Corby 5 Mile Road Race - Tuesday 9 May 2000

Men
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
1 1 1 415 Peter Edukan 24 7 MS Northbrook A.C.
2 2 2 56 Gareth Deacon 24 25 MS Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 408 Steve Platts 24 41 MS Morpeth Harriers
4 4 4 395 Nogel Stirk 24 54 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 5 390 Gary Mallon 25 31 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 1 828 P J Barnes 25 33 MV40 Rugby And Distric
7 7 6 397 Iwan Jones 25 56 MS Rugby And Distric
8 8 7 136 Nathan Holmes 26 2 MS Massey Ferguson
9 9 8 394 John Grindley 26 13 MS Leicester Coritan
10 10 9 386 Danny Keating 26 39 MS Corby A.C.
11 11 10 407 Brian Summers 26 55 MS Northampton Phoen
12 12 11 401 Michael O'Shea 26 56 MS Northbrook A.C.
13 13 12 213 Tim Smith 26 58 MS Northants Police
14 14 2 767 G Slight 26 59 MV40 Huncote Harriers
15 15 13 32 T C Garrity 27 0 MS Corby A.C.
16 16 3 822 Holz Smiths 27 8 MV40 Unattached
17 17 14 375 Terry Egan 27 16 MS Northampton Phoen
18 18 1 1022 Paul Spick 27 19 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
19 19 1 1383 Paul Kelly 27 19 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
20 20 2 1389 Michael Sandford 27 21 MV50 Huncote Harriers
21 21 15 59 Ian White 27 23 MS Corby A.C.
22 22 4 810 P New 27 25 MV40 Corby A.C.
23 23 16 412 Richard Key 27 25 MS Long Eaton A.C.
24 24 17 14 Michael Moore 27 27 MS Leamington C. And
25 25 18 70 Paul Griffin 27 29 MS Leamington C. And
26 26 19 400 Neil Clark 27 32 MS Corby A.C.
27 27 20 340 Andrew Skailes 27 36 MS Southhampton City
28 28 2 1028 M Cook 27 37 MV45 Corby A.C.
29 29 21 419 Guy Peterson 27 38 MS Northampton Phoen
30 30 22 132 Simon Partridge 27 39 MS Northampton Phoen
31 31 1 1286 G Patton 27 40 MV55 Massey Ferguson
32 32 23 392 Ian Aunger 27 43 MS Nene Valley Harri
33 33 24 222 A Clay 27 44 MS Coventry Godiva
35 34 3 1089 Jack Mathews 28 0 MV45 Oadby And Wigston
36 35 25 380 J Seamarks 28 0 MS Tipton Harriers
37 36 26 393 Nick Mc Caffery 28 2 MS Tipton Harriers
38 37 3 1267 Mick Welland 28 4 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
39 38 4 1384 Chris Hughes 28 8 MV50 Huncote Harriers
40 39 27 410 Terry Toseland 28 11 MS Harborough A.C.
41 40 4 1091 Dave Potter 28 14 MV45 Leamington C. And
42 41 5 803 Trevor Hook 28 19 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
43 42 28 279 B Moen 28 20 MS Northampton Phoen
44 43 6 821 M Beadford 28 22 MV40 Huncote Harriers
46 44 1 174 John Muddeman 28 29 MU20 Leamington C. And
47 45 7 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 28 34 MV40 Rugby And Distric
48 46 5 1377 Clive Rutland 28 56 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
49 47 8 827 Howard Crabtree 29 6 MV40 Harborough A.C.
50 48 29 403 Jack Angrave 29 16 MS Huncote Harriers
51 49 30 402 John Guest 29 19 MS Northbrook A.C.
52 50 2 154 R S Colbourne 29 19 MU20 Rugby And Distric
53 51 31 999 G Waite 29 23 MS Unattached
54 52 32 389 C Webb 29 29 MS Rugby And Distric
55 53 9 738 Willie Kerr 29 30 MV40 Corby A.C.
56 54 33 417 Michael Finta 29 31 MS Northampton Phoen
57 55 5 1094 Martin Booth 29 34 MV45 Stamford Harriers
58 56 6 1386 Peter Banks 29 41 MV50 Coventry Godiva
59 57 6 1084 David Edwards 29 43 MV45 Unattached
60 58 34 413 Patrick Elliott 29 43 MS Spa Striders
62 59 35 44 Paul Byford 29 46 MS Birmingham Rowhea
63 60 10 823 G Marshall 29 49 MV40 Kettering Town Ha
64 61 36 379 D Simpson 29 51 MS Harborough A.C.
