Nike SEAA Road Relays - Fastest Legs

Sunday 2 April 2000
1 O'SULLIVAN, S Leg 4 Thames H&H 00:16:59
2 YELLING, H Leg 6 borough of Hounslow 00:17:58
3 LODGE, J Leg 3 borough of Hounslow 00:18:39
4 BRADBURY, S Leg 3 Aldershot F&D A 00:18:49
5 WANNELL, M Leg 4 Exeter 00:18:54
6 JOINER, A Leg 3 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:18:55
7 SIMMONS, S Leg 1 borough of Hounslow 00:19:02
8 ELLIOTT, L Leg 6 Shaftesbury C 00:19:10
9 WILLIAMS, L Leg 3 Arena 80 00:19:18
10 NEWCOMBE, J Leg 4 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:19:18
11 HARROP, J Leg 1 Havant A 00:19:22
12 CHAPMAN, A Leg 2 Highgate Harriers 00:19:22
13 CHRISTIE, J Leg 1 Hillingdon 00:19:25
14 RIDLEY, A Leg 5 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:19:25
15 HOYTE, C Leg 6 Arena 80 00:19:34
16 WEBB, L Leg 1 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:19:39
17 BAILEY, K Leg 6 Havant A 00:19:42
18 WEATHERILL, C Leg 6 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:19:43
19 COLEMAN-JONES, E Leg 6 Thames H&H 00:19:46
20 SHARP, M Leg 1 Puma TVH 00:19:47
21 WILKINSON, J Leg 1 Bedford & County 00:19:47
22 VAN GRANN, S Leg 2 Shaftesbury Barnet A 00:19:51
23 SHUTTLEWORTH, K Leg 6 Highgate Harriers 00:19:54
24 COX, S Leg 1 Parkside Harrow 00:19:56
25 PURSER, A Leg 4 Aldershot F&D A 00:19:57
26 CLARKE, M Leg 3 Thames H&H 00:20:01
27 MCCULLOGH, D Leg 4 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:20:01
28 DEWHURST, L Leg 1 Milton Keynes A 00:20:08
29 BULLER, R Leg 1 City of Norwich 00:20:10
30 BROOKER, E Leg 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:20:12
31 HIRST, A Leg 1 Headington Road Runners 00:20:15
32 FUDGE, P Leg 5 borough of Hounslow 00:20:15
33 MURRAY, E Leg 2 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:20:17
34 DEAN, N Leg 1 Aldershot F&D A 00:20:20
35 MAXWELL, T Leg 5 Parkside Harrow 00:20:30
36 HEATH, S Leg 6 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:20:31
37 WHITE, K Leg 6 Milton Keynes A 00:20:39
38 CRIPSEY, S Leg 2 Bedford & County 00:20:40
39 ARMSTRONG, K Leg 1 Shaftesbury C 00:20:43
40 JONES, L Leg 1 Arena 80 00:20:44
41 HORNER, J Leg 2 City of Norwich 00:20:44
42 BROWN, M Leg 1 Verlea 00:20:45
43 EVANS, E Leg 1 Highgate Harriers 00:20:46
44 TAYLOR, R Leg 2 borough of Hounslow 00:20:46
45 OWEN, T Leg 2 Arena 80 00:20:46
46 NAYLOR, C Leg 5 Arena 80 00:20:46
47 KENNEDY, D Leg 2 Puma TVH 00:20:49
48 MOUTRIE, A Leg 3 Parkside Harrow 00:20:54
49 HANNAH, S Leg 4 Highgate Harriers 00:20:57
50 GREENFIELD, G Leg 2 Aldershot F&D A 00:20:59
51 DISLEY, R Leg 1 Thames H&H 00:21:06
52 COONEY, S Leg 3 Highgate Harriers 00:21:08
53 MATTHEWS, M Leg 5 Bedford & County 00:21:08
54 TESTER, V Leg 1 Exeter 00:21:09
55 MAIDEN, D Leg 4 borough of Hounslow 00:21:09
56 JONES, T Leg 3 City of Norwich 00:21:12
57 ROSS, J Leg 1 Winchester 00:21:14
58 BECK, R Leg 5 Thames H&H 00:21:14
59 BROWN, J Leg 1 Ashford 00:21:16
60 KADERBHOY, N Leg 2 Shaftesbury C 00:21:16
61 ROWE, V Leg 3 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:21:20
62 HALL, M Leg 2 Verlea 00:21:32
