MKAC Under 17 Boys' Rankings

Final rankings provided by Barry Hearn on 20 September 2000
Under 17 Boys        
100m        
Robert Rutherford 11.7 G3 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Daniel Leonard 11.9 G3 Woodford 4-Jun
Kelvyn Pickthall 12.0 G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
David Biley 12.1 G4 Wycombe 13-May
Phillip Winfield 12.1 G4 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Mark Jessop 12.4   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Dean Priestley 12.6   Huntington 7-May
Mads Jensen 12.9   Blackheath 30-Apr
Chris Price 12.9   Enfield 21-May
Alex Quinn 13.4   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Oliver Stephens 14.0   Cambridge 11-Jun
Kieran Wrighting 14.2   Thurrock 25-Jun
200m        
Daniel Leonard 23.9 G3 Copthall 7-May
Phillip Winfield 24.2 G4 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Kelvyn Pickthall 24.3 G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
David Biley 24.3 G4 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Mark Jessop 25.3   Copthall 7-May
Dean Priestley 25.4   Blackheath 30-Apr
Mads Jensen 26.3   Blackheath 30-Apr
Chris Price 26.6   Wycombe 13-May
Alex Quinn 27.2   Basildon 9-Jul
Kieran Wrighting 27.9   Thurrock 25-Jun
400m        
Rupert Gardner 52.0 G2 Havering 10-Sep
Phillip Winfield 53.1 G3 Harrow 2-Jul
Daniel Leonard 55.1 G4 Rugby 26-Jun
Chris Price 56.0 G4 Rugby 26-Jun
Alex Quinn 57.2   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Dean Priestley 57.9   Wycombe 13-May
Patrick Sigllechner 58.3   Basildon 23-Jul
Oliver Stephens 59.4   Woodford 4-Jun
James Wright 60.3   Basildon 9-Jul
Kieran Wrighting 62.1   Cambridge 11-Jun
Paul Wright 76.7   Basildon 9-Jul
800m        
Phillip Winfield 1.57.37 G1 Watford 12-Jul
Patrick Sigllechner 2.09.0 G4 Watford 2-Aug
Alex Quinn 2.09.25 G4 Watford 2-Aug
Kieran Wrighting 2.10.6 G4 Watford 12-Jul
James Wright 2.10.78 G4 Watford 2-Aug
Oliver Stephens 2.11.0 G4 Watford 12-Jul
Paul Wright 2.25.6   Wycombe 13-May
1500m        
Phillip Winfield 4.09.0 G1 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Alex Quinn 4.27.4 G4 Watford 28-Jun
Patrick Sigllechner 4.27.7 G4 Copthall 7-Jul
Kieran Wrighting 4.31.6 G4 Battersea 13-Aug
Rupert Gardner 4.31.84 G4 Enfield 30-Jul
Paul Wright 4.35.3   Watford 31-May
Chris Price 4.39.6   Rugby 26-Jun
James Wright 4.42.9   Watford 26-Jul
Oliver Stephens 4.57.1   Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Mick Wordlew 5.02.1   Thurrock 25-Jun
Daniel Leonard 5.33.4   Rugby 2-Jul
3000m        
Phillip Winfield 9.13.9 G2 Rugby 22-Aug
Alex Quinn 9.42.4 G4 Copthall 7-May
Patrick Sigllechner 9.52.7 G4 Enfield 21-May
Kieran Wrighting 10.03.5 G4 Rugby 22-Aug
James Wright 10.21.9   Watford 9-Aug
Paul Wright 10.33.5   Watford 9-Apr
100mH        
Daniel Leonard 14.1 G2 Rugby 25-Jun
Mark Jessop 14.2 G2 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Rupert Gardner 15.10 G3 Enfield 29-Jul
Chris Price 15.6 G4 Rugby 25-Jun
James Wright 19.3   Cambridge 11-Jun
Phillip Winfield 19.5   Cambridge 11-Jun
Paul Wright 19.7   Basildon 9-Jul
Alex Quinn 19.8   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Patrick Sigllechner 20.0   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Kieran Wrighting 20.4   Thurrock 25-Jun
Dean Priestley 22.0   Thurrock 25-Jun
400mH        
Mark Jessop 61.3 G3 Haringey 18-Jun
Phillip Winfield 61.7 G3 Basildon 23-Jul
Patrick Sigllechner 64.2 G4 Basildon 23-Jul
Alex Quinn 65.3 G4 Harrow 2-Jul
Paul Wright 69.7   Enfield 21-May
Oliver Stephens 72.1   Blackheath 30-Apr
James Wright 72.8   Enfield 21-May
1500m S/c        
Phillip Winfield 4.34.6 G2 Bedford 26-Aug
Alex Quinn 4.51.5 G3 Watford 26-Jul
Patrick Sigllechner 4.57.7 G4 Watford 26-Jul
Oliver Stephens 5.09.9 G4 Watford 26-Jul
