Rugby 6 Mile Road Race - 17 May 2000

Veteran Men
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
2 2 1 828 P J Barnes 31 22 MV40 Rugby And Distric
5 5 2 833 G P Payne 32 18 MV40 George Elliott Ha
8 8 3 834 S M Riley 33 5 MV40 Leamington C. And
9 9 4 767 G Slight 33 35 MV40 Huncote Harriers
23 21 5 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 34 25 MV40 Rugby And Distric
24 22 6 821 M Beadford 34 33 MV40 Huncote Harriers
27 25 7 803 Trevor Hook 35 8 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
38 36 8 738 Willie Kerr 36 16 MV40 Corby A.C.
57 55 9 769 S R Wright 37 36 MV40 Huncote Harriers
65 63 10 713 Tony McDaid 38 3 MV40 Unattached
66 64 11 837 B Malin 38 6 MV40 Rugby And Distric
71 68 12 701 Tim Randell 38 31 MV40 Rugby And Distric
78 74 13 835 A Liburd 39 10 MV40 Wootton R.R.
86 80 14 838 F A Marriott 39 17 MV40 Northhampton Road
87 81 15 705 C Steffen 39 18 MV40 Northampton Phoen
90 84 16 448 R Adams 39 25 MV40 Northbrook A.C.
91 85 17 768 N M Nealon 39 28 MV40 Huncote Harriers
97 91 18 829 Neil Butcher 39 39 MV40 Spa Striders
104 98 19 761 Malcolm Hunt 39 56 MV40 Unattached
109 103 20 831 P Diamond 40 10 MV40 Wootton R.R.
111 105 21 826 P F Chadwick 40 18 MV40 Huncote Harriers
114 107 22 702 P Burrows 40 27 MV40 Rugby And Distric
116 109 23 789 H Hancock 40 33 MV40 Northhampton Road
121 114 24 839 R Heckford 40 46 MV40 Unattached
124 117 25 751 G Burrows 40 50 MV40 Hinkley R.C.
137 126 26 836 G Mithen 41 52 MV40 Wootton R.R.
174 156 27 729 D C Bunker 43 39 MV40 Northampton Phoen
177 158 28 832 A W Tibbs 43 51 MV40 Human Energy
180 160 29 737 Keith Ellemore 44 5 MV40 Unattached
216 177 30 786 P Calcutt 46 57 MV40 Unattached
227 181 31 811 A Moffatt 48 29 MV40 Spectrum Striders
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
20 19 1 1091 Dave Potter 34 16 MV45 Leamington C. And
34 32 2 1050 Ken Cooper 36 3 MV45 Stamford Harriers
36 34 3 1103 S Harris 36 10 MV45 Northampton Phoen
39 37 4 1084 David Edwards 36 27 MV45 Unattached
48 46 5 1039 S J Colbourne 37 6 MV45 Rugby And Distric
50 48 6 1104 R Gilks 37 12 MV45 Wellingborough An
51 49 7 1109 P Freeman 37 16 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
59 57 8 1025 Chris Donovan 37 39 MV45 Leamington C. And
60 58 9 1063 Richard Brown 37 40 MV45 Harborough A.C.
61 59 10 1107 C R 37 49 MV45 Reading Road Runn
62 60 11 1023 Martin Foster 37 53 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
67 65 12 1035 J Hamilton 38 7 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
84 79 13 1002 J R W McNally 39 15 MV45 Spa Striders
88 82 14 1036 R McIlreavy 39 20 MV45 Rugby And Distric
95 89 15 1065 T Peters 39 32 MV45 Wootton R.R.
