lucy Morton 13.01     6 Radley Ladies 59   6 Radley Ladies 128
37 34 Bryony Gibbens 14.02     7 Aylesbury 47   7 Oxford 88
38 35 Rebecca Hardcastle 14.16     8 Leighton Buzzard 43   8 Aylesbury 85
39 36 Fiona McLachlan 14.27     9 Vauxhall 35   9 Vauxhall 74
48 43 Tanya Bromilow 16.31     10 Chiltern Harriers 20   10 Leighton Buzzard 43
    48 finished       11 Oxford 18   11 Chiltern Harriers 20
    43 in Division 1       12 Luton 13   12 Luton 14
            13 Watford 7   13 Watford 7
Posn Div 1 Under 15 Boys         Teams       Teams  
6 6 Phil Macey 14.21     1 Bedford & County 189   1 Bedford & County 369
9 9 James Tuttle 14.25     2 Milton Keynes 175   2 Milton Keynes 343
10 10 Ross Threlfall 14.39     3 Aylesbury 168   3 Aylesbury 337
18 16 Sam Bradley 15.16     4 Harrow 123   4 Windsor 261
22 19 James Hunt 15.20     5 Windsor 97   5 Harrow 255
23 20 Scott Goodwin 15.21     6 Dacorum & Tring 74   6 Watford 163
24 21 Craig Woulds 15.22     7 Watford 73   7 Luton 128
26 23 Tom Comerford 15.25     8 Chiltern Harriers 55   8 Chiltern Harriers 113
33 29 Sam Brasier 15.39     9 Luton 50   9 Dacorum & Tring 81
66 50 James Down 19.13     10 Oxford 29   10 Oxford 29
    70 finished       11 Vauxhall 29   11 Vauxhall 29
    53 in Division 1       12 Leighton Buzzard 12   12 Leighton Buzzard 20
Posn Div 1 Under 17/20 Women         Teams       Teams  
3 3 Kayleigh Docherty 15.52 U17   1 Milton Keynes 89   1 Bedford & County 135
6 5 Emily Christophers 16.15 U17   2 Windsor 69   2 Windsor 132
9 8 Lara Bromilow 16.39 U20   3 Bedford & County 65   3 Milton Keynes 110
12 11 Michelle Jessop 16.57 U17   4 Radley Ladies 39   4 Radley Ladies 61
17 16 Laura Christophers 17.28 U17   5 Dacorum & Tring 36   5 Watford 58
18 17 Sarah Thomson 17.34 U17   6 Watford 33   6 Parkside 56
23 22 Lizzie Dines 18.13 U20   7 Leighton Buzzard 29   7 Leighton Buzzard 53
32 29 Becky Williams 19.08 U17   8 Headington 28   8 Dacorum & Tring 52
    39 finished       9 Parkside 23   9 Luton 35
    34 in Division 1       10 Luton 21   10 Headington 28
            11 Aylesbury 12   11 Chiltern Harriers 26
            12 Vauxhall 2   12 Aylesbury 18
            13 Oxford 1   13 Vauxhall 3
            14 Chiltern Harriers 0   14 Oxford 1
Posn Div 1 Under 17 Men         Teams       Teams  
6 6 James Wright 21.27     1 Milton Keynes 93   1 Windsor 204
11 11 Kyle Bennett 21.46     2 Windsor 88   2 Harrow 203
12 12 Paul Wright 21.51     3 Harrow 87   3 Bedford & County 202
14 14 Ben Twigger 22.25     4 Bedford & County 86   4 Milton Keynes 180
27 26 Matthew Berryman 24.55     5 Watford 68   5 Watford 151
31 29 Ashley Ratcliffe 26.07     6 Chiltern Harriers 45   6 Aylesbury 78
36 33 Oliver Stephens 28.47     7 Aylesbury 30   7 Chiltern Harriers 71
    36 finished       8 Dacorum & Tring 19   8 Vauxhall 26
    33 in Division 1       9 Vauxhall 18   9 Dacorum & Tring 19
            10 Leighton Buzzard 0   10 Leighton Buzzard 9
Posn Div 1 Senior/Veteran Women         Teams       Teams  
16 13 Carly Scott 24.39 F   1 Headington 260   1 Headington 500
21 18 Jo Benham 25.29 F   2 Windsor 246   2 Windsor 490
