Corby 5 Mile Road Race - Tuesday 9 May 2000

Veteran Men
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
6 6 1 828 P J Barnes 25 33 MV40 Rugby And Distric
14 14 2 767 G Slight 26 59 MV40 Huncote Harriers
16 16 3 822 Holz Smiths 27 8 MV40 Unattached
22 22 4 810 P New 27 25 MV40 Corby A.C.
42 41 5 803 Trevor Hook 28 19 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
44 43 6 821 M Beadford 28 22 MV40 Huncote Harriers
47 45 7 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 28 34 MV40 Rugby And Distric
49 47 8 827 Howard Crabtree 29 6 MV40 Harborough A.C.
55 53 9 738 Willie Kerr 29 30 MV40 Corby A.C.
63 60 10 823 G Marshall 29 49 MV40 Kettering Town Ha
71 67 11 713 Tony McDaid 30 4 MV40 Unattached
76 72 12 820 David Coates 30 35 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
83 79 13 701 Tim Randell 30 59 MV40 Rugby And Distric
86 82 14 769 S R Wright 31 10 MV40 Huncote Harriers
89 84 15 824 A Harrison 31 20 MV40 Wootton R.R.
98 92 16 829 Neil Butcher 31 38 MV40 Spa Striders
106 100 17 702 P Burrows 31 48 MV40 Rugby And Distric
116 110 18 768 N M Nealon 31 57 MV40 Huncote Harriers
117 111 19 818 Keith Markley 31 57 MV40 Oadby And Wigston
123 115 20 705 C Steffen 32 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
132 123 21 826 P F Chadwick 33 35 MV40 Huncote Harriers
135 124 22 817 Paul Rigby 33 41 MV40 Oadby And Wigston
150 136 23 830 Cary Rigler 34 25 MV40 Wootton R.R.
160 145 24 719 David Crawley 35 7 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
190 166 25 814 Sean Lonergan 37 18 MV40 Spa Striders
198 172 26 800 D Canham 38 37 MV40 Corby A.C.
201 174 27 786 P Calcutt 38 39 MV40 Unattached
231 187 28 790 N Hayes 43 50 MV40 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
18 18 1 1022 Paul Spick 27 19 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
28 28 2 1028 M Cook 27 37 MV45 Corby A.C.
35 34 3 1089 Jack Mathews 28 0 MV45 Oadby And Wigston
41 40 4 1091 Dave Potter 28 14 MV45 Leamington C. And
57 55 5 1094 Martin Booth 29 34 MV45 Stamford Harriers
59 57 6 1084 David Edwards 29 43 MV45 Unattached
66 63 7 1093 Philip Jones 29 55 MV45 Eryri Harriers
67 64 8 1088 Pete Gray 29 55 MV45 Northants Police
70 66 9 1036 R McIlreavy 30 2 MV45 Rugby And Distric
72 68 10 1039 S J Colbourne 30 4 MV45 Rugby And Distric
77 73 11 1063 Richard Brown 30 39 MV45 Harborough A.C.
81 77 12 1044 J J Gillespie 30 49 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
84 80 13 1090 David Gritten 31 3 MV45 Huncote Harriers
88 83 14 1002 J R W McNally 31 12 MV45 Spa Striders
90 85 15 1035 J Hamilton 31 25 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
99 93 16 1023 Martin Foster 31 41 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
108 102 17 1014 Stuart Rose 31 50 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
113 107 18 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 31 54 MV45 Rugby And Distric
115 109 19 1055 Alan Lawton 31 57 MV45 Unattached
120 112 20 1092 Roy Carter 32 10 MV45 Harborough A.C.
129 120 21 1016 Robert Payne 33 32 MV45 Leamington C. And
139 128 22 1096 M Wood 33 52 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
151 137 23 1000 B Goadsby 34 35 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
164 149 24 1095 D Gruettner 35 21 MV45 Spa Striders
195 170 25 1086 C A Yates 37 56 MV45 Unattached
212 180 26 1042 N Riches 40 3 MV45 Unattached
225 185 27 1019 Keith Bedford 42 25 MV45 Road Runners Club
243 190 28 1087 L Ramsden 48 26 MV45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
19 19 1 1383 Paul Kelly 27 19 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
20 20 2 1389 Michael Sandford 27 21 MV50 Huncote Harriers
38 37 3 1267 Mick Welland 28 4 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
39 38 4 1384 Chris Hughes 28 8 MV50 Huncote Harriers
48 46 5 1377 Clive Rutland 28 56 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
58 56 6 1386 Peter Banks 29 41 MV50 Coventry Godiva
93 88 7 1388 D Percy 31 33 MV50 Derby And County
95 90 8 1376 R Seamarks 31 36 MV50 Corby A.C.
102 96 9 1334 Thomas Dable 31 45 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
110 104 10 1359 Colin Bennetts 31 51 MV50 Bedford Harriers
112 106 11 1312 D W Hanwell 31 53 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
130 121 12 1380 J C Miller 33 33 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
136 125 13 1341 Peter Leach 33 46 MV50 Harborough A.C.
141 129 14 1379 Thomas Wash 34 0 MV50 Rugby And Distric
142 130 15 1373 Ray Draycott 34 1 MV50 Oadby And Wigston
145 132 16 1322 P F Toombs 34 10 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
146 133 17 1355 Bob Thompson 34 14 MV50 Bedford And Count
153 139 18 1385 Mike Hartwell 34 39 MV50 Bedford And Count
156 141 19 1300 David Storer 34 49 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
159 144 20 1387 Mike Willcox 35 2 MV50 G.E.C. Harriers
169 151 21 1259 Roger Garrity 35 31 MV50 Corby A.C.
171 152 22 1289 Dan Van Der Putten 35 32 MV50 Human Energy
175 153 23 1381 Roger Hall 35 43 MV50 Unattached
180 158 24 1270 G F Davis 36 9 MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
192 168 25 1374 Phil Shaw 37 25 MV50 Vegetarian C And
200 173 26 1327 M J Pulley 38 39 MV50 Unattached
236 189 27 1378 J Nicholls 45 11 MV50 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
31 31 1 1286 G Patton 27 40 MV55 Massey Ferguson
65 62 2 1317 Bob Statham 29 53 MV55 Coventry Godiva
78 74 3 1257 Brian Mackey 30 41 MV55 Huncote Harriers
92 87 4 1323 M E West 31 30 MV55 Rugby And Distric
114 108 5 1356 S Avins 31 54 MV55 Harborough A.C.
149 135 6 1335 Andrew Moyes 34 25 MV55 Harborough A.C.
155 140 7 1372 G Kisby 34 45 MV55 Harborough A.C.
177 155 8 1290 N Lonergan 35 54 MV55 Road Runners Club
182 160 9 1330 D J Oram 36 14 MV55 Harborough A.C.
218 182 10 1296 Pete Estick 40 56 MV55 Massey Ferguson
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
104 98 1 1375 T Laybourn 31 48 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
152 138 2 1294 Mike Turner 34 36 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
157 142 3 1318 B Daniells 34 51 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
178 156 4 1370 Mike Stuart 35 56 MV60 Bedford And Count
179 157 5 1336 N Dimmock 36 7 MV60 Spa Striders
193 169 6 1326 Jim McKellar 37 53 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
235 188 7 1266 Trevor Udale 44 28 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
121 113 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 32 16 MV65 Leamington C. And
181 159 2 1276 Milford Callow 36 12 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
209 178 3 1371 S Gilks 39 39 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
245 191 1 1319 D Blyth 57 14 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 20/05/00
By Mick Bromilow