The Harborough 5 Mile Road Race - 23 May 2000

Race listing by Club. To obtain the results for your own club, use the mouse to select your club's results and then use "print selection" from print on the file menu to just print the highlighted results. These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper website.
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
18 18 14 473 Ian Murdey 27 36 MS Beaumont Leys R.C
79 76 17 842 Mark Ritchie 31 32 MV40 Beaumont Leys R.C
124 118 19 1113 Barry Coleman 33 9 MV45 Beaumont Leys R.C
162 150 22 1418 Kevin Mahon 34 36 MV50 Beaumont Leys R.C
200 178 69 474 M Gravestock 36 36 MS Beaumont Leys R.C
254 42 9 1705 Jo Spinak 40 57 LS Beaumont Leys R.C
286 229 18 1412 Terry Simms 46 53 MV55 Beaumont Leys R.C
128 122 14 1355 Bob Thompson 33 12 MV50 Bedford And Count
130 124 15 1385 Mike Hartwell 33 17 MV50 Bedford And Count
153 144 19 1354 D Stubbins 34 20 MV50 Bedford And Count
47 46 27 119 A Barnes 29 27 MS Bedford Harriers
105 100 11 1359 Colin Bennetts 32 42 MV50 Bedford Harriers
233 36 6 1945 D Bethune 38 58 LV50 Bedford Harriers
271 221 17 1320 Bill Bethune 43 33 MV55 Bedford Harriers
283 57 8 1922 C A Davies 45 54 LV45 Bedford Harriers
150 142 57 16 Marcus Cookham 34 8 MS Bedford Tri Club
148 141 7 1302 Peter Howard 33 57 MV55 Cambridge And Col
213 27 4 1938 Susan Barnett 37 14 LV50 Cambridge And Col
294 232 3 1319 D Blyth 58 33 MV70 Cambridge And Col
32 32 2 471 M Axton 28 19 MU20 Cleethorpes A.C.
12 12 9 386 Danny Keating 27 7 MS Corby A.C.
14 14 11 32 T C Garrity 27 26 MS Corby A.C.
22 22 1 1028 M Cook 27 46 MV45 Corby A.C.
25 25 19 59 Ian White 27 57 MS Corby A.C.
30 30 6 810 P New 28 16 MV40 Corby A.C.
51 50 3 1415 Jim Smith 29 46 MV50 Corby A.C.
57 56 11 738 Willie Kerr 30 9 MV40 Corby A.C.
88 83 6 1376 R Seamarks 31 46 MV50 Corby A.C.
94 89 42 334 R Egan 32 7 MS Corby A.C.
96 91 43 481 S Partridge 32 13 MS Corby A.C.
170 13 3 1835 Kim Wheeler 34 57 LV40 Corby A.C.
180 166 25 1259 Roger Garrity 35 31 MV50 Corby A.C.
219 31 2 1709 M S Scott 37 34 LU20 Corby A.C.
240 203 39 800 D Canham 39 20 MV40 Corby A.C.
1 1 1 56 Gareth Deacon 24 59 MS Coventry Godiva
16 16 12 475 Vince Clisham 27 33 MS Coventry Godiva
29 29 20 222 A Clay 28 11 MS Coventry Godiva
50 49 2 1386 Peter Banks 29 45 MV50 Coventry Godiva
73 71 2 1317 Bob Statham 31 15 MV55 Coventry Godiva
117 6 1 1825 J Mumford 33 0 LV35 Coventry Godiva
143 7 1 1963 L White 33 47 LV50 Coventry Godiva
158 11 2 1964 K Scarff 34 31 LV40 Coventry Godiva
145 138 18 1345 A Nolson 33 50 MV50 Daventry A.C.
260 214 89 362 C Dabbs 41 41 MS Daventry A.C.
177 164 27 1000 B Goadsby 35 24 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
189 171 66 2 G J Gardiner 35 53 MS Desborough Stride
243 38 7 1706 Stephanie Warner 39 52 LS Desford Striders
68 66 37 409 Paul Mottram 30 56 MS Dulwich Runners
7 7 2 833 G P Payne 26 42 MV40 George Elliott Ha
24 24 18 410 Terry Toseland 27 55 MS Harborough A.C.
40 39 23 472 Mastt Green 28 55 MS Harborough A.C.
45 44 26 478 A Wilkinson 29 23 MS Harborough A.C.
56 55 31 379 D Simpson 30 8 MS Harborough A.C.
