Weedon 10km Road Race - 13 June 2000 - Men's results

These results were derived from those on Ken Cooper's website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No Name     Cat Club
1 1 1 238 E Kiplagat 31 15 MS Northbrook A.C.
2 2 2 56 Gareth Deacon 31 34 MS Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 515 T Dickinson 32 12 MS Blackheath Harrie
4 4 4 158 Simon Pritchard 33 13 MS Banbury Harriers
5 5 5 153 Colin Deasy 33 15 MS Sphinx A.C.
6 6 6 468 Sean Fenwick 33 23 MS Tipton Harriers
7 7 1 828 P J Barnes 33 38 MV40 Rugby And Distric
8 8 2 833 G P Payne 33 48 MV40 George Elliott Ha
9 9 7 516 M Jackson 34 31 MS Coventry Godiva
10 10 3 834 S M Riley 34 43 MV40 Leamington C. And
11 11 8 410 Terry Toseland 35 27 MS Harborough A.C.
12 12 1 1447 P Kelly 35 29 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
13 13 2 1389 Michael Sandford 35 35 MV50 Huncote Harriers
14 14 1 1022 Paul Spick 35 54 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
15 15 9 340 Andrew Skailes 36 1 MS Southhampton City
16 16 10 14 Michael Moore 36 6 MS Leamington C. And
17 17 11 512 V Carroll 36 16 MS Northampton Phoen
18 18 2 1028 M Cook 36 23 MV45 Corby A.C.
19 19 4 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 36 24 MV40 Rugby And Distric
20 20 1 1286 G Patton 36 29 MV55 Massey Ferguson
21 21 5 810 P New 36 38 MV40 Corby A.C.
22 22 1 174 John Muddeman 37 1 MU20 Leamington C. And
23 23 6 803 Trevor Hook 37 11 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
24 24 3 1122 D Rowley 37 19 MV45 Telford A.C.
25 25 12 413 Patrick Elliott 37 38 MS Spa Striders
26 26 2 154 R S Colbourne 37 39 MU20 Rugby And Distric
27 27 7 785 A Mould 37 47 MV40 Northampton Phoen
28 28 13 159 Nigel Sewell 37 53 MS Rugby And Distric
29 29 14 441 E Duncan 38 19 MS Unattached
31 30 2 1396 Colin Kirkham 38 27 MV55 Coventry Godiva
32 31 15 379 D Simpson 38 30 MS Harborough A.C.
33 32 4 1050 Ken Cooper 38 36 MV45 Stamford Harriers
34 33 5 1084 David Edwards 38 43 MV45 Unattached
35 34 3 1394 A P Webb 39 2 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
36 35 16 71 B Myers 39 5 MS Northampton Phoen
37 36 8 857 Graham Linnell 39 6 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
38 37 9 820 David Coates 39 12 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
39 38 6 1039 S J Colbourne 39 20 MV45 Rugby And Distric
40 39 10 701 Tim Randell 39 21 MV40 Rugby And Distric
41 40 11 794 N Braggins 39 22 MV40 Banbury Harriers
42 41 17 244 Phillip Howell 39 29 MS Leamington C. And
43 42 12 766 C Rimmer 39 30 MV40 Huncote Harriers
44 43 18 286 R Fowler 39 34 MS Wootton R.R.
46 44 19 113 J M Rooney 39 40 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
47 45 4 1368 David Cross 39 45 MV50 Spa Striders
48 46 20 389 C Webb 39 50 MS Rugby And Distric
49 47 7 1035 J Hamilton 39 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
50 48 3 1257 Brian Mackey 40 0 MV55 Huncote Harriers
51 49 13 824 A Harrison 40 8 MV40 Wootton R.R.
52 50 21 363 David Harris 40 10 MS Rugby And Distric
53 51 22 1124 Late Entry 40 14 MS Unattached
54 52 4 1323 M E West 40 14 MV55 Rugby And Distric
55 53 5 1265 Alan Edwards 40 14 MV50 Leamington C. And
56 54 6 1421 E Shoesmith 40 15 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
57 55 7 1334 Thomas Dable 40 18 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
59 56 8 1014 Stuart Rose 40 26 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
60 57 8 1408 C E Bailey 40 32 MV50 Northhampton Road
61 58 9 1065 T Peters 40 40 MV45 Wootton R.R.
62 59 23 196 J V O'Sullivan 40 43 MS Huncote Harriers
63 60 10 1002 J R W McNally 40 49 MV45 Spa Striders
65 61 9 1390 G F Pucci 40 55 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
66 62 10 1312 D W Hanwell 41 1 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
67 63 24 519 M Smith 41 6 MS Wootton R.R.
