Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Men's race - Tuesday 4 July 2000

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
1 1 1 238 E Kiplagat 31 32 MS Northbrook A.C.
2 2 2 408 Steve Platts 31 39 MS Morpeth Harriers
3 3 3 551 Charles Herrington 31 40 MS Belgrave Harriers
4 4 4 568 Andrew Mckenna 31 45 MS Milton Keynes A.C
5 5 5 397 Iwan Jones 32 56 MS Rugby And Distric
6 6 1 872 Jim Mc Mahon 33 7 MV40 Bedford Harriers
7 7 6 153 Colin Deasy 33 29 MS Sphinx A.C.
8 8 7 375 Terry Egan 33 34 MS Northampton Phoen
9 9 2 822 Holz Smiths 33 46 MV40 Unattached
10 10 8 560 Neil Ovington 34 0 MS Ampthill And Flit
11 11 9 14 Michael Moore 34 1 MS Leamington C. And
12 12 3 767 G Slight 34 2 MV40 Huncote Harriers
13 13 1 1447 P Kelly 34 8 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
14 14 4 866 Peter Thompson 34 10 MV40 Nene Valley Harri
15 15 10 32 T C Garrity 34 29 MS Corby A.C.
16 16 1 564 Jonathon Mayes 34 33 MU20 Northampton Phoen
17 17 2 212 Paul Dable 34 43 MU20 Leamington C. And
18 18 11 512 V Carroll 34 44 MS Northampton Phoen
19 19 3 174 John Muddeman 34 46 MU20 Leamington C. And
21 20 12 419 Guy Peterson 35 0 MS Northampton Phoen
22 21 1 1286 G Patton 35 8 MV55 Massey Ferguson
23 22 1 1028 M Cook 35 9 MV45 Corby A.C.
24 23 2 1091 Dave Potter 35 10 MV45 Leamington C. And
25 24 5 810 P New 35 13 MV40 Corby A.C.
26 25 13 574 Chris Stout 35 14 MS Wellingborough An
27 26 14 413 Patrick Elliott 35 26 MS Spa Striders
28 27 15 167 M Booth 35 27 MS Milton Keynes Tri
29 28 6 728 Michael Kelly 35 27 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
30 29 16 132 Simon Partridge 35 45 MS Northampton Phoen
31 30 7 821 M Beadford 35 53 MV40 Huncote Harriers
32 31 8 803 Trevor Hook 35 59 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
33 32 17 80 Andy Bierton 36 8 MS Ampthill And Flit
34 33 18 576 Mark Anthony 36 32 MS Leighton Buzzard
35 34 3 1043 Paul Muddeman 36 41 MV45 Leamington C. And
36 35 19 580 Steve Haycock 36 51 MS Unattached
37 36 20 999 G Waite 36 55 MS Unattached
38 37 21 569 V Nilsson 36 57 MS Dunstable R.R.
39 38 22 563 Mark Beeby 36 58 MS Huncote Harriers
40 39 9 827 Howard Crabtree 36 59 MV40 Harborough A.C.
41 40 4 154 R S Colbourne 37 12 MU20 Rugby And Distric
42 41 4 1084 David Edwards 37 21 MV45 Unattached
43 42 2 1394 A P Webb 37 22 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
45 43 23 529 S Bartlett 37 26 MS Unattached
46 44 24 159 Nigel Sewell 37 28 MS Rugby And Distric
47 45 25 113 J M Rooney 37 29 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
48 46 26 71 B Myers 37 32 MS Northampton Phoen
49 47 27 16 Marcus Cookham 37 38 MS Bedford Tri Club
50 48 28 567 David Glessey 37 41 MS Milton Keynes Tri
51 49 5 1039 S J Colbourne 37 43 MV45 Rugby And Distric
52 50 10 713 Tony McDaid 37 45 MV40 Unattached
53 51 29 41 Ian Fuller 37 47 MS Milton Keynes A.C
54 52 30 559 Stephen Hundal 37 47 MS Leamington C. And
55 53 31 497 Steve Motley 37 51 MS Harborough A.C.
56 54 32 510 Matt Blunden 37 52 MS Stamford Harriers
57 55 11 851 Steve Gaunt 37 52 MV40 Bedford Harriers
58 56 12 873 Meryvn Phillips 37 58 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
59 57 33 570 Patrick Mc Groarty 38 2 MS Dunstable R.R.
