Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Senior and Junior Men's race by category - Tuesday 4 July 2000

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
1 1 1 238 E Kiplagat 31 32 MS Northbrook A.C.
2 2 2 408 Steve Platts 31 39 MS Morpeth Harriers
3 3 3 551 Charles Herrington 31 40 MS Belgrave Harriers
4 4 4 568 Andrew Mckenna 31 45 MS Milton Keynes A.C
5 5 5 397 Iwan Jones 32 56 MS Rugby And Distric
7 7 6 153 Colin Deasy 33 29 MS Sphinx A.C.
8 8 7 375 Terry Egan 33 34 MS Northampton Phoen
10 10 8 560 Neil Ovington 34 0 MS Ampthill And Flit
11 11 9 14 Michael Moore 34 1 MS Leamington C. And
15 15 10 32 T C Garrity 34 29 MS Corby A.C.
18 18 11 512 V Carroll 34 44 MS Northampton Phoen
21 20 12 419 Guy Peterson 35 0 MS Northampton Phoen
26 25 13 574 Chris Stout 35 14 MS Wellingborough An
27 26 14 413 Patrick Elliott 35 26 MS Spa Striders
28 27 15 167 M Booth 35 27 MS Milton Keynes Tri
30 29 16 132 Simon Partridge 35 45 MS Northampton Phoen
33 32 17 80 Andy Bierton 36 8 MS Ampthill And Flit
34 33 18 576 Mark Anthony 36 32 MS Leighton Buzzard
36 35 19 580 Steve Haycock 36 51 MS Unattached
37 36 20 999 G Waite 36 55 MS Unattached
38 37 21 569 V Nilsson 36 57 MS Dunstable R.R.
39 38 22 563 Mark Beeby 36 58 MS Huncote Harriers
45 43 23 529 S Bartlett 37 26 MS Unattached
46 44 24 159 Nigel Sewell 37 28 MS Rugby And Distric
47 45 25 113 J M Rooney 37 29 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
48 46 26 71 B Myers 37 32 MS Northampton Phoen
49 47 27 16 Marcus Cookham 37 38 MS Bedford Tri Club
50 48 28 567 David Glessey 37 41 MS Milton Keynes Tri
53 51 29 41 Ian Fuller 37 47 MS Milton Keynes A.C
54 52 30 559 Stephen Hundal 37 47 MS Leamington C. And
55 53 31 497 Steve Motley 37 51 MS Harborough A.C.
56 54 32 510 Matt Blunden 37 52 MS Stamford Harriers
59 57 33 570 Patrick Mc Groarty 38 2 MS Dunstable R.R.
62 59 34 565 Peter Booth 38 23 MS Herts & Ware
63 60 35 469 D Allsop 38 25 MS P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
66 63 36 573 D Singh 38 30 MS Abbey National Sp
67 64 37 558 Martin Slevin 38 35 MS Coventry Godiva
68 65 38 286 R Fowler 38 36 MS Wootton R.R.
74 71 39 520 G Parsons 39 3 MS Unattached
75 72 40 373 L J Turton 39 4 MS Milton Keynes A.C
76 73 41 322 L Medori 39 5 MS Unattached
79 76 42 144 Peter Simpson 39 12 MS Vegetarian C And
80 77 43 66 Peter Traynor 39 23 MS Nuneaton Harriers
82 79 44 548 Tony Parello 39 32 MS Bedford Harriers
83 80 45 363 David Harris 39 32 MS Rugby And Distric
95 91 46 196 J V O'Sullivan 40 5 MS Huncote Harriers
102 98 47 575 Richard Taylor 40 23 MS Wellingborough An
103 99 48 287 I Pearson 40 24 MS Milton Keynes A.C
107 103 49 545 G Elderton 40 44 MS Unattached
111 107 50 555 Paul Emery 41 15 MS Watford Joggers
117 112 51 69 James Stubbings 41 36 MS Abbey National Sp
119 114 52 85 G J Holloway 41 37 MS Wootton R.R.
