Weedon 10km Road Race - 13 June 2000 - Veteran men's results by category

These results were derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
7 7 1 828 P J Barnes 33 38 MV40 Rugby And Distric
8 8 2 833 G P Payne 33 48 MV40 George Elliott Ha
10 10 3 834 S M Riley 34 43 MV40 Leamington C. And
19 19 4 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 36 24 MV40 Rugby And Distric
21 21 5 810 P New 36 38 MV40 Corby A.C.
23 23 6 803 Trevor Hook 37 11 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
27 27 7 785 A Mould 37 47 MV40 Northampton Phoen
37 36 8 857 Graham Linnell 39 6 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
38 37 9 820 David Coates 39 12 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
40 39 10 701 Tim Randell 39 21 MV40 Rugby And Distric
41 40 11 794 N Braggins 39 22 MV40 Banbury Harriers
43 42 12 766 C Rimmer 39 30 MV40 Huncote Harriers
51 49 13 824 A Harrison 40 8 MV40 Wootton R.R.
74 70 14 713 Tony McDaid 41 28 MV40 Unattached
80 75 15 705 C Steffen 41 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
81 76 16 848 Kevin Roberts 41 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
82 77 17 768 N M Nealon 41 51 MV40 Huncote Harriers
87 82 18 831 P Diamond 42 18 MV40 Wootton R.R.
91 86 19 830 Cary Rigler 42 46 MV40 Wootton R.R.
97 91 20 826 P F Chadwick 43 2 MV40 Huncote Harriers
110 101 21 829 Neil Butcher 43 46 MV40 Spa Striders
117 107 22 719 David Crawley 44 21 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
123 112 23 845 K Jeary 44 47 MV40 Wootton R.R.
128 116 24 759 Richard Camp 45 4 MV40 Unattached
132 120 25 853 R Berry 45 23 MV40 Unattached
145 130 26 854 S Whiteman 46 16 MV40 Unattached
148 132 27 836 G Mithen 46 29 MV40 Wootton R.R.
156 138 28 789 H Hancock 47 13 MV40 Northhampton Road
165 145 29 805 Roger Parkinson 47 34 MV40 Spa Striders
166 146 30 856 M Lever 47 35 MV40 Unattached
169 149 31 707 Bob Simpson 48 8 MV40 Vegetarian C And
181 158 32 855 M Baker 49 9 MV40 Wootton R.R.
182 159 33 858 P Mc Cann 49 13 MV40 Unattached
195 167 34 814 Sean Lonergan 50 37 MV40 Spa Striders
233 187 35 811 A Moffatt 59 4 MV40 Spectrum Striders
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
14 14 1 1022 Paul Spick 35 54 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
18 18 2 1028 M Cook 36 23 MV45 Corby A.C.
24 24 3 1122 D Rowley 37 19 MV45 Telford A.C.
33 32 4 1050 Ken Cooper 38 36 MV45 Stamford Harriers
34 33 5 1084 David Edwards 38 43 MV45 Unattached
39 38 6 1039 S J Colbourne 39 20 MV45 Rugby And Distric
49 47 7 1035 J Hamilton 39 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
59 56 8 1014 Stuart Rose 40 26 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
61 58 9 1065 T Peters 40 40 MV45 Wootton R.R.
63 60 10 1002 J R W McNally 40 49 MV45 Spa Striders
77 73 11 1040 Tony Muff 41 34 MV45 Unattached
83 78 12 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 41 54 MV45 Rugby And Distric
85 80 13 1125 B Holding 42 14 MV45 Wootton R.R.
