Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Results ordered by club - Tuesday 4 July 2000

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
66 63 36 573 D Singh 38 30 MS Abbey National Sp
117 112 51 69 James Stubbings 41 36 MS Abbey National Sp
10 10 8 560 Neil Ovington 34 0 MS Ampthill And Flit
33 32 17 80 Andy Bierton 36 8 MS Ampthill And Flit
122 116 53 21 K Lewis 41 51 MS Ampthill And Flit
184 163 29 709 Keith Morgan 44 58 MV40 Ampthill And Flit
212 185 33 869 Bill Thwaites 47 30 MV40 Ampthill And Flit
100 96 8 1355 Bob Thompson 40 18 MV50 Bedford And Count
121 115 13 1354 D Stubbins 41 50 MV50 Bedford And Count
160 145 21 1385 Mike Hartwell 43 38 MV50 Bedford And Count
6 6 1 872 Jim Mc Mahon 33 7 MV40 Bedford Harriers
57 55 11 851 Steve Gaunt 37 52 MV40 Bedford Harriers
82 79 44 548 Tony Parello 39 32 MS Bedford Harriers
84 81 9 1136 Brain Mc Callen 39 32 MV45 Bedford Harriers
99 95 15 1137 Neil Lovesey 40 16 MV45 Bedford Harriers
105 101 16 1117 George Armstrong 40 29 MV45 Bedford Harriers
109 105 9 1359 Colin Bennetts 41 12 MV50 Bedford Harriers
127 120 54 259 Zac Hollis 41 57 MS Bedford Harriers
148 11 2 1894 Veronica Singleton 42 53 LV35 Bedford Harriers
168 17 4 1984 Christine Armstron 44 31 LV45 Bedford Harriers
190 169 74 552 Malcolm Mc Ewen 45 13 MS Bedford Harriers
192 170 75 556 Mark Cook 45 17 MS Bedford Harriers
205 27 5 1892 Lesley Barnes 46 41 LV35 Bedford Harriers
211 184 27 1116 S Williamson 47 16 MV45 Bedford Harriers
235 198 86 492 K J Bullard 48 49 MS Bedford Harriers
253 46 8 1945 D Bethune 50 2 LV50 Bedford Harriers
296 72 14 1978 J M Bullard 55 16 LV35 Bedford Harriers
49 47 27 16 Marcus Cookham 37 38 MS Bedford Tri Club
3 3 3 551 Charles Herrington 31 40 MS Belgrave Harriers
93 89 14 1023 Martin Foster 39 58 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
201 26 5 1938 Susan Barnett 46 4 LV50 Cambridge And Col
321 234 1 1319 D Blyth 75 31 MV70 Cambridge And Col
15 15 10 32 T C Garrity 34 29 MS Corby A.C.
23 22 1 1028 M Cook 35 9 MV45 Corby A.C.
25 24 5 810 P New 35 13 MV40 Corby A.C.
67 64 37 558 Martin Slevin 38 35 MS Coventry Godiva
120 6 1 1963 L White 41 46 LV50 Coventry Godiva
123 117 14 1345 A Nolson 41 52 MV50 Daventry A.C.
311 79 18 1907 Carol Holmes 58 16 LV40 Daventry A.C.
128 121 20 1000 B Goadsby 41 59 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
213 186 80 453 J Clark 47 33 MS Daventy Road Runn
278 62 18 1727 K Evans 53 5 LS Daventy Road Runn
271 58 11 1994 A S Wright 51 50 LV40 Desborough Stride
314 82 17 1803 Sharon Gardiner 59 42 LV35 Desborough Stride
315 233 102 2 G J Gardiner 59 43 MS Desborough Stride
167 16 6 1739 Katie Harman 44 25 LS Dubai R.R.
38 37 21 569 V Nilsson 36 57 MS Dunstable R.R.
59 57 33 570 Patrick Mc Groarty 38 2 MS Dunstable R.R.
