Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Nike SEAA Men's 12-stage Road Relay Championship

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 pm
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 8

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
HUTCHINSON, A Belgrave A 0:16:55 1 +2 NDB 806
2
LENNON, M London Irish 0:17:05 4 +3 NDB 832
3
BENTLEY, R Blackheath Harriers 0:17:17 8 +2 NDB 809
4
WELLS, L Enfield & Haringey 0:17:55 27 +3 NDB 820
5
NAYLOR, T Phoenix 0:17:57 11 +1 NDB 843
6
KENNIS, Alastair Thames Hare & Hounds 0:17:58 6 NDB 854
7
WRAY, A Bedford & County A 0:18:02 5 -1 NDB 804
8
ASPELL, J Aldershot F&D A 0:18:05 3 -1 NDB 801
9
BARRATT, P Shaftesbury 0:18:09 2 -1 NDB 849
10
CAPLE, A Swindon H 0:18:17 13 NDB 853
11
CONNOR, J Kent 0:18:25 25 +1 NDB 830
12
NICHOLLS, M Harrow 0:18:27 7 -2 NDB 823
13
DICKINSON, C Belgrave B 0:18:31 22 +2 NDB 807
14
CORT, D Southampton RC A 0:18:32 9 -1 NDB 851
15
WHELAN, M Chelmsford A 0:18:48 14 +1 NDB 812
16
COX, A Milton Keynes 0:18:51 17 +2 NDB 835
17
BOND, Mick Colchester 0:18:53 16 +2 NDB 816
18
HARTWELL, D Oxford City 0:18:56 28 NDB 842
19
MARSDEN, J Muswell Hill A 0:18:59 29 NDB 837
20
BENJAMIN, L Puma TVH 0:18:59 18 +2 NDB 846
21
WOOTON, G Woodford Green A 0:19:03 15 +1 NDB 860
22
AUNGER, H Nene Valley Harriers 0:19:05 31 +2 NDB 839
23
HODGE, B Phoenix B 0:19:05 39 +2 NDB 844
24
SIMMONDS, T Luton 0:19:07 43 +4 NDB 833
25
MICHAEL, D Barnet & District 0:19:16 35 NDB 803
26
TUCKER, C Vauxhall 0:19:18 20 +1 NDB 856
27
MARTINS, A South London Harriers 0:19:24 23 NDB 850
28
SMITH, M Hillingdon 0:19:25 26 -1 NDB 828
29
BUCKERIDGE, D Ealing South & Middlesex 0:19:29 34 NDB 819
30
SALTER, L Exeter Harriers 0:19:36 32 -1 NDB 821
31
REYNOLDS, G Bedford & County B 0:19:38 36 NDB 805
32
LOWE, S Reading 0:19:42 37 +2 NDB 847
33
CROCKFORD, P Muswell Hill B 0:19:42 42 +4 NDB 838
34
YEOMANS, R Aldershot F&D B 0:19:46 40 NDB 802
35
FEWELL, D Chelmsford B 0:19:48 48 +1 NDB 813
36
FITZPATRICK, P Verlea 0:20:01 33 -1 NDB 857
37
SHUTT, E Exmouth Harriers 0:20:07 47 +1 NDB 822
38
COLLINS, Jo City of Norwich 0:20:13 19 -2 NDB 814
39
HOBDELL, A Borough of Hounslow 0:20:13 10 -1 NDB 810
40
WHITE, M Havant 0:20:15 30 -3 NDB 824
41
OMAR, A Winchester 0:20:16 38 NDB 859
42
STEPHENSON, J Brighton & Hove 0:20:18 12 -1 NDB 811
43
TEMMINK, T Highgate 0:20:35 24 -2 NDB 827
44
GREEN, R Woodford Green B 0:20:57 44 +1 NDB 861
45
MOHAMMED, J Newham & Essex Beagles 0:21:21 21 -7 NDB 840
46
WEBB, D Leighton Buzzard 0:21:28 45 -1 NDB 831
47
DIPPLE, P Herne Hill Harriers 0:21:41 41 -4 NDB 826
48
READ, P Headington Road Runners 0:22:21 46 -3 NDB 825
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 12 April 2000 Page 1 of 1