Paul Wright 5.19.4   Enfield 21-May
Kieran Wrighting 5.22.5   Harrow 2-Jul
2000m S/c        
Alex Quinn 6.51.3   Enfield 16-Jul
Phillip Winfield 7.02.8   Copthall 7-May
Patrick Sigllechner 7.12.8   Battersea 13-Aug
High jump        
Daniel Leonard 2.01m G1 Rugby 25-Jun
Mark Jessop 1.85m G2 Wycombe 13-May
Andrew Bell 1.75m G3 Harrow 2-Jul
Rupert Gardner 1.72m G3 Enfield 30-Jul
Kelvyn Pickthall 1.65m G4 Basildon 9-Jul
David Biley 1.65m G4 Enfield 16-Jul
Chris Price 1.60m   Battersea 13-Aug
James Wright 1.45m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Kieran Wrighting 1.45m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Paul Wright 1.45m   Basildon 9-Jul
Long jump        
David Biley 6.40m G1 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
Andrew Bell 6.18m G2 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Robert Rutherford 5.91m G3 Enfield 16-Jul
Daniel Leonard 5.87m G3 Milton Keynes 6-May
Rupert Gardner 5.72m G4 Birmingham 18-Sep
Chris Price 5.41m   Rugby 25-Jun
Mark Jessop 5.39m   Woodford 4-Jun
Kelvyn Pickthall 5.27m   Huntingdon 7-May
John Grogan 5.05m   Battersea 13-Aug
Dean Priestley 4.68m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Oliver Stephens 4.44m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Kieran Wrighting 4.44m   Basildon 9-Jul
Patrick Sigllechner 3.98m   Basildon 9-Jul
Triple jump        
Andrew Bell 13.15m G2 Sheffield 7-Jul
Kelvyn Pickthall 12.25m G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Chris Price 11.85m G4 Welwyn GC 22-Jul
David Biley 11.50m G4 Blackheath 30-Apr
Kieran Wrighting 10.14m   Cambridge 11-Jun
James Wright 9.75m   Basildon 9-Jul
Oliver Stephens 9.27m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Dean Priestley 7.30m   Basildon 9-Jul
Pole vault        
David Biley 2.75m G3 Harrow 2-Jul
Andrew Bell 2.45m   Harrow 2-Jul
Steve Dean 2.10m   Enfield 21-May
Shot        
Luci Nanci 11.62m G4 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Rupert Gardner 10.81m   Havering 10-Sep
Ben Hughes 10.33m   Thurrock 25-Jun
John Grogan 8.82m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Daniel Leonard 8.80m   Rugby 25-Jun
Andrew Bell 8.65m   Enfield 21-May
Chris Price 8.33m   Rugby 25-Jun
Kieran Wrighting 7.58m   Blackheath 30-Apr
Patrick Sigllechner 5.92m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Discus        
Luci Nanci 35.19m G3 Basildon 9-Jul
Ben Hughes 28.60m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Rupert Gardner 26.32m   Enfield 30-Jul
John Grogan 25.22m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Daniel Leonard 21.54m   Rugby 25-Jun
Chris Price 21.51m   Rugby 25-Jun
Robert Rutherford 20.56m   Basildon 9-Jul
Alex Quinn 18.81m   Woodford 4-Jun
Paul Wright 16.85m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Dean Priestley 14.19m   Blackheath 30-Apr
Kieran Wrighting 14.15m   Huntingdon 7-May
Phillip Winfield 12.73m   Basildon 9-Jul
James Wright 11.40m   Woodford 4-Jun
Javelin        
John Grogan 42.34m G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Luci Nanci 41.78m G4 Cambridge 11-Jun
Ben Hughes 30.59m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Patrick Sigllechner 28.68m   Blackheath 30-Apr
Mads Jensen 26.94m   Blackheath 30-Apr
Andrew Bell 25.64m   Havering 10-Sep
Rupert Gardner 25.27m   Enfield 29-Jul
Daniel Leonard 23.31m   Rugby 2-Jul
Alex Quinn 20.72m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Kieran Wrighting 20.61m   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Chris Price 17.77m   Rugby 2-Jul
Phillip Winfield 10.81m   Woodford 4-Jun
Hammer        
Kieran Wrighting 18.85m   Harrow 2-Jul
Steve Dean 15.98m   Enfield 21-May
Oliver Stephens 15.43m   Harrow 2-Jul
Paul Wright 14.51m   Woodford 4-Jun


Last Updated on 27/09/00
By Mick Bromilow