Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Women's race - Tuesday 4 July 2000

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
20 1 1 1627 Sue Harrison 34 47 LS Leamington C. And
44 2 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 37 24 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
61 3 2 1605 C Lathwell 38 11 LS Luton United A.C.
88 4 1 1997 Judith Meeten 39 46 LV45 Northampton Phoen
115 5 3 1681 N J Sharp 41 35 LS Northampton Phoen
120 6 1 1963 L White 41 46 LV50 Coventry Godiva
125 7 4 1728 K Mc Bride 41 54 LS Unattached
133 8 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 42 12 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
141 9 2 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 42 26 LV45 Rugby And Distric
144 10 1 1893 Amanda Fuller 42 37 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
148 11 2 1894 Veronica Singleton 42 53 LV35 Bedford Harriers
151 12 3 1962 Anne Rollings 43 16 LV45 Rugby And Distric
152 13 2 1956 M Davies 43 19 LV40 Wootton R.R.
157 14 3 1874 J M Robbins 43 32 LV35 Huncote Harriers
159 15 5 1608 Jane Talbot 43 38 LS Unattached
167 16 6 1739 Katie Harman 44 25 LS Dubai R.R.
168 17 4 1984 Christine Armstron 44 31 LV45 Bedford Harriers
177 18 7 1677 Vicki Smith 44 44 LS Spa Striders
179 19 3 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 44 48 LV40 Human Energy
180 20 4 1932 Yvonne White 44 49 LV40 Unattached
183 21 4 1885 C Mac Millan 44 55 LV35 Wootton R.R.
191 22 3 1917 B Parkinson 45 15 LV50 Northampton Phoen
193 23 5 1968 C Garner 45 22 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
196 24 4 1834 Rosemary Muston 45 33 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
199 25 8 1639 E Chamberlain 45 58 LS Huncote Harriers
201 26 5 1938 Susan Barnett 46 4 LV50 Cambridge And Col
205 27 5 1892 Lesley Barnes 46 41 LV35 Bedford Harriers
215 28 1 1965 J M Shepherd 47 40 LV55 Human Energy
216 29 6 1903 S Baker 47 50 LV40 Rugby And Distric
217 30 9 1736 Natalie French 47 55 LS Wellingborough An
218 31 6 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 47 58 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
222 32 5 1972 J Twomey 48 2 LV45 Rugby And Distric
225 33 7 1848 Wendy Tomes 48 17 LV35 Spa Striders
229 34 1 1735 K Elton 48 28 LU20 Unattached
231 35 6 1996 Margaret Crowe 48 37 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
232 36 10 1741 Claire Haycock 48 41 LS Unattached
233 37 11 1734 Julie Graham 48 42 LS Unattached
236 38 7 1950 P Dable 48 53 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
237 39 12 1642 Veronique Ambrosin 49 4 LS Milton Keynes A.C
238 40 8 1827 Helen Bromage 49 5 LV35 Unattached
243 41 6 1929 J T Partridge 49 31 LV45 Northampton Phoen
245 42 9 1869 Jenny Motley 49 38 LV35 Harborough A.C.
248 43 13 1682 Calre Swift 49 43 LS Milton Keynes A.C
251 44 10 1876 C Heffeman 49 53 LV35 Unattached
252 45 11 1864 K Green 49 55 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
253 46 8 1945 D Bethune 50 2 LV50 Bedford Harriers
256 47 7 1942 Susan Wittering 50 20 LV45 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
258 48 9 1919 Gay Tresler 50 28 LV50 Rugby And Distric
259 49 7 1955 A M Valapinee 50 29 LV40 Unattached
260 50 8 2230 Aileen Lodge 50 32 LV45 Shenley Striders
261 51 14 1649 Charlotte Dutch 50 33 LS Unattached
262 52 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 50 45 LV55 Rugby And Distric
263 53 8 1933 Tricia Harrison 50 49 LV40 Wootton R.R.
264 54 15 1620 Helen Hallett 50 54 LS Unattached
266 55 9 2232 Janet Frost 51 8 LV40 Northampton Phoen
267 56 16 1611 M Leach 51 9 LS Northampton Phoen
268 57 10 1990 J I Catermole 51 10 LV40 Unattached
271 58 11 1994 A S Wright 51 50 LV40 Desborough Stride
272 59 12 1849 Barbara Parkinson 51 56 LV40 Spa Striders
275 60 17 1732 R J Letts 52 18 LS Unattached
276 61 9 2231 Deborah Hindmarch 52 19 LV45 Unattached
278 62 18 1727 K Evans 53 5 LS Daventy Road Runn
285 63 19 1738 C L Marchand 54 2 LS Unattached
287 64 12 1857 Fiona Hills 54 17 LV35 Northampton Phoen
288 65 13 1999 Debbie Griffin 54 34 LV40 Unattached
289 66 14 2000 Davina North 54 34 LV40 Unattached
290 67 1 1966 S Slevin 54 40 LV60 Massey Ferguson
292 68 15 1923 P M Kimpton 54 50 LV40 Lincoln Wellingto
293 69 10 1959 J Wash 54 53 LV50 Rugby And Distric
294 70 13 1828 Sue Hagan 55 8 LV35 Unattached
295 71 20 1740 Marrianne Gearing 55 11 LS Unattached
296 72 14 1978 J M Bullard 55 16 LV35 Bedford Harriers
298 73 15 1879 S Hayes 55 31 LV35 Unattached
301 74 10 1992 K Morgan 55 54 LV45 Unattached
302 75 16 2234 Marie Boardman 56 19 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
306 76 17 2233 Anne Maund 56 52 LV40 Unattached
307 77 21 1733 E Scott 56 52 LS Unattached
308 78 16 1890 Amanda Ryan 57 23 LV35 Unattached
311 79 18 1907 Carol Holmes 58 16 LV40 Daventry A.C.
312 80 19 1918 Marie State 58 45 LV40 Unattached
313 81 22 1737 Miriam Ritchie 58 47 LS Leighton Fun Runn
314 82 17 1803 Sharon Gardiner 59 42 LV35 Desborough Stride
316 83 20 1837 Phillipa Morgan 59 53 LV40 Wellingborough An
317 84 2 1993 Gwyneth Comerford 60 16 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
318 85 21 1995 F M Dalley Hall 62 55 LV40 Unattached
319 86 23 1667 Jennifer Beevers 66 41 LS Wellingborough An
320 87 22 1998 Susan Clarke 67 52 LV40 Unattached


Last Updated on 09/07/00
By Mick Bromilow