72 70 10 1112 Glynn Hughes 31 7 MV45 Harborough A.C.
74 3 2 1678 K Hall 31 16 LS Harborough A.C.
75 72 39 470 Paul Tomlinson 31 23 MS Harborough A.C.
87 5 4 1710 Jill Postlewaite 31 46 LS Harborough A.C.
103 98 46 405 M Farr 32 30 MS Harborough A.C.
108 103 5 1356 S Avins 32 46 MV55 Harborough A.C.
112 107 23 841 Dick Callan 32 48 MV40 Harborough A.C.
121 115 16 1092 Roy Carter 33 4 MV45 Harborough A.C.
151 9 1 1712 Suzanne Swaine 34 11 LU20 Harborough A.C.
155 145 20 1341 Peter Leach 34 21 MV50 Harborough A.C.
159 12 2 1880 G Taylor 34 31 LV35 Harborough A.C.
164 152 9 1372 G Kisby 34 41 MV55 Harborough A.C.
171 158 63 482 Ian Wilkinson 34 58 MS Harborough A.C.
173 160 10 1335 Andrew Moyes 35 10 MV55 Harborough A.C.
184 16 5 1711 Nicola Avins 35 45 LS Harborough A.C.
197 22 6 1626 T A Halliday 36 26 LS Harborough A.C.
210 25 7 1866 Karen Brookes 37 6 LV40 Harborough A.C.
211 186 13 1419 Simon Ford 37 10 MV55 Harborough A.C.
135 129 6 1426 T Richards 33 24 MV55 Hinkley R.C.
139 133 30 751 G Burrows 33 41 MV40 Hinkley R.C.
196 21 6 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 36 25 LV40 Human Energy
198 176 28 1289 Dan Van Der Putten 36 29 MV50 Human Energy
214 28 7 1805 Jo Tibbs 37 17 LV35 Human Energy
225 33 1 1965 J M Shepherd 38 13 LV55 Human Energy
21 21 5 767 G Slight 27 44 MV40 Huncote Harriers
27 27 1 1389 Michael Sandford 28 8 MV50 Huncote Harriers
39 1 1 1640 N J Lee 28 48 LS Huncote Harriers
41 40 4 1111 Bill Cowie 29 1 MV45 Huncote Harriers
43 42 9 821 M Beadford 29 8 MV40 Huncote Harriers
62 60 34 196 J V O'Sullivan 30 29 MS Huncote Harriers
71 69 14 769 S R Wright 31 4 MV40 Huncote Harriers
80 77 18 766 C Rimmer 31 32 MV40 Huncote Harriers
86 82 4 1257 Brian Mackey 31 42 MV55 Huncote Harriers
98 93 19 843 Tom Cann 32 16 MV40 Huncote Harriers
104 99 21 768 N M Nealon 32 35 MV40 Huncote Harriers
109 104 22 826 P F Chadwick 32 48 MV40 Huncote Harriers
138 132 53 198 I Balchin 33 37 MS Huncote Harriers
146 139 56 83 Simon Peat 33 53 MS Huncote Harriers
160 148 59 326 M Tansey 34 33 MS Huncote Harriers
201 23 4 1874 J M Robbins 36 42 LV35 Huncote Harriers
252 40 5 1947 S M Dobby 40 52 LV45 Huncote Harriers
253 41 8 1865 L K Gunby 40 52 LS Huncote Harriers
102 97 10 1312 D W Hanwell 32 27 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
11 11 3 834 S M Riley 26 58 MV40 Leamington C. And
19 19 15 14 Michael Moore 27 38 MS Leamington C. And
36 36 3 174 John Muddeman 28 26 MU20 Leamington C. And
38 38 3 1091 Dave Potter 28 39 MV45 Leamington C. And
70 68 38 244 Phillip Howell 31 0 MS Leamington C. And
90 85 7 1265 Alan Edwards 32 1 MV50 Leamington C. And
114 109 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 32 54 MV65 Leamington C. And
147 140 24 1016 Robert Payne 33 57 MV45 Leamington C. And
293 231 2 1414 Ted Toft 50 7 MV70 Leicester Coritan
163 151 31 719 David Crawley 34 39 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
175 162 2 1294 Mike Turner 35 14 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
34 34 1 1286 G Patton 28 24 MV55 Massey Ferguson
118 112 12 1403 H Doherty 33 0 MV50 Massey Ferguson
141 135 54 421 F Barrett 33 43 MS Massey Ferguson
204 181 11 1395 Derek Burns 36 52 MV55 Massey Ferguson
263 217 15 1296 Pete Estick 42 4 MV55 Massey Ferguson
275 52 1 1966 S Slevin 43 55 LV60 Massey Ferguson
290 61 9 1975 Lesley Keighley 47 30 LV45 Massey Ferguson
37 37 8 803 Trevor Hook 28 30 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