65 62 2 1317 Bob Statham 29 53 MV55 Coventry Godiva
66 63 7 1093 Philip Jones 29 55 MV45 Eryri Harriers
67 64 8 1088 Pete Gray 29 55 MV45 Northants Police
69 65 37 286 R Fowler 30 1 MS Wootton R.R.
70 66 9 1036 R McIlreavy 30 2 MV45 Rugby And Distric
71 67 11 713 Tony McDaid 30 4 MV40 Unattached
72 68 10 1039 S J Colbourne 30 4 MV45 Rugby And Distric
73 69 38 416 Martin Winston 30 9 MS Kettering Town Ha
74 70 39 396 Alan Fordham 30 13 MS Harborough A.C.
75 71 40 196 J V O'Sullivan 30 31 MS Huncote Harriers
76 72 12 820 David Coates 30 35 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
77 73 11 1063 Richard Brown 30 39 MV45 Harborough A.C.
78 74 3 1257 Brian Mackey 30 41 MV55 Huncote Harriers
79 75 41 184 A Stiles 30 45 MS Milton Keynes A.C
80 76 42 409 Paul Mottram 30 47 MS Dulwich Runners
81 77 12 1044 J J Gillespie 30 49 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
82 78 43 304 Bruce Wainwright 30 51 MS Harborough A.C.
83 79 13 701 Tim Randell 30 59 MV40 Rugby And Distric
84 80 13 1090 David Gritten 31 3 MV45 Huncote Harriers
85 81 44 244 Phillip Howell 31 6 MS Leamington C. And
86 82 14 769 S R Wright 31 10 MV40 Huncote Harriers
88 83 14 1002 J R W McNally 31 12 MV45 Spa Striders
89 84 15 824 A Harrison 31 20 MV40 Wootton R.R.
90 85 15 1035 J Hamilton 31 25 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
91 86 45 233 Andy Hall 31 29 MS Harborough A.C.
92 87 4 1323 M E West 31 30 MV55 Rugby And Distric
93 88 7 1388 D Percy 31 33 MV50 Derby And County
94 89 46 411 Andrew Mc Neil 31 33 MS Long Eaton A.C.
95 90 8 1376 R Seamarks 31 36 MV50 Corby A.C.
96 91 47 287 I Pearson 31 37 MS Milton Keynes A.C
98 92 16 829 Neil Butcher 31 38 MV40 Spa Striders
99 93 16 1023 Martin Foster 31 41 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
100 94 48 363 David Harris 31 43 MS Rugby And Distric
101 95 49 373 L J Turton 31 43 MS Milton Keynes A.C
102 96 9 1334 Thomas Dable 31 45 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
103 97 50 198 I Balchin 31 45 MS Huncote Harriers
104 98 1 1375 T Laybourn 31 48 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
105 99 51 305 S Kincart 31 48 MS Harborough A.C.
106 100 17 702 P Burrows 31 48 MV40 Rugby And Distric
107 101 52 334 R Egan 31 49 MS Corby A.C.
108 102 17 1014 Stuart Rose 31 50 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
109 103 53 382 G A Tomkins 31 51 MS Unattached
110 104 10 1359 Colin Bennetts 31 51 MV50 Bedford Harriers
111 105 54 387 S Partridge 31 51 MS Corby A.C.
112 106 11 1312 D W Hanwell 31 53 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
113 107 18 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 31 54 MV45 Rugby And Distric
114 108 5 1356 S Avins 31 54 MV55 Harborough A.C.
115 109 19 1055 Alan Lawton 31 57 MV45 Unattached
116 110 18 768 N M Nealon 31 57 MV40 Huncote Harriers
117 111 19 818 Keith Markley 31 57 MV40 Oadby And Wigston
120 112 20 1092 Roy Carter 32 10 MV45 Harborough A.C.
121 113 1 1306 Bob Emmerson 32 16 MV65 Leamington C. And
122 114 55 404 Mark Curteis 32 26 MS Harborough A.C.
123 115 20 705 C Steffen 32 43 MV40 Northampton Phoen
124 116 56 315 S Brown 32 49 MS Unattached
125 117 57 388 S Dunn 32 57 MS Werrington Jogger
126 118 58 405 M Farr 33 11 MS Harborough A.C.
127 119 59 156 M D J Pattison 33 19 MS Northhampton Road
129 120 21 1016 Robert Payne 33 32 MV45 Leamington C. And
130 121 12 1380 J C Miller 33 33 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
131 122 60 391 Wayne Stimson 33 35 MS March Braza
132 123 21 826 P F Chadwick 33 35 MV40 Huncote Harriers
135 124 22 817 Paul Rigby 33 41 MV40 Oadby And Wigston
136 125 13 1341 Peter Leach 33 46 MV50 Harborough A.C.
