Nike Relays 2 April 2000 Fastest Short Legs


1= NASH, K Belgrave A Leg 2 00:16:15
1= JUSUF, J Belgrave B Leg 4 00:16:15
3 BOWDITCH, K Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 2 00:16:26
4 SHARP, S Puma TVH Leg 4 00:16:32
5 MERRIMAN, A Woodford Green A Leg 6 00:16:35
6 SKINNER, M Blackheath Harriers Leg 4 00:16:50
7 HUTCHINSON, A Belgrave A Leg 8 00:16:55
8 SHONE, M Woodford Green A Leg 10 00:16:56
9 WILLIAMS, R Shaftesbury Leg 4 00:16:57
10= STOPHER, B Aldershot F&D A Leg 6 00:17:00
10= SKELTON, M Shaftesbury Leg 12 00:17:00
12 GARNER, V Aldershot F&D A Leg 12 00:17:01
13 WILLIAMS, M Shaftesbury Leg 6 00:17:02
14 LENNON, M London Irish Leg 8 00:17:05
15 FEWTRELL, J Bedford & County A Leg 2 00:17:07
16 BOWDEN, A Harrow Leg 2 00:17:08
17 SIMON, D Harrow Leg 4 00:17:13
18 POORE, S Southampton RC A Leg 6 00:17:13
19 KYERENE, K Shaftesbury Leg 10 00:17:15
20 STEBBINGS, S Luton Leg 12 00:17:15
21 BENTLEY, R Blackheath Harriers Leg 8 00:17:17
22 THOMAS, Andy Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 2 00:17:21
23 CREANE, J London Irish Leg 4 00:17:24
24 BATCHELOR, R Aldershot F&D A Leg 10 00:17:24
25 MATTHEWS, O Vauxhall Leg 12 00:17:25
26 HALL, D Highgate Leg 2 00:17:29
27 LACEY, R Phoenix Leg 2 00:17:29
28 THOMAS, A Puma TVH Leg 2 00:17:32
29 DILLON, A London Irish Leg 12 00:17:32
30 CLARKE, S Belgrave A Leg 6 00:17:34
31 HAYMAN, R Belgrave B Leg 2 00:17:35
32 GRIFFITH, M Enfield & Haringey Leg 4 00:17:35
33 COOPER, M Southampton RC A Leg 12 00:17:35
34 SIMONS, P Shaftesbury Leg 2 00:17:36
35 HARDS, D Phoenix Leg 4 00:17:37
36 MORLEY, R Bedford & County A Leg 4 00:17:37
37 ALTMAN, Nick Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 12 00:17:37
38 PARKER, J Southampton RC A Leg 4 00:17:39
39 WOLF, J Belgrave B Leg 6 00:17:41
40 MAYS, J Kent Leg 2 00:17:43
41 BROGAN, C Woodford Green A Leg 12 00:17:43
42 KENNIFICK, S London Irish Leg 2 00:17:46
43 WILKINSON, L Aldershot F&D A Leg 2 00:17:46
44 GILBEY, C Belgrave A Leg 12 00:17:47
45 NEWTON, K Brighton & Hove Leg 4 00:17:48
46 HOGARTH, I Bedford & County A Leg 6 00:17:48
47 COOPER, L Blackheath Harriers Leg 2 00:17:49
48 ASHLEY, P Southampton RC A Leg 2 00:17:49
49 WARRINGTON, D Oxford City Leg 2 00:17:49
50 SIBBETT, R Bedford & County A Leg 12 00:17:52
51 COWANS, M Exeter Harriers Leg 2 00:17:53
52 WELLS, L Enfield & Haringey Leg 8 00:17:55
53 LYNAS, Matthew Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 6 00:17:57
54 NAYLOR, T Phoenix Leg 8 00:17:57
55 GROSE, T Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 2 00:17:58
56 CORBETT, J Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 4 00:17:58