154 141 63 561 Chris Brown 43 29 MS Grange Farm Trott
40 39 9 827 Howard Crabtree 36 59 MV40 Harborough A.C.
55 53 31 497 Steve Motley 37 51 MS Harborough A.C.
69 66 6 1063 Richard Brown 38 40 MV45 Harborough A.C.
136 128 17 1341 Peter Leach 42 14 MV50 Harborough A.C.
153 140 62 405 M Farr 43 28 MS Harborough A.C.
161 146 5 1335 Andrew Moyes 43 45 MV55 Harborough A.C.
203 177 7 1330 D J Oram 46 17 MV55 Harborough A.C.
245 42 9 1869 Jenny Motley 49 38 LV35 Harborough A.C.
269 212 94 206 M S Cox 51 16 MS Harborough A.C.
163 148 25 864 P W Reed 43 59 MV40 Headington Runner
62 59 34 565 Peter Booth 38 23 MS Herts & Ware
179 19 3 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 44 48 LV40 Human Energy
215 28 1 1965 J M Shepherd 47 40 LV55 Human Energy
12 12 3 767 G Slight 34 2 MV40 Huncote Harriers
31 30 7 821 M Beadford 35 53 MV40 Huncote Harriers
39 38 22 563 Mark Beeby 36 58 MS Huncote Harriers
72 69 14 766 C Rimmer 38 58 MV40 Huncote Harriers
94 90 17 768 N M Nealon 40 1 MV40 Huncote Harriers
95 91 46 196 J V O'Sullivan 40 5 MS Huncote Harriers
130 123 55 83 Simon Peat 42 1 MS Huncote Harriers
135 127 56 198 I Balchin 42 14 MS Huncote Harriers
157 14 3 1874 J M Robbins 43 32 LV35 Huncote Harriers
199 25 8 1639 E Chamberlain 45 58 LS Huncote Harriers
234 197 85 197 R Chamberlain 48 47 MS Huncote Harriers
89 85 7 1312 D W Hanwell 39 48 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
11 11 9 14 Michael Moore 34 1 MS Leamington C. And
17 17 2 212 Paul Dable 34 43 MU20 Leamington C. And
19 19 3 174 John Muddeman 34 46 MU20 Leamington C. And
20 1 1 1627 Sue Harrison 34 47 LS Leamington C. And
24 23 2 1091 Dave Potter 35 10 MV45 Leamington C. And
35 34 3 1043 Paul Muddeman 36 41 MV45 Leamington C. And
54 52 30 559 Stephen Hundal 37 47 MS Leamington C. And
108 104 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 40 45 MV65 Leamington C. And
131 124 21 1016 Robert Payne 42 2 MV45 Leamington C. And
34 33 18 576 Mark Anthony 36 32 MS Leighton Buzzard
58 56 12 873 Meryvn Phillips 37 58 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
64 61 3 1473 Paul Dimmock 38 27 MV50 Leighton Buzzard
143 134 24 719 David Crawley 42 34 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
146 136 19 1472 Richard Inchley 42 46 MV50 Leighton Buzzard
207 180 8 1441 John Adam 46 57 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
313 81 22 1737 Miriam Ritchie 58 47 LS Leighton Fun Runn
277 216 37 734 S A Kimpton 52 49 MV40 Lincoln Wellingto
292 68 15 1923 P M Kimpton 54 50 LV40 Lincoln Wellingto
169 152 1 1294 Mike Turner 44 33 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
61 3 2 1605 C Lathwell 38 11 LS Luton United A.C.