60 58 13 701 Tim Randell 38 8 MV40 Rugby And Distric
62 59 34 565 Peter Booth 38 23 MS Herts & Ware
63 60 35 469 D Allsop 38 25 MS P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
64 61 3 1473 Paul Dimmock 38 27 MV50 Leighton Buzzard
65 62 5 553 Oliver Howton 38 28 MU20 Milton Keynes Tri
66 63 36 573 D Singh 38 30 MS Abbey National Sp
67 64 37 558 Martin Slevin 38 35 MS Coventry Godiva
68 65 38 286 R Fowler 38 36 MS Wootton R.R.
69 66 6 1063 Richard Brown 38 40 MV45 Harborough A.C.
70 67 7 1035 J Hamilton 38 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
71 68 4 1421 E Shoesmith 38 57 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
72 69 14 766 C Rimmer 38 58 MV40 Huncote Harriers
73 70 5 1334 Thomas Dable 39 2 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
74 71 39 520 G Parsons 39 3 MS Unattached
75 72 40 373 L J Turton 39 4 MS Milton Keynes A.C
76 73 41 322 L Medori 39 5 MS Unattached
77 74 6 1390 G F Pucci 39 6 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
78 75 8 1044 J J Gillespie 39 10 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
79 76 42 144 Peter Simpson 39 12 MS Vegetarian C And
80 77 43 66 Peter Traynor 39 23 MS Nuneaton Harriers
81 78 15 868 G E Bufton 39 31 MV40 Unattached
82 79 44 548 Tony Parello 39 32 MS Bedford Harriers
83 80 45 363 David Harris 39 32 MS Rugby And Distric
84 81 9 1136 Brain Mc Callen 39 32 MV45 Bedford Harriers
85 82 10 1014 Stuart Rose 39 38 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
86 83 11 1040 Tony Muff 39 42 MV45 Unattached
87 84 12 1068 Alec Walker 39 43 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
89 85 7 1312 D W Hanwell 39 48 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
90 86 2 1460 D R Newens 39 49 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
91 87 16 702 P Burrows 39 50 MV40 Rugby And Distric
92 88 13 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 39 56 MV45 Rugby And Distric
93 89 14 1023 Martin Foster 39 58 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
94 90 17 768 N M Nealon 40 1 MV40 Huncote Harriers
95 91 46 196 J V O'Sullivan 40 5 MS Huncote Harriers
96 92 18 871 Simon Borrill 40 11 MV40 Unattached
97 93 19 876 Trevor Crowter 40 14 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
98 94 20 824 A Harrison 40 15 MV40 Wootton R.R.
99 95 15 1137 Neil Lovesey 40 16 MV45 Bedford Harriers
100 96 8 1355 Bob Thompson 40 18 MV50 Bedford And Count
101 97 21 705 C Steffen 40 22 MV40 Northampton Phoen
102 98 47 575 Richard Taylor 40 23 MS Wellingborough An
103 99 48 287 I Pearson 40 24 MS Milton Keynes A.C
104 100 22 829 Neil Butcher 40 26 MV40 Spa Striders
105 101 16 1117 George Armstrong 40 29 MV45 Bedford Harriers
106 102 17 1125 B Holding 40 43 MV45 Wootton R.R.
107 103 49 545 G Elderton 40 44 MS Unattached
108 104 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 40 45 MV65 Leamington C. And
109 105 9 1359 Colin Bennetts 41 12 MV50 Bedford Harriers
110 106 18 1012 L J Hobson 41 14 MV45 Unattached
111 107 50 555 Paul Emery 41 15 MS Watford Joggers
112 108 19 1096 M Wood 41 18 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
113 109 10 1322 P F Toombs 41 20 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
114 110 11 1403 H Doherty 41 30 MV50 Massey Ferguson
116 111 23 877 John Bartlett 41 36 MV40 Unattached
117 112 51 69 James Stubbings 41 36 MS Abbey National Sp
118 113 12 1420 Colin Underhill 41 37 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
119 114 52 85 G J Holloway 41 37 MS Wootton R.R.
121 115 13 1354 D Stubbins 41 50 MV50 Bedford And Count
122 116 53 21 K Lewis 41 51 MS Ampthill And Flit
123 117 14 1345 A Nolson 41 52 MV50 Daventry A.C.
