Rugby 6 Mile Road Race - 17 May 2000

Senior and Junior Men
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
1 1 1 415 Peter Edukan 29 57 MS Northbrook A.C.
3 3 2 136 Nathan Holmes 31 36 MS Massey Ferguson
4 4 3 397 Iwan Jones 32 2 MS Rugby And Distric
6 6 4 436 N Payne 32 51 MS Nuneaton Harriers
7 7 5 407 Brian Summers 32 58 MS Northampton Phoen
10 10 6 59 Ian White 33 43 MS Corby A.C.
11 11 7 340 Andrew Skailes 33 46 MS Southhampton City
12 12 8 422 D Clarke 33 50 MS Massey Ferguson
13 13 9 438 D Batstone 33 52 MS Coventry Godiva
14 14 10 454 C Semple 33 58 MS Massey Ferguson
15 15 11 14 Michael Moore 34 2 MS Leamington C. And
18 18 12 419 Guy Peterson 34 11 MS Northampton Phoen
25 23 13 449 R French 34 41 MS Northbrook A.C.
26 24 14 135 Gareth Briggs 34 44 MS Massey Ferguson
28 26 15 119 A Barnes 35 20 MS Bedford Harriers
29 27 16 222 A Clay 35 23 MS Coventry Godiva
31 29 17 999 G Waite 35 43 MS Unattached
32 30 18 441 E Duncan 35 55 MS Unattached
33 31 19 403 Jack Angrave 36 0 MS Huncote Harriers
37 35 20 389 C Webb 36 13 MS Rugby And Distric
40 38 21 413 Patrick Elliott 36 33 MS Spa Striders
41 39 22 379 D Simpson 36 35 MS Harborough A.C.
42 40 23 423 Tony Hoy 36 46 MS Massey Ferguson
43 41 24 456 J C Carbbe 36 55 MS Massey Ferguson
45 43 25 196 J V O'Sullivan 36 58 MS Huncote Harriers
49 47 26 244 Phillip Howell 37 10 MS Leamington C. And
52 50 27 396 Alan Fordham 37 19 MS Harborough A.C.
53 51 28 304 Bruce Wainwright 37 24 MS Harborough A.C.
54 52 29 426 H J Alcock 37 29 MS Unattached
55 53 30 430 W A Anderson 37 31 MS Northbrook A.C.
56 54 31 455 D Semple 37 35 MS Massey Ferguson
58 56 32 363 David Harris 37 38 MS Rugby And Distric
64 62 33 425 N J Basnett 37 59 MS Massey Ferguson
68 66 34 233 Andy Hall 38 10 MS Harborough A.C.
70 67 35 184 A Stiles 38 16 MS Milton Keynes A.C
76 72 36 144 Peter Simpson 38 54 MS Vegetarian C And
82 77 37 450 P Kenall 39 15 MS Rugby And Distric
83 78 38 373 L J Turton 39 15 MS Milton Keynes A.C
89 83 39 198 I Balchin 39 23 MS Huncote Harriers
92 86 40 315 S Brown 39 29 MS Unattached
96 90 41 433 G S Lloyd 39 34 MS Unattached
99 93 42 264 Paul Warden 39 47 MS Wootton R.R.
102 96 43 66 Peter Traynor 39 54 MS Nuneaton Harriers
103 97 44 404 Mark Curteis 39 54 MS Harborough A.C.
105 99 45 156 M D J Pattison 39 58 MS Northhampton Road
108 102 46 92 P Wilson 40 3 MS Sphinx A.C.
115 108 47 421 F Barrett 40 29 MS Massey Ferguson
117 110 48 420 P J Fisher 40 36 MS Unattached
120 113 49 90 R J Woodhouse 40 44 MS Northhampton Road
125 118 50 331 Nick William 40 51 MS Milton Keynes A.C
126 119 51 447 M Carter 40 53 MS Kenilworth R.R.
129 122 52 83 Simon Peat 41 7 MS Huncote Harriers
143 129 53 444 G D Garrett 42 4 MS Unattached
144 130 54 442 C Graham 42 6 MS Unattached
147 133 55 452 C Thomas 42 15 MS Unattached
152 138 56 429 A Walker 42 29 MS Northbrook A.C.
153 139 57 418 Tommy Olsen 42 32 MS Spa Striders
154 140 58 234 P Stone 42 32 MS Unattached
156 142 59 53 Pete Fahy 42 45 MS Sphinx A.C.
165 150 60 434 J J Woodman 43 14 MS Unattached
166 151 61 333 J Rivett 43 16 MS Harborough A.C.
167 152 62 431 A W Houston 43 21 MS Northbrook A.C.
170 154 63 371 Tony Standbridge 43 27 MS Unattached
172 155 64 439 D Graham 43 29 MS Unattached
182 161 65 46 Stephen Wright 44 19 MS Unattached
188 166 66 446 C Parsons 44 42 MS Unattached
190 167 67 443 R A Pearson 44 43 MS Nuneaton Harriers
191 168 68 235 D Bonsall 44 49 MS Unattached
193 169 69 437 S Lloyd 44 53 MS Unattached
201 171 70 218 H Cramphorn 45 48 MS Unattached
202 172 71 457 J S Saw 45 49 MS Northhampton Road
210 175 72 453 J Clark 46 28 MS Daventy Road Runn
215 176 73 445 R G Fletcher 46 57 MS Unattached
223 179 74 435 C Cotton 47 45 MS Unattached
225 180 75 432 C P Jones 48 7 MS Unattached
229 183 76 270 S Pittam 48 32 MS Unattached
236 187 77 440 A Waldron 49 36 MS Unattached
238 188 78 324 M Duncton 49 41 MS Reading A.C.
241 189 79 362 C Dabbs 50 15 MS Daventry A.C.
244 191 80 297 Alan Hackett 50 45 MS Northhampton Road
245 192 81 121 I D Bassill 51 4 MS Unattached
249 194 82 427 R Bonner 51 40 MS Unattached
250 195 83 399 Terry Lowbridge 51 45 MS Unattached
252 196 84 424 P Bedder 52 21 MS Hinkley R.C.
259 199 85 206 M S Cox 53 39 MS Harborough A.C.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
17 17 1 347 M Medley 34 8 MU20 Sphinx A.C.
22 20 2 174 John Muddeman 34 24 MU20 Leamington C. And
35 33 3 154 R S Colbourne 36 4 MU20 Rugby And Distric
198 170 4 451 S P Peate 45 32 MU20 Northbrook A.C.


Last Updated on 20/05/00
By Mick Bromilow