57 HOBDELL, I Borough of Hounslow Leg 6 00:17:58
58 KENNIS, Alastair Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 8 00:17:58
59 CHATTERTON, G Chelmsford A Leg 2 00:17:59
60 WRAY, A Bedford & County A Leg 8 00:18:02
61 BRYANT, M Harrow Leg 10 00:18:02
62 MARTIN, P Hillingdon Leg 10 00:18:02
63 HARRIS, T Brighton & Hove Leg 2 00:18:03
64 CLARK, D Hillingdon Leg 2 00:18:04
65 DUNCAN, M Borough of Hounslow Leg 2 00:18:04
66 ASPELL, J Aldershot F&D A Leg 8 00:18:05
67 SHOTBOLT, M Bedford & County A Leg 10 00:18:05
68 RATNAGE, P Bedford & County B Leg 2 00:18:06
69 ACHESON, D Aldershot F&D A Leg 4 00:18:06
70 BRAINE, J Chelmsford A Leg 6 00:18:06
71 BARTON, B Belgrave B Leg 10 00:18:06
72 MILLER, M Leighton Buzzard Leg 12 00:18:06
73 HARVEST, D Havant Leg 2 00:18:08
74 MCINTOSH, M Harrow Leg 6 00:18:08
75 BARRATT, P Shaftesbury Leg 8 00:18:09
76 HOWARD, K Phoenix Leg 12 00:18:09
77 KETT, Andrew City of Norwich Leg 2 00:18:10
78 TANNER, A Enfield & Haringey Leg 6 00:18:10
79 HEALEY, M Kent Leg 4 00:18:11
80 HEWITT, M Southampton RC A Leg 10 00:18:11
81 GRIFFIN, D Chelmsford B Leg 2 00:18:12
82 TURNER, G Chelmsford A Leg 4 00:18:12
83 BRISTOW, JR Brighton & Hove Leg 12 00:18:12
84 ANOTHER, B Belgrave B Leg 12 00:18:13
85 DRAPER, M Borough of Hounslow Leg 4 00:18:14
86 PITTAM, R Phoenix Leg 6 00:18:14
87 QUINN, K Belgrave A Leg 10 00:18:14
88 WARD, T Winchester Leg 10 00:18:14
89 BRODERICK, M Milton Keynes Leg 2 00:18:15
90 LEWIS, C Colchester Leg 4 00:18:15
91 CARSTAIRS, P Belgrave A Leg 4 00:18:15
92 SNELGROVE, Bill Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 4 00:18:17
93 CAPLE, A Swindon H Leg 8 00:18:17
94 VINES, S Chelmsford A Leg 10 00:18:18
95 DICKINSON, T Blackheath Harriers Leg 12 00:18:18
96 LOVELL, M Phoenix Leg 10 00:18:19
97 WEST, P Colchester Leg 12 00:18:20
98 CORR, B South London Harriers Leg 2 00:18:21
99 JAMES, Steve Bedford & County B Leg 4 00:18:21
100 BANKS, P Winchester Leg 6 00:18:21
101 HEARN, C Milton Keynes Leg 12 00:18:24
102 BASQUIL, C Enfield & Haringey Leg 2 00:18:25
103 CONNOR, J Kent Leg 8 00:18:25
104 BENTHAM, N Highgate Leg 12 00:18:26
105 KULKINSKI, M Swindon H Leg 2 00:18:27
106 WHITE, Eddie Colchester Leg 2 00:18:27
107 DOCHERTY, J Milton Keynes Leg 4 00:18:27
108 DANIELS, R Blackheath Harriers Leg 6 00:18:27
109 NICHOLLS, M Harrow Leg 8 00:18:27
110 TREADWELL, R Oxford City Leg 12 00:18:27
111 GILBERT, P Phoenix B Leg 4 00:18:29
112 JELLY, P Aldershot F&D B Leg 4 00:18:31
113 DICKINSON, C Belgrave B Leg 8 00:18:31
114 CORT, D Southampton RC A Leg 8 00:18:32
115 MORGAN, L South London Harriers Leg 4 00:18:33
116 MARTIN, Kirk Colchester Leg 6 00:18:33
