The Harborough 5 Mile Road Race - 23 May 2000

Ladies race. These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
39 1 1 1640 N J Lee 28 48 LS Huncote Harriers
60 2 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 30 24 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
74 3 2 1678 K Hall 31 16 LS Harborough A.C.
84 4 3 1681 N J Sharp 31 39 LS Northampton Phoen
87 5 4 1710 Jill Postlewaite 31 46 LS Harborough A.C.
117 6 1 1825 J Mumford 33 0 LV35 Coventry Godiva
143 7 1 1963 L White 33 47 LV50 Coventry Godiva
149 8 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 6 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
151 9 1 1712 Suzanne Swaine 34 11 LU20 Harborough A.C.
154 10 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 34 21 LV45 Rugby And Distric
158 11 2 1964 K Scarff 34 31 LV40 Coventry Godiva
159 12 2 1880 G Taylor 34 31 LV35 Harborough A.C.
170 13 3 1835 Kim Wheeler 34 57 LV40 Corby A.C.
179 14 4 1956 M Davies 35 30 LV40 Wootton R.R.
181 15 2 1952 Liz Parsons 35 39 LV45 Northampton Phoen
184 16 5 1711 Nicola Avins 35 45 LS Harborough A.C.
187 17 3 1962 Anne Rollings 35 50 LV45 Rugby And Distric
188 18 3 1917 B Parkinson 35 53 LV50 Northampton Phoen
190 19 5 1968 C Garner 35 55 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
191 20 3 1867 Joy Wilkinson 36 3 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
196 21 6 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 36 25 LV40 Human Energy
197 22 6 1626 T A Halliday 36 26 LS Harborough A.C.
201 23 4 1874 J M Robbins 36 42 LV35 Huncote Harriers
209 24 5 1961 D Craig 37 5 LV35 Rugby And Distric
210 25 7 1866 Karen Brookes 37 6 LV40 Harborough A.C.
212 26 6 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 37 12 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
213 27 4 1938 Susan Barnett 37 14 LV50 Cambridge And Col
214 28 7 1805 Jo Tibbs 37 17 LV35 Human Energy
217 29 8 1911 Jayne Gillard 37 26 LV40 Spa Striders
218 30 9 1873 C M Williams 37 29 LV40 Northampton Phoen
219 31 2 1709 M S Scott 37 34 LU20 Corby A.C.
221 32 10 1903 S Baker 37 41 LV40 Rugby And Distric
225 33 1 1965 J M Shepherd 38 13 LV55 Human Energy
228 34 4 1972 J Twomey 38 43 LV45 Rugby And Distric
229 35 5 1950 P Dable 38 46 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
233 36 6 1945 D Bethune 38 58 LV50 Bedford Harriers
236 37 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 8 LV55 Rugby And Distric
243 38 7 1706 Stephanie Warner 39 52 LS Desford Striders
251 39 8 1848 Wendy Tomes 40 49 LV35 Spa Striders
252 40 5 1947 S M Dobby 40 52 LV45 Huncote Harriers
253 41 8 1865 L K Gunby 40 52 LS Huncote Harriers
254 42 9 1705 Jo Spinak 40 57 LS Beaumont Leys R.C
255 43 6 1929 J T Partridge 41 0 LV45 Northampton Phoen
256 44 7 1919 Gay Tresler 41 6 LV50 Rugby And Distric
257 45 9 1824 Catherine Patrick 41 18 LV35 Wellingborough An
259 46 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 41 31 LV40 Unattached
264 47 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 18 LV35 Northampton Phoen
265 48 3 1973 M Griffin 42 19 LV55 West End Running
269 49 7 1974 A L Bailey 43 23 LV45 Northhampton Road
270 50 12 1849 Barbara Parkinson 43 25 LV40 Spa Striders
272 51 8 1960 Sally Aldridge 43 37 LV50 Trentham Running
275 52 1 1966 S Slevin 43 55 LV60 Massey Ferguson
276 53 11 1879 S Hayes 44 15 LV35 Unattached
279 54 9 1958 M Griffin 44 59 LV50 Unattached
281 55 10 1953 A Smith 45 42 LV50 Northants Strider
282 56 12 1828 S Hagan 45 52 LV35 Unattached
283 57 8 1922 C A Davies 45 54 LV45 Bedford Harriers
287 58 13 1882 S Mc Allister 46 59 LV35 Unattached
288 59 10 1707 Z Newell 47 9 LS Wootton R.R.
289 60 11 1959 J Wash 47 30 LV50 Rugby And Distric
290 61 9 1975 Lesley Keighley 47 30 LV45 Massey Ferguson
291 62 4 1948 P Francis 48 2 LV55 Rugby And Distric


Last Updated on 25/05/00
By Mick Bromilow