Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Nike SEAA Men's 12-stage Road Relay Championship

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 pm
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 11

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
FRANCIS, N Shaftesbury 0:23:45 1 NDB 1149
2
FINCH, R Southampton RC A 0:23:50 4 NDB 1151
3
DALTON, C London Irish 0:24:50 6 +2 NDB 1132
4
STODDARD, N Borough of Hounslow 0:24:52 12 +2 NDB 1110
5
MCFARLANE, John Thames Hare & Hounds 0:25:06 5 +1 NDB 1154
6
DEED, D Vauxhall 0:25:08 15 +2 NDB 1156
7
CORPES, K Aldershot F&D A 0:25:31 2 +1 NDB 1101
8
HILL, G Phoenix 0:25:31 10 NDB 1143
9
GIBBS, M Chelmsford A 0:26:01 13 -1 NDB 1112
10
MCMAHON, J Bedford & County A 0:26:12 7 -2 NDB 1104
11
COCKERELL, W Belgrave A 0:26:13 3 -1 NDB 1106
12
MURPHY, K Woodford Green A 0:26:15 14 -1 NDB 1160
13
BULSON, L Blackheath Harriers 0:26:25 8 -1 NDB 1109
14
MURRAY, City of Norwich 0:26:42 21 +1 NDB 1114
15
TYLER, G Harrow 0:26:46 9 NDB 1123
16
SAMMATER, L Newham & Essex Beagles 0:26:58 17 -1 NDB 1140
17
LANGLEY, Steve Colchester 0:27:01 16 -1 NDB 1116
18
IZZARD, K Bedford & County B 0:27:02 32 +4 NDB 1105
19
CARTER, R Brighton & Hove 0:27:02 11 NDB 1111
20
FOWLER, T Verlea 0:27:11 31 +1 NDB 1157
21
PERRY, N Swindon H 0:27:15 18 NDB 1153
22
BARNSDALE, M Nene Valley Harriers 0:27:19 28 +1 NDB 1139
23
TOOGOOD, S Chelmsford B 0:27:20 45 +2 NDB 1113
24
EDMOND, I Puma TVH 0:27:25 20 NDB 1146
25
DONAGHY, D Exmouth Harriers 0:27:28 41 +4 NDB 1122
26
JONES, P Milton Keynes 0:27:31 19 NDB 1135
27
EXLEY, J Oxford City 0:27:33 24 +1 NDB 1142
28
COX, M Kent 0:27:46 25 +3 NDB 1130
29
ANOTHER, A Belgrave B 0:27:46 33 +2 NDB 1107
30
LEVERSEDGE, J Enfield & Haringey 0:27:55 23 +1 NDB 1120
31
TURL, J Winchester 0:27:58 39 +1 NDB 1159
32
SEAWARD, G Exeter Harriers 0:28:01 29 +1 NDB 1121
33
NEWMAN, D Hillingdon 0:28:05 22 -1 NDB 1128
34
HAMPSHIRE, P Phoenix B 0:28:36 38 +1 NDB 1144
35
HAYNES, N Aldershot F&D B 0:28:43 37 +1 NDB 1102
36
TOLFREY, N Havant 0:28:48 30 +1 NDB 1124
37
STAPELTON, M Barnet & District 0:28:59 35 -1 NDB 1103
38
POCHEE, B Highgate 0:29:04 26 +1 NDB 1127
39
YORK, P Ealing South & Middlesex 0:29:05 34 -1 NDB 1119
40
DISLEY, R Reading 0:29:05 36 +1 NDB 1147
41
CARVAJAL, F Muswell Hill A 0:29:12 27 -1 NDB 1137
42
HERNON, P Woodford Green B 0:29:50 42 NDB 1161
43
HOWARD, F Headington Road Runners 0:29:55 44 +2 NDB 1125
44
STERRY, P Luton 0:30:19 40 +1 NDB 1133
45
DIMMOCK, P Leighton Buzzard 0:30:42 43 +1 NDB 1131
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1