Junior and Senior Women's Rankings for 2000

Compiled by Sean O'Sullivan on 12 November 2000.
100m          
Caroline Staffell U20 13.8 Milton Keynes 10/06/00  
Becky Griffin   13.8 Worthing 12/08/00  
Claire Davis U20 14.0 Crawley 29/04/00  
Gillian Evans U20 14.9 Crawley 29/04/00  
200m          
Natalie Beckett U20 27.07 Watford 12/07/00  
Caroline Staffell U20 28.2 Croydon 24/06/00  
Sarah Cox   28.4 Worthing 12/08/00  
Claire Davis U20 29.0 Crawley 29/04/00  
Amanda Childs U20 30.6 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
400m          
Natalie Beckett U20 58.65 Sheffield 07/07/00  
Sarah Cox   62.2 Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Fiona Graham U20 65.5 Crawley 29/04/00  
800m          
Sarah Cox   2.22.4 Walton-on Thames 20/0500  
Jo Benham   2.23.05 Watford 07/06/00  
Zoe Whitten U20 2.26.5 Barnet 20/08/00  
Lizzie Dines U20 2.31.6 Watford 26/04/00  
Lara Bromilow U20 2.38.5 Bedford 17/05/00  
Fiona Graham U20 2.41.9 Crawley 29/04/00  
1500m          
Jo Benham   5.04.4 Enfield 08/04/00  
Zoe Whitten U20 5.11.3 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
Lizzie Dines U20 5.31.6 Enfield 08/04/00  
3000m          
Katrina White   10.54.1 Corby 11/06/00  
Jo Benham   11.40.6 Watford 30/08/00  
Claire Rooney   11.50.3 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
Lizzie Dines U20 12.02.4 Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Lucy Pierrot U20 12.15.4 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
Zoe Whitten U20 12.41.3 Worthing 12/08/00  
100mH          
Claire Davis U20 18.2 Wycombe 13/05/00  
Gillian Evans U20 19.1 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
400mH          
Sophie Gibbens U17 74.2 Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Fiona Graham U20 84.1 Enfield 08/04/00  
4x100m          
(SG,GO,SC,BG)   54.9 Worthing 12/08/00  
(SG,GO,CD,AP)   55.0 Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
(CD,SG,GO,GE)   55.4 Walton-on Thames 20/05/00  
(GO,SG,BG,CS)   55.7 Thurrock 15/07/00  
(CD,GO,GE,BG)   56.3 Crawley 29/04/00  
(CD,GO,GE,FC)   56.5 Enfield 08/04/00  
(CS,SC,BG,LP)   57.8 Croydon 24/06/00  
4x400m          
(FC,SC,JB,NB)   4.14.7 Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
(NB,JB,ZW,SC)   4.16.8 Croydon 24/06/00  
(FC,LD,JB,NB)   4.16.8 Thurrock 15/07/00  
(AP,SC,JB,NB)   4.18.7 Worthing 12/08/00  
(AP,AC,JB,SC)   4.21.5 Walton-on Thames 20/0500  
(SG,ZW,FG,FC)   4.28.8 Crawley 29/04/00  
Long Jump          
Becky Griffins   4.73m Worthing 12/08/00  
Gillian Evans U20 4.34m Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Sheri Eyles V40 4.26m Worthing 12/08/00  
Lucy Pierrot U20 3.51m Croydon 24/06/00  
High Jump          
Lisa Broderick U20 1.25m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Zoe Whitten U20 1.20m Croydon 24/06/00  
Jo Benham   1.00m Croydon 24/06/00  
Triple Jump          
Becky Griffins   10.52m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Gillian Evans U20 10.51m Milton Keynes 10/06/00  
Sheri Eyles V40 9.21m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Shot          
Charlotte Gallop U20 7.61m Crawley 29/04/00  
Lisa Broderick U20 6.02m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Sarah Cox   5.77m Worthing 12/08/00  
Lucy Pierrot U20 5.72m Croydon 24/06/00  
Discus          
Lucy Pierrot U20 27.95m Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Charlotte Gallop U20 23.11m Wycombe 13/05/00  
Claire Davis U20 18.38m Enfield 08/04/00  
Jenny Gibson V45 15.12m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Javelin          
Charlotte Gallop U20 31.73m Thurrock 15/07/00 Club record
Lizzie Dines U20 11.12m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Hammer          
Lynne Bloxham   29.13m Crawley 29/04/00  
Jenny Gibson V45 22.18m Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Hennie Hammonds V40 20.40m Milton Keynes 02/09/00  
Lucy Pierrot U20 10.74m Crawley 29/04/00  
Sarah Cox   4.98m Worthing 12/08/00  
Lisa Broderick U20 4.78m Thurrock 15/07/00  
Jo Benham   4.64m Worthing 12/08/00  


Last Updated on 16/11/00
By Mick Bromilow