Junior/Senior and Veteran Men's Rankings 2000


100m        
S Herbert sm 11.0 Welwyn 22-Jul
D Goodwin sm 11.4 Welwyn 22-Jul
A Smith sm 11.4 Ware 22-Jul
R Townsend u20 11.6 Basildon 03-Jun
M Sigllechner u20 12.4 Watford 28-Jun
A Rutherford v40 12.4 Peterborough 05-Jul
S Gordon sm 12.7 Wycombe 13-May
R Wood sm 12.8 Croydon 24-Jun
C Hearn u20 12.9 Welwyn GC 22-Jul
J Lawrence v40 13.1 Wycombe 13-May
I Wood u20 13.2 Highgate 08-Jul
J Seed v60 13.78 Bedford 19-Jul
D Millett v45 14.5 Bedford 19-Jul
B Hardwick v50 15.7 Bedford 03-May
200m        
S Herbert sm 22.1 Welwyn 22-Jul
R Townsend u20 23.7 MK 06-May
W Ridgway u20 23.8 Copthall 07-May
A Smith sm 23.9 Ware 22-Jul
R Jury u20 24.7 MK 10-Jun
M Sigllechner u20 24.7 Watford 28-Jun
E Webster u20 25.0 MK 06-May
J Docherty sm 25.4 Highgate 08-Jul
I Wood u20 25.8 Haringey 18-Jun
T Haskins sm 25.8 Ware 22-Jul
A Rutherford v40 25.8 MK 02-Aug
J Lawrence v40 26.5 Wycombe 13-May
J Seed v60 28.43 Bedford 30-Jul
I Pheasey sm 28.9 Croydon 24-Jun
M Kelly v40 30.55 Bedford 19-Jul
D Millett v45 38.38 Bedford 19-Jul
400m        
D Goodwin sm 50.4 Basildon 03-Jun
R Townsend u20 52.6 Haringey 18-Jun
M Sigllechner u20 52.7 Copthall 20-Aug
W Ridgway u20 53.0 Basildon 03-Jun
E Webster u20 53.7 Deangate 05-Aug
E Alexander sm 53.8 Croydon 24-Jun
D Marlow sm 53.9 Deangate 05-Aug
I Wood u20 54.8 Copthall 07-May
J Docherty sm 55.6 Croydon 24-Jun
C Hearn u20 55.7 Battersea 13-Aug
A Cox sm 56.3 MK 24-Jun
S Sullivan sm 57.1 MK 06-May
D Millett v45 59.82 Bedford 23-Aug
J Lawrence v40 60.8 Chelmsford 04-Jun
A Gibson v45 62.0 Bedford 09-Sep
S Judge sm 62.1 MK 06-May
P Jones v45 62.5 Peterborough 05-Jul
M Bromilow v50 63.2 Peterboorugh 05-Jul
P Toombs v50 63.6 Bedford 09-Sep
J Seed v60 66.4 Watford 30-Aug
800m        
A McKenna sm 1.57.9 Basildon 03-Jun
C Hearn u20 1.58.48 Watford 12-Jul
E Alexander sm 1.58.9 Watford 07-Jun
W Ridgway u20 1.59.41 Watford 12-Jul
M Sigllechner u20 1.59.8 Wycombe 13-May
M Broderick sm 2.00.3 MK 06-May
J Docherty sm 2.01.9 MK 06-May
E Webster u20 2.03.0 MK 24-Jun
J Docherty v40 2.03.4 Watford 30-Aug
I Wood sm 2.05.6 Haringey 18-Jun
J Crouch v40 2.07.5 Basildon 03-Jun
A Cox sm 2.08.7 Ware 22-Jul
A Gibson v45 2.11.5 Chelmford 04-Jun
I Van Lokven v40 2.12.4 Bedford 09-Sep
P Jones v45 2.15.1 Luton 07-Jun
D Millett v45 2.16.8 Watford 30-Aug
M Bromilow v50 2.23.3 MK 02-Aug
M Kelly v40 2.26.47 Bedford 19-Jul