27 22 Sara Cox 26.13 F   3 Chiltern Harriers 234   3 Chiltern Harriers 404
29 24 Claire Rooney 26.23 F35   4 Milton Keynes 211   4 Milton Keynes 391
33 28 Di Knight 26.33 F40   5 Aylesbury 178   5 Aylesbury 300
55 40 Sarah Richardson 28.35 F   6 Radley Ladies 149   6 Oxford 258
69 46 Debra Ovington 29.51 F35   7 Luton 148   7 Luton 248
91 55 Wendy Cox 31.29 F   8 Leighton Buzzard 138   8 Leighton Buzzard 246
    123 finished       9 Oxford 131   9 Radley Ladies 227
    70 in Division 1       10 Dacorum & Tring 105   10 Dacorum & Tring 174
            11 Vauxhall 65   11 Vauxhall 160
            12 Watford 51   12 Watford 145
            13 Bedford & County 0   13 Bedford & County 24
              Vets Teams       Vets Teams  
            1 Chiltern Harriers 209   1 Windsor 294
            2 Windsor 172   2 Chiltern Harriers 259
            3 Oxford 131   3 Oxford 258
            4 Leighton Buzzard 125   4 Milton Keynes 241
            5 Milton Keynes 118   5 Leighton Buzzard 224
            6 Aylesbury 118   6 Aylesbury 186
            7 Vauxhall 65   7 Vauxhall 160
            8 Dacorum & Tring 62   8 Dacorum & Tring 109
            9 Watford 51   9 Headington 91
            10 Radley Ladies 43   10 Radley Ladies 70
            11 Luton 37   11 Watford 60
            12 Headington 33   12 Luton 37
            13 Bedford & County 0   13 Bedford & County 24
Posn Div 1 Junior/Senior/Vet Men         Teams       Teams  
33 23 Neil Ovington 35.14 M   1 Milton Keynes 1540   1 Milton Keynes 3264
37 26 Chris Hearn 35.34 M   2 Oxford 1514   2 Harrow 3172
47 32 Kevin Farmer 35.49 M40   3 Windsor 1446   3 Bedford & County 2999
48 33 Ian van Lokven 35.49 M40   4 Bedford & County 1413   4 Oxford 2964
52 37 Adrian Cox 35.53 M   5 Watford 1386   5 Watford 2899
54 39 Ed Alexander 36.12 M   6 Chiltern Harriers 1348   6 Windsor 2791
58 43 Campbell Noon 36.18 M   7 Harrow 1337   7 Chiltern Harriers 2566
62 47 Alex Quinn 36.31 M20   8 Aylesbury 1204   8 Aylesbury 2511
79 62 Dave Findel-Hawkins 37.32 M50   9 Headington 1166   9 Leighton Buzzard 2406
88 68 Ian Pheasey 37.51 M   10 Leighton Buzzard 1077   10 Headington 2375
89 69 Robin Dowswell 37.55 M   11 Luton 844   11 Luton 1465
92 72 Pat Sigllechner 37.59 M20   12 Vauxhall 785   12 Vauxhall 1326
112 88 Michael Groom 38.43 M40   13 Dacorum & Tring 665   13 Dacorum & Tring 1298
125 98 Daniel Brumby 39.19 M     Vets Teams       Vets Teams  
146 107 Martin McPheat 40.06 M40   1 Aylesbury 611   1 Aylesbury 1301
163 114 Phil Feist 40.45 M40   2 Oxford 595   2 Oxford 1286
171 119 John Hamilton 41.00 M40   3 Milton Keynes 565   3 Milton Keynes 1203
182 124 Matt Sigllechner 41.31 M20   4 Headington 556   4 Watford 1201
192 130 Andy Harrison 41.53 M40   5 Watford 530   5 Headington 1002
219 148 John Rooney 43.47 M40   6 Chiltern Harriers 499   6 Chiltern Harriers 990
231 154 Terry Burbidge 44.30 M40   7 Bedford & County 454   7 Bedford & County 886
240 159 Ron Winter 45.16 M50   8 Leighton Buzzard 392   8 Leighton Buzzard 800
245 162 Jim Morrison 45.41 M50   9 Harrow 321   9 Windsor 752
260 170 Clive Faine 46.50 M50   10 Windsor 306   10 Harrow 696
