Corby 5 Mile Road Race - Tuesday 9 May 2000

Senior and Veteran Ladies
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
34 1 1 1640 N J Lee 27 46 LS Huncote Harriers
45 2 2 1627 Sue Harrison 28 22 LS Leamington C. And
68 4 3 1605 C Lathwell 30 1 LS Luton United A.C.
87 5 4 1678 K Hall 31 11 LS Harborough A.C.
97 6 5 1680 Mellisa Neal 31 37 LS Peterborough A.C.
118 7 6 1681 N J Sharp 32 9 LS Northampton Phoen
140 12 7 1672 Janet Clark 33 57 LS Bedford Harriers
168 18 8 1626 T A Halliday 35 30 LS Harborough A.C.
199 27 9 1670 Stephanie Carroll 38 39 LS Unattached
206 31 10 1679 H Arthur 39 12 LS Spa Striders
216 36 11 1682 Calre Swift 40 41 LS Milton Keynes A.C
221 38 12 1622 S Hancock 41 11 LS Unattached
233 46 13 1646 S R Mitchell 44 10 LS Unattached
238 49 14 1607 Cheryl Goodman 45 37 LS Northampton Phoen
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
119 8 1 1825 J Mumford 32 10 LV35 Coventry Godiva
128 9 2 1806 Amanda Rawson 33 28 LV35 Wellingborough An
154 15 3 1863 Catherine Rogers 34 41 LV35 Bedford Harriers
174 22 4 1867 Joy Wilkinson 35 40 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
205 30 5 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 39 7 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
211 32 6 1865 L K Gunby 40 0 LV35 Huncote Harriers
215 35 7 1869 Jenny Motley 40 26 LV35 Harborough A.C.
222 39 8 1864 K Green 41 17 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
227 42 9 1827 Helen Bromage 42 37 LV35 Unattached
228 43 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 41 LV35 Northampton Phoen
230 44 11 1804 J M McNally 43 16 LV35 Spa Striders
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
61 3 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 29 44 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
133 10 2 1870 Francis Cooke 33 37 LV40 March Braza
147 14 3 1956 M Davies 34 18 LV40 Wootton R.R.
166 17 4 1934 Valerie Goode 35 28 LV40 Harborough A.C.
170 19 5 1866 Karen Brookes 35 32 LV40 Harborough A.C.
173 21 6 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 35 38 LV40 Human Energy
186 23 7 1911 Jayne Gillard 36 49 LV40 Spa Striders
188 24 8 1961 D Craig 36 53 LV40 Rugby And Distric
194 25 9 1903 S Baker 37 56 LV40 Rugby And Distric
220 37 10 1955 A M Valapinee 41 11 LV40 Unattached
224 40 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 41 47 LV40 Unattached
240 51 12 1907 Carol Holmes 46 14 LV40 Daventry A.C.
244 54 13 1918 Marie State 49 41 LV40 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
134 11 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 33 38 LV45 Rugby And Distric
172 20 2 1962 Anne Rollings 35 34 LV45 Rugby And Distric
202 28 3 1954 J Kerridge 38 44 LV45 Unattached
213 33 4 1929 J T Partridge 40 11 LV45 Northampton Phoen
226 41 5 1942 Susan Wittering 42 27 LV45 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
241 52 6 1954 J Kerridge 47 4 LV45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
144 13 1 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 3 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
165 16 2 1917 B Parkinson 35 23 LV50 Northampton Phoen
196 26 3 1950 P Dable 37 58 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
214 34 4 1919 Gay Tresler 40 21 LV50 Rugby And Distric
232 45 5 1960 Sally Aldridge 44 5 LV50 Trentham Running
234 47 6 1953 A Smith 44 25 LV50 Northants Strider
237 48 7 1959 J Wash 45 13 LV50 Rugby And Distric
239 50 8 1958 M Griffin 45 47 LV50 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
204 29 1 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 0 LV55 Rugby And Distric
242 53 2 1948 P Francis 47 52 LV55 Rugby And Distric


Last Updated on 20/05/00
By Mick Bromilow