N Gosling sm 2.31.1 Deangate 05-Aug
J Lawrence v40 2.35.9 Watford 10-May
T Suter v55 2.50.0 Luton 07-Jun
1500m        
A McKenna sm 3.58.11 Watford 07-Jun
D Castle sm 3.59.92 Watford 07-Jun
C Hearn u20 4.04.6 Solihull 19-Jul
A Bowden sm 4.07.9 Highgate 08-Jul
W Ridgway u20 4.08.8 Watford 28-Jun
J Jones u20 4.15.3 MK 10-Jun
M Sigllechner u20 4.18.8 Watford 31-May
J Docherty sm 4.20.0 Ware 22-Jul
I Van Lokven v40 4.22.67 Watford 09-Aug
I Wood u20 4.23.9 Watford 28-Jun
D Brumby sm 4.25.1 Wycombe 13-May
E Alexander sm 4.25.3 Highgate 08-Jul
J Crouch v40 4.27.4 Deangate 05-Aug
P Jones v45 4.27.8 Wycombe 13-May
T Burbidge v40 4.47.0 MK 06-May
M Kelly v40 4.48.24 Bedford 29-Jul
M Bromilow v50 4.50.0 Peterborough 05-Jul
D Millett v45 4.58.5 MK 24-Jun
N Gosling sm 5.26.1 MK 24-Jun
3000m        
D Castle sm 8.52.8 Watford 30-Aug
C Hearn u20 9.01.7 Watford 07-Jun
W Ridgway u20 9.18.4 Watford 26-Apr
M Sigllechner u20 9.24.7 Watford 26-Apr
I Van Lokven v40 9.32.2 Luton 07-Jun
J Jones u20 9.33.5 Copthall 07-May
P Jones v45 9.41.0 Bedford 09-Sep
I Wood u20 10.06.2 Watford 26-Apr
T Burbidge v40 10.48.5 Watford 12-Jul
M Bromilow v50 11.05.6 MK 02-Aug
J Morrison v55 11.23.2 Luton 07-Jun
T Laybourn v60 11.27.0 Bedford 09-Sep
J Lawrence v40 12.02.4 Watford 10-May
5000m        
A McKenna sm 15.12.2 Croydon 24-Jun
D Castle sm 15.16.1 Croydon 24-Jun
I Van Lokven v40 16.15.9 Basildon 03-Jun
P Jones v45 16.45.7 MK 24-Jun
I Russell v45 16.52.3 Deangate 05-Aug
M McPheat v40 17.21.8 MK 24-Jun
D Brumby sm 17.35.2 MK 06-May
M Bromilow v50 18.40.5 Wycombe 03-Jun
J Lawrence v40 21.39.1 Welwyn 21-Apr
10,000m        
A McKenna sm 31.15.18 Stoke 29-Apr
M Kelly v40 36.48.7 Bedford 30-Jul
110m Hurdles(3'6")        
R Wood sm 18.8 Croydon 24-Jun
M Sigllechner u20 20.3 Basildon 03-Jun
I Van Lokven v40 22.1 Croydon 24-Jun
R Winter v50 22.6 MK 06-May
S Sullivan sm 23.0 Deangate 05-Aug
C Baldwin v45 23.3 Bedford 09-Sep
C Price u17 24.9 Welwyn 22-Jul
I Pheasey u20 25.3 Deangate 05-Aug
M Broderick sm 26.0 MK 06-May
110m Hurdles(3'3")        
M Sigllechner u20 17.4 Enfield 16-Jul
R Townsend u20 18.9 Copthall 07-May
100m Hurdles        
R Winter v50 20.0 Peterborough 05-Jul
400m Hurdles        
M Sigllechner u20 58.9 Enfield 16-Jul
D Goodwin sm 59.3 Welwyn 22-Jul
M Russell sm 59.5 MK 06-May
W Ridgway u20 61.4 Enfield 16-Jul
R Wood u20 62.6 Basildon 03-Jun
S Sullivan sm 64.7 Basildon 03-Jun
