The Harborough 5 Mile Road Race - 23 May 2000

Men's race by age category. These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
1 1 1 56 Gareth Deacon 24 59 MS Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 408 Steve Platts 25 11 MS Morpeth Harriers
3 3 3 467 Kevin Lamb 25 30 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 4 468 Sean Fenwick 26 13 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 5 397 Iwan Jones 26 21 MS Rugby And Distric
8 8 6 153 Colin Deasy 26 48 MS Sphinx A.C.
9 9 7 407 Brian Summers 26 54 MS Northampton Phoen
10 10 8 436 N Payne 26 57 MS Nuneaton Harriers
12 12 9 386 Danny Keating 27 7 MS Corby A.C.
13 13 10 484 D Shepherd 27 22 MS Oadby And Wigston
14 14 11 32 T C Garrity 27 26 MS Corby A.C.
16 16 12 475 Vince Clisham 27 33 MS Coventry Godiva
17 17 13 483 J Gerce 27 35 MS Rugby And Distric
18 18 14 473 Ian Murdey 27 36 MS Beaumont Leys R.C
19 19 15 14 Michael Moore 27 38 MS Leamington C. And
20 20 16 375 Terry Egan 27 39 MS Northampton Phoen
23 23 17 340 Andrew Skailes 27 53 MS Southhampton City
24 24 18 410 Terry Toseland 27 55 MS Harborough A.C.
25 25 19 59 Ian White 27 57 MS Corby A.C.
29 29 20 222 A Clay 28 11 MS Coventry Godiva
31 31 21 132 Simon Partridge 28 17 MS Northampton Phoen
35 35 22 449 R French 28 25 MS Northbrook A.C.
40 39 23 472 Mastt Green 28 55 MS Harborough A.C.
42 41 24 476 Dave Scarlett 29 3 MS Unattached
44 43 25 999 G Waite 29 12 MS Unattached
45 44 26 478 A Wilkinson 29 23 MS Harborough A.C.
47 46 27 119 A Barnes 29 27 MS Bedford Harriers
49 48 28 463 M Stiff 29 41 MS Oadby And Wigston
52 51 29 465 Pete Morgan 29 52 MS Oadby And Wigston
53 52 30 159 Nigel Sewell 29 55 MS Rugby And Distric
56 55 31 379 D Simpson 30 8 MS Harborough A.C.
58 57 32 413 Patrick Elliott 30 15 MS Spa Striders
61 59 33 469 D Allsop 30 28 MS P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
62 60 34 196 J V O'Sullivan 30 29 MS Huncote Harriers
66 64 35 389 C Webb 30 37 MS Rugby And Distric
67 65 36 286 R Fowler 30 47 MS Wootton R.R.
68 66 37 409 Paul Mottram 30 56 MS Dulwich Runners
70 68 38 244 Phillip Howell 31 0 MS Leamington C. And
75 72 39 470 Paul Tomlinson 31 23 MS Harborough A.C.
77 74 40 184 A Stiles 31 26 MS Milton Keynes A.C
91 86 41 363 David Harris 32 3 MS Rugby And Distric
94 89 42 334 R Egan 32 7 MS Corby A.C.
96 91 43 481 S Partridge 32 13 MS Corby A.C.
97 92 44 382 G A Tomkins 32 14 MS Unattached
100 95 45 66 Peter Traynor 32 21 MS Nuneaton Harriers
103 98 46 405 M Farr 32 30 MS Harborough A.C.
106 101 47 85 G J Holloway 32 43 MS Wootton R.R.
107 102 48 315 S Brown 32 45 MS Unattached
110 105 49 373 L J Turton 32 48 MS Milton Keynes A.C
111 106 50 210 P Thomas 32 48 MS Rugby And Distric
119 113 51 156 M D J Pattison 33 0 MS Northhampton Road
134 128 52 92 P Wilson 33 21 MS Sphinx A.C.
138 132 53 198 I Balchin 33 37 MS Huncote Harriers
141 135 54 421 F Barrett 33 43 MS Massey Ferguson
142 136 55 53 Pete Fahy 33 46 MS Sphinx A.C.
146 139 56 83 Simon Peat 33 53 MS Huncote Harriers
150 142 57 16 Marcus Cookham 34 8 MS Bedford Tri Club
152 143 58 90 R J Woodhouse 34 19 MS Northhampton Road
160 148 59 326 M Tansey 34 33 MS Huncote Harriers
165 153 60 457 J S Saw 34 47 MS Northhampton Road
166 154 61 439 D Graham 34 50 MS Unattached
168 156 62 418 Tommy Olsen 34 55 MS Spa Striders
171 158 63 482 Ian Wilkinson 34 58 MS Harborough A.C.
172 159 64 234 P Stone 35 5 MS Unattached
182 167 65 264 Paul Warden 35 42 MS Wootton R.R.
189 171 66 2 G J Gardiner 35 53 MS Desborough Stride
193 173 67 46 Stephen Wright 36 9 MS Unattached
194 174 68 371 Tony Standbridge 36 17 MS Unattached
200 178 69 474 M Gravestock 36 36 MS Beaumont Leys R.C
203 180 70 460 D Stamp 36 44 MS Unattached
205 182 71 461 I Bott 36 54 MS Unattached
206 183 72 205 M T Dowdy 36 57 MS Wootton R.R.
208 185 73 485 G Hosie 37 2 MS Unattached
216 188 74 480 S Tomes 37 18 MS Spa Striders
220 189 75 458 Anthony Bojko 37 40 MS Unattached
222 190 76 235 D Bonsall 37 43 MS Unattached
223 191 77 377 S R Meyer 37 54 MS Unattached
224 192 78 281 Philip Garner 37 59 MS Unattached
226 193 79 462 A Ely 38 27 MS Unattached
231 196 80 466 Mark Warner 38 53 MS Unattached
232 197 81 218 H Cramphorn 38 55 MS Unattached
237 200 82 414 G A Wade 39 12 MS Unattached
238 201 83 486 T Lorking 39 15 MS Unattached
245 207 84 270 S Pittam 40 3 MS Unattached
248 210 85 399 Terry Lowbridge 40 26 MS Unattached
249 211 86 324 M Duncton 40 30 MS Reading A.C.
250 212 87 477 M Chambers 40 36 MS Unattached
258 213 88 479 S Alexander 41 18 MS Unattached
260 214 89 362 C Dabbs 41 41 MS Daventry A.C.
261 215 90 121 I D Bassill 41 54 MS Unattached
273 222 91 459 A Bott 43 37 MS Unattached
277 224 92 201 B J Norton 44 28 MS Rugby And Distric
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
28 28 1 347 M Medley 28 9 MU20 Sphinx A.C.
32 32 2 471 M Axton 28 19 MU20 Cleethorpes A.C.
36 36 3 174 John Muddeman 28 26 MU20 Leamington C. And
55 54 4 154 R S Colbourne 30 6 MU20 Rugby And Distric
178 165 5 214 Stuart De Freyne 35 28 MU20 Unattached


Last Updated on 25/05/00
By Mick Bromilow