117 VAIL, S Brighton & Hove Leg 10 00:18:33
118 RAYNER, A Blackheath Harriers Leg 10 00:18:34
119 KNIBB, J Enfield & Haringey Leg 12 00:18:34
120 DONNELLEY, S Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 10 00:18:36
121 ROBINSON, J Leighton Buzzard Leg 2 00:18:37
122 RUSBRIDGE, S Exeter Harriers Leg 4 00:18:37
123 SCRUTON, S Highgate Leg 6 00:18:37
124 ALDRIDGE, S Reading Leg 2 00:18:38
125 HOFF, S Oxford City Leg 6 00:18:39
126 HASSEL, J Woodford Green A Leg 2 00:18:41
127 ELTRINGHAM, J Highgate Leg 4 00:18:41
128 KELLY, T London Irish Leg 6 00:18:42
129 FLETCHER, D Havant Leg 4 00:18:44
130 MACMILLAN, S Hillingdon Leg 12 00:18:45
131 PURSE, C Chelmsford A Leg 12 00:18:45
132 GREEN, N Puma TVH Leg 6 00:18:46
133 HANNAFORD, G Brighton & Hove Leg 6 00:18:47
134 WILCOCK, B Barnet & District Leg 4 00:18:48
135 PIOTROWSKI, B Muswell Hill B Leg 6 00:18:48
136 WHELAN, M Chelmsford A Leg 8 00:18:48
137 BUDAI, L Muswell Hill A Leg 12 00:18:49
138 GITTING, P Reading Leg 10 00:18:50
139 ERIKSSON, R Muswell Hill A Leg 6 00:18:51
140 COX, A Milton Keynes Leg 8 00:18:51
141 BEERING, M Chelmsford B Leg 6 00:18:52
142 BOXSHALL, P Kent Leg 10 00:18:52
143 BOND, Mick Colchester Leg 8 00:18:53
144 RUDGE, L Harrow Leg 12 00:18:53
145 HOWARD, M Phoenix B Leg 2 00:18:54
146 BIRCH, C Oxford City Leg 10 00:18:54
147 GAMESTER, N Enfield & Haringey Leg 10 00:18:54
148 WILSON, S Vauxhall Leg 2 00:18:55
149 EDWARDS, S Hillingdon Leg 4 00:18:56
150 HARTWELL, D Oxford City Leg 8 00:18:56
151 DAGLISH, A Vauxhall Leg 10 00:18:56
152 DUNGAR, John City of Norwich Leg 12 00:18:56
153 DOMONEY, D Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 6 00:18:57
154 CROUCH, J Milton Keynes Leg 10 00:18:57
155 MARSH, P Barnet & District Leg 12 00:18:57
156 CUNNINGHAM, A Barnet & District Leg 2 00:18:58
157 SEAKINS, S Colchester Leg 10 00:18:58
158 BENJAMIN, L Puma TVH Leg 8 00:18:59
159 MARSDEN, J Muswell Hill A Leg 8 00:18:59
160 GENTLE, D Bedford & County B Leg 10 00:18:59
161 JONES, T Exeter Harriers Leg 12 00:18:59
162 COIN, N Southampton RC B Leg 2 00:19:00
163 PATEMAN, G Vauxhall Leg 4 00:19:00
164 JONES, P Havant Leg 6 00:19:00
165 OSBORNE, J Swindon H Leg 12 00:19:00
166 FULFORD, A Swindon H Leg 4 00:19:02
167 HUCK, D Borough of Hounslow Leg 12 00:19:02
168 WOOTON, G Woodford Green A Leg 8 00:19:03
169 HODGE, B Phoenix B Leg 8 00:19:05
170 KEMP, K Muswell Hill A Leg 4 00:19:05
171 AUNGER, H Nene Valley Harriers Leg 8 00:19:05
172 JASON, T Woodford Green B Leg 2 00:19:07
173 ROGER, Stu City of Norwich Leg 6 00:19:07
174 MONTEGUE, N Swindon H Leg 6 00:19:07
175 SIMMONDS, T Luton Leg 8 00:19:07