60 2 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 30 24 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
77 74 40 184 A Stiles 31 26 MS Milton Keynes A.C
81 78 11 1044 J J Gillespie 31 34 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
101 96 1 1375 T Laybourn 32 24 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
110 105 49 373 L J Turton 32 48 MS Milton Keynes A.C
132 126 16 1322 P F Toombs 33 20 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
136 130 21 1115 D Patterison 33 25 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
137 131 22 1105 A Hendry 33 30 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
149 8 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 6 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
185 169 26 1380 J C Miller 35 46 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
195 175 2 1276 Milford Callow 36 23 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
212 26 6 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 37 12 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
242 205 3 1371 S Gilks 39 34 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
278 225 7 1291 Sam Kirkpatrick 44 49 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
2 2 2 408 Steve Platts 25 11 MS Morpeth Harriers
26 26 2 1022 Paul Spick 28 0 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
9 9 7 407 Brian Summers 26 54 MS Northampton Phoen
20 20 16 375 Terry Egan 27 39 MS Northampton Phoen
31 31 21 132 Simon Partridge 28 17 MS Northampton Phoen
46 45 10 785 A Mould 29 23 MV40 Northampton Phoen
84 4 3 1681 N J Sharp 31 39 LS Northampton Phoen
99 94 20 705 C Steffen 32 17 MV40 Northampton Phoen
181 15 2 1952 Liz Parsons 35 39 LV45 Northampton Phoen
183 168 33 729 D C Bunker 35 42 MV40 Northampton Phoen
188 18 3 1917 B Parkinson 35 53 LV50 Northampton Phoen
218 30 9 1873 C M Williams 37 29 LV40 Northampton Phoen
255 43 6 1929 J T Partridge 41 0 LV45 Northampton Phoen
264 47 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 18 LV35 Northampton Phoen
202 179 36 714 Ian McKay 36 42 MV40 Northants Strider
281 55 10 1953 A Smith 45 42 LV50 Northants Strider
35 35 22 449 R French 28 25 MS Northbrook A.C.
190 19 5 1968 C Garner 35 55 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
191 20 3 1867 Joy Wilkinson 36 3 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
92 87 8 1408 C E Bailey 32 4 MV50 Northhampton Road
119 113 51 156 M D J Pattison 33 0 MS Northhampton Road
152 143 58 90 R J Woodhouse 34 19 MS Northhampton Road
165 153 60 457 J S Saw 34 47 MS Northhampton Road
230 195 29 1407 C Bricher 38 47 MV50 Northhampton Road
262 216 40 789 H Hancock 41 58 MV40 Northhampton Road
269 49 7 1974 A L Bailey 43 23 LV45 Northhampton Road
10 10 8 436 N Payne 26 57 MS Nuneaton Harriers
89 84 12 1014 Stuart Rose 31 54 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
100 95 45 66 Peter Traynor 32 21 MS Nuneaton Harriers
122 116 17 1114 P Coventry 33 5 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
274 223 6 1266 Trevor Udale 43 50 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
13 13 10 484 D Shepherd 27 22 MS Oadby And Wigston
49 48 28 463 M Stiff 29 41 MS Oadby And Wigston
52 51 29 465 Pete Morgan 29 52 MS Oadby And Wigston
161 149 21 1373 Ray Draycott 34 34 MV50 Oadby And Wigston
235 199 3 1411 J Hunt 39 4 MV60 Oadby And Wigston
61 59 33 469 D Allsop 30 28 MS P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
239 202 4 1422 D Boyes 39 18 MV60 Phoenix A.C.
249 211 86 324 M Duncton 40 30 MS Reading A.C.
