Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 5

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
BANNISTER, D Shaftesbury 0:23:58 1 +3 NDB 549
2
SIMPSON, M Borough of Hounslow 0:24:02 8 +5 NDB 510
3
MILLS, J Blackheath Harriers 0:24:08 9 +5 NDB 509
4
OXBOROUGH, Wayne Thames Hare & Hounds 0:24:29 5 +2 NDB 554
5
FORREST, A Aldershot F&D A 0:24:48 12 +3 NDB 501
6
DAVOREN, P Phoenix 0:24:51 13 +5 NDB 543
7
ALSOP, R Belgrave A 0:24:51 6 NDB 506
8
BRUNTON, N London Irish 0:24:59 3 +2 NDB 532
9
HAWKINS, A Swindon H 0:25:20 11 NDB 553
10
MALSEED, R Chelmsford A 0:25:25 17 +7 NDB 512
11
DAVY, Nick City of Norwich 0:25:31 16 +3 NDB 514
12
STONE, K Newham & Essex Beagles 0:25:40 2 NDB 540
13
MACDONALD, S Southampton RC A 0:25:47 10 -2 NDB 551
14
REILLY, L Kent 0:25:49 24 +4 NDB 530
15
MITCHELL, A Muswell Hill A 0:25:53 27 +3 NDB 537
16
AMAROUI, A Oxford City 0:26:02 30 +4 NDB 542
17
BRADLEY, D Exmouth Harriers 0:26:05 46 +2 NDB 522
18
JONES, Steve Harrow 0:26:14 7 -4 NDB 523
19
LAWLER, J Bedford & County A 0:26:26 4 -3 NDB 504
20
DE KLERK, B Milton Keynes 0:26:28 15 +1 NDB 535
21
CUDDIHY, P Hillingdon 0:26:30 28 +1 NDB 528
22
HARDCASTLE, I Winchester 0:26:30 44 +3 NDB 559
23
BUSS, M Brighton & Hove 0:26:30 14 -4 NDB 511
24
HOLLAND, R Woodford Green A 0:26:33 23 +2 NDB 560
25
ARMITT, C Vauxhall 0:26:37 20 +3 NDB 556
26
BAILEY, C Highgate 0:26:42 21 +1 NDB 527
27
WEEKES, S Exeter Harriers 0:26:49 26 +1 NDB 521
28
MOONEY, C Nene Valley Harriers 0:26:57 32 +3 NDB 539
29
HAWAN, T Herne Hill Harriers 0:27:01 40 NDB 526
30
LENNOX, J Ealing South & Middlesex 0:27:30 36 +2 NDB 519
31
HANNA, D Reading 0:27:32 39 NDB 547
32
LAYNES, D Bedford & County B 0:27:36 33 NDB 505
33
HIME, S Barnet & District 0:27:39 34 -2 NDB 503
34
GAINE, Richard Colchester 0:27:40 25 -5 NDB 516
35
ROGERS, J Belgrave B 0:27:46 22 -5 NDB 507
36
SCARLES, P South London Harriers 0:27:57 19 -7 NDB 550
37
MCCARTHY, D Aldershot F&D B 0:27:58 37 NDB 502
38
WETTON, P Puma TVH 0:28:00 18 -9 NDB 546
39
FONE, M Enfield & Haringey 0:28:01 29 -3 NDB 520
40
LIVINGSTONE, S Verlea 0:28:09 35 -4 NDB 557
41
MURRAY, S Woodford Green B 0:28:21 43 NDB 561
42
MCPHEAT, M Milton Keynes B 0:28:29 42 NDB 536
43
SIMPSON, C Phoenix B 0:28:31 38 -2 NDB 544
44
ROBSON, D Headington Road Runners 0:28:50 41 NDB 525
45
OWEN, A Muswell Hill B 0:29:03 45 -1 NDB 538
46
STEBBINGS, C Luton 0:29:05 47 -2 NDB 533
47
DUGGAN, T Havant 0:29:08 31 -10 NDB 524
48
GOODLAD, S Leighton Buzzard 0:30:01 48 -2 NDB 531
49
GRANT, G Chelmsford B 0:32:05 49 NDB 513
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1