MKAC Junior Men's Rankings

Final rankings provided by Barry Hearn on 20 September 2000
100m        
Richard Townsend 11.6 G3 Basildon 3-Jun
Mathew Sigllechner 12.4   Watford 28-Jun
Chris Hearn 12.9   Welwyn GC 22-Jul
Ian Wood 13.2   Highgate 8-Jul
200m        
Richard Townsend 23.7   Milton Keynes 6-May
Wayne Ridgway 23.8   Copthall 7-May
Matthew Sigllechner 24.7   Watford 28-Jun
Robert Jury 24.7   Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Elliot Webster 25.0   Milton Keynes 6-May
Ian Wood 25.8   Haringey 18-Jun
400m        
Richard Townsend 52.6 G2 Haringey 18-Jun
Matthew Sigllechner 52.7 G3 Copthall 20-Aug
Wayne Ridgway 53.0 G3 Basildon 4-Jun
Elliot Webster 53.7   Deangate 5-Aug
Ian Wood 54.8   Copthall 7-May
Chris Hearn 55.7   Battersea 13-Aug
800m        
Christopher Hearn 1.58.48 G3 Watford 12-Jul
Wayne Ridgway 1.59.41 G3 Watford 12-Jul
Matthew Sigllechner 1.59.8 G3 Wycombe 13-May
Elliot Webster 2.03.0   Milton Keynes. 24-Jun
Ian Wood 2.05.6   Haringey 18-Jun
1500m        
Christopher Hearn 4.04.6 G3 Solihull 19-Jul
Wayne Ridgway 4.08.8   Watford 28-Jun
James Jones 4.15.4   Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Matthew Sigllechner 4.18.8   Watford 31-May
Ian Wood 4.23.9   Watford 28-Jun
3000m        
Christopher Hearn 9.01.7 G3 Watford 7-Jun
Wayne Ridgway 9.18.4   Watford 26-Apr
Matthew Sigllechner 9.24.7   Watford 26-Apr
James Jones 9.33.5   Copthall 7-May
Ian Wood 10.06.2   Watford 26-Apr
110mH        
Mark Jessop(U17) 17.4   Haringey 18-Jun
Matthew Sigllechner 17.4   Enfield 16-Jul
Chris Price(U17) 17.4   Battersea 13-Aug
Richard Townsend 18.9   Copthall 7-May
400mH        
Matthew Sigllechner 58.9 G3 Enfield 16-Jul
Wayne Ridgway 61.4   Enfield 16-Jul
2000m S/c        
Christopher Hearn 6.26.2 G3 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Wayne Ridgway 6.33.2   Enfield 16-Jul
Matthew Sigllechner 6.54.7   Haringey 18-Jun
3000m S/c        
Christopher Hearn 9.58.6 G3 Welwyn GC 22-Jul
High jump        
Christopher Hearn 1.30m   Wycombe 13-May
Long jump        
Richard Townsend 6.04m   Wycombe 13-Jun
Triple jump        
Matthew Sigllechner 11.60m   Copthall 7-May
Wayne Ridgway 11.74m   Battersea 13-Aug
Pole vault        
Richard Townsend 2.90m   Haringey 18-Jun
Ian Wood 2.20m   Enfield 16-Jul
Chris Hearn 2.10m   Battersea 13-Aug
Shot        
Christopher James 11.56m   Copthall 7-May
Aaron McConnell 10.35m   Haringey 18-Jun
Daniel Leonard(U17) 7.65m   Battersea 13-Aug
Discus        
Christopher James 38.47m G3 Battersea 13-Aug
Aaron McConnell 33.68m   Copthall 7-May
John Grogan(U17) 23.42m   Battersea 13-Aug
Javelin        
Richard Townsend 44.30m G3 Copthall 7-May
John Grogan(U17) 36.94m   Enfield 16-Jul
Hammer        
Christopher James 51.00m G2 Copthall 7-May
Ben Jones 46.40m G2 Watford 28-May
Robert Rutherford(U17) 20.13m   Battersea 13-Aug


Last Updated on 24/09/00
By Mick Bromilow