Weedon 10km Road Race - 13 June 2000 - Men's results by category

These results were derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
1 1 1 238 E Kiplagat 31 15 MS Northbrook A.C.
2 2 2 56 Gareth Deacon 31 34 MS Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 515 T Dickinson 32 12 MS Blackheath Harrie
4 4 4 158 Simon Pritchard 33 13 MS Banbury Harriers
5 5 5 153 Colin Deasy 33 15 MS Sphinx A.C.
6 6 6 468 Sean Fenwick 33 23 MS Tipton Harriers
9 9 7 516 M Jackson 34 31 MS Coventry Godiva
11 11 8 410 Terry Toseland 35 27 MS Harborough A.C.
15 15 9 340 Andrew Skailes 36 1 MS Southhampton City
16 16 10 14 Michael Moore 36 6 MS Leamington C. And
17 17 11 512 V Carroll 36 16 MS Northampton Phoen
25 25 12 413 Patrick Elliott 37 38 MS Spa Striders
28 28 13 159 Nigel Sewell 37 53 MS Rugby And Distric
29 29 14 441 E Duncan 38 19 MS Unattached
32 31 15 379 D Simpson 38 30 MS Harborough A.C.
36 35 16 71 B Myers 39 5 MS Northampton Phoen
42 41 17 244 Phillip Howell 39 29 MS Leamington C. And
44 43 18 286 R Fowler 39 34 MS Wootton R.R.
46 44 19 113 J M Rooney 39 40 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
48 46 20 389 C Webb 39 50 MS Rugby And Distric
52 50 21 363 David Harris 40 10 MS Rugby And Distric
53 51 22 1124 Late Entry 40 14 MS Unattached
62 59 23 196 J V O'Sullivan 40 43 MS Huncote Harriers
67 63 24 519 M Smith 41 6 MS Wootton R.R.
68 64 25 387 S Partridge 41 10 MS Corby A.C.
69 65 26 510 Matt Blynden 41 13 MS Stamford Harriers
70 66 27 520 G Parsons 41 15 MS Unattached
71 67 28 373 L J Turton 41 17 MS Milton Keynes A.C
72 68 29 66 Peter Traynor 41 21 MS Nuneaton Harriers
73 69 30 405 M Farr 41 27 MS Harborough A.C.
84 79 31 92 P Wilson 42 5 MS Sphinx A.C.
94 89 32 514 N Osbourne 42 57 MS Northhampton Road
95 90 33 517 A Briggs 43 0 MS Wootton R.R.
100 93 34 90 R J Woodhouse 43 13 MS Northhampton Road
112 103 35 102 David Henry 43 56 MS Unattached
113 104 36 83 Simon Peat 44 2 MS Huncote Harriers
114 105 37 439 D Graham 44 6 MS Unattached
116 106 38 69 James Stubbings 44 17 MS Abbey National Sp
120 109 39 234 P Stone 44 38 MS Unattached
125 114 40 457 J S Saw 45 0 MS Northhampton Road
126 115 41 53 Pete Fahy 45 2 MS Sphinx A.C.
131 119 42 521 J Thornhill 45 22 MS Unattached
138 126 43 518 N Clarke 45 51 MS Eynsham Road Runn
143 129 44 371 Tony Standbridge 46 7 MS Unattached
152 135 45 2 G J Gardiner 46 55 MS Desborough Stride
158 140 46 443 R A Pearson 47 17 MS Nuneaton Harriers
161 142 47 513 S Williamson 47 20 MS Bedford Harriers
167 147 48 524 C Knight 47 52 MS Unattached
171 151 49 205 M T Dowdy 48 16 MS Wootton R.R.
173 152 50 525 T Lurking 48 22 MS Unattached
174 153 51 281 Philip Garner 48 24 MS Unattached
175 154 52 522 D Adams 48 31 MS Unattached
179 157 53 34 Andy Dixon 48 52 MS Unattached
185 160 54 218 H Cramphorn 49 27 MS Unattached
186 161 55 462 A Ely 49 30 MS Unattached
187 162 56 399 Terry Lowbridge 49 38 MS Unattached
189 163 57 453 J Clark 49 43 MS Daventy Road Runn
192 165 58 511 M Breydin 50 1 MS Windsor Road Runn
205 172 59 362 C Dabbs 51 58 MS Daventry A.C.
210 175 60 133 Andrew Palmer 53 23 MS Unattached
213 176 61 297 Alan Hackett 54 20 MS Northhampton Road
214 177 62 509 A Dodwell 54 20 MS Northhampton Road
218 180 63 206 M S Cox 54 58 MS Harborough A.C.
223 183 64 523 D Isherwood 55 42 MS Citadel Harriers
228 185 65 201 B J Norton 56 44 MS Rugby And Distric
230 186 66 94 Bjorn Van Uem 57 6 MS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
22 22 1 174 John Muddeman 37 1 MU20 Leamington C. And
26 26 2 154 R S Colbourne 37 39 MU20 Rugby And Distric
137 125 3 214 Stuart De Freyne 45 50 MU20 Unattached


Last Updated on 14/06/00
By Mick Bromilow