63 BAILEY, M Leg 5 Havant A 00:21:37
64 MAYNE, E Leg 3 Bedford & County 00:21:38
65 COLE, L Leg 4 Shaftesbury C 00:21:40
66 MCCOUBREY, C Leg 4 Puma TVH 00:21:43
67 BALDWIN, A Leg 5 Aldershot F&D A 00:21:43
68 DUNCAN, C Leg 4 City of Norwich 00:21:47
69 CHOULERTON, J Leg 6 Headington Road Runners 00:21:50
70 TOWNEND, R Leg 4 Winchester 00:21:52
71 KAY, D Leg 6 Parkside Harrow 00:21:52
72 CHADWICK, E Leg 6 Bedford & County 00:21:53
73 JENRICK, K Leg 5 Highgate Harriers 00:21:56
74 WHITE, P Leg 5 Exeter 00:21:57
75 NUNN, K Leg 3 Puma TVH 00:21:58
76 CHUNG, H Leg 2 Thames H&H 00:22:01
77 SPELLER, M Leg 3 Havant A 00:22:06
78 KIERAN, G Leg 4 Bedford & County 00:22:07
79 DYER, B Leg 6 Ashford 00:22:07
80 CRESSEY, F Leg 2 Hillingdon 00:22:08
81 SUTTON, L Leg 2 Parkside Harrow 00:22:08
82 FULLER, A Leg 3 Milton Keynes A 00:22:12
83 KEAN, S Leg 4 Ashford 00:22:13
84 COOPER, M Leg 3 Shaftesbury C 00:22:15
85 DAVIS, K Leg 2 Headington Road Runners 00:22:18
86 MARLIES, M Leg 5 Headington Road Runners 00:22:21
87 EDWARDS, B Leg 3 Winchester 00:22:24
88 COVENEY, N Leg 5 Winchester 00:22:24
89 COLLINS, E Leg 6 City of Norwich 00:22:36
90 BRANCH, L Leg 2 chelmsford 00:22:40
91 SPENCER, V Leg 2 Havant A 00:22:40
92 FAIRBAIRN, H Leg 6 Aldershot F&D A 00:22:43
93 KNIGHT, D Leg 4 Milton Keynes A 00:22:44
94 COX, S Leg 2 Milton Keynes A 00:22:55
95 BENHAM, J Leg 5 Milton Keynes A 00:22:56
96 RADON, C Leg 5 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:22:57
97 MANTHORPE, J Leg 2 Winchester 00:23:01
98 JONES, P Leg 3 Headington Road Runners 00:23:05
99 YOUNG, J Leg 5 Shaftesbury C 00:23:05
100 MINTON, T Leg 4 chelmsford 00:23:10
101 CYBYK, H Leg 1 chelmsford 00:23:13
102 ROBSON, R Leg 4 Arena 80 00:23:14
103 SWITHENBY, M Leg 1 Milton Keynes B 00:23:16
104 PERKINS, C Leg 2 Ashford 00:23:19
105 SAWKINS, L Leg 1 Havant B 00:23:24
106 BROMILOW, L Leg 3 Milton Keynes B 00:23:32
107 WOODS, C Leg 4 Havant A 00:23:32
108 CALDICOTT-BARR, V Leg 6 Exmouth 00:23:32
109 HACK, A Leg 4 Headington Road Runners 00:23:42
110 DARBY, A Leg 6 Exeter 00:23:42
111 LOWNDES, E Leg 6 Winchester 00:23:54
112 STARK, S Leg 3 chelmsford 00:23:58
113 FRENCH, S Leg 1 Exmouth 00:23:59
114 THOMAS, C Leg 2 Exeter 00:24:04
115 MCPHEAT, J Leg 6 Milton Keynes B 00:24:04
116 MAY, J Leg 5 City of Norwich 00:24:25
117 GRISTWOOD, J Leg 1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 00:24:31
118 BAXTER, C Leg 2 Exmouth 00:24:37
119 WALLAND, L Leg 5 chelmsford 00:24:44
120 DOCHERTY, A Leg 4 Parkside Harrow 00:24:50
121 WHITTEN, Z Leg 2 Milton Keynes B 00:24:58
122 ROUTLEY, D Leg 5 Exmouth 00:25:04
123 FEARN, C Leg 4 Exmouth 00:25:06
124 GEORGE, S Leg 1 Phoenix 00:25:08
125 CHAMMINGS, P Leg 5 Milton Keynes B 00:25:10
126 CLARE, N Leg 5 Ashford 00:25:19
127 JONES, S Leg 6 Puma TVH 00:25:31
128 KING, C Leg 3 Ashford 00:25:32
129 WELLS, S Leg 6 chelmsford 00:25:47
130 REYNOLDS, N Leg 5 Puma TVH 00:25:51
131 STRIPP, S Leg 3 Exeter 00:26:14
132 DINES, L Leg 4 Milton Keynes B 00:26:34
133 TEED, D Leg 3 Exmouth 00:27:30


Last Updated on 05/04/00
By Mick Bromilow