137 126 61 90 R J Woodhouse 33 47 MS Northhampton Road
138 127 62 83 Simon Peat 33 50 MS Huncote Harriers
139 128 22 1096 M Wood 33 52 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
141 129 14 1379 Thomas Wash 34 0 MV50 Rugby And Distric
142 130 15 1373 Ray Draycott 34 1 MV50 Oadby And Wigston
143 131 63 326 M Tansey 34 1 MS Huncote Harriers
145 132 16 1322 P F Toombs 34 10 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
146 133 17 1355 Bob Thompson 34 14 MV50 Bedford And Count
148 134 3 381 D Yarnall 34 21 MU20 Unattached
149 135 6 1335 Andrew Moyes 34 25 MV55 Harborough A.C.
150 136 23 830 Cary Rigler 34 25 MV40 Wootton R.R.
151 137 23 1000 B Goadsby 34 35 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
152 138 2 1294 Mike Turner 34 36 MV60 Liverpool Harrier
153 139 18 1385 Mike Hartwell 34 39 MV50 Bedford And Count
155 140 7 1372 G Kisby 34 45 MV55 Harborough A.C.
156 141 19 1300 David Storer 34 49 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
157 142 3 1318 B Daniells 34 51 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
158 143 64 2 G J Gardiner 34 53 MS Desborough Stride
159 144 20 1387 Mike Willcox 35 2 MV50 G.E.C. Harriers
160 145 24 719 David Crawley 35 7 MV40 Leighton Buzzard
161 146 65 372 Dean Weston 35 10 MS Oadby And Wigston
162 147 66 234 P Stone 35 15 MS Unattached
163 148 67 418 Tommy Olsen 35 17 MS Spa Striders
164 149 24 1095 D Gruettner 35 21 MV45 Spa Striders
167 150 68 333 J Rivett 35 29 MS Harborough A.C.
169 151 21 1259 Roger Garrity 35 31 MV50 Corby A.C.
171 152 22 1289 Dan Van Der Putten 35 32 MV50 Human Energy
175 153 23 1381 Roger Hall 35 43 MV50 Unattached
176 154 69 371 Tony Standbridge 35 47 MS Unattached
177 155 8 1290 N Lonergan 35 54 MV55 Road Runners Club
178 156 4 1370 Mike Stuart 35 56 MV60 Bedford And Count
179 157 5 1336 N Dimmock 36 7 MV60 Spa Striders
180 158 24 1270 G F Davis 36 9 MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
181 159 2 1276 Milford Callow 36 12 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
182 160 9 1330 D J Oram 36 14 MV55 Harborough A.C.
183 161 70 384 Billy Jamieson 36 15 MS Unattached
184 162 71 205 M T Dowdy 36 29 MS Wootton R.R.
185 163 72 218 H Cramphorn 36 47 MS Unattached
187 164 73 406 Peter Coogan 36 51 MS Huncote Harriers
189 165 74 197 R Chamberlain 37 13 MS Huncote Harriers
190 166 25 814 Sean Lonergan 37 18 MV40 Spa Striders
191 167 75 235 D Bonsall 37 21 MS Unattached
192 168 25 1374 Phil Shaw 37 25 MV50 Vegetarian C And
193 169 6 1326 Jim McKellar 37 53 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
195 170 25 1086 C A Yates 37 56 MV45 Unattached
197 171 76 377 S R Meyer 38 25 MS Unattached
198 172 26 800 D Canham 38 37 MV40 Corby A.C.
200 173 26 1327 M J Pulley 38 39 MV50 Unattached
201 174 27 786 P Calcutt 38 39 MV40 Unattached
203 175 77 414 G A Wade 38 46 MS Unattached
207 176 78 383 Paul Geoghegan 39 30 MS Unattached
208 177 79 324 M Duncton 39 34 MS Reading A.C.
209 178 3 1371 S Gilks 39 39 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
210 179 80 270 S Pittam 39 45 MS Unattached
212 180 26 1042 N Riches 40 3 MV45 Unattached
217 181 81 398 Ruchard Dowell 40 47 MS Unattached
218 182 10 1296 Pete Estick 40 56 MV55 Massey Ferguson
219 183 82 206 M S Cox 40 59 MS Harborough A.C.
223 184 83 399 Terry Lowbridge 41 25 MS Unattached
225 185 27 1019 Keith Bedford 42 25 MV45 Road Runners Club
229 186 84 121 I D Bassill 42 59 MS Unattached
231 187 28 790 N Hayes 43 50 MV40 Unattached
235 188 7 1266 Trevor Udale 44 28 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
236 189 27 1378 J Nicholls 45 11 MV50 Unattached
243 190 28 1087 L Ramsden 48 26 MV45 Unattached
245 191 1 1319 D Blyth 57 14 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 21/05/00
By Mick Bromilow