176 JOHNSON, Peter City of Norwich Leg 10 00:19:08
177 CHAPPLE, J Oxford City Leg 4 00:19:09
178 PARKIN, A Phoenix B Leg 10 00:19:09
179 GREEN, R Exeter Harriers Leg 6 00:19:10
180 PARKER, M Barnet & District Leg 10 00:19:10
181 DANDANEL, M Muswell Hill A Leg 2 00:19:13
182 GREEN, M Verlea Leg 2 00:19:14
183 PARKER, S Woodford Green A Leg 4 00:19:14
184 HILL, Dave Thames Hare & Hounds Leg 10 00:19:15
185 MICHAEL, D Barnet & District Leg 8 00:19:16
186 HYDE, Ken City of Norwich Leg 4 00:19:17
187 TUCKER, C Vauxhall Leg 8 00:19:18
188 GALLAGHER, C London Irish Leg 10 00:19:18
189 JOBSON, R Nene Valley Harriers Leg 4 00:19:20
190 DEAN, A Havant Leg 10 00:19:20
191 STOKER, J Luton Leg 2 00:19:21
192 EDGINGTON, C South London Harriers Leg 6 00:19:22
193 RUSSELL, M Milton Keynes B Leg 2 00:19:24
194 TAYLOR, W Nene Valley Harriers Leg 6 00:19:24
195 MARTINS, A South London Harriers Leg 8 00:19:24
196 SMITH, M Hillingdon Leg 8 00:19:25
197 FAUGHNAN, M Verlea Leg 4 00:19:29
198 BUCKERIDGE, D Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 8 00:19:29
199 BRUMBY, D Milton Keynes Leg 6 00:19:33
200 EARTHY, M Barnet & District Leg 6 00:19:33
201 SALTER, L Exeter Harriers Leg 8 00:19:36
202 O'KEEFE, J Exeter Harriers Leg 10 00:19:37
203 COOMBES, S Herne Hill Harriers Leg 4 00:19:38
204 REYNOLDS, G Bedford & County B Leg 8 00:19:38
205 NEAL, C Nene Valley Harriers Leg 2 00:19:40
206 NEWMAN, G Borough of Hounslow Leg 10 00:19:40
207 PARKIN, J Phoenix B Leg 6 00:19:42
208 CROCKFORD, P Muswell Hill B Leg 8 00:19:42
209 BETTS, P Kent Leg 12 00:19:42
210 LOWE, S Reading Leg 8 00:19:42
211 LANCASTER, D Reading Leg 4 00:19:43
212 RIDER, S Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 6 00:19:44
213 HOGG, R Woodford Green B Leg 6 00:19:45
214 KNIGHTON, D Nene Valley Harriers Leg 10 00:19:45
215 YEOMANS, R Aldershot F&D B Leg 8 00:19:46
216 HOWELL, J Leighton Buzzard Leg 6 00:19:47
217 FEWELL, D Chelmsford B Leg 8 00:19:48
218 BRIDGER, P Luton Leg 10 00:19:50
219 STEGNER, Y Herne Hill Harriers Leg 2 00:19:52
220 SPINTHIRAS, H Muswell Hill A Leg 10 00:19:52
221 NICKAU, H Headington Road Runners Leg 2 00:19:53
222 GIBSON, A Milton Keynes B Leg 4 00:19:57
223 CONWAY, L Aldershot F&D B Leg 10 00:19:57
224 FITZPATRICK, P Verlea Leg 8 00:20:01
225 BLANCHARD, J Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 12 00:20:02
226 DIXON, M Verlea Leg 10 00:20:03
227 SHERRIFF, S Reading Leg 12 00:20:03
228 MEARS, M Exmouth Harriers Leg 2 00:20:05
229 LASLETT, P Aldershot F&D B Leg 2 00:20:05
230 SHUTT, E Exmouth Harriers Leg 8 00:20:07
231 BARRETT, D Woodford Green B Leg 12 00:20:09
232 WOOD, I Milton Keynes B Leg 6 00:20:10
