Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 9

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
HURST, Lee Belgrave A 0:24:26 1 NDB 906
2
PLUMMER, S Southampton RC A 0:24:40 5 +4 NDB 951
3
BARNES, A Aldershot F&D A 0:24:49 3 NDB 901
4
WARMBY, M Newham & Essex Beagles 0:25:00 15 +6 NDB 940
5
VAN ZYL, A Shaftesbury 0:25:05 2 NDB 949
6
WEIR, Rob Thames Hare & Hounds 0:25:05 4 +2 NDB 954
7
SHANNON, R Brighton & Hove 0:25:52 11 +1 NDB 911
8
GRADY, T Phoenix 0:26:00 10 +1 NDB 943
9
MOSS, A Puma TVH 0:26:09 17 +1 NDB 946
10
HESLOP, G Chelmsford A 0:26:09 13 +1 NDB 912
11
LEE, D Blackheath Harriers 0:26:09 8 NDB 909
12
MCHUGH, T Colchester 0:26:11 14 +2 NDB 916
13
POWELL, R Vauxhall 0:26:20 19 +1 NDB 956
14
LOBB, H Bedford & County A 0:26:30 6 -1 NDB 904
15
MARRIOTT, R South London Harriers 0:26:30 22 +1 NDB 950
16
COLEMAN, M Muswell Hill A 0:26:33 25 +4 NDB 937
17
JENKIN, R Hillingdon 0:26:42 23 +3 NDB 928
18
VOSE, K London Irish 0:26:57 7 -3 NDB 932
19
BALLS, M Nene Valley Harriers 0:26:57 29 +2 NDB 939
20
HARTLEY, S Harrow 0:27:07 9 -2 NDB 923
21
DONKIN, K Aldershot F&D B 0:27:09 38 +2 NDB 902
22
VAN LOKVEN, I Milton Keynes 0:27:18 20 -3 NDB 935
23
COX, M Exeter Harriers 0:27:25 30 +2 NDB 921
24
PAYNE, R Bedford & County B 0:27:26 34 +2 NDB 905
25
POWELL, J Woodford Green A 0:27:28 18 -3 NDB 960
26
WHEELER, D Oxford City 0:27:29 27 +1 NDB 942
27
MARTYN, N Highgate 0:27:33 24 NDB 927
28
WELLS, S Enfield & Haringey 0:27:36 26 +1 NDB 920
29
HATCHARD, A Exmouth Harriers 0:27:38 47 NDB 922
30
POWELL, M Reading 0:27:46 37 NDB 947
31
PAYNE, C Borough of Hounslow 0:27:54 12 -2 NDB 910
32
BALDWIN, Steve City of Norwich 0:28:07 21 -2 NDB 914
33
ZAPLE, J Herne Hill Harriers 0:28:11 39 +2 NDB 926
34
HUGHES, J Swindon H 0:28:14 16 -3 NDB 953
35
GALLAWAY, S Havant 0:28:15 31 -1 NDB 924
36
THORPE, A Headington Road Runners 0:28:17 44 +2 NDB 925
37
COLEMAN, A Woodford Green B 0:28:21 43 +1 NDB 961
38
MORRISON, N Verlea 0:28:27 32 +1 NDB 957
39
MASON, A Barnet & District 0:28:28 33 +2 NDB 903
40
BROGAN, M Luton 0:28:31 42 +1 NDB 933
41
HUTCHINSON, B Kent 0:29:11 28 -3 NDB 930
42
HOLBORN, T Phoenix B 0:29:24 40 -1 NDB 944
43
GODERSKI, M Ealing South & Middlesex 0:29:32 35 -1 NDB 919
44
INCHLEY, Tom Leighton Buzzard 0:29:33 46 -1 NDB 931
45
RENE, J Muswell Hill B 0:30:33 45 -3 NDB 938
46
GRIGGS, P Chelmsford B 0:31:18 48 NDB 913
47
METZ, L Winchester 0:31:47 41 -3 NDB 959
48
COUGHLAN, P Belgrave B 0:35:44 36 -14 NDB 907
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1