22 21 1 1286 G Patton 35 8 MV55 Massey Ferguson
114 110 11 1403 H Doherty 41 30 MV50 Massey Ferguson
290 67 1 1966 S Slevin 54 40 LV60 Massey Ferguson
43 42 2 1394 A P Webb 37 22 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
4 4 4 568 Andrew Mckenna 31 45 MS Milton Keynes A.C
29 28 6 728 Michael Kelly 35 27 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
32 31 8 803 Trevor Hook 35 59 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
44 2 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 37 24 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
53 51 29 41 Ian Fuller 37 47 MS Milton Keynes A.C
70 67 7 1035 J Hamilton 38 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
75 72 40 373 L J Turton 39 4 MS Milton Keynes A.C
77 74 6 1390 G F Pucci 39 6 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
78 75 8 1044 J J Gillespie 39 10 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
87 84 12 1068 Alec Walker 39 43 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
90 86 2 1460 D R Newens 39 49 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
97 93 19 876 Trevor Crowter 40 14 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
103 99 48 287 I Pearson 40 24 MS Milton Keynes A.C
113 109 10 1322 P F Toombs 41 20 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
124 118 3 1467 Jim Morrison 41 53 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
129 122 2 1477 J C Greenall 42 0 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
133 8 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 42 12 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
134 126 16 1380 J C Miller 42 12 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
137 129 22 1105 A Hendry 42 15 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
144 10 1 1893 Amanda Fuller 42 37 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
166 151 6 1459 A Suter 44 12 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
181 161 24 1479 John Hopkins 44 41 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
196 24 4 1834 Rosemary Muston 45 33 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
197 173 2 1326 Jim McKellar 45 41 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
198 174 27 1480 Colin Stoneman 45 42 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
218 31 6 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 47 58 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
219 188 3 1318 B Daniells 47 58 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
228 195 4 1276 Milford Callow 48 24 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
231 35 6 1996 Margaret Crowe 48 37 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
237 39 12 1642 Veronique Ambrosin 49 4 LS Milton Keynes A.C
244 203 5 1371 S Gilks 49 32 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
248 43 13 1682 Calre Swift 49 43 LS Milton Keynes A.C
302 75 16 2234 Marie Boardman 56 19 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
317 84 2 1993 Gwyneth Comerford 60 16 LV60 Milton Keynes A.C
162 147 66 332 A Hood 43 49 MS Milton Keynes Has
299 226 40 863 M Frank 55 40 MV40 Milton Keynes Has
28 27 15 167 M Booth 35 27 MS Milton Keynes Tri
50 48 28 567 David Glessey 37 41 MS Milton Keynes Tri
65 62 5 553 Oliver Howton 38 28 MU20 Milton Keynes Tri
189 168 25 1254 Clive Faine 45 11 MV50 Milton Keynes Tri
2 2 2 408 Steve Platts 31 39 MS Morpeth Harriers
14 14 4 866 Peter Thompson 34 10 MV40 Nene Valley Harri
175 158 69 489 R G Bateman 44 40 MS Nissan Euro Runne
214 187 81 163 G L Burndred 47 37 MS Nissan Euro Runne
230 196 84 550 M Banks 48 33 MS Nissan Euro Runne
250 207 90 164 Mark Logan 49 50 MS Nissan Euro Runne
8 8 7 375 Terry Egan 33 34 MS Northampton Phoen
16 16 1 564 Jonathon Mayes 34 33 MU20 Northampton Phoen
18 18 11 512 V Carroll 34 44 MS Northampton Phoen
21 20 12 419 Guy Peterson 35 0 MS Northampton Phoen
30 29 16 132 Simon Partridge 35 45 MS Northampton Phoen
48 46 26 71 B Myers 37 32 MS Northampton Phoen
88 4 1 1997 Judith Meeten 39 46 LV45 Northampton Phoen
101 97 21 705 C Steffen 40 22 MV40 Northampton Phoen
115 5 3 1681 N J Sharp 41 35 LS Northampton Phoen
172 155 68 579 M F Kelly 44 37 MS Northampton Phoen
191 22 3 1917 B Parkinson 45 15 LV50 Northampton Phoen
243 41 6 1929 J T Partridge 49 31 LV45 Northampton Phoen
266 55 9 2232 Janet Frost 51 8 LV40 Northampton Phoen
267 56 16 1611 M Leach 51 9 LS Northampton Phoen
280 218 38 879 Barry Austin 53 18 MV40 Northampton Phoen
287 64 12 1857 Fiona Hills 54 17 LV35 Northampton Phoen
1 1 1 238 E Kiplagat 31 32 MS Northbrook A.C.
