Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Summary State of Race after Leg 6

Time behind
Time behind
Place
Name Total Time
previous team
leaders
1
Shaftesbury 2:05:52 - -
2
Bedford & County A 2:07:47 0:01:55 0:01:55
3
Belgrave A 2:07:50 0:00:03 0:01:58
4
Thames Hare & Hounds 2:08:01 0:00:11 0:02:09
5
London Irish 2:08:34 0:00:33 0:02:42
6
Borough of Hounslow 2:08:35 0:00:01 0:02:43
7
Harrow 2:08:37 0:00:02 0:02:45
8
Aldershot F&D A 2:08:38 0:00:01 0:02:46
9
Southampton RC A 2:08:47 0:00:09 0:02:55
10
Blackheath Harriers 2:09:14 0:00:27 0:03:22
11
Newham & Essex Beagles 2:09:32 0:00:18 0:03:40
12
Phoenix 2:10:21 0:00:49 0:04:29
13
Swindon H 2:10:44 0:00:23 0:04:52
14
Brighton & Hove 2:11:18 0:00:34 0:05:26
15
Chelmsford A 2:11:49 0:00:31 0:05:57
16
Woodford Green A 2:11:56 0:00:07 0:06:04
17
City of Norwich 2:12:35 0:00:39 0:06:43
18
Belgrave B 2:12:40 0:00:05 0:06:48
19
Puma TVH 2:12:43 0:00:03 0:06:51
20
Milton Keynes 2:12:52 0:00:09 0:07:00
21
Highgate 2:13:32 0:00:40 0:07:40
22
South London Harriers 2:13:49 0:00:17 0:07:57
23
Colchester 2:14:14 0:00:25 0:08:22
24
Exeter Harriers 2:15:16 0:01:02 0:09:24
25
Vauxhall 2:15:18 0:00:02 0:09:26
26
Enfield & Haringey 2:15:22 0:00:04 0:09:30
27
Muswell Hill A 2:15:25 0:00:03 0:09:33
28
Oxford City 2:15:54 0:00:29 0:10:02
29
Kent 2:15:59 0:00:05 0:10:07
30
Havant 2:16:20 0:00:21 0:10:28
31
Hillingdon 2:16:58 0:00:38 0:11:06
32
Nene Valley Harriers 2:17:54 0:00:56 0:12:02
33
Barnet & District 2:18:20 0:00:26 0:12:28
34
Bedford & County B 2:18:57 0:00:37 0:13:05
35
Ealing South & Middlesex 2:19:25 0:00:28 0:13:33
36
Verlea 2:19:34 0:00:09 0:13:42
37
Phoenix B 2:20:41 0:01:07 0:14:49
38
Aldershot F&D B 2:21:03 0:00:22 0:15:11
39
Reading 2:21:53 0:00:50 0:16:01
40
Herne Hill Harriers 2:22:29 0:00:36 0:16:37
41
Winchester 2:23:08 0:00:39 0:17:16
42
Milton Keynes B 2:24:25 0:01:17 0:18:33
43
Muswell Hill B 2:24:31 0:00:06 0:18:39
44
Woodford Green B 2:24:32 0:00:01 0:18:40
45
Headington Road Runners 2:24:35 0:00:03 0:18:43
46
Leighton Buzzard 2:26:59 0:02:24 0:21:07
47
Exmouth Harriers 2:27:38 0:00:39 0:21:46
48
Luton 2:29:15 0:01:37 0:23:23
49
Chelmsford B 2:31:22 0:02:07 0:25:30
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1