I Van Lokven v40 66.7 MK 02-Aug
T Haskins sm 68.9 Ware 22-Jul
I Pheasey sm 70.1 MK 06-May
R Winter v50 70.1 Basildon 03-Jun
A McKenna sm 74.6 Highgate 08-Jul
400m Hurdles(2'9")        
R Winter v50 71.7 Luton 07-Jun
2000m Steeplechase        
C Hearn u20 6.22.2 MK 10-Jun
M Russell sm 6.27.6 Wycombe 13-May
W Ridgway u20 6.33.2 Enfield 16-Jul
M Sigllechner u20 6.54.7 Haringey 18-Jun
3000m Steeplechase        
C Hearn u20 9.58.2 Welwyn 22-Jul
A Bowden sm 10.10.8 Welwyn 22-Jul
I Van Lokven v40 10.33.5 Bedford 30-Jul
M Russell sm 10.33.6 Deangate 05-Aug
I Pheasey sm 10.54.1 MK 06-May
I Russell v45 10.58.2 Deangate 05-Aug
M Kelly v40 11.47.8 MK 06-May
M Bromilow v50 12.13.3 Basildon 03-Jun
R Winter v50 13.16.0 Ware 22-Jul
Long Jump        
D Goodwin sm 6m79 MK 06-May
R Townsend u20 6m04 Wycombe 13-May
D Marlow sm 5m82 Ware 22-Jul
R Wood sm 5m69 Croydon 24-Jun
A Rutherford v40 5m68 Bedford 09-Sep
S Herbert sm 5m63 Welwyn 22-Jul
M Russell sm 5m60 Deangate 05-Aug
C Baldwin v45 5m13 MK 06-May
A Smith sm 4m83 Basildon 03-Jun
A McKenna sm 4m69 Croydon 24-Jun
I Russell v45 4m59 MK 06-May
R Winter v50 4m37 Bedford 09-Sep
J Lawrence v40 4m11 Bedford 17-May
High Jump        
I Pheasey sm 1m75 Wycombe 13-May
M Russell sm 1m70 Highgate 08-Jul
R Wood sm 1m50 Basildon 03-Jun
C Baldwin v45 1m50 Peterborough 05-Jul
R Winter v50 1m40 MK 06-May
C Hearn u20 1m30 Wycombe 13-May
J Kee v60 1m20 Bedford 17-May
Triple Jump        
S Gordon sm 13m75 Highgate 08-Jul
W Ridgway u20 11m74 Battersea 13-Aug
M Sigllechner u20 11m60 Copthall 07-May
A Rutherford v40 11m50 Ware 22-Jul
R Wood sm 11m39 Croydon 24-Jun
D Marlow sm 11m38 Deangate 05-Aug
D Goodwin sm 11m14 Welwyn 22-Jul
C Baldwin v45 10m78 Basildon 03-Jun
I Pheasey sm 10m26 MK 06-May
R Winter v50 10m15 MK 06-May
Pole Vault        
R Townsend u20 2m90 Haringey 18-Jun
C Baldwin v45 2m70 MK 02-Aug
R Winter v50 2m20 MK 06-May
I Wood u20 2m20 Enfield 16-Jul
C Hearn u20 2m10 Battersea 13-Aug
J Kee v60 2m00 MK 02-Aug
R Wood sm 1m50 Basildon 03-Jun
Shot(7.26kg)        
C James u20 10m89 Deangate 05-Aug
S Gordon sm 10m70 Basildon 03-Jun
A McConnell u20 9m92 MK 06-May
C Baldwin v45 9m67 MK 24-Jun
J Kee v60 8m74 MK 24-Jun
A Smith sm 8m54 Ware 22-Jul
M Russell sm 7m38 Highgate 08-Jul
B Jones u20 7m07 Deangate 05-Aug
J Lawrence v40 6m72 Basildon 03-Jun
Shot(6.25kg)        
C James u20 11m56 Copthall 07-May
A McConnell u20 10m35 Haringey 18-Jun