13 13 1 1447 P Kelly 34 8 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
193 23 5 1968 C Garner 45 22 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
145 135 58 156 M D J Pattison 42 45 MS Northhampton Road
149 138 60 457 J S Saw 43 9 MS Northhampton Road
247 205 89 509 A Dodwell 49 42 MS Northhampton Road
254 208 32 1407 C Bricher 50 9 MV50 Northhampton Road
255 209 91 547 Phillip Bricher 50 11 MS Northhampton Road
80 77 43 66 Peter Traynor 39 23 MS Nuneaton Harriers
85 82 10 1014 Stuart Rose 39 38 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
156 143 20 1468 Keith Willdig 43 31 MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
281 219 6 1266 Trevor Udale 53 19 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
63 60 35 469 D Allsop 38 25 MS P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
256 47 7 1942 Susan Wittering 50 20 LV45 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
282 220 29 1019 Keith Bedford 53 44 MV45 Road Runners Club
5 5 5 397 Iwan Jones 32 56 MS Rugby And Distric
41 40 4 154 R S Colbourne 37 12 MU20 Rugby And Distric
46 44 24 159 Nigel Sewell 37 28 MS Rugby And Distric
51 49 5 1039 S J Colbourne 37 43 MV45 Rugby And Distric
60 58 13 701 Tim Randell 38 8 MV40 Rugby And Distric
83 80 45 363 David Harris 39 32 MS Rugby And Distric
91 87 16 702 P Burrows 39 50 MV40 Rugby And Distric
92 88 13 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 39 56 MV45 Rugby And Distric
126 119 4 1416 John Sneddon 41 55 MV55 Rugby And Distric
132 125 15 1379 Thomas Wash 42 8 MV50 Rugby And Distric
141 9 2 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 42 26 LV45 Rugby And Distric
151 12 3 1962 Anne Rollings 43 16 LV45 Rugby And Distric
216 29 6 1903 S Baker 47 50 LV40 Rugby And Distric
222 32 5 1972 J Twomey 48 2 LV45 Rugby And Distric
258 48 9 1919 Gay Tresler 50 28 LV50 Rugby And Distric
262 52 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 50 45 LV55 Rugby And Distric
283 221 97 201 B J Norton 53 47 MS Rugby And Distric
293 69 10 1959 J Wash 54 53 LV50 Rugby And Distric
309 231 41 870 A Sewll 57 26 MV40 Rugby And Distric
260 50 8 2230 Aileen Lodge 50 32 LV45 Shenley Striders
71 68 4 1421 E Shoesmith 38 57 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
252 45 11 1864 K Green 49 55 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
27 26 14 413 Patrick Elliott 35 26 MS Spa Striders
104 100 22 829 Neil Butcher 40 26 MV40 Spa Striders
177 18 7 1677 Vicki Smith 44 44 LS Spa Striders
185 164 30 805 Roger Parkinson 44 58 MV40 Spa Striders
225 33 7 1848 Wendy Tomes 48 17 LV35 Spa Striders
272 59 12 1849 Barbara Parkinson 51 56 LV40 Spa Striders
7 7 6 153 Colin Deasy 33 29 MS Sphinx A.C.
