Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 3

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
YELLING, M Bedford & County A 0:24:08 1 +1 NDB 304
2
MITCHINSON, D Swindon H 0:24:15 5 +7 NDB 353
3
HARKNESS, I Harrow 0:24:56 3 +2 NDB 323
4
MCKENNA, A Milton Keynes 0:25:00 13 +4 NDB 335
5
HART, Alasdair Thames Hare & Hounds 0:25:03 6 +1 NDB 354
6
AMOS, Guy City of Norwich 0:25:06 14 +4 NDB 314
7
ROBINSON, A Newham & Essex Beagles 0:25:06 2 -1 NDB 340
8
STEWART, Alaster Belgrave A 0:25:11 4 -1 NDB 306
9
MAGNALL, A Shaftesbury 0:25:13 8 +3 NDB 349
10
SIMPSON, J South London Harriers 0:25:16 9 NDB 350
11
BEARD, L Phoenix 0:25:18 21 +5 NDB 343
12
BARTRUM, T Colchester 0:25:18 22 +5 NDB 316
13
BAJARI, G London Irish 0:25:25 7 -3 NDB 332
14
TWOMEY, J Southampton RC A 0:25:26 10 NDB 351
15
VINT, R Aldershot F&D A 0:25:30 15 NDB 301
16
PALMER, R Vauxhall 0:25:34 16 +6 NDB 356
17
CARR, G Woodford Green A 0:25:34 20 +4 NDB 360
18
HOLT, A Verlea 0:25:40 28 +7 NDB 357
19
LEMMON, P Muswell Hill A 0:25:43 30 +6 NDB 337
20
FROUD, P Brighton & Hove 0:25:47 11 -3 NDB 311
21
PES, J Highgate 0:25:51 19 +2 NDB 327
22
HARRIS, G Headington Road Runners 0:25:54 40 +8 NDB 325
23
DALMEDO, D Hillingdon 0:25:56 27 +5 NDB 328
24
OVERALL, S Borough of Hounslow 0:26:08 12 -6 NDB 310
25
HEMMINGS, L Nene Valley Harriers 0:26:14 33 +4 NDB 339
26
SANDIFORD, M Chelmsford A 0:26:14 24 -1 NDB 312
27
BRIGGS, G Puma TVH 0:26:19 17 -3 NDB 346
28
PETERS, M Havant 0:26:25 18 -5 NDB 324
29
CLIFFORD, G Blackheath Harriers 0:26:28 23 -7 NDB 309
30
REYNOLDS, B Exeter Harriers 0:26:37 25 NDB 321
31
LAZO, P Kent 0:26:38 31 -1 NDB 330
32
WILCOCK, D Barnet & District 0:26:53 34 -1 NDB 303
33
WESTROPE, P Bedford & County B 0:27:05 36 -2 NDB 305
34
O'CONNOR, A Enfield & Haringey 0:27:07 29 -1 NDB 320
35
WALLACE, I Aldershot F&D B 0:27:18 39 +1 NDB 302
36
KAZMIERSKI, M Belgrave B 0:27:20 26 -7 NDB 307
37
JOHNSON, S Oxford City 0:27:35 32 -3 NDB 342
38
O'FLAHERTY, L Herne Hill Harriers 0:27:38 42 NDB 326
39
JUDD, G Phoenix B 0:27:38 38 NDB 344
40
PARKER, S Luton 0:27:57 41 -2 NDB 333
41
KOCKELBERGH, S Milton Keynes B 0:28:19 43 +3 NDB 336
42
FALLON, D Reading 0:28:37 37 -6 NDB 347
43
FLAHIVE, J Muswell Hill B 0:28:38 45 +2 NDB 338
44
HYDE, G Winchester 0:28:47 46 -2 NDB 359
45
PLESTED, S Ealing South & Middlesex 0:28:50 35 -15 NDB 319
46
FARQUAR, D Woodford Green B 0:29:04 44 -3 NDB 361
47
INCHLEY, T Leighton Buzzard 0:29:05 47 -4 NDB 331
48
MADDISON, P Chelmsford B 0:29:24 49 +1 NDB 313
49
BATER, P Exmouth Harriers 0:30:49 50 -1 NDB 322
50
HARROP, A Southampton RC B 0:30:49 48 -3 NDB 352
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1