The Harborough 5 Mile Road Race - 23 May 2000

Women's race by age category. These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
39 1 1 1640 N J Lee 28 48 LS Huncote Harriers
74 3 2 1678 K Hall 31 16 LS Harborough A.C.
84 4 3 1681 N J Sharp 31 39 LS Northampton Phoen
87 5 4 1710 Jill Postlewaite 31 46 LS Harborough A.C.
184 16 5 1711 Nicola Avins 35 45 LS Harborough A.C.
197 22 6 1626 T A Halliday 36 26 LS Harborough A.C.
243 38 7 1706 Stephanie Warner 39 52 LS Desford Striders
253 41 8 1865 L K Gunby 40 52 LS Huncote Harriers
254 42 9 1705 Jo Spinak 40 57 LS Beaumont Leys R.C
288 59 10 1707 Z Newell 47 9 LS Wootton R.R.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
151 9 1 1712 Suzanne Swaine 34 11 LU20 Harborough A.C.
219 31 2 1709 M S Scott 37 34 LU20 Corby A.C.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
117 6 1 1825 J Mumford 33 0 LV35 Coventry Godiva
159 12 2 1880 G Taylor 34 31 LV35 Harborough A.C.
191 20 3 1867 Joy Wilkinson 36 3 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
201 23 4 1874 J M Robbins 36 42 LV35 Huncote Harriers
209 24 5 1961 D Craig 37 5 LV35 Rugby And Distric
212 26 6 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 37 12 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
214 28 7 1805 Jo Tibbs 37 17 LV35 Human Energy
251 39 8 1848 Wendy Tomes 40 49 LV35 Spa Striders
257 45 9 1824 Catherine Patrick 41 18 LV35 Wellingborough An
264 47 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 18 LV35 Northampton Phoen
276 53 11 1879 S Hayes 44 15 LV35 Unattached
282 56 12 1828 S Hagan 45 52 LV35 Unattached
287 58 13 1882 S Mc Allister 46 59 LV35 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
60 2 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 30 24 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
158 11 2 1964 K Scarff 34 31 LV40 Coventry Godiva
170 13 3 1835 Kim Wheeler 34 57 LV40 Corby A.C.
179 14 4 1956 M Davies 35 30 LV40 Wootton R.R.
190 19 5 1968 C Garner 35 55 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
196 21 6 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 36 25 LV40 Human Energy
210 25 7 1866 Karen Brookes 37 6 LV40 Harborough A.C.
217 29 8 1911 Jayne Gillard 37 26 LV40 Spa Striders
218 30 9 1873 C M Williams 37 29 LV40 Northampton Phoen
221 32 10 1903 S Baker 37 41 LV40 Rugby And Distric
259 46 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 41 31 LV40 Unattached
270 50 12 1849 Barbara Parkinson 43 25 LV40 Spa Striders
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
154 10 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 34 21 LV45 Rugby And Distric
181 15 2 1952 Liz Parsons 35 39 LV45 Northampton Phoen
187 17 3 1962 Anne Rollings 35 50 LV45 Rugby And Distric
228 34 4 1972 J Twomey 38 43 LV45 Rugby And Distric
252 40 5 1947 S M Dobby 40 52 LV45 Huncote Harriers
255 43 6 1929 J T Partridge 41 0 LV45 Northampton Phoen
269 49 7 1974 A L Bailey 43 23 LV45 Northhampton Road
283 57 8 1922 C A Davies 45 54 LV45 Bedford Harriers
290 61 9 1975 Lesley Keighley 47 30 LV45 Massey Ferguson
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
143 7 1 1963 L White 33 47 LV50 Coventry Godiva
149 8 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 6 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
188 18 3 1917 B Parkinson 35 53 LV50 Northampton Phoen
213 27 4 1938 Susan Barnett 37 14 LV50 Cambridge And Col
229 35 5 1950 P Dable 38 46 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
233 36 6 1945 D Bethune 38 58 LV50 Bedford Harriers
256 44 7 1919 Gay Tresler 41 6 LV50 Rugby And Distric
272 51 8 1960 Sally Aldridge 43 37 LV50 Trentham Running
279 54 9 1958 M Griffin 44 59 LV50 Unattached
281 55 10 1953 A Smith 45 42 LV50 Northants Strider
289 60 11 1959 J Wash 47 30 LV50 Rugby And Distric
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
225 33 1 1965 J M Shepherd 38 13 LV55 Human Energy
236 37 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 8 LV55 Rugby And Distric
265 48 3 1973 M Griffin 42 19 LV55 West End Running
291 62 4 1948 P Francis 48 2 LV55 Rugby And Distric
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
275 52 1 1966 S Slevin 43 55 LV60 Massey Ferguson


Last Updated on 25/05/00
By Mick Bromilow