Chiltern League - Match 1 - Watford - 13 October 2001

Results provided by Dennis Orme.
Posn Div 1 Under 13 Girls       Teams  
2 2 Tanya Taylor 13.00   1 Milton Keynes 171
6 5 Lia Licietis 13.18   2 Windsor 168
9 7 Jodie Sweet 13.29   3 Bedford & County 127
13 11 Rebecca Godleman 13.37   4 Dacorum & Tring 97
24 21 Lianne Brook 14.23   5 Parkside 86
44 34 Amy Hunt 16.02   6 Aylesbury 77
    65 finished     7 Radley Ladies 72
    48 in Division 1     8 Vauxhall 50
          9 Luton 48
          10 Chiltern Harriers 47
          11 Watford 44
Posn Div 1 Under 13 Boys       Teams  
5 4 Andrew Stockbridge 12.17   1 Windsor 205
6 5 Tom Nightingale 12.18   2 Milton Keynes 189
13 12 Matthew Young 12.47   3 Harrow 163
15 14 Leigh Whitten 12.49   4 Bedford & County 141
26 23 Steven Tuttle 13.21   5 Watford 138
27 24 Rodolfo Bruno 13.32   6 Aylesbury 94
    63 finished     7 Vauxhall 72
    55 in Division 1     8 Chiltern Harriers 63
          9 Dacorum & Tring 41
          10 Headington 36
          11 Luton 35
Posn Div 1 Under 15 Girls       Teams  
2 2 Charlie Gaspar 12.05   1 Milton Keynes 146
4 4 Abby Roskilly 12.31   2 Bedford & County 112
5 5 Kirsten Berryman 12.38   3 Windsor 100
11 11 Lauren Licietis 13.12   4 Dacorum & Tring 73
19 19 Jordan James 13.39   5 Oxford 70
29 28 Lucy Morton 14.39   6 Radley Ladies 69
32 30 Fiona McLachlan 14.50   7 Parkside 69
39 35 Bryony Gibbens 15.25   8 Vauxhall 39
42 38 Rebecca Hardcastle 15.30   9 Aylesbury 38
    45 finished     10 Luton 1
    41 in Division 1     11    
Posn Div 1 Under 15 Boys       Teams  
6 6 Phil Macey 17.16   1 Bedford & County 180
10 9 Gavin Wilcox 17.26   2 Aylesbury 169
17 14 James Tuttle 18.01   3 Milton Keynes 168
18 15 Ross Threlfall 18.09   4 Windsor 164
20 17 James Hunt 18.15   5 Harrow 132
24 21 Tom Comerford 18.20   6 Watford 90
25 22 Scott Goodwin 18.25   7 Luton 78
28 25 Craig Woulds 18.50   8 Chiltern Harriers 58
35 31 Sam Brasier 19.12   9 Leighton Buzzard 8
47 41 Sam Bradley 20.16   10 Dacorum & Tring 7
58 48 Stuart Ellison 22.07        
66 51 James Down 23.32        
    67 finished          
    52 in Division 1          
Posn Div 1 Under 17/20 Women       Teams  
21 18 Lizzie Dines 22.02   1 Bedford & County 70
23 20 Rachel Gibbens 22.44   2 Windsor 63
29 25 Becky Williams 24.22   3 Parkside 33
    33 finished     4 Chiltern Harriers 26
    27 in Division 1     5 Watford 25
          6 Leighton Buzzard 24
          7 Radley Ladies 22
          8 Milton Keynes 21
          9 Dacorum & Tring 16
          10 Luton 14
          11 Aylesbury 6
          12 Vauxhall 1
Posn Div 1 Under 17 Men       Teams  
13 13 James Wright 23.34   1 Windsor 116
15 15 Kyle Bennett 23.39   2 Harrow 116
18 18 Paul Wright 24.13   3 Bedford & County 116
20 19 Oliver Stephens 24.21   4 Milton Keynes 87
22 21 Ben Twigger 24.43   5 Watford 83
35 33 Matthew Berryman 27.05   6 Aylesbury 48
41 37 Ashley Ratcliffe 33.08   7 Chiltern Harriers 26
    41 finished     8 Leighton Buzzard 9
    37 in Division 1     9 Vauxhall 8
Posn Div 1 Senior/Veteran Women       Teams  
22 17 Carly Scott 27.07   1 Windsor 244
26 21 Jo Benham 27.27   2 Headington 240
28 23 Claire Rooney 27.43   3 Milton Keynes 180
