Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 4

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
JUSUF, J Belgrave B 0:16:15 17 +9 NDB 407
2
SHARP, S Puma TVH 0:16:32 9 +8 NDB 446
3
SKINNER, M Blackheath Harriers 0:16:50 14 +9 NDB 409
4
WILLIAMS, R Shaftesbury 0:16:57 4 +4 NDB 449
5
SIMON, D Harrow 0:17:13 3 NDB 423
6
CREANE, J London Irish 0:17:24 5 +2 NDB 432
7
GRIFFITH, M Enfield & Haringey 0:17:35 26 +3 NDB 420
8
HARDS, D Phoenix 0:17:37 18 +3 NDB 443
9
MORLEY, R Bedford & County A 0:17:37 1 NDB 404
10
PARKER, J Southampton RC A 0:17:39 8 +2 NDB 451
11
NEWTON, K Brighton & Hove 0:17:48 10 +1 NDB 411
12
CORBETT, J Newham & Essex Beagles 0:17:58 2 NDB 440
13
ACHESON, D Aldershot F&D A 0:18:06 15 NDB 401
14
HEALEY, M Kent 0:18:11 28 +3 NDB 430
15
TURNER, G Chelmsford A 0:18:12 24 NDB 412
16
DRAPER, M Borough of Hounslow 0:18:14 13 -1 NDB 410
17
LEWIS, C Colchester 0:18:15 20 +2 NDB 416
18
CARSTAIRS, P Belgrave A 0:18:15 6 -2 NDB 406
19
SNELGROVE, Bill Thames Hare & Hounds 0:18:17 7 -1 NDB 454
20
JAMES, Steve Bedford & County B 0:18:21 33 +3 NDB 405
21
DOCHERTY, J Milton Keynes 0:18:27 16 -3 NDB 435
22
GILBERT, P Phoenix B 0:18:29 36 +2 NDB 444
23
JELLY, P Aldershot F&D B 0:18:31 37 +2 NDB 402
24
MORGAN, L South London Harriers 0:18:33 12 -3 NDB 450
25
RUSBRIDGE, S Exeter Harriers 0:18:37 27 -2 NDB 421
26
ELTRINGHAM, J Highgate 0:18:41 22 -3 NDB 427
27
FLETCHER, D Havant 0:18:44 21 -3 NDB 424
28
WILCOCK, B Barnet & District 0:18:48 32 +2 NDB 403
29
EDWARDS, S Hillingdon 0:18:56 29 -2 NDB 428
30
PATEMAN, G Vauxhall 0:19:00 23 -7 NDB 456
31
FULFORD, A Swindon H 0:19:02 11 -6 NDB 453
32
KEMP, K Muswell Hill A 0:19:05 30 NDB 437
33
CHAPPLE, J Oxford City 0:19:09 34 -2 NDB 442
34
PARKER, S Woodford Green A 0:19:14 25 -5 NDB 460
35
HYDE, Ken City of Norwich 0:19:17 19 -5 NDB 414
36
JOBSON, R Nene Valley Harriers 0:19:20 35 -2 NDB 439
37
FAUGHNAN, M Verlea 0:19:29 31 -3 NDB 457
38
COOMBES, S Herne Hill Harriers 0:19:38 40 +2 NDB 426
39
LANCASTER, D Reading 0:19:43 39 -2 NDB 447
40
GIBSON, A Milton Keynes B 0:19:57 42 +1 NDB 436
41
BIRD, A Woodford Green B 0:20:28 43 +1 NDB 461
42
BERNARD, F Ealing South & Middlesex 0:20:30 38 -3 NDB 419
43
WILLIAMS, S Muswell Hill B 0:20:31 44 +1 NDB 438
44
YATES, A Exmouth Harriers 0:20:37 48 +2 NDB 422
45
PHILLIPS, M Leighton Buzzard 0:20:42 46 +1 NDB 431
46
DAVIES, M Headington Road Runners 0:21:18 41 -1 NDB 425
47
SAYERS, J Chelmsford B 0:22:02 49 NDB 413
48
HARDCASTLE, K Winchester 0:22:03 47 -1 NDB 459
49
MOFFATT, D Luton 0:22:42 45 -4 NDB 433
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1