Shot(6.00kg)        
J Kee v60 9m46 Bedford 09-Sep
R Winter v50 7m63 Bedford 03-May
Shot(5.00kg)        
J Kee v60 10m10 Bedford 21-Jun
B Beales v60 7m55 Bedford 21-Jun
Discus(2.00kg)        
C James u20 33m77 Deangate 05-Aug
A McConnell u20 32m00 MK 06-May
S Gordon sm 28m64 Croydon 24-Jun
B Nash sm 28m53 Welwyn 22-Aug
J Kee v60 27m42 MK 06-May
C Baldwin v45 26m75 Deangate 05-Aug
D Mathieson sm 26m30 Ware 22-Jul
B Jones u20 21m42 Croydon 24-Jun
R Winter v50 18m48 Basildon 03-Jun
J Lawrence v40 17m31 Bedford 19-Jul
Discus(1.75kg)        
C James u20 38m47 Battersea 13-Aug
A McConnell u20 35m58 MK 10-Jun
Discus(1.5kg)        
J Kee v60 34m01 MK 02-Aug
Discus(1.00kg)        
J Kee v60 40m30 Portsmouth 27-Aug
B Beales v60 24m41 Bedford 21-Jun
Javelin(800gm)        
R Townsend u20 46m22 MK 10-Jun
R Wood u20 40m40 Basildon 03-Jun
C Baldwin v45 36m14 Bedford 09-Sep
M Russell sm 35m78 Highgate 08-Jul
A Bowden sm 33m19 Highgate 08-Jul
I Pheasey sm 30m00 Highgate 08-Jul
J Kee v60 27m89 MK 06-May
P Toombs v50 27m82 Bedford 09-Sep
R Winter v50 23m28 Basildon 03-Jun
J Lawrence v40 21m14 Bedford 19-Jul
Javelin(600gm)        
J Kee v60 25m99 Bedford 17-May
B Beales v60 25m55 Bedford 19-Jul
Hammer(7.26kg)        
C James u20 47m07 MK 06-May
B Jones u20 43m65 Basildon 03-Jun
J Kee v60 38m06 MK 24-Jun
D Mathieson sm 36m94 Ware 22-Jul
C Baldwin v45 29m47 MK 24-Jun
A Smith sm 24m96 Basildon 03-Jun
A McConnell u20 23m05 Basildon 03-Jun
T Hoyte v40 20m15 Croydon 24-Jun
J Lawrence v40 17m04 Bedford 17-May
D Goodwin sm 8m65 Highgate 08-Jul
E Alexander sm 8m22 Highgate 08-Jul
Hammer(6.25kg)        
C James u20 51m00 Copthall 07-May
B Jones u20 46m40 Watford 28-May
Hammer(6.00kg)        
J Kee v60 42m72 Peterborough 05-Jul
R Winter v50 12m30 Bedford 03-May
Hammer(5.00kg)        
J Kee v60 47m42 Portsmouth 27-Aug
B Beales v60 17m18 Bedford 17-May
1mile Walk        
B Hardwick v50 7.42.9 MK 02-Aug
C Baldwin v45 8.10.1 MK 02-Aug
B Graves v60 8.21.0 MK 02-Aug
M Kelly v40 9.20.5 MK 02-Aug
2km Walk        
B Hardwick v50 9.21.0 Bedford 09-Sep
B Graves v60 11.16.8 Bedford 03-May
M Kelly v40 11.45.0 Bedford 09-Sep
3km Walk        
B Hardwick v50 14.40.07 Bedford 29-Jul
M Kelly v40 17.42.49 Bedford 29-Jul
5km Walk        
B Hardwick v50 26.30.4 Bedford 30-Jul
M Kelly v40 30.28.4 Bedford 30-Jul
10km Walk        
B Hardwick v50 54.35.0 Solihull 20-Aug


Last Updated on 13/11/00
By Mick Bromilow