98 92 16 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 39 45 MV45 Rugby And Distric
112 106 17 1081 Cliff Giles 40 22 MV45 Unattached
118 111 18 1105 A Hendry 40 38 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
119 112 19 1016 Robert Payne 40 42 MV45 Leamington C. And
127 120 20 1096 M Wood 40 57 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
148 134 21 1000 B Goadsby 42 20 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
149 135 22 1108 D Gould 42 22 MV45 Trail Runners Ass
150 136 23 1099 M Mc Nulty 42 24 MV45 Rugby And Distric
158 144 24 1100 Mick Jones 42 57 MV45 Massey Ferguson
159 145 25 1095 D Gruettner 43 2 MV45 Spa Striders
203 173 26 1106 R Nicholls 45 52 MV45 Unattached
228 182 27 1031 C Bebbington 48 31 MV45 Unattached
230 184 28 1042 N Riches 48 34 MV45 Unattached
234 186 29 1101 B O' Hare 49 24 MV45 Unattached
255 197 30 1041 Toby Manning 52 47 MV45 Spa Striders
256 198 31 1019 Keith Bedford 53 1 MV45 Road Runners Club
260 200 32 1098 M D Dstringer 53 55 MV45 Unattached
275 205 33 1087 L Ramsden 56 44 MV45 Unattached
281 206 34 1097 S Bedder 62 9 MV45 Hinkley R.C.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
16 16 1 1389 Michael Sandford 34 7 MV50 Huncote Harriers
44 42 2 1305 Geoffrey Smith 36 56 MV50 Banbury Harriers
63 61 3 1394 A P Webb 37 58 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
72 69 4 1401 J Dagnam 38 35 MV50 Unattached
75 71 5 1404 C Woodward 38 46 MV50 Leamington C. And
80 75 6 1265 Alan Edwards 39 12 MV50 Leamington C. And
81 76 7 1299 K A Cook 39 14 MV50 Vauxhall A.C.
93 87 8 1390 G F Pucci 39 29 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
94 88 9 1312 D W Hanwell 39 31 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
101 95 10 1403 H Roberts 39 51 MV50 Massey Ferguson
106 100 11 1368 David Cross 39 59 MV50 Spa Striders
110 104 12 1334 Thomas Dable 40 15 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
122 115 13 1385 Mike Hartwell 40 47 MV50 Bedford And Count
123 116 14 1355 Bob Thompson 40 49 MV50 Bedford And Count
128 121 15 1380 J C Miller 40 59 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
131 123 16 1379 Thomas Wash 41 13 MV50 Rugby And Distric
133 124 17 1345 A Nolson 41 23 MV50 Daventry A.C.
135 125 18 1341 Peter Leach 41 41 MV50 Harborough A.C.
138 127 19 1322 P F Toombs 41 55 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
139 128 20 1406 B Smith 41 57 MV50 West End Running
146 132 21 1393 J M Way 42 14 MV50 Rugby And Distric
155 141 22 1354 D Stubbins 42 42 MV50 Bedford And Count
157 143 23 1300 David Storer 42 47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
161 146 24 1325 G D Thomas 43 9 MV50 Unattached
164 149 25 1259 Roger Garrity 43 13 MV50 Corby A.C.
168 153 26 1387 Mike Willcox 43 23 MV50 G.E.C. Harriers
175 157 27 1289 Dan Van Der Putten 43 43 MV50 Human Energy
209 174 28 1397 D A New 46 27 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
221 178 29 1327 M J Pulley 47 30 MV50 Unattached
272 204 30 1398 B R T Boniface 55 49 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
30 28 1 1286 G Patton 35 29 MV55 Massey Ferguson
46 44 2 1317 Bob Statham 36 59 MV55 Coventry Godiva
47 45 3 1396 Colin Kirkham 37 5 MV55 Coventry Godiva
74 70 4 1323 M E West 38 43 MV55 Rugby And Distric
100 94 5 1356 S Avins 39 49 MV55 Harborough A.C.
145 131 6 1402 J Sneddon 42 12 MV55 Unattached
162 147 7 1335 Andrew Moyes 43 10 MV55 Harborough A.C.
163 148 8 1399 A T French 43 11 MV55 Northbrook A.C.
178 159 9 1280 J W Taylor 43 54 MV55 Leighton Fun Runn
186 164 10 1395 Derek Burns 44 27 MV55 Massey Ferguson
187 165 11 2201 Graham Bright 44 36 MV55 Wootton R.R.
246 193 12 1296 Pete Estick 51 27 MV55 Massey Ferguson
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
77 73 1 1375 T Laybourn 39 2 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
151 137 2 1294 Mike Turner 42 27 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
183 162 3 1318 B Daniells 44 19 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
262 202 4 1266 Trevor Udale 54 4 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
267 203 5 1291 Sam Kirkpatrick 54 22 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
107 101 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 40 1 MV65 Leamington C. And
184 163 2 1276 Milford Callow 44 19 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
231 185 3 1371 S Gilks 48 39 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
242 190 4 1405 M Crane 50 23 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
261 201 5 1400 J J Williamson 54 2 MV65 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
283 207 1 1319 D Blyth 71 50 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 20/05/00
By Mick Bromilow