Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 1

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
FARAH, M Borough of Hounslow 0:24:09 1 NDB 110
2
BURKE, J London Irish 0:24:18 2 NDB 132
3
MAJOR, S South London Harriers 0:24:20 3 NDB 150
4
RATHBONE, D Brighton & Hove 0:24:23 4 NDB 111
5
HYDE, D Swindon H 0:24:33 5 NDB 153
6
BURTON, S Newham & Essex Beagles 0:24:38 6 NDB 140
7
HERRING, S Bedford & County A 0:24:41 7 NDB 104
8
MC CORMACK, D Vauxhall 0:24:46 8 NDB 156
9
THOMPSON, G Crawley 0:24:52 9 NDB 117
10
JONES, J Southampton RC A 0:24:53 10 NDB 151
11
REYNOLDS, B Thames Hare & Hounds 0:24:54 11 NDB 154
12
WATSON, T Havant 0:24:55 12 NDB 124
13
GODDEN, R Harrow 0:24:58 13 NDB 123
14
TRAPMORE, J Shaftesbury 0:25:06 14 NDB 149
15
CASTLE, D Milton Keynes 0:25:09 15 NDB 135
16
MANGLESHOT, L Woodford Green A 0:25:19 16 NDB 160
17
WALFORD, Scott City of Norwich 0:25:24 17 NDB 114
18
LEACH, R Aldershot F&D A 0:25:28 18 NDB 101
19
SMITH, R Blackheath Harriers 0:25:32 19 NDB 109
20
JOHNSTON, I Puma TVH 0:25:34 20 NDB 146
21
GRISTWOOD, W Ealing South & Middlesex 0:25:40 21 NDB 119
22
EASTALL, J Belgrave A 0:25:44 22 NDB 106
23
HUCKSON, A Chelmsford A 0:25:53 23 NDB 112
24
LAINE, David Colchester 0:26:01 24 NDB 116
25
GALLEY, J Belgrave B 0:26:03 25 NDB 107
26
NORTHROP, P Enfield & Haringey 0:26:04 26 NDB 120
27
SIRS, N Exeter Harriers 0:26:10 27 NDB 121
28
NAISBITT, P Highgate 0:26:12 28 NDB 127
29
BEARD, S Nene Valley Harriers 0:26:19 29 NDB 139
30
CANDY, D Barnet & District 0:26:29 30 NDB 103
31
CHAPMAN-JONES, D Verlea 0:26:37 31 NDB 157
32
WOOD, J Aldershot F&D B 0:26:39 32 NDB 102
33
RUSSELL, N Oxford City 0:26:40 33 NDB 142
34
MITCHELL, N Muswell Hill A 0:26:40 34 NDB 137
35
MUNT, T Reading 0:26:43 35 NDB 147
36
CARRICK, T Phoenix 0:26:52 36 NDB 143
37
WEBSTER, A Luton 0:27:10 37 NDB 133
38
CARREIA, J Muswell Hill B 0:27:12 38 NDB 138
39
STEEN, P Herne Hill Harriers 0:27:14 39 NDB 126
40
BOUCHER, M Winchester 0:27:16 40 NDB 159
41
BARLOW, M Kent 0:27:17 41 NDB 130
42
LAVERS, G Hillingdon 0:27:20 42 NDB 128
43
COLLICUTT, P Phoenix B 0:27:27 43 NDB 144
44
COOK, A Bedford & County B 0:27:39 44 NDB 105
45
MCCARTHY, T Woodford Green B 0:27:47 45 NDB 161
46
RUSSELL, I Milton Keynes B 0:28:06 46 NDB 136
47
KENNEDY, A Exmouth Harriers 0:28:13 47 NDB 122
48
GRIFFITHS, J Headington Road Runners 0:28:19 48 NDB 125
49
DE-FANIS, A Southampton RC B 0:28:28 49 NDB 152
50
ELMORE, R Leighton Buzzard 0:28:47 50 NDB 131
51
HUNTON, J Chelmsford B 0:30:47 51 NDB 113
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1