68 64 25 387 S Partridge 41 10 MS Corby A.C.
69 65 26 510 Matt Blynden 41 13 MS Stamford Harriers
70 66 27 520 G Parsons 41 15 MS Unattached
71 67 28 373 L J Turton 41 17 MS Milton Keynes A.C
72 68 29 66 Peter Traynor 41 21 MS Nuneaton Harriers
73 69 30 405 M Farr 41 27 MS Harborough A.C.
74 70 14 713 Tony McDaid 41 28 MV40 Unattached
75 71 11 1420 Colin Underhill 41 29 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
76 72 5 1356 S Avins 41 30 MV55 Harborough A.C.
77 73 11 1040 Tony Muff 41 34 MV45 Unattached
79 74 1 1375 T Laybourn 41 39 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
80 75 15 705 C Steffen 41 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
81 76 16 848 Kevin Roberts 41 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
82 77 17 768 N M Nealon 41 51 MV40 Huncote Harriers
83 78 12 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 41 54 MV45 Rugby And Distric
84 79 31 92 P Wilson 42 5 MS Sphinx A.C.
85 80 13 1125 B Holding 42 14 MV45 Wootton R.R.
86 81 6 1281 Peter Renton 42 17 MV55 Unattached
87 82 18 831 P Diamond 42 18 MV40 Wootton R.R.
88 83 14 1055 Alan Lawton 42 18 MV45 Unattached
89 84 15 1115 D Patterison 42 21 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
90 85 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 42 28 MV65 Leamington C. And
91 86 19 830 Cary Rigler 42 46 MV40 Wootton R.R.
92 87 12 1380 J C Miller 42 48 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
93 88 16 1096 M Wood 42 53 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
94 89 32 514 N Osbourne 42 57 MS Northhampton Road
95 90 33 517 A Briggs 43 0 MS Wootton R.R.
97 91 20 826 P F Chadwick 43 2 MV40 Huncote Harriers
99 92 13 1322 P F Toombs 43 9 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
100 93 34 90 R J Woodhouse 43 13 MS Northhampton Road
102 94 14 1385 Mike Hartwell 43 19 MV50 Bedford And Count
103 95 17 1081 Cliff Giles 43 22 MV45 Unattached
104 96 18 1016 Robert Payne 43 23 MV45 Leamington C. And
105 97 15 1355 Bob Thompson 43 25 MV50 Bedford And Count
106 98 7 1 416 John Sneddon 43 26 MV55 Rugby And Distric
107 99 16 1345 A Nolson 43 29 MV50 Daventry A.C.
108 100 2 1446 R Suddent 43 33 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
110 101 21 829 Neil Butcher 43 46 MV40 Spa Striders
111 102 19 1105 A Hendry 43 55 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
112 103 35 102 David Henry 43 56 MS Unattached
113 104 36 83 Simon Peat 44 2 MS Huncote Harriers
114 105 37 439 D Graham 44 6 MS Unattached
116 106 38 69 James Stubbings 44 17 MS Abbey National Sp
117 107 22 719 David Crawley 44 21 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
118 108 20 1099 M Mc Nulty 44 25 MV45 Rugby And Distric
120 109 39 234 P Stone 44 38 MS Unattached
121 110 17 1301 E Hill 44 45 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
122 111 8 1445 G Matthews 44 47 MV55 Wootton R.R.
123 112 23 845 K Jeary 44 47 MV40 Wootton R.R.
124 113 18 1423 D Humpheys 44 52 MV50 Wootton R.R.
125 114 40 457 J S Saw 45 0 MS Northhampton Road
126 115 41 53 Pete Fahy 45 2 MS Sphinx A.C.
128 116 24 759 Richard Camp 45 4 MV40 Unattached
129 117 19 1434 Maurice Gray 45 8 MV50 Harborough A.C.
130 118 21 1000 B Goadsby 45 18 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
131 119 42 521 J Thornhill 45 22 MS Unattached
132 120 25 853 R Berry 45 23 MV40 Unattached
133 121 20 1406 G Smith 45 32 MV50 West End Running
134 122 21 1387 Mike Willcox 45 38 MV50 G.E.C. Harriers
135 123 3 1443 M Clarke 45 47 MV60 Windsor Road Runn
136 124 9 1442 I Wilson 45 48 MV55 Blackheath Harrie
137 125 3 214 Stuart De Freyne 45 50 MU20 Unattached
138 126 43 518 N Clarke 45 51 MS Eynsham Road Runn
140 127 22 1316 E J Covill 46 0 MV50 Rugby And Distric
142 128 23 1300 David Storer 46 6 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
143 129 44 371 Tony Standbridge 46 7 MS Unattached
145 130 26 854 S Whiteman 46 16 MV40 Unattached
147 131 10 1280 J W Taylor 46 23 MV55 Leighton Fun Runn
148 132 27 836 G Mithen 46 29 MV40 Wootton R.R.