207 184 12 1290 N Lonergan 37 1 MV55 Road Runners Club
267 219 30 1019 Keith Bedford 43 4 MV45 Road Runners Club
4 4 1 828 P J Barnes 26 6 MV40 Rugby And Distric
6 6 5 397 Iwan Jones 26 21 MS Rugby And Distric
17 17 13 483 J Gerce 27 35 MS Rugby And Distric
33 33 7 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 28 19 MV40 Rugby And Distric
48 47 5 1110 Terry Akiens 29 32 MV45 Rugby And Distric
53 52 30 159 Nigel Sewell 29 55 MS Rugby And Distric
55 54 4 154 R S Colbourne 30 6 MU20 Rugby And Distric
63 61 8 1039 S J Colbourne 30 32 MV45 Rugby And Distric
66 64 35 389 C Webb 30 37 MS Rugby And Distric
78 75 16 701 Tim Randell 31 29 MV40 Rugby And Distric
85 81 3 1323 M E West 31 40 MV55 Rugby And Distric
91 86 41 363 David Harris 32 3 MS Rugby And Distric
111 106 50 210 P Thomas 32 48 MS Rugby And Distric
123 117 18 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 33 7 MV45 Rugby And Distric
126 120 26 702 P Burrows 33 10 MV40 Rugby And Distric
144 137 17 1379 Thomas Wash 33 48 MV50 Rugby And Distric
154 10 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 34 21 LV45 Rugby And Distric
156 146 8 1416 John Sneddon 34 23 MV55 Rugby And Distric
157 147 25 1036 R McIlreavy 34 31 MV45 Rugby And Distric
169 157 26 1099 M Mc Nulty 34 56 MV45 Rugby And Distric
187 17 3 1962 Anne Rollings 35 50 LV45 Rugby And Distric
209 24 5 1961 D Craig 37 5 LV35 Rugby And Distric
221 32 10 1903 S Baker 37 41 LV40 Rugby And Distric
228 34 4 1972 J Twomey 38 43 LV45 Rugby And Distric
236 37 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 8 LV55 Rugby And Distric
256 44 7 1919 Gay Tresler 41 6 LV50 Rugby And Distric
277 224 92 201 B J Norton 44 28 MS Rugby And Distric
289 60 11 1959 J Wash 47 30 LV50 Rugby And Distric
291 62 4 1948 P Francis 48 2 LV55 Rugby And Distric
69 67 13 820 David Coates 30 58 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
83 80 5 1421 E Showsmith 31 38 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
23 23 17 340 Andrew Skailes 27 53 MS Southhampton City
58 57 32 413 Patrick Elliott 30 15 MS Spa Striders
93 88 9 1368 David Cross 32 6 MV50 Spa Striders
120 114 25 829 Neil Butcher 33 2 MV40 Spa Striders
168 156 62 418 Tommy Olsen 34 55 MS Spa Striders
199 177 35 805 Roger Parkinson 36 33 MV40 Spa Striders
216 188 74 480 S Tomes 37 18 MS Spa Striders
217 29 8 1911 Jayne Gillard 37 26 LV40 Spa Striders
234 198 38 814 Sean Lonergan 39 1 MV40 Spa Striders
251 39 8 1848 Wendy Tomes 40 49 LV35 Spa Striders
270 50 12 1849 Barbara Parkinson 43 25 LV40 Spa Striders
8 8 6 153 Colin Deasy 26 48 MS Sphinx A.C.
28 28 1 347 M Medley 28 9 MU20 Sphinx A.C.
82 79 4 1334 Thomas Dable 31 36 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
125 119 13 1420 Colin Underhill 33 9 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
134 128 52 92 P Wilson 33 21 MS Sphinx A.C.
142 136 55 53 Pete Fahy 33 46 MS Sphinx A.C.