291 188 Jim Lawrence 50.52 M40   11 Luton 292   11 Luton 656
    300 finished       12 Vauxhall 252   12 Vauxhall 568
    193 in Division 1       13 Dacorum & Tring 188   13 Dacorum & Tring 338
              Junior Teams       Junior Teams  
            1 Harrow 459   1 Harrow 993
            2 Milton Keynes 341   2 Milton Keynes 773
            3 Windsor 295   3 Windsor 478
            4 Bedford & County 190   4 Bedford & County 389
            5 Luton 180   5 Luton 326
            6 Chiltern Harriers 176   6 Leighton Buzzard 262
            7 Oxford 170   7 Aylesbury 210
            8 Vauxhall 149   8 Chiltern Harriers 176
            9 Aylesbury 143   9 Oxford 170
            10 Leighton Buzzard 117   10 Vauxhall 149
            11 Dacorum & Tring 0   11 Dacorum & Tring 26
              Overall       Overall  
            1 Milton Keynes 2542   1 Milton Keynes 5228
            2 Windsor 2364   2 Windsor 4766
            3 Bedford & County 2103   3 Bedford & County 4459
            4 Chiltern Harriers 1800   4 Harrow 3956
            5 Aylesbury 1739   5 Watford 3708
            6 Oxford 1733   6 Aylesbury 3600
            7 Watford 1721   7 Chiltern Harriers 3408
            8 Harrow 1710   8 Oxford 3380
            9 Headington 1496   9 Headington 2981
            10 Leighton Buzzard 1299   10 Leighton Buzzard 2775
            11 Dacorum & Tring 1133   11 Dacorum & Tring 2069
            12 Luton 1117   12 Luton 2014
            13 Vauxhall 986   13 Vauxhall 1782
            14 Radley Ladies 270   14 Radley Ladies 511
            15 Parkside 122   15 Parkside 310
              Male Overall       Male Overall  
            1 Milton Keynes 1976   1 Milton Keynes 4144
            2 Bedford & County 1860   2 Harrow 3956
            3 Windsor 1830   3 Bedford & County 3883
            4 Harrow 1710   4 Windsor 3660
            5 Watford 1630   5 Watford 3454
            6 Oxford 1583   6 Aylesbury 3087
            7 Chiltern Harriers 1526   7 Oxford 3033
            8 Aylesbury 1469   8 Chiltern Harriers 2891
            9 Headington 1208   9 Headington 2453
            10 Leighton Buzzard 1089   10 Leighton Buzzard 2435
            11 Luton 908   11 Luton 1642
            12 Dacorum & Tring 864   12 Dacorum & Tring 1545
            13 Vauxhall 844   13 Vauxhall 1465
              Female Overall       Female Overall  
            1 Milton Keynes 566   1 Windsor 1106
            2 Windsor 531   2 Milton Keynes 1084
            3 Headington 288   3 Bedford & County 576
            4 Chiltern Harriers 274   4 Headington 528
            5 Aylesbury 270   5 Dacorum & Tring 524
            6 Radley Ladies 270   6 Chiltern Harriers 517
            7 Dacorum & Tring 269   7 Aylesbury 513
            8 Bedford & County 243   8 Radley Ladies 511
            9 Leighton Buzzard 210   9 Luton 372
            10 Luton 209   10 Oxford 347
            11 Oxford 150   11 Leighton Buzzard 342
            12 Vauxhall 142   12 Vauxhall 327
            13 Parkside 122   13 Parkside 310
            14 Watford 91   14 Watford 254


Last Updated on 09/11/01
By Mick Bromilow