149 133 24 1381 Roger Hall 46 38 MV50 Unattached
150 134 4 1294 Mike Turner 46 43 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
152 135 45 2 G J Gardiner 46 55 MS Desborough Stride
154 136 25 1259 Roger Garrity 47 6 MV50 Corby A.C.
155 137 2 1276 Milford Callow 47 11 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
156 138 28 789 H Hancock 47 13 MV40 Northhampton Road
157 139 22 1129 K Lamb 47 14 MV45 Unattached
158 140 46 443 R A Pearson 47 17 MS Nuneaton Harriers
160 141 3 1448 M Russell 47 19 MV65 Bushfield
161 142 47 513 S Williamson 47 20 MS Bedford Harriers
162 143 11 1330 D J Oram 47 24 MV55 Harborough A.C.
164 144 5 1318 B Daniells 47 30 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
165 145 29 805 Roger Parkinson 47 34 MV40 Spa Striders
166 146 30 856 M Lever 47 35 MV40 Unattached
167 147 48 524 C Knight 47 52 MS Unattached
168 148 23 1126 S Marson 48 6 MV45 Unattached
169 149 31 707 Bob Simpson 48 8 MV40 Vegetarian C And
170 150 24 1123 P Denny 48 10 MV45 Cherwell Runners
171 151 49 205 M T Dowdy 48 16 MS Wootton R.R.
173 152 50 525 T Lurking 48 22 MS Unattached
174 153 51 281 Philip Garner 48 24 MS Unattached
175 154 52 522 D Adams 48 31 MS Unattached
176 155 12 2201 Graham Bright 48 36 MV55 Wootton R.R.
177 156 6 1336 N Dimmock 48 40 MV60 Spa Striders
179 157 53 34 Andy Dixon 48 52 MS Unattached
181 158 32 855 M Baker 49 9 MV40 Wootton R.R.
182 159 33 858 P Mc Cann 49 13 MV40 Unattached
185 160 54 218 H Cramphorn 49 27 MS Unattached
186 161 55 462 A Ely 49 30 MS Unattached
187 162 56 399 Terry Lowbridge 49 38 MS Unattached
189 163 57 453 J Clark 49 43 MS Daventy Road Runn
190 164 26 1407 C Bricher 49 47 MV50 Northhampton Road
192 165 58 511 M Breydin 50 1 MS Windsor Road Runn
193 166 27 1275 T Pomeroy 50 7 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
195 167 34 814 Sean Lonergan 50 37 MV40 Spa Striders
196 168 13 1441 John Adam 50 40 MV55 Leighton Buzzard
197 169 25 1042 N Riches 50 48 MV45 Unattached
198 170 4 1371 S Gilks 50 53 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
199 171 28 1403 H Doherty 51 0 MV50 Massey Ferguson
205 172 59 362 C Dabbs 51 58 MS Daventry A.C.
207 173 26 1031 C Bebbington 52 36 MV45 Unattached
209 174 29 1444 G Smith 52 59 MV50 Unattached
210 175 60 133 Andrew Palmer 53 23 MS Unattached
213 176 61 297 Alan Hackett 54 20 MS Northhampton Road
214 177 62 509 A Dodwell 54 20 MS Northhampton Road
215 178 27 1127 R Perry 54 23 MV45 Unattached
216 179 28 1128 R Rowlatt 54 23 MV45 Unattached
218 180 63 206 M S Cox 54 58 MS Harborough A.C.
219 181 14 1295 Dave Phillips 55 7 MV55 Massey Ferguson
220 182 7 1266 Trevor Udale 55 19 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
223 183 64 523 D Isherwood 55 42 MS Citadel Harriers
226 184 29 1019 Keith Bedford 56 20 MV45 Road Runners Club
228 185 65 201 B J Norton 56 44 MS Rugby And Distric
230 186 66 94 Bjorn Van Uem 57 6 MS Unattached
233 187 35 811 A Moffatt 59 4 MV40 Spectrum Striders
239 188 30 1077 Bruce Taylor 61 31 MV45 Unattached
240 189 1 1319 D Blyth 73 7 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 14/06/00
By Mick Bromilow