88 83 14 1055 Alan Lawton 42 18 MV45 Unattached
89 84 15 1115 D Patterison 42 21 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
93 88 16 1096 M Wood 42 53 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
103 95 17 1081 Cliff Giles 43 22 MV45 Unattached
104 96 18 1016 Robert Payne 43 23 MV45 Leamington C. And
111 102 19 1105 A Hendry 43 55 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
118 108 20 1099 M Mc Nulty 44 25 MV45 Rugby And Distric
130 118 21 1000 B Goadsby 45 18 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
157 139 22 1129 K Lamb 47 14 MV45 Unattached
168 148 23 1126 S Marson 48 6 MV45 Unattached
170 150 24 1123 P Denny 48 10 MV45 Cherwell Runners
197 169 25 1042 N Riches 50 48 MV45 Unattached
207 173 26 1031 C Bebbington 52 36 MV45 Unattached
215 178 27 1127 R Perry 54 23 MV45 Unattached
216 179 28 1128 R Rowlatt 54 23 MV45 Unattached
226 184 29 1019 Keith Bedford 56 20 MV45 Road Runners Club
239 188 30 1077 Bruce Taylor 61 31 MV45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
12 12 1 1447 P Kelly 35 29 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
13 13 2 1389 Michael Sandford 35 35 MV50 Huncote Harriers
35 34 3 1394 A P Webb 39 2 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
47 45 4 1368 David Cross 39 45 MV50 Spa Striders
55 53 5 1265 Alan Edwards 40 14 MV50 Leamington C. And
56 54 6 1421 E Shoesmith 40 15 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
57 55 7 1334 Thomas Dable 40 18 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
60 57 8 1408 C E Bailey 40 32 MV50 Northhampton Road
65 61 9 1390 G F Pucci 40 55 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
66 62 10 1312 D W Hanwell 41 1 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
75 71 11 1420 Colin Underhill 41 29 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
92 87 12 1380 J C Miller 42 48 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
99 92 13 1322 P F Toombs 43 9 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
102 94 14 1385 Mike Hartwell 43 19 MV50 Bedford And Count
105 97 15 1355 Bob Thompson 43 25 MV50 Bedford And Count
107 99 16 1345 A Nolson 43 29 MV50 Daventry A.C.
121 110 17 1301 E Hill 44 45 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
124 113 18 1423 D Humpheys 44 52 MV50 Wootton R.R.
129 117 19 1434 Maurice Gray 45 8 MV50 Harborough A.C.
133 121 20 1406 G Smith 45 32 MV50 West End Running
134 122 21 1387 Mike Willcox 45 38 MV50 G.E.C. Harriers
140 127 22 1316 E J Covill 46 0 MV50 Rugby And Distric
142 128 23 1300 David Storer 46 6 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
149 133 24 1381 Roger Hall 46 38 MV50 Unattached
154 136 25 1259 Roger Garrity 47 6 MV50 Corby A.C.
190 164 26 1407 C Bricher 49 47 MV50 Northhampton Road
193 166 27 1275 T Pomeroy 50 7 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
199 171 28 1403 H Doherty 51 0 MV50 Massey Ferguson
209 174 29 1444 G Smith 52 59 MV50 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
20 20 1 1286 G Patton 36 29 MV55 Massey Ferguson
31 30 2 1396 Colin Kirkham 38 27 MV55 Coventry Godiva
50 48 3 1257 Brian Mackey 40 0 MV55 Huncote Harriers
54 52 4 1323 M E West 40 14 MV55 Rugby And Distric
76 72 5 1356 S Avins 41 30 MV55 Harborough A.C.
86 81 6 1281 Peter Renton 42 17 MV55 Unattached
106 98 7 1 416 John Sneddon 43 26 MV55 Rugby And Distric
122 111 8 1445 G Matthews 44 47 MV55 Wootton R.R.
136 124 9 1442 I Wilson 45 48 MV55 Blackheath Harrie
147 131 10 1280 J W Taylor 46 23 MV55 Leighton Fun Runn
162 143 11 1330 D J Oram 47 24 MV55 Harborough A.C.
176 155 12 2201 Graham Bright 48 36 MV55 Wootton R.R.
196 168 13 1441 John Adam 50 40 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
219 181 14 1295 Dave Phillips 55 7 MV55 Massey Ferguson
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
79 74 1 1375 T Laybourn 41 39 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
108 100 2 1446 R Suddent 43 33 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
135 123 3 1443 M Clarke 45 47 MV60 Windsor Road Runn
150 134 4 1294 Mike Turner 46 43 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
164 144 5 1318 B Daniells 47 30 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
177 156 6 1336 N Dimmock 48 40 MV60 Spa Striders
220 182 7 1266 Trevor Udale 55 19 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
90 85 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 42 28 MV65 Leamington C. And
155 137 2 1276 Milford Callow 47 11 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
160 141 3 1448 M Russell 47 19 MV65 Bushfield
198 170 4 1371 S Gilks 50 53 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
240 189 1 1319 D Blyth 73 7 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 14/06/00
By Mick Bromilow