MKAC Under 13 Boys' Rankings

Final rankings provided by Barry Hearn on 20 September 2000
Under 13 Boys        
100m        
Jason Benjafield 13.2 G2 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Rudolfo Bruno 13.9 G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Tom Comerford 14.1 G3 Huntington 7-May
Sam Brasier 14.9 G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
Stuart Ellison 15.0 G4 Woodford 4-Jun
Joe Gorman 15.0 G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
Andy Stockbridge 15.6   Huntington 7-May
Stuart Deeble 16.0   Cambridge 11-Jun
Billy Dalzell 16.2   Basildon 9-Jul
Andrew Leonard 17.7   Wycombe 13-May
200m        
Jason Benjafield 27.5 G2 Kingston 30-Jul
Rudolfo Bruno 28.7 G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Sam Brasier 29.0 G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Tom Comerford 29.3 G4 Blackheath 30-May
Stuart Ellison 30.5   Basildon 23-Jul
Joe Gorman 30.6   Cambridge 11-Jun
Phil Tasker 31.5   Basildon 23-Jul
Scott Goodwin 31.6   Huntington 7-May
Billy Dalzell 31.9   Thurrock 25-Jun
Stuart Deeble 34.3   Basildon 9-Jul
Leigh Whitten 37.1   Huntington 7-May
400m        
Sam Brasier 62.4   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Jason Benjafield 63.2   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Joe Gorman 68.7   Cambridge 11-Jun
Stuart Ellison 68.7   Thurrock 25-Jun
Scott Goodwin 69.5   Huntington 7-May
Tom Comerford 71.0   Cambridge 11-Jun
Kevin Nash 71.4   Basildon 9-Jul
Billy Dalzell 72.1   Thurrock 25-Jun
Jake Dunne 75.0   Cambridge 11-Jun
Andy Stockbridge 75.2   Huntington 7-May
Stuart Deeble 75.5   Thurrock 25-Jun
800m        
Sam Brasier 2.20.8 G1 Watford 2-Aug
Stuart Ellison 2.26.0 G2 Basildon 23-Jul
Sam Bradley 2.27.4 G2 Watford 20-Sep
Jason Benjafield 2.29.5 G2 Watford 20-Sep
Scott Goodwin 2.30.7 G3 Wycombe 13-May
Tom Comerford 2.31.0 G3 Wycombe 13-May
Joe Gorman 2.31.3 G3 Watford 12-Jul
Billy Dalzell 2.36.8 G3 Watford 7-Jun
Phil Tasker 2.41.7 G4 Enfield 21-May
Steven Tuttle 2.44.3 G4 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Andy Stockbridge 2.44.9 G4 Woodford 4-Jun
Stuart Deeble 2.50.2   Woodford 4-Jun
Leigh Whitten 2.54.6   Basildon 9-Jul
1000m        
Stuart Ellison 3.21.9   Bracknell 25-Mar
Billy Dalzell 3.28.4   Bracknell 25-Mar
Sam Brasier 3.28.9   Bracknell 25-Mar
1500m        
Stuart Ellison 5.02.3 G3 Kingston 30-Jul
Sam Brasier 5.02.4 G3 Watford 9-Aug
Joe Gorman 5.04.6 G3 Basildon 23-Jul
Scott Goodwin 5.06.2 G3 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Billy Dalzell 5.09.2 G3 Wycombe 13-May
Tom Comerford 5.11.1 G3 Watford 28-Jun
Stuart Deeble 5.35.3   Harrow 2-Jul
Phil Tasker 5.36.6   Thurrock 25-Jun
Leigh Whitten 5.37.5   Thurrock 28-Jun
3000m        
Stuart Ellison 10.50.2   Watford 26-Jul
Billy Dalzell 11.00.5   Watford 26-Jul
Sam Brasier 11.02.8   Watford 26-Jul
Joe Gorman 11.04.6   Watford 26-Jul
Andy Stockbridge 11.38.8   Watford 26-Jul
80mH        
Tom Comerford 16.5 G4 Cambridge 11-Jun
Phil Tasker 16.6 G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
Sam Brasier 16.7   Thurrock 25-Jun
Stuart Ellison 16.8   Thurrock 25-Jun
Joe Gorman 17.0   Basildon 9-Jul
Andy Stockbridge 18.0   Huntington 7-May
Billy Dalzell 18.1   Cambridge 11-Jun
Stuart Deeble 18.7   Basildon 9-Jul
Jake Dunne 20.2   Huntington 7-May
High jump        
Tom Comerford 1.25m G4 Huntington 7-May
Stuart Ellison 1.25m G4 Basildon 9-Jul
Billy Dalzell 1.20m G4 Basildon 9-Jul
Joe Gorman 1.15m   Basildon 9-Jul
Long jump        
Rodolfo Bruno 4.64m G2 Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Jason Benjafield 4.38m G3 Havering 10-Sep
Stuart Ellison 4.02m G3 Enfield 21-May
Tom Comerford 3.83m G4 Thurrock 11-Jun
Joe Gorman 3.82m G4 Cambridge 11-Jun
Scott Goodwin 3.74m G4 Enfield 21-May
Billy Dalzell 3.59m   Thurrock 11-Jun
Stuart Deeble 3.45m   Basildon 9-Jul
Phil Tasker 3.30m   Huntington 7-May
Andrew Leonard 2.81m   Wycombe 13-May
Leigh Whitten 2.80m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Shot        
Sam Brasier 7.67m G2 Havering 10-Sep
Joe Gorman 6.06m G4 Basildon 23-Jul
Billy Dalzell 5.50m G4 Huntington 7-May
Phil Tasker 5.50m G4 Huntington 7-May
Scott Goodwin 5.48m   Havering 10-Sep
Tom Comerford 5.24m   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Stuart Deeble 4.60m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Stuart Ellison 4.41m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Leigh Whitten 3.65m   Basildon 9-Jul
Discus        
Sam Brasier 13.67m G4 Basildon 9-Jul
Scott Goodwin 13.28m G4 Thurrock 25-Jun
Billy Dalzell 12.48m   Huntington 7-May
Jason Benjafield 12.35m   Milton Keynes 6-Aug
Tom Comerford 11.60m   Thurrock 25-Jun
Stuart Ellison 11.00m   Basildon 9-Jul
Stuart Deeble 9.40m   Cambridge 11-Jun
Leigh Whitten 8.16m   Havering 10-Sep
Javelin        
n/a        


Last Updated on 27/09/00
By Mick Bromilow