Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Mens 12 stage

Sunday 2 April 2000. 12:00 noon
Provisional Leg Result for Leg 10

Stage
Race
Place
Name Team Time
Place Category No
Notes
1
SHONE, M Woodford Green A 0:16:56 13 +5 NDB 1060
2
KYERENE, K Shaftesbury 0:17:15 1 +1 NDB 1049
3
BATCHELOR, R Aldershot F&D A 0:17:24 3 NDB 1001
4
BRYANT, M Harrow 0:18:02 9 NDB 1023
5
MARTIN, P Hillingdon 0:18:02 21 +2 NDB 1028
6
SHOTBOLT, M Bedford & County A 0:18:05 5 +1 NDB 1004
7
BARTON, B Belgrave B 0:18:06 35 +1 NDB 1007
8
HEWITT, M Southampton RC A 0:18:11 4 +1 NDB 1051
9
QUINN, K Belgrave A 0:18:14 2 -1 NDB 1006
10
WARD, T Winchester 0:18:14 40 +1 NDB 1059
11
VINES, S Chelmsford A 0:18:18 12 +1 NDB 1012
12
LOVELL, M Phoenix 0:18:19 10 NDB 1043
13
VAIL, S Brighton & Hove 0:18:33 11 NDB 1011
14
RAYNER, A Blackheath Harriers 0:18:34 7 +1 NDB 1009
15
DONNELLEY, S Ealing South & Middlesex 0:18:36 33 +2 NDB 1019
16
GITTING, P Reading 0:18:50 37 NDB 1047
17
BOXSHALL, P Kent 0:18:52 28 NDB 1030
18
BIRCH, C Oxford City 0:18:54 25 +2 NDB 1042
19
GAMESTER, N Enfield & Haringey 0:18:54 24 +2 NDB 1020
20
DAGLISH, A Vauxhall 0:18:56 17 +2 NDB 1056
21
CROUCH, J Milton Keynes 0:18:57 19 +1 NDB 1035
22
SEAKINS, S Colchester 0:18:58 15 -1 NDB 1016
23
GENTLE, D Bedford & County B 0:18:59 36 -2 NDB 1005
24
JOHNSON, Peter City of Norwich 0:19:08 22 -1 NDB 1014
25
PARKIN, A Phoenix B 0:19:09 39 +1 NDB 1044
26
PARKER, M Barnet & District 0:19:10 34 -1 NDB 1003
27
HILL, Dave Thames Hare & Hounds 0:19:15 6 -2 NDB 1054
28
GALLAGHER, C London Irish 0:19:18 8 -1 NDB 1032
29
DEAN, A Havant 0:19:20 31 NDB 1024
30
O'KEEFE, J Exeter Harriers 0:19:37 30 NDB 1021
31
NEWMAN, G Borough of Hounslow 0:19:40 14 -2 NDB 1010
32
KNIGHTON, D Nene Valley Harriers 0:19:45 29 NDB 1039
33
BRIDGER, P Luton 0:19:50 41 +1 NDB 1033
34
SPINTHIRAS, H Muswell Hill A 0:19:52 26 -1 NDB 1037
35
CONWAY, L Aldershot F&D B 0:19:57 38 NDB 1002
36
DIXON, M Verlea 0:20:03 32 NDB 1057
37
OMER, A Newham & Essex Beagles 0:20:12 16 -1 NDB 1040
38
UPCOTT, F South London Harriers 0:20:15 23 -1 NDB 1050
39
WEBSTER, I Swindon H 0:20:18 18 -2 NDB 1053
40
HUSBANDS, J Puma TVH 0:20:29 20 -3 NDB 1046
41
BURBIDGE, D Highgate 0:20:34 27 -3 NDB 1027
42
STRATFORD, G Leighton Buzzard 0:20:54 44 +2 NDB 1031
43
POWELL, T Woodford Green B 0:21:03 42 +1 NDB 1061
44
DONNELLAN, A Exmouth Harriers 0:21:48 45 +2 NDB 1022
45
MOORE, J Headington Road Runners 0:23:16 46 -2 NDB 1025
46
MASCARD, M Chelmsford B 0:23:32 47 +1 NDB 1013
47
LEA-GERRARD, A Herne Hill Harriers 0:26:40 43 -4 NDB 1026
Nike SEAA 12 Stage Road Relay
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Milton Keynes AC. Printed by Milton Keynes AC on 3 April 2000 Page 1 of 1