73 70 5 1334 Thomas Dable 39 2 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
118 113 12 1420 Colin Underhill 41 37 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
236 38 7 1950 P Dable 48 53 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
56 54 32 510 Matt Blunden 37 52 MS Stamford Harriers
9 9 2 822 Holz Smiths 33 46 MV40 Unattached
36 35 19 580 Steve Haycock 36 51 MS Unattached
37 36 20 999 G Waite 36 55 MS Unattached
42 41 4 1084 David Edwards 37 21 MV45 Unattached
45 43 23 529 S Bartlett 37 26 MS Unattached
52 50 10 713 Tony McDaid 37 45 MV40 Unattached
74 71 39 520 G Parsons 39 3 MS Unattached
76 73 41 322 L Medori 39 5 MS Unattached
81 78 15 868 G E Bufton 39 31 MV40 Unattached
86 83 11 1040 Tony Muff 39 42 MV45 Unattached
96 92 18 871 Simon Borrill 40 11 MV40 Unattached
107 103 49 545 G Elderton 40 44 MS Unattached
110 106 18 1012 L J Hobson 41 14 MV45 Unattached
116 111 23 877 John Bartlett 41 36 MV40 Unattached
125 7 4 1728 K Mc Bride 41 54 LS Unattached
138 130 18 1462 Peter Cox 42 18 MV50 Unattached
140 132 57 439 D Graham 42 20 MS Unattached
147 137 59 382 G A Tomkins 42 51 MS Unattached
150 139 61 46 Stephen Wright 43 9 MS Unattached
155 142 64 566 Ian Harris 43 29 MS Unattached
158 144 65 234 P Stone 43 37 MS Unattached
159 15 5 1608 Jane Talbot 43 38 LS Unattached
164 149 26 878 Peter Everett 44 0 MV40 Unattached
170 153 67 581 Hornshaw Aleck 44 34 MS Unattached
171 154 24 1139 David Edmondson 44 35 MV45 Unattached
173 156 22 1471 Brain Lucas 44 38 MV50 Unattached
174 157 28 715 C A Pugh 44 39 MV40 Unattached
176 159 70 371 Tony Standbridge 44 40 MS Unattached
178 160 23 1381 Roger Hall 44 46 MV50 Unattached
180 20 4 1932 Yvonne White 44 49 LV40 Unattached
186 165 72 577 Charles Knight 45 4 MS Unattached
187 166 31 706 Neil Goodman 45 6 MV40 Unattached
188 167 73 582 Heidki Ifo 45 7 MS Unattached
194 171 26 1474 Mike Corbett 45 27 MV50 Unattached
195 172 76 235 D Bonsall 45 30 MS Unattached
200 175 25 1135 Nigel Vincent 46 1 MV45 Unattached
202 176 32 865 Steven Yelding 46 8 MV40 Unattached
204 178 77 281 Philip Garner 46 30 MS Unattached
206 179 78 133 Andrew Palmer 46 53 MS Unattached
208 181 79 218 H Cramphorn 46 57 MS Unattached
209 182 26 1078 Chris Herman 47 10 MV45 Unattached
220 189 82 562 Ian Mortiboys 48 0 MS Unattached
223 191 29 1297 Brian White 48 5 MV50 Unattached
224 192 34 874 Jeff Cave 48 14 MV40 Unattached
226 193 30 1327 M J Pulley 48 18 MV50 Unattached
227 194 83 578 John Washington 48 23 MS Unattached
229 34 1 1735 K Elton 48 28 LU20 Unattached
232 36 10 1741 Claire Haycock 48 41 LS Unattached
233 37 11 1734 Julie Graham 48 42 LS Unattached
238 40 8 1827 Helen Bromage 49 5 LV35 Unattached
239 199 35 875 Paul Gerrish 49 11 MV40 Unattached
240 200 28 1042 N Riches 49 22 MV45 Unattached
241 201 87 571 Richard Cormack 49 25 MS Unattached
246 204 88 399 Terry Lowbridge 49 39 MS Unattached
249 206 31 1461 Graham Smith 49 46 MV50 Unattached
251 44 10 1876 C Heffeman 49 53 LV35 Unattached