124 118 3 1467 Jim Morrison 41 53 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
126 119 4 1416 John Sneddon 41 55 MV55 Rugby And Distric
127 120 54 259 Zac Hollis 41 57 MS Bedford Harriers
128 121 20 1000 B Goadsby 41 59 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
129 122 2 1477 J C Greenall 42 0 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
130 123 55 83 Simon Peat 42 1 MS Huncote Harriers
131 124 21 1016 Robert Payne 42 2 MV45 Leamington C. And
132 125 15 1379 Thomas Wash 42 8 MV50 Rugby And Distric
134 126 16 1380 J C Miller 42 12 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
135 127 56 198 I Balchin 42 14 MS Huncote Harriers
136 128 17 1341 Peter Leach 42 14 MV50 Harborough A.C.
137 129 22 1105 A Hendry 42 15 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
138 130 18 1462 Peter Cox 42 18 MV50 Unattached
139 131 23 1138 Mark Kail 42 19 MV45 Witney Road Runne
140 132 57 439 D Graham 42 20 MS Unattached
142 133 3 1469 Tom Wildman 42 33 MV65 Wellingborough An
143 134 24 719 David Crawley 42 34 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
145 135 58 156 M D J Pattison 42 45 MS Northhampton Road
146 136 19 1472 Richard Inchley 42 46 MV50 Leighton Buzzard
147 137 59 382 G A Tomkins 42 51 MS Unattached
149 138 60 457 J S Saw 43 9 MS Northhampton Road
150 139 61 46 Stephen Wright 43 9 MS Unattached
153 140 62 405 M Farr 43 28 MS Harborough A.C.
154 141 63 561 Chris Brown 43 29 MS Grange Farm Trott
155 142 64 566 Ian Harris 43 29 MS Unattached
156 143 20 1468 Keith Willdig 43 31 MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
158 144 65 234 P Stone 43 37 MS Unattached
160 145 21 1385 Mike Hartwell 43 38 MV50 Bedford And Count
161 146 5 1335 Andrew Moyes 43 45 MV55 Harborough A.C.
162 147 66 332 A Hood 43 49 MS Milton Keynes Has
163 148 25 864 P W Reed 43 59 MV40 Headington Runner
164 149 26 878 Peter Everett 44 0 MV40 Unattached
165 150 27 867 Neil Mitchell 44 11 MV40 Vegetarian C And
166 151 6 1459 A Suter 44 12 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
169 152 1 1294 Mike Turner 44 33 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
170 153 67 581 Hornshaw Aleck 44 34 MS Unattached
171 154 24 1139 David Edmondson 44 35 MV45 Unattached
172 155 68 579 M F Kelly 44 37 MS Northampton Phoen
173 156 22 1471 Brain Lucas 44 38 MV50 Unattached
174 157 28 715 C A Pugh 44 39 MV40 Unattached
175 158 69 489 R G Bateman 44 40 MS Nissan Euro Runne
176 159 70 371 Tony Standbridge 44 40 MS Unattached
178 160 23 1381 Roger Hall 44 46 MV50 Unattached
181 161 24 1479 John Hopkins 44 41 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
182 162 71 205 M T Dowdy 44 55 MS Wootton R.R.
184 163 29 709 Keith Morgan 44 58 MV40 Ampthill And Flit
185 164 30 805 Roger Parkinson 44 58 MV40 Spa Striders
186 165 72 577 Charles Knight 45 4 MS Unattached
187 166 31 706 Neil Goodman 45 6 MV40 Unattached
188 167 73 582 Heidki Ifo 45 7 MS Unattached
189 168 25 1254 Clive Faine 45 11 MV50 Milton Keynes Tri
190 169 74 552 Malcolm Mc Ewen 45 13 MS Bedford Harriers
192 170 75 556 Mark Cook 45 17 MS Bedford Harriers
194 171 26 1474 Mike Corbett 45 27 MV50 Unattached
195 172 76 235 D Bonsall 45 30 MS Unattached
197 173 2 1326 Jim McKellar 45 41 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
198 174 27 1480 Colin Stoneman 45 42 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
200 175 25 1135 Nigel Vincent 46 1 MV45 Unattached
202 176 32 865 Steven Yelding 46 8 MV40 Unattached
203 177 7 1330 D J Oram 46 17 MV55 Harborough A.C.