233 DANCER, P Bedford & County B Leg 6 00:20:10
234 LYMAN, M Winchester Leg 2 00:20:11
235 DOKIC, S Hillingdon Leg 6 00:20:12
236 OMER, A Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 10 00:20:12
237 HOBDELL, A Borough of Hounslow Leg 8 00:20:13
238 COLLINS, Jo City of Norwich Leg 8 00:20:13
239 WHITE, M Havant Leg 8 00:20:15
240 UPCOTT, F South London Harriers Leg 10 00:20:15
241 OMAR, A Winchester Leg 8 00:20:16
242 COWLEY, M Bedford & County B Leg 12 00:20:16
243 STEPHENSON, J Brighton & Hove Leg 8 00:20:18
244 WEBSTER, I Swindon H Leg 10 00:20:18
245 MCALINDEN, K Muswell Hill B Leg 2 00:20:19
246 HENTY, B Kent Leg 6 00:20:21
247 MOYE, R Headington Road Runners Leg 6 00:20:21
248 STEDMAN, A Verlea Leg 12 00:20:22
249 JUDGE, B Verlea Leg 6 00:20:25
250 MCMULKIN, J Vauxhall Leg 6 00:20:26
251 BIRD, A Woodford Green B Leg 4 00:20:28
252 HUSBANDS, J Puma TVH Leg 10 00:20:29
253 BERNARD, F Ealing South & Middlesex Leg 4 00:20:30
254 WILLIAMS, S Muswell Hill B Leg 4 00:20:31
255 LEE, M Aldershot F&D B Leg 6 00:20:32
256 BURBIDGE, D Highgate Leg 10 00:20:34
257 TEMMINK, T Highgate Leg 8 00:20:35
258 YATES, A Exmouth Harriers Leg 4 00:20:37
259 BOYD, J Reading Leg 6 00:20:40
260 PHILLIPS, M Leighton Buzzard Leg 4 00:20:42
261 VAUGHAN, A Exmouth Harriers Leg 12 00:20:45
262 STRATFORD, G Leighton Buzzard Leg 10 00:20:54
263 GREEN, R Woodford Green B Leg 8 00:20:57
264 WILLIAMS, R Nene Valley Harriers Leg 12 00:21:01
265 POWELL, T Woodford Green B Leg 10 00:21:03
266 SEAR, M Herne Hill Harriers Leg 6 00:21:06
267 NAYLOR, M Phoenix B Leg 12 00:21:11
268 JEFFERY, A Havant Leg 12 00:21:13
269 DAVIES, M Headington Road Runners Leg 4 00:21:18
270 MOHAMMED, J Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 8 00:21:21
271 TOWNEND, J Winchester Leg 12 00:21:21
272 WEBB, D Leighton Buzzard Leg 8 00:21:28
273 BURLINGHAM, B Headington Road Runners Leg 12 00:21:35
274 DIPPLE, P Herne Hill Harriers Leg 8 00:21:41
275 DONNELLAN, A Exmouth Harriers Leg 10 00:21:48
276 EVELEIGH, D Exmouth Harriers Leg 6 00:21:49
277 SAYERS, J Chelmsford B Leg 4 00:22:02
278 HARDCASTLE, K Winchester Leg 4 00:22:03
279 READ, P Headington Road Runners Leg 8 00:22:21
280 ROGERS, D Aldershot F&D B Leg 12 00:22:33
281 MOFFATT, D Luton Leg 4 00:22:42
282 CROSBIE, R Puma TVH Leg 12 00:22:54
283 STOKES, S Luton Leg 6 00:23:00
284 MOORE, J Headington Road Runners Leg 10 00:23:16
285 MASCARD, M Chelmsford B Leg 10 00:23:32
286 DARNELL, D Newham & Essex Beagles Leg 12 00:24:11
287 LEA-GERRARD, A Herne Hill Harriers Leg 10 00:26:40
288 CLARK, J Chelmsford B Leg 12 00:30:51


Last Updated on 12/04/00
By Mick Bromilow