257 210 92 414 G A Wade 50 21 MS Unattached
259 49 7 1955 A M Valapinee 50 29 LV40 Unattached
261 51 14 1649 Charlotte Dutch 50 33 LS Unattached
264 54 15 1620 Helen Hallett 50 54 LS Unattached
265 211 93 94 Bjorn Van Uem 50 55 MS Unattached
268 57 10 1990 J I Catermole 51 10 LV40 Unattached
270 213 33 1478 Alex Kidd 51 23 MV50 Unattached
273 214 36 717 Doug Longley 52 8 MV40 Unattached
274 215 95 377 S R Meyer 52 9 MS Unattached
275 60 17 1732 R J Letts 52 18 LS Unattached
276 61 9 2231 Deborah Hindmarch 52 19 LV45 Unattached
279 217 96 549 P H Mason 53 17 MS Unattached
284 222 98 554 Duncan Lay 53 56 MS Unattached
285 63 19 1738 C L Marchand 54 2 LS Unattached
286 223 6 1475 S Jones 54 2 MV65 Unattached
288 65 13 1999 Debbie Griffin 54 34 LV40 Unattached
289 66 14 2000 Davina North 54 34 LV40 Unattached
291 224 39 790 N Hayes 54 48 MV40 Unattached
294 70 13 1828 Sue Hagan 55 8 LV35 Unattached
295 71 20 1740 Marrianne Gearing 55 11 LS Unattached
297 225 99 121 I D Bassill 55 27 MS Unattached
298 73 15 1879 S Hayes 55 31 LV35 Unattached
300 227 100 572 Mark Godwin 55 52 MS Unattached
301 74 10 1992 K Morgan 55 54 LV45 Unattached
303 228 101 7 Mike Fitsell 56 28 MS Unattached
304 229 9 1470 M Andrews 56 39 MV55 Unattached
305 230 30 1087 L Ramsden 56 41 MV45 Unattached
306 76 17 2233 Anne Maund 56 52 LV40 Unattached
307 77 21 1733 E Scott 56 52 LS Unattached
308 78 16 1890 Amanda Ryan 57 23 LV35 Unattached
310 232 31 1077 Bruce Taylor 57 38 MV45 Unattached
312 80 19 1918 Marie State 58 45 LV40 Unattached
318 85 21 1995 F M Dalley Hall 62 55 LV40 Unattached
320 87 22 1998 Susan Clarke 67 52 LV40 Unattached
47 45 25 113 J M Rooney 37 29 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
242 202 5 1476 Ferguson Patrick 49 30 MV60 Vale Of Aylesbury
79 76 42 144 Peter Simpson 39 12 MS Vegetarian C And
165 150 27 867 Neil Mitchell 44 11 MV40 Vegetarian C And
111 107 50 555 Paul Emery 41 15 MS Watford Joggers
26 25 13 574 Chris Stout 35 14 MS Wellingborough An
102 98 47 575 Richard Taylor 40 23 MS Wellingborough An
142 133 3 1469 Tom Wildman 42 33 MV65 Wellingborough An
217 30 9 1736 Natalie French 47 55 LS Wellingborough An
221 190 4 1466 Alan Mills 48 1 MV60 Wellingborough An
316 83 20 1837 Phillipa Morgan 59 53 LV40 Wellingborough An
319 86 23 1667 Jennifer Beevers 66 41 LS Wellingborough An
210 183 28 1275 T Pomeroy 47 12 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
139 131 23 1138 Mark Kail 42 19 MV45 Witney Road Runne
112 108 19 1096 M Wood 41 18 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
68 65 38 286 R Fowler 38 36 MS Wootton R.R.
98 94 20 824 A Harrison 40 15 MV40 Wootton R.R.
106 102 17 1125 B Holding 40 43 MV45 Wootton R.R.
119 114 52 85 G J Holloway 41 37 MS Wootton R.R.
152 13 2 1956 M Davies 43 19 LV40 Wootton R.R.
182 162 71 205 M T Dowdy 44 55 MS Wootton R.R.
183 21 4 1885 C Mac Millan 44 55 LV35 Wootton R.R.
263 53 8 1933 Tricia Harrison 50 49 LV40 Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 01/08/00
By Mick Bromilow