33 27 Di Knight 28.02   4 Chiltern Harriers 170
35 28 Amanda Fuller 28.22   5 Oxford 127
39 31 Sara Cox 28.47   6 Aylesbury 122
    124 finished     7 Leighton Buzzard 108
    66 in Division 1     8 Luton 100
          9 Vauxhall 95
          10 Watford 94
          11 Radley Ladies 78
          12 Dacorum & Tring 69
          13 Bedford & County 24
            Vets Teams  
          1 Oxford 127
          2 Milton Keynes 123
          3 Windsor 122
          4 Leighton Buzzard 99
          5 Vauxhall 95
          6 Aylesbury 68
          7 Headington 58
          8 Chiltern Harriers 50
          9 Dacorum & Tring 47
          10 Radley Ladies 27
          11 Bedford & County 24
          12 Watford 9
Posn Div 1 Junior/Senior/Vet Men       Teams  
2 2 Andrew McKenna 28.04   1 Harrow 1835
32 27 Ed Alexander 31.06   2 Milton Keynes 1724
35 30 Chris Hearn 31.09   3 Bedford & County 1586
36 31 Daryn Castle 31.13   4 Watford 1513
40 33 Kevin Farmer 31.18   5 Oxford 1450
45 36 Ian van Lokven 31.28   6 Windsor 1345
47 38 Phillip Winfield 31.37   7 Leighton Buzzard 1329
49 40 Alex Quinn 31.42   8 Aylesbury 1307
54 44 Jim Docherty 31.49   9 Chiltern Harriers 1218
74 55 Campbell Noon 32.44   10 Headington 1209
79 60 Tony Natale 32.49   11 Dacorum & Tring 633
85 65 Ian Pheasey 32.58   12 Luton 621
86 66 Adrian Cox 33.01   13 Vauxhall 541
92 69 Robin Dowswell 33.16     Vets Teams  
97 72 Didier Oesch 33.21   1 Oxford 691
98 73 Dave Findel-Hawkins 33.23   2 Aylesbury 690
114 85 Michael Groom 34.11   3 Watford 671
150 108 Pat Sigllechner 35.16   4 Milton Keynes 638
152 110 Matt Sigllechner 35.18   5 Chiltern Harriers 491
161 117 John Rooney 35.31   6 Windsor 446
169 122 Phil Feist 35.51   7 Headington 446
183 131 Daniel Brumby 36.33   8 Bedford & County 432
209 144 Andy Harrison 37.20   9 Leighton Buzzard 408
246 162 Ron Winter 39.27   10 Harrow 375
279 177 Terry Burbidge 41.16   11 Luton 364
291 186 Clive Faine 42.02   12 Vauxhall 316
308 197 Jim Lawrence 44.39   13 Dacorum & Tring 150
    324 finished          
    205 in Division 1          
    Male Overall       Junior Teams  
  1 Harrow 2246   1 Harrow 534
  2 Milton Keynes 2168   2 Milton Keynes 432
  3 Bedford & County 2023   3 Bedford & County 199
  4 Windsor 1830   4 Windsor 183
  5 Watford 1824   5 Luton 146
  6 Aylesbury 1618   6 Leighton Buzzard 145
  7 Oxford 1450   7 Aylesbury 67
  8 Chiltern Harriers 1365   8 Dacorum & Tring 26
  9 Leighton Buzzard 1346     Overall  
  10 Headington 1245   1 Milton Keynes 2686
  11 Luton 734   2 Windsor 2405
  12 Dacorum & Tring 681   3 Bedford & County 2356
  13 Vauxhall 621   4 Harrow 2246
    Female Overall     5 Watford 1987
  1 Windsor 575   6 Aylesbury 1861
  2 Milton Keynes 518   7 Oxford 1647
  3 Bedford & County 333   8 Chiltern Harriers 1608
  4 Dacorum & Tring 255   9 Headington 1485
  5 Chiltern Harriers 243   10 Leighton Buzzard 1476
  6 Aylesbury 243   11 Dacorum & Tring 936
  7 Radley Ladies 241   12 Luton 897
  8 Headington 240   13 Vauxhall 806
  9 Oxford 197   14 Radley Ladies 241
  10 Parkside 188   15 Parkside 188
  11 Vauxhall 185        
  12 Watford 163        
  13 Luton 163        
  14 Leighton Buzzard 132        


Last Updated on 14/10/01
By Mick Bromilow