204 178 77 281 Philip Garner 46 30 MS Unattached
206 179 78 133 Andrew Palmer 46 53 MS Unattached
207 180 8 1441 John Adam 46 57 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
208 181 79 218 H Cramphorn 46 57 MS Unattached
209 182 26 1078 Chris Herman 47 10 MV45 Unattached
210 183 28 1275 T Pomeroy 47 12 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
211 184 27 1116 S Williamson 47 16 MV45 Bedford Harriers
212 185 33 869 Bill Thwaites 47 30 MV40 Ampthill And Flit
213 186 80 453 J Clark 47 33 MS Daventy Road Runn
214 187 81 163 G L Burndred 47 37 MS Nissan Euro Runne
219 188 3 1318 B Daniells 47 58 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
220 189 82 562 Ian Mortiboys 48 0 MS Unattached
221 190 4 1466 Alan Mills 48 1 MV60 Wellingborough An
223 191 29 1297 Brian White 48 5 MV50 Unattached
224 192 34 874 Jeff Cave 48 14 MV40 Unattached
226 193 30 1327 M J Pulley 48 18 MV50 Unattached
227 194 83 578 John Washington 48 23 MS Unattached
228 195 4 1276 Milford Callow 48 24 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
230 196 84 550 M Banks 48 33 MS Nissan Euro Runne
234 197 85 197 R Chamberlain 48 47 MS Huncote Harriers
235 198 86 492 K J Bullard 48 49 MS Bedford Harriers
239 199 35 875 Paul Gerrish 49 11 MV40 Unattached
240 200 28 1042 N Riches 49 22 MV45 Unattached
241 201 87 571 Richard Cormack 49 25 MS Unattached
242 202 5 1476 Ferguson Patrick 49 30 MV60 Vale Of Aylesbury
244 203 5 1371 S Gilks 49 32 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
246 204 88 399 Terry Lowbridge 49 39 MS Unattached
247 205 89 509 A Dodwell 49 42 MS Northhampton Road
249 206 31 1461 Graham Smith 49 46 MV50 Unattached
250 207 90 164 Mark Logan 49 50 MS Nissan Euro Runne
254 208 32 1407 C Bricher 50 9 MV50 Northhampton Road
255 209 91 547 Phillip Bricher 50 11 MS Northhampton Road
257 210 92 414 G A Wade 50 21 MS Unattached
265 211 93 94 Bjorn Van Uem 50 55 MS Unattached
269 212 94 206 M S Cox 51 16 MS Harborough A.C.
270 213 33 1478 Alex Kidd 51 23 MV50 Unattached
273 214 36 717 Doug Longley 52 8 MV40 Unattached
274 215 95 377 S R Meyer 52 9 MS Unattached
277 216 37 734 S A Kimpton 52 49 MV40 Lincoln Wellingto
279 217 96 549 P H Mason 53 17 MS Unattached
280 218 38 879 Barry Austin 53 18 MV40 Northampton Phoen
281 219 6 1266 Trevor Udale 53 19 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
282 220 29 1019 Keith Bedford 53 44 MV45 Road Runners Club
283 221 97 201 B J Norton 53 47 MS Rugby And Distric
284 222 98 554 Duncan Lay 53 56 MS Unattached
286 223 6 1475 S Jones 54 2 MV65 Unattached
291 224 39 790 N Hayes 54 48 MV40 Unattached
297 225 99 121 I D Bassill 55 27 MS Unattached
299 226 40 863 M Frank 55 40 MV40 Milton Keynes Has
300 227 100 572 Mark Godwin 55 52 MS Unattached
303 228 101 7 Mike Fitsell 56 28 MS Unattached
304 229 9 1470 M Andrews 56 39 MV55 Unattached
305 230 30 1087 L Ramsden 56 41 MV45 Unattached
309 231 41 870 A Sewll 57 26 MV40 Rugby And Distric
310 232 31 1077 Bruce Taylor 57 38 MV45 Unattached
315 233 102 2 G J Gardiner 59 43 MS Desborough Stride
321 234 1 1319 D Blyth 75 31 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 09/07/00
By Mick Bromilow