Overall Standings - Senior and Junior Men's Categories

The overall standings are calculated using the best five races in the eight-race series.
  Senior Men                        
Pos. Name Cat Club No. Svr Cby Rby Har Bed Wdn Bby MK Tot
1 Gareth Deacon MS Coventry Godiva 5 2 2   1 1 2     8
2 Iwan Jones MS Rugby & District AC 5   6 3 5 4     5 23
3 Colin Deasy MS Sphinx AC 5 5     6 3 5 4 6 23
4 Michael Moore MS Leamington 5 28 17 11 15 9 10 7 9 46
5 T C Garrity MS Corby AC 5 8 13   11 6     10 48
6 Ian White MS Corby AC 5 13 15 6 19 8   9   51
7 Andrew Skailes MS Southampton City 5 15 20 7 17 7 9     55
8 Terry Toseland MS Harborough AC 5   27   18 5 8 8   66
9 Guy Peterson MS Northampton Phoenix 5   21 12   10   17 12 72
10 Simon Partridge MS Northampton Phoenix 5 14 22   21     16 16 89
11 D Simpson MS Harborough AC 5   36 22 31 13 15 18   99
12 G Waite MS Unattached 5 61 31 17 25     14 20 107
13 Patrick Elliott MS Spa Striders 5   34 21 32   12   14 113
14 C Webb MS Rugby & District AC 5   32 20 35   20 23   130
15 Phillip Howell MS Leamington 5 74 44 26 38 17 17     142
16 David Harris MS Rugby & District AC 5 102 48 32 41 20 21 28 45 142
17 J V O'Sullivan MS Huncote Harriers 5 73 40 25 34   23   46 168
18 L J Turton MS Milton Keynes AC 5   49 38 49 27 28   40 182
19 A Stiles MS Milton Keynes AC 5 52 41 35 40 18       186
20 Peter Traynor MS Nuneaton AC 5 100   43 45   29 31 43 191
21 Simon Peat MS Huncote Harriers 5 154 62 51 56 37 36 35 55 214
22 R J Woodhouse MS Northampton Road Runners 5 149 61 48 58 41 34 36   217
23 R Fowler MS Wootton Road Runners 5 92 37   36   18   38 221
24 M Farr MS Harborough AC 5   58   46 31 30   62 227
25 I Balchin MS Huncote Harriers 5 86 50 39 53 30     56 228
26 D Graham MS Unattached 5     63 61 39 37 37 57 231
27 J S Saw MS Northampton Road Runners 5     70 60 42 40 42 60 244
28 M D J Pattison MS Northampton Road Runners 5 133 59 45 51 34     58 247
29 P Stone MS Unattached 5 189 66 57 64 45 39   65 270
30 P Wilson MS Sphinx AC 5 116   46 52   31 32   277
31 M T Dowdy MS Wootton Road Runners 5 204 71   72 54 49 44 71 289
32 Tony Standbridge MS Unattached 5   69 62 68   44   70 313
33 H Cramphorn MS Unattached 5 218 72 69 81 56 54   79 330
34 James Stubbings MS Abbey National 5 170       40 38 38 51 337
35 C Dabbs MS Daventry 5 275   78 89 66 59 50   342
36 Terry Lowbridge MS Unattached 5   83 82 85 62   56 88 368
37 B J Norton MS Rugby & District AC 5 278     92 68 65 53 97 375
38 M S Cox MS Harborough AC 5 253 82 84   67 63   94 390
39 G J Gardiner MS Desborough Striders 5 173 64   66   45   102 450
40 Philip Garner MS Unattached 5 214     78   51 45 77 465
41 Stephen Wright MS Unattached 5 237   64 67     40 61 469
42 D Bonsall MS Unattached 5 224 75 67 76       76 518
43 I D Bassill MS Unattached 5 271 84 80 90       99 624
44 Steve Platts MS Morpeth AC 4   3   2 2     2 9
45 Nigel Sewell MS Rugby & District AC 4       30 11 13   24 78
46 A Clay MS Coventry Godiva 4 51 24 16 20         111
47 J M Rooney MS Vale of Aylesbury 4 55         19 25 25 124
48 G A Tomkins MS Unattached 4   53   44 29     59 185
49 Peter Simpson MS Vegetarian & Cycling AC 4 101   36   22     42 201
50 I Pearson MS Milton Keynes AC 4 96 47     25     48 216
51 Tommy Olsen MS Spa Striders 4   67 56 62     41   226
52 G J Holloway MS Wootton Road Runners 4 123     47 32     52 254
53 J Clark MS Daventry 4     71     57 46 80 254
54 S Brown MS Unattached 4 144 56 40 48         288
55 G A Wade MS Unattached 4   77   82 60     92 311
56 S R Meyer MS Unattached 4   76   77 65     95 313
57 M Tansey MS Huncote Harriers 4 164 63   59 44       330
58 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 4 171       63 53 43   330
59 Pete Fahy MS Sphinx AC 4 182   58 55   41     336
60 Andrew Palmer MS Unattached 4 301         60 49 78 488
61 S Pittam MS Unattached 4 260 80 75 84         499
62 M Duncton MS Reading AC 4 280 79 77 86         522
63 E Kiplagat MS Northbrook AC 3 1         1   1 3
64 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 3 4         4 2   10
65 Nathan Holmes MS Massey Ferguson 3 7 7 2           16
66 Brian Summers MS Northampton Phoenix 3   10 5 7         22
67 Terry Egan MS Northampton Phoenix 3   14   16       7 37
68 E Duncan MS Unattached 3     18   12 14     44
69 A Barnes MS Bedford Harriers 3 30   15 27         72
70 Alan Fordham MS Harborough AC 3   39 27   15       81
71 Matt Blunden MS Stamford Harriers 3           26 24 32 82
72 B Myers MS Northampton Phoenix 3 50         16   26 92
73 Paul Byford MS Birmingham Rowheath 3 46 35         22   103
74 Bruce Wainwright MS Harborough AC 3 63 43 28           134
75 Andy Hall MS Harborough AC 3 81 45 34           160
76 Marcus Cookham MS Bedford Tri Club 3 77     57       27 161
77 R Egan MS Corby AC 3 84 52   42         178
78 A Ely MS Unattached 3       79   55 48   182
79 Unknown Entry MS Unattached 3 143       55   15   213
80 Zac Hollis MS Bedford Harriers 3 134       36     54 224
81 Paul Warden MS Wootton Road Runners 3 125   42 65         232
82 J Rivett MS Harborough AC 3 167 68 60           295
83 R Chamberlain MS Huncote Harriers 3 194 74           85 353
84 G L Burndred MS Nissan Euro Runners 3 217       57     81 355
85 Alan Hackett MS Northampton Road Runners 3 264   79     61     404
86 Bjorn Van Uem MS Unattached 3 258         66   93 417
  Junior Men                        
Pos. Name Cat Club No. Svr Cby Rby Har Bed Wdn Bby MK Tot
1 John Muddeman MU20 Leamington 5 2 1 2 3   1 1 3 7
2 R S Colbourne MU20 Rugby & District AC 5 4 2 3 4 1 2 2 4 10
3 Stuart De Freyne MU20 Unattached 4 14     5   3 3   25
4 M Medley MU20 Sphinx AC 3 3   1 1         5


Last Updated on 11/07/00
By Mick Bromilow