122 116 53 21 K Lewis 41 51 MS Ampthill And Flit
127 120 54 259 Zac Hollis 41 57 MS Bedford Harriers
130 123 55 83 Simon Peat 42 1 MS Huncote Harriers
135 127 56 198 I Balchin 42 14 MS Huncote Harriers
140 132 57 439 D Graham 42 20 MS Unattached
145 135 58 156 M D J Pattison 42 45 MS Northhampton Road
147 137 59 382 G A Tomkins 42 51 MS Unattached
149 138 60 457 J S Saw 43 9 MS Northhampton Road
150 139 61 46 Stephen Wright 43 9 MS Unattached
153 140 62 405 M Farr 43 28 MS Harborough A.C.
154 141 63 561 Chris Brown 43 29 MS Grange Farm Trott
155 142 64 566 Ian Harris 43 29 MS Unattached
158 144 65 234 P Stone 43 37 MS Unattached
162 147 66 332 A Hood 43 49 MS Milton Keynes Has
170 153 67 581 Hornshaw Aleck 44 34 MS Unattached
172 155 68 579 M F Kelly 44 37 MS Northampton Phoen
175 158 69 489 R G Bateman 44 40 MS Nissan Euro Runne
176 159 70 371 Tony Standbridge 44 40 MS Unattached
182 162 71 205 M T Dowdy 44 55 MS Wootton R.R.
186 165 72 577 Charles Knight 45 4 MS Unattached
188 167 73 582 Heidki Ifo 45 7 MS Unattached
190 169 74 552 Malcolm Mc Ewen 45 13 MS Bedford Harriers
192 170 75 556 Mark Cook 45 17 MS Bedford Harriers
195 172 76 235 D Bonsall 45 30 MS Unattached
204 178 77 281 Philip Garner 46 30 MS Unattached
206 179 78 133 Andrew Palmer 46 53 MS Unattached
208 181 79 218 H Cramphorn 46 57 MS Unattached
213 186 80 453 J Clark 47 33 MS Daventy Road Runn
214 187 81 163 G L Burndred 47 37 MS Nissan Euro Runne
220 189 82 562 Ian Mortiboys 48 0 MS Unattached
227 194 83 578 John Washington 48 23 MS Unattached
230 196 84 550 M Banks 48 33 MS Nissan Euro Runne
234 197 85 197 R Chamberlain 48 47 MS Huncote Harriers
235 198 86 492 K J Bullard 48 49 MS Bedford Harriers
241 201 87 571 Richard Cormack 49 25 MS Unattached
246 204 88 399 Terry Lowbridge 49 39 MS Unattached
247 205 89 509 A Dodwell 49 42 MS Northhampton Road
250 207 90 164 Mark Logan 49 50 MS Nissan Euro Runne
255 209 91 547 Phillip Bricher 50 11 MS Northhampton Road
257 210 92 414 G A Wade 50 21 MS Unattached
265 211 93 94 Bjorn Van Uem 50 55 MS Unattached
269 212 94 206 M S Cox 51 16 MS Harborough A.C.
274 215 95 377 S R Meyer 52 9 MS Unattached
279 217 96 549 P H Mason 53 17 MS Unattached
283 221 97 201 B J Norton 53 47 MS Rugby And Distric
284 222 98 554 Duncan Lay 53 56 MS Unattached
297 225 99 121 I D Bassill 55 27 MS Unattached
300 227 100 572 Mark Godwin 55 52 MS Unattached
303 228 101 7 Mike Fitsell 56 28 MS Unattached
315 233 102 2 G J Gardiner 59 43 MS Desborough Stride
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
16 16 1 564 Jonathon Mayes 34 33 MU20 Northampton Phoen
17 17 2 212 Paul Dable 34 43 MU20 Leamington C. And
19 19 3 174 John Muddeman 34 46 MU20 Leamington C. And
41 40 4 154 R S Colbourne 37 12 MU20 Rugby And Distric
65 62 5 553 Oliver Howton 38 28 MU20 Milton Keynes Tri


Last Updated on 09/07/00
By Mick Bromilow