229 35 5 1950 P Dable 38 46 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
54 53 6 1050 Ken Cooper 30 4 MV45 Stamford Harriers
3 3 3 467 Kevin Lamb 25 30 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 4 468 Sean Fenwick 26 13 MS Tipton Harriers
272 51 8 1960 Sally Aldridge 43 37 LV50 Trentham Running
15 15 4 822 Holz Smiths 27 30 MV40 Unattached
42 41 24 476 Dave Scarlett 29 3 MS Unattached
44 43 25 999 G Waite 29 12 MS Unattached
59 58 7 1084 David Edwards 30 17 MV45 Unattached
64 62 12 713 Tony McDaid 30 33 MV40 Unattached
97 92 44 382 G A Tomkins 32 14 MS Unattached
107 102 48 315 S Brown 32 45 MS Unattached
113 108 14 1055 Alan Lawton 32 53 MV45 Unattached
115 110 15 1040 Tony Muff 32 55 MV45 Unattached
131 125 29 839 R Heckford 33 17 MV40 Unattached
133 127 20 1081 Cliff Giles 33 21 MV45 Unattached
166 154 61 439 D Graham 34 50 MS Unattached
167 155 32 761 Malcolm Hunt 34 54 MV40 Unattached
172 159 64 234 P Stone 35 5 MS Unattached
178 165 5 214 Stuart De Freyne 35 28 MU20 Unattached
192 172 34 759 Richard Camp 36 4 MV40 Unattached
193 173 67 46 Stephen Wright 36 9 MS Unattached
194 174 68 371 Tony Standbridge 36 17 MS Unattached
203 180 70 460 D Stamp 36 44 MS Unattached
205 182 71 461 I Bott 36 54 MS Unattached
208 185 73 485 G Hosie 37 2 MS Unattached
220 189 75 458 Anthony Bojko 37 40 MS Unattached
222 190 76 235 D Bonsall 37 43 MS Unattached
223 191 77 377 S R Meyer 37 54 MS Unattached
224 192 78 281 Philip Garner 37 59 MS Unattached
226 193 79 462 A Ely 38 27 MS Unattached
227 194 37 786 P Calcutt 38 38 MV40 Unattached
231 196 80 466 Mark Warner 38 53 MS Unattached
232 197 81 218 H Cramphorn 38 55 MS Unattached
237 200 82 414 G A Wade 39 12 MS Unattached
238 201 83 486 T Lorking 39 15 MS Unattached
241 204 30 1327 M J Pulley 39 31 MV50 Unattached
244 206 31 1413 A Goodman 40 0 MV50 Unattached
245 207 84 270 S Pittam 40 3 MS Unattached
246 208 28 1031 C Bebbington 40 8 MV45 Unattached
247 209 29 1042 N Riches 40 21 MV45 Unattached
248 210 85 399 Terry Lowbridge 40 26 MS Unattached
250 212 87 477 M Chambers 40 36 MS Unattached
258 213 88 479 S Alexander 41 18 MS Unattached
259 46 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 41 31 LV40 Unattached
261 215 90 121 I D Bassill 41 54 MS Unattached
268 220 5 1425 K Noall 43 11 MV60 Unattached
273 222 91 459 A Bott 43 37 MS Unattached
276 53 11 1879 S Hayes 44 15 LV35 Unattached
279 54 9 1958 M Griffin 44 59 LV50 Unattached
280 226 32 1378 J Nicholls 45 18 MV50 Unattached
282 56 12 1828 S Hagan 45 52 LV35 Unattached
284 227 31 1087 L Ramsden 46 26 MV45 Unattached
285 228 33 1424 P Bennett 46 38 MV50 Unattached
287 58 13 1882 S Mc Allister 46 59 LV35 Unattached
65 63 9 1104 R Gilks 30 34 MV45 Wellingborough An
116 111 24 735 Mark Lee 32 56 MV40 Wellingborough An
257 45 9 1824 Catherine Patrick 41 18 LV35 Wellingborough An
266 218 16 1410 J Buckby 42 51 MV55 West Bromich Harr
292 230 1 1409 K Westley 48 42 MV70 West Bromich Harr
174 161 23 1406 G Smith 35 12 MV50 West End Running
176 163 24 1417 Ivan Machin 35 20 MV50 West End Running
265 48 3 1973 M Griffin 42 19 LV55 West End Running
140 134 23 1096 M Wood 33 42 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
67 65 36 286 R Fowler 30 47 MS Wootton R.R.
76 73 15 824 A Harrison 31 24 MV40 Wootton R.R.
95 90 13 1065 T Peters 32 9 MV45 Wootton R.R.
106 101 47 85 G J Holloway 32 43 MS Wootton R.R.
127 121 27 835 A Liburd 33 12 MV40 Wootton R.R.
129 123 28 831 P Diamond 33 13 MV40 Wootton R.R.
179 14 4 1956 M Davies 35 30 LV40 Wootton R.R.
182 167 65 264 Paul Warden 35 42 MS Wootton R.R.
186 170 27 1423 D Humpheys 35 49 MV50 Wootton R.R.
206 183 72 205 M T Dowdy 36 57 MS Wootton R.R.
215 187 14 2201 Graham Bright 37 17 MV55 Wootton R.R.
288 59 10 1707 Z Newell 47 9